TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  3. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  4. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  5. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  6. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader"
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fish Around the World"
    • TV-G
  16. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Flexibility"
  17. 1:30 PM Common Ground "Curtis Olson, Knife Maker"
    • TV-G
  18. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  19. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  21. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  23. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  24. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  25. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Icky Factor"
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • TV-Y
  27. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  28. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  31. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  32. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • TV-PG
  33. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  34. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  35. Today
  36. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  37. 12:30 AM This Old House "All Decked Out"
    • TV-G
  38. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  39. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  40. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • TV-PG
  41. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  42. 5:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  43. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  44. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  45. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  46. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  47. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
  57. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Ablaze With Color, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Past Perfect Prediction"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM Arthur "To Tibble the Truth; Waiting to Go"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  68. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  71. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  72. 10:00 PM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Defying Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  73. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  74. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  75. Tomorrow
  76. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 12:30 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Mohamed Siad Doualeh (Republic of Djibouti)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  79. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  80. 3:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Defying Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  81. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  82. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  83. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  84. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  85. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  86. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  87. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  88. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  91. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  92. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  93. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  94. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Good-Bye T-Bone; The Truth About Dogs and Cats"
    • TV-Y
  95. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  96. 12:30 PM Make It Artsy "Nuts and Bolts"
    • TV-G
  97. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture"
  98. 1:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Impeccable Piecing"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  100. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  101. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  102. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  103. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  104. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  105. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  106. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Measure for Measure"
    • TV-Y
  107. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Time Trouble; Buster's Amish Mismatch"
    • TV-Y
  108. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  109. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  110. Tomorrow Night
  111. 8:00 PM Common Ground "Adam Wegman Jewelery and Mark and Cole Bethel"
    • TV-G
  112. 8:30 PM Christmas on the Danube
    • TV-G
  113. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Do Not Disturb"
    • TV-PG
  114. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Learn Framing; Rough Plumb and Decking; Tree Is Removed; Garage Door Opener Installed"
    • TV-G
  115. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  116. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  117. Friday, December 15
  118. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  119. 12:30 AM The Open Mind "We the ... Bots and Trolls"
    • TV-G
  120. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  121. 2:00 AM A Chef's Life Holiday Special
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  123. 4:00 AM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  124. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  125. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  126. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  127. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  128. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  129. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  130. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  131. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  132. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • TV-Y
  134. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  136. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  137. 1:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  138. 1:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Dallas, Texas -- The Texas State Fair, City Sunsets, and Tex Mex"
    • TV-G
  139. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • TV-Y
  140. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  141. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  142. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • TV-Y
  143. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  144. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Crinkle in Time"
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked; Best of the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  147. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  148. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  149. Friday Night
  150. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  151. 9:00 PM Lakeland Currents
  152. 9:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  153. 10:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  154. 10:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Investing With Impact"
    • TV-G
  155. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  156. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  157. Saturday, December 16
  158. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  159. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  160. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  161. 2:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • TV-G
  162. 3:00 AM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 AM A Chef's Life Holiday Special
    • TV-PG
  164. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Learn Framing; Rough Plumb and Decking; Tree Is Removed; Garage Door Opener Installed"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  166. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  167. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  168. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  169. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  170. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • TV-Y
  172. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  174. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Patchy Stars"
    • TV-G
  176. 11:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  177. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Celebrate the Artist Within"
    • TV-G
  178. 12:30 PM Common Ground "Adam Wegman Jewelery and Mark and Cole Bethel"
    • TV-G
  179. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  180. 1:30 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • TV-G
  181. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • TV-G
  182. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Venerable Bead"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  183. 3:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Mercedes-Benz G550"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. 3:30 PM Prairie Sportsman "Shoot a Goose to Save a Goose"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  185. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "David Litt (Thanks, Obama: My Hopey Changey White House Years)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  186. 4:30 PM Lakeland Currents
    • TV-G
  187. 5:00 PM Capitol Report
  188. 5:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "The Coast"
    • TV-G
  189. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to Nat King Cole"
    • TV-G
  190. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  191. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Adam Wegman Jewelery and Mark and Cole Bethel"
    • TV-G
  192. Saturday Night
  193. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Wrong Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  194. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "Bye Bye Bonnie"
    • TV-PG
  195. 9:30 PM Christmas on the Danube
    • TV-G
  196. 10:00 PM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Winter Magic
    • TV-G
  197. 11:00 PM Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
    • TV-G
  198. Sunday, December 17
  199. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Shakey Graves"
    • TV-PG
  200. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  201. 2:00 AM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  202. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  203. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  204. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  205. 5:30 AM Washington Week
  206. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  207. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • TV-Y
  208. 7:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  212. 10:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  213. 10:30 AM Washington Week
  214. 11:00 AM Capitol Report
  215. 11:30 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to Nat King Cole"
    • TV-G
  216. 12:30 PM It's Sew Easy "When the Wind Blows"
    • TV-G
  217. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  218. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "By the Sea"
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
    • TV-G
  220. 2:30 PM Today's Wild West "Chief Joseph Trail Ride"
    • TV-G
  221. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  222. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Horizontal Routing"
    • TV-G
  223. 4:30 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Bali"
    • TV-G
  224. 5:00 PM IQ: Smartparent "Social & Emotional Learning"
    • TV-G
  225. 5:30 PM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  226. 6:00 PM The Open Mind "We the ... Bots and Trolls"
    • TV-G
  227. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cowboy Hat Maker"
    • TV-G
  228. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  229. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Adam Wegman Jewelery and Mark and Cole Bethel"
    • TV-G
  230. Sunday Night
  231. 8:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  232. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  233. 11:00 PM Travel Quest with Bill Ball "South Korea"
    • TV-G
  234. 11:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  235. Monday, December 18
  236. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  237. 1:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  238. 3:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • TV-G
  239. 4:00 AM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  240. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  241. 6:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 6:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  243. 7:00 AM Asia Insight
  244. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  245. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  246. 8:30 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • TV-Y
  247. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  248. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  249. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  251. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Big Sleepover; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  253. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:30 PM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Brain Aerobics"
    • TV-G
  255. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Toning and Slenderizing"
  256. 1:30 PM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Fly Away"
    • TV-G
  257. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  259. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  260. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  261. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  263. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  264. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Halloween Howl"
    • TV-Y
  265. 6:00 PM Arthur "Prunella's Special Edition; The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies"
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  267. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  268. Monday Night
  269. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • TV-G
  270. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • TV-G
  271. 10:00 PM Christmas at Concordia: Gather Us In, O Child of Peace
    • TV-G
  272. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  273. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  274. Tuesday, December 19
  275. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  276. 12:30 AM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • TV-G
  277. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  278. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • TV-G
  279. 3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • TV-14
  280. 4:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  281. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  282. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  283. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  284. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  285. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  286. 8:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • TV-Y
  287. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  288. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  289. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Personal Pizza"
    • TV-G
  295. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
  296. 1:30 PM Common Ground "Adam Wegman Jewelery and Mark and Cole Bethel"
    • TV-G
  297. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  302. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  304. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Designing Mr. Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Boy With His Head in the Clouds; More!"
    • TV-Y
  306. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  307. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  308. Tuesday Night
  309. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  310. 9:00 PM Christmas in Christ Chapel at Gustavus
    • TV-G
  311. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • TV-PG
  312. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  313. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  314. Wednesday, December 20
  315. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  316. 12:30 AM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  318. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • TV-PG
  319. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • TV-PG
  320. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • TV-PG
  321. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  322. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  323. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  324. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  325. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  326. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  327. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:00 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  329. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • TV-Y
  333. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  334. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  335. 12:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  336. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Feet and Calf Workout"
  337. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Triple Mischief, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  338. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  339. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  340. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  341. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  342. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  343. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  345. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Fairy Borg Father"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:00 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  347. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  348. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  349. Wednesday Night
  350. 8:00 PM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • TV-PG
  351. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  352. 10:00 PM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Masters of the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  353. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  354. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  355. Thursday, December 21
  356. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  357. 12:30 AM This Is America & the World "David Litt (Thanks, Obama: My Hopey Changey White House Years)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  358. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  359. 2:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Masters of the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  361. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • TV-PG
  362. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • TV-PG
  363. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  364. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  365. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  366. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  367. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  368. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  369. 9:00 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  370. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  371. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  372. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  373. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  374. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clothes Don't Make the Dog; Short-Changed"
    • TV-Y
  375. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  376. 12:30 PM Make It Artsy "Bricks Need Mortar -- They Don't Stand Alone"
    • TV-G
  377. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Quad Lengthening & Strengthening"
  378. 1:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Using Mixed Media"
    • TV-G
  379. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • TV-Y
  380. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  381. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  382. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  383. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • TV-Y
  384. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  385. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  386. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Flying Parallinis"
    • TV-Y
  387. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Squirrels; Fern & Persimmony Glitchet"
    • TV-Y
  388. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  389. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  390. Thursday Night
  391. 8:00 PM Common Ground "Authors Carol Bowman and John Eggers"
    • TV-G
  392. 8:30 PM Backroads
  393. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "The Wrong Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  394. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Old Floor Is a New Door; Radiant Heat Install; New Columns on Porch; Toybox Built; Fires Prevented"
    • TV-G
  395. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  396. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  397. Friday, December 22
  398. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  399. 12:30 AM The Open Mind "Destiny of the Heartland"
    • TV-G
  400. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  401. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • TV-PG
  402. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • TV-PG
  403. 4:00 AM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • TV-PG
  404. 5:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • TV-G
  405. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  406. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  407. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  408. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  409. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  410. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  411. 9:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  413. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  414. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  415. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • TV-Y
  416. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream"
    • TV-Y
  417. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • TV-Y
  418. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  419. 1:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Music and Novelty"
  420. 1:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Oxnard, California -- California, Here We Come!"
    • TV-G
  421. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  422. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  423. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  424. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  425. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  426. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  427. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  428. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Crystal Clear"
    • TV-Y
  429. 6:00 PM Arthur "Feeling Flush; Family Fortune"
    • TV-Y
  430. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  431. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  432. Friday Night
  433. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  434. 9:00 PM Lakeland Currents
  435. 9:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  436. 10:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  437. 10:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  438. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
  439. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  440. Saturday, December 23
  441. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  442. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  443. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  444. 2:00 AM Christmas at Belmont 2017
    • TV-G
  445. 3:00 AM Eric Idle's The Entire Universe
    • TV-PG
  446. 4:00 AM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  447. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Old Floor Is a New Door; Radiant Heat Install; New Columns on Porch; Toybox Built; Fires Prevented"
    • TV-G
  448. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
  449. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
  450. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  451. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  452. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  453. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  454. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  455. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • TV-Y
  457. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freeform Pillow"
    • TV-G
  459. 11:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  460. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Feline Fever"
    • TV-G
  461. 12:30 PM Common Ground "Authors Carol Bowman and John Eggers"
    • TV-G
  462. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:30 PM This Old House "Approaching Half Way"
    • TV-G
  464. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Happy Holidays From AskTOH!"
    • TV-G
  465. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show"
    • TV-G
  466. 3:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan Rogue Sport"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. 3:30 PM Prairie Sportsman "Precious and Rare"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. George Cristian Maior (Romania)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  469. 4:30 PM Lakeland Currents
    • TV-G
  470. 5:00 PM Capitol Report
  471. 5:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Adventure in the Wild"
    • TV-G
  472. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Christmas"
    • TV-G
  473. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  474. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Authors Carol Bowman and John Eggers"
    • TV-G
  475. Saturday Night
  476. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  477. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "Fishy CanUSA Games"
    • TV-PG
  478. 9:30 PM Backroads
  479. 10:00 PM Crane Candlelight Concert: Laude!
    • TV-G
  480. 11:00 PM Holidays at Murray State 2017
    • TV-G
  481. Sunday, December 24
  482. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Tom Waits"
    • TV-PG
  483. 1:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • TV-G
  484. 2:00 AM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • TV-PG
  485. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • TV-PG
  486. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  487. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  488. 5:30 AM Washington Week
  489. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Holiday Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  490. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers"
    • TV-Y
  491. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • TV-Y
  492. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • TV-Y
  493. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  494. 8:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  495. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  496. 9:30 AM SciGirls "Digging Archaeology"
    • TV-G
  497. 10:00 AM BBC Newsnight