TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 AM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
  3. 4:30 AM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin"
    • TV-G
  4. 5:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Hope for Heroes: The Farmer Veteran Coalition"
  5. 5:30 AM Closer to Truth "Is Consciousness Ultimate Reality?"
    • TV-G
  6. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  7. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  8. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "The Probe Who Came to Dinner; Forget-Me-Naut"
  9. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Finding Time; Smaller Than a Peep; Pocoyo: Hush"
    • TV-Y
  10. 7:30 AM Twice as Good "Time for Breakfast!"
    • TV-G
  11. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Body, Mind and Breath"
    • TV-G
  12. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  13. 9:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Fringe Favorites"
    • TV-G
  14. 9:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Crazy-Quilted Laptop Sleeve"
  15. 10:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Lenese Sweets for the Holiday Season"
    • TV-G
  16. 10:30 AM Built to Last "Green Building Interior Design"
  17. 11:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part One"
    • TV-G
  18. 11:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Inside Passage"
    • TV-G
  19. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fundamental Moves"
    • TV-G
  20. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  21. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Mobility"
    • TV-G
  22. 1:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  23. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "It's My Party"
  24. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  25. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Cheese"
  26. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Extremes"
    • TV-G
  27. 4:00 PM A Taste of History "Cajun Cuisine of the Acadians"
    • TV-G
  28. 4:30 PM Regal Fare "Late Winter"
    • TV-G
  29. 5:00 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "Elegant Veal Chops & a Delectable Cheesecake"
  30. 5:30 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part I"
    • TV-G
  31. 6:00 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  32. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 PM White House Chronicle
  34. 7:30 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. Kirsti Kauppi (Republic of Finland)"
    • TV-G
  35. Last Night
  36. 8:00 PM The Drexel InterView "Two Mayors"
    • TV-G
  37. 8:30 PM Living Well With Carmel "Friendship"
  38. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Shenandoah Valley, Virginia -- Luray Caverns, Water Parks, and Lavender Farms"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Guatemala, Part 2"
  40. 10:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Viva La Mexico!"
    • TV-PG
  41. 10:30 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. Claudia Fritsche -- Principality of Liechtenstein"
    • TV-G
  42. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Dave Mason"
    • TV-PG
  43. Today
  44. 12:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Reveillon Dinner"
  45. 12:30 AM Ciao Italia "Cooking for Friends; Cucinando per gli Amici"
  46. 1:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Wheatloaf and Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  47. 1:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  48. 2:00 AM Growing a Greener World "The Giving Garden: Ample Harvest Helps Share the Bounty"
    • TV-G
  49. 2:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Outstanding in the Field -- Chef Oliver Ridgeway"
    • TV-G
  50. 3:00 AM Today's Wild West "White Stallion; Loren Entz"
    • TV-G
  51. 3:30 AM Song Stage "Teri ``Lyric'' Green (Hip-Hop) vs. Dave Bartlett (Singer-Songwriter)"
  52. 4:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Carolina Blue; Moron Brothers"
    • TV-G
  53. 5:00 AM Classic Gospel "Best of Ivan Parker"
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  55. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  56. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Small Is Beautiful; Case of the Missing Rings"
  57. 7:00 AM Curious Crew "Rockets"
    • TV-G
  58. 7:30 AM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Superheroes"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Crash Course on Starting a Business"
    • TV-G
  60. 8:30 AM 1001 Nights "Sinbad and the Valley of the Serpents; Manjab's Just Desserts"
  61. 9:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Campeche -- Tale of a Pirate City"
    • TV-G
  62. 9:30 AM Lucky Chow "Taiwan's True Flavors"
    • TV-G
  63. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Seafood Tricks"
    • TV-G
  64. 10:30 AM Simply Ming "Fresh Shucked Summer Sweetness"
    • TV-G
  65. 11:00 AM Ciao Italia "Cooking for Friends; Cucinando per gli Amici"
  66. 11:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "French Bistro Favorites"
    • TV-G
  67. 12:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Historical Garden"
    • TV-G
  68. 12:30 PM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Co. -- Our Food Heritage "Spain 3: Los Islenos"
    • TV-G
  69. 1:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Prague & Budapest"
    • TV-G
  70. 1:30 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "The Lights of Broadway"
    • TV-PG
  71. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  72. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Spooky"
    • TV-G
  73. 3:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Ridge; Rafters; Knee Walls"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:30 PM The American Woodshop "Ultimate Outdoor Chair"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:00 PM Travelscope "Rwanda -- Among the Gorillas"
    • TV-G
  76. 4:30 PM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Dinner in Cuba"
    • TV-G
  78. 5:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Outstanding in the Field -- Chef Oliver Ridgeway"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
  80. 7:00 PM Music Voyager "Morocco: The Spirit -- The South"
    • TV-PG
  81. 7:30 PM BackStage Pass "Kevin Nichols and Blue Tuesday"
    • TV-G
  82. Tonight
  83. 8:30 PM Journeys in India "Ahmedabad: Land of Gandhi"
    • TV-G
  84. 9:00 PM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Kent Sangster Obsessions Octet"
    • TV-G
  85. 10:00 PM Today's Wild West "White Stallion; Loren Entz"
    • TV-G
  86. 10:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "The Drama of Space Travel"
    • TV-G
  87. 11:00 PM Songs at the Center "Hannah Aldridge, Jesse Henry, Andy Shaw, Zach Whitney"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:30 PM InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse "Victor Garber"
    • TV-G
  89. Tomorrow
  90. 12:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
  91. 1:00 AM Songs at the Center "Master Series With Tom Russell"
  92. 1:30 AM Song Stage "Jessamyn Rains (Folk Rock) vs. Cedd the Light (R&B)"
    • TV-G
  93. 2:00 AM Great Conversations "Joseph Stiglitz and Rana Foroohar"
    • TV-G
  94. 3:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Church Sisters; Michael Reno Harrell"
    • TV-G
  95. 4:00 AM Classic Gospel "Statler Brothers Farewell Concert"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:00 AM Classic Gospel "Gospel Bluegrass Homecoming, Vol 1"
    • TV-G
  97. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  98. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  99. 6:30 AM Mack & Moxy "A Bob-Topuss's Garden; Ty the Grrrr"
  100. 7:00 AM Zula Patrol "Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!; The Blorp"
    • TV-Y
  101. 7:30 AM Twice as Good "Meet Us in Miami!"
    • TV-G
  102. 8:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Murphy's Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods"
  103. 8:30 AM Autoline This Week "Ford Engines"
    • TV-G
  104. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Ireland"
  105. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Hakuba: Off Piste to a Hidden Hot Spring"
    • TV-G
  106. 10:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Ohio Spring Steelhead"
    • TV-G
  107. 10:30 AM Fly Tying: The Angler's Art "Herl Nymph, Barr's Emerger, Rabbit Fly"
    • TV-G
  108. 11:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Make It Colorful"
    • TV-G
  109. 11:30 AM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
  110. 12:00 PM For Your Home "Grand Tour"
    • TV-G
  111. 12:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Roofing, Rakes and Soffets"
    • TV-G
  112. 1:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Grassy Balds in the Heart of Roan"
    • TV-G
  113. 1:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Emperor Penguins, Part 2"
  114. 2:00 PM On Story "Deconstructing Jane Austen"
    • TV-G
  115. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  116. 3:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Steve Kornacki, Political Correspondent, MSNBC"
  117. 3:30 PM White House Chronicle
  118. 4:00 PM Capitol Update
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 PM Florida Face to Face
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 PM Florida Crossroads "When It Happens to You: Alzheimer's Disease in Florida - - Hope for a Cure"
    • TV-G
  121. 5:30 PM The Florida Today Show
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 PM American Forum "Where Does U.S. Relationship Wtih Mexico Go Now?"
    • TV-G
  123. 6:30 PM Your Career "Accurate Defense Group Founders Brian Helms & Jason McKinney"
  124. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  125. Tomorrow Night
  126. 8:00 PM Tim Wise: A Minds That Matter Presentation
    • TV-G
  127. 9:00 PM Gordon Getty: There Will Be Music
    • TV-G
    • NR
  128. 10:00 PM Woodsongs "Alison Brown Quartet, Frank Solivan, and Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley"
    • TV-G
  129. 11:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Bobby Hicks & Mark Kuykendall; Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle"
    • TV-G
  130. Monday, August 21
  131. 12:00 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Claudia Fritsche -- Principality of Liechtenstein"
    • TV-G
  132. 12:30 AM Blackademics Television "Venson; Foster"
  133. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
  134. 1:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  135. 2:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Ancient Yucatán With My Boys"
    • TV-G
  136. 2:30 AM Taste the Islands With Chef Irie "The Latin Lover"
    • TV-G
  137. 3:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Trace of Spring"
    • TV-G
  138. 3:30 AM Make It Artsy "Text; Typography; Handwriting"
    • TV-G
  139. 4:00 AM Woodsongs "Alison Brown Quartet, Frank Solivan, and Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley"
    • TV-G
  140. 5:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Journey to Titanic"
    • TV-G
  141. 5:30 AM Curious Crew "Resonance"
  142. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  143. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  144. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Blue Moon; Going Through a Phase"
  145. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Go West Young Peep; A Delicate Balance; Pocoyo: The Key to It All"
    • TV-Y
  146. 7:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Monster Smash; A Monster of a Mystery"
    • TV-G
  147. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Healthy Joints for a Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  148. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  149. 9:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Trace of Spring"
    • TV-G
  150. 9:30 AM Make It Artsy "Books"
  151. 10:00 AM Knitting Daily "Norwegian Knits"
  152. 10:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  153. 11:00 AM Fishing Behind the Lines "Mike Rist -- Retired Army"
    • TV-G
  154. 11:30 AM Taste the Islands "Eat Your Veggies"
    • TV-G
  155. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Kinesthetic Awareness"
    • TV-G
  156. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Supple Sides"
    • TV-G
  157. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  158. 1:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Contrarian Approach"
  159. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sunday Family Food"
    • TV-G
  160. 2:30 PM Total Solar Eclipse Live
    • TV-G
  161. 3:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  162. 4:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The Hidden Side of Table Rock"
    • TV-G
  163. 4:30 PM Journeys in Japan "Hakuba: Off Piste to a Hidden Hot Spring"
    • TV-G
  164. 5:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  165. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  166. 6:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Trace of Spring"
    • TV-G
  167. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  168. 7:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  169. 7:30 PM InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse "Renée Fleming"
    • TV-G
  170. Monday Night
  171. 8:00 PM Asia Insight
  172. 8:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Mike Love, Musician"
  173. 9:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Contrarian Approach"
  174. 9:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Star Trek; Tony Stark's Lab"
    • TV-G
  175. 10:00 PM Start Up "Tap the Falls: Above the Falls; Mob Craft"
    • TV-G
  176. 10:30 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "The Changing Face of America: The Challenges and Opportunities of Demographics and Immigration for the American Future"
    • TV-PG
  177. 11:00 PM Asia Insight
  178. 11:30 PM Fringe Benefits "Pittsburgh"
  179. Tuesday, August 22
  180. 12:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  181. 12:30 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  182. 1:00 AM Knitting Daily "Sweater Weather"
  183. 1:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Embracing Winter"
    • TV-G
  184. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Focaccia"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:30 AM A Taste of History "Discovering China's Past"
    • TV-G
  186. 3:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Basket of Plenty, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  187. 3:30 AM Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop "J.M.W. Turner's Visions of Venice"
    • TV-G
  188. 4:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 2"
    • TV-G
  189. 4:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Evan McMullin, Independent Presidential Candidate, Former CIA Operative"
  190. 5:00 AM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:30 AM InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse "Laurie Anderson"
    • TV-G
  192. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  193. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  194. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Giant Litterbugs From Space; RV of the Giants"
  195. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Finders Keeps; Quack Quiets the Universe; Pocoyo: Fussy Duck"
    • TV-Y
  196. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Money Moves"
  197. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Salute to the Sun"
    • TV-G
  198. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  199. 9:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Chesapeake Bay Visitors, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  200. 9:30 AM Growing a Greener World "The Giving Garden: Ample Harvest Helps Share the Bounty"
    • TV-G
  201. 10:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "My Favorite Braises"
  202. 10:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Deck the Halls"
  203. 11:00 AM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Ottawa & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  204. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  205. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Static Balance"
    • TV-G
  206. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Lengthen & Strengthen"
    • TV-G
  207. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  208. 1:30 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Family Matters"
    • TV-G
  209. 2:00 PM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
  210. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "Yorktown -- The Last Battle"
    • TV-G
  211. 3:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  212. 3:30 PM Second Opinion "Down Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  213. 4:00 PM The Open Mind "Readers and the Citizenry"
    • TV-G
  214. 4:30 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Sea Turtle"
    • TV-G
  215. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm"
    • TV-G
  216. 5:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Trash Free Challenge"
    • TV-G
  217. 6:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "In the Shadow of Giants, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  218. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Feminism at Home and Around the World, in the Age of Trump"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:30 PM Well Read "Jonathan Evison: This Is Your Life, Harriet Chance"
    • TV-G
  221. Tuesday Night
  222. 8:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Phantom Limb"
    • TV-G
  223. 8:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About Food Allergies"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:00 PM American Forum "Trump and His America"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:30 PM The Open Mind "Readers and the Citizenry"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:00 PM Autoline This Week "Wards' Winning Engines"
    • TV-G
  227. 10:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  229. 11:30 PM Well Read "Amor Towles, A Gentleman in Moscow"
  230. Wednesday, August 23
  231. 12:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Veggies: Adding Fruit to Your Food Garden"
    • TV-G
  232. 12:30 AM Curiosity Quest "Skateboard Making"
    • TV-G
  233. 1:00 AM For Your Home "Open House"
    • TV-G
  234. 1:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Primitive Bow Maker"
    • TV-G
  235. 2:00 AM Simply Ming "Michael Schlow"
    • TV-G
  236. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Southern Comfort"
    • TV-G
  237. 3:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 2"
  238. 3:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Keep Your Valuables Safe"
    • TV-G
  239. 4:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Indonesia: Orangutans -- People of the Forest"
    • TV-G
  240. 4:30 AM Immense Possibilities "Are We Up to the Climate Challenge?"
    • TV-G
  241. 5:00 AM American Forum "A Conservative Journalist on Real News?"
    • TV-G
  242. 5:30 AM The Open Mind "Tolerating Intolerance"
    • TV-G
  243. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  244. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  245. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Chili Cook-Off; Treasure in the Clouds"
  246. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Stick With Me; Tree Feller; Pocoyo: Musical Blocks"
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:30 AM 1001 Nights "Abu Sabir; Bigger, Badder, Badr"
  248. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Salute to the Sun"
    • TV-G
  249. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  250. 9:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  251. 9:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Stepping Out"
    • TV-G
  252. 10:00 AM For Your Home "Open House"
    • TV-G
  253. 10:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Primitive Bow Maker"
    • TV-G
  254. 11:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic New Orleans"
  255. 11:30 AM Florida Today's Eye On Brevard
  256. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility"
    • TV-G
  257. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Shake Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  258. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  259. 1:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
  260. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Michael Schlow"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Southern Comfort"
    • TV-G
  262. 3:00 PM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Co. -- Our Food Heritage "Africa 1: African Slavery in Louisiana"
    • TV-G
  263. 3:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Breaking Down Barriers"
    • TV-PG
  264. 4:00 PM InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse "Melissa Manchester"
    • TV-G
  265. 4:30 PM Florida Today's Eye On Brevard
  266. 5:00 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Birch Forest, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  267. 5:30 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Greece"
    • TV-PG
  268. 6:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 2"
  269. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  270. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  271. 7:30 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Stockholm & Sweden"
    • TV-G
  272. Wednesday Night
  273. 8:00 PM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  274. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  275. 9:30 PM Today's Wild West "Reno Rodeo Cattle Drive"
  276. 10:00 PM Florida Today's Eye On Brevard
  277. 10:30 PM Stories of the Mind "Managing Child Psychosis"
    • TV-G
  278. 11:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  279. 11:30 PM Second Opinion "Chronic Fatigue Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  280. Thursday, August 24
  281. 12:00 AM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Birch Forest, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  282. 12:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Breaking Down Barriers"
    • TV-PG
  283. 1:00 AM The American Woodshop "Curio Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  284. 1:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  285. 2:00 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Hunt for Caribbean Lobster"
    • TV-G
  286. 2:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Rise and Smoke: Breakfast Hits the Smoker"
    • TV-G
  287. 3:00 AM Quilting Arts "Making Your Mark"
    • TV-G
  288. 3:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Get Connected to Fitness"
  289. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Provence, France"
    • TV-G
  290. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Palestine"
    • TV-G
  291. 5:30 AM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
  292. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  293. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  294. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Star Crossed; Night of the Fweebs"
  295. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Count Them Out; Peep Prints; Pocoyo: A Little Something Between Friends"
    • TV-Y
  296. 7:30 AM Mack & Moxy "Ty the Grrrr; A Friend Who Reads Is a Friend Indeed"
  297. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Salute to the Sun"
    • TV-G
  298. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  299. 9:00 AM Quilting Arts "Portrait Quilts"
    • TV-G
  300. 9:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Enameling and Metal Stamping"
    • TV-G
  301. 10:00 AM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
  302. 10:30 AM Lucky Chow "Asian Farm to Table"
  303. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  304. 11:30 AM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part II"
    • TV-G
  305. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Strong Back Strong Core"
    • TV-G
  306. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Easy Plow"
    • TV-G
  307. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  308. 1:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic New Orleans"
  309. 2:00 PM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "Lunch on the Grill"
    • TV-G
  310. 2:30 PM Taste the Islands "Pineapple Expressed"
    • TV-G
  311. 3:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "It's Tofu-licious!"
    • TV-G
  312. 3:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part Two"
    • TV-G
  313. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Contrarian Approach"
  314. 4:30 PM The Drexel InterView "Valerie Graves"
    • TV-G
  315. 5:00 PM Closer to Truth "When Brains Go Bad?"
    • TV-G
  316. 5:30 PM Start Up "Tap the Falls: Above the Falls; Mob Craft"
    • TV-G
  317. 6:00 PM Quilting Arts "Bowls and Buses"
    • TV-G
  318. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  319. 7:00 PM On Story "Deconstructing Jane Austen"
    • TV-G
  320. 7:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Soap Maker"
    • TV-G
  321. Thursday Night
  322. 8:00 PM Baby Makes 3 "Sea-side Nursery"
    • TV-G
  323. 8:30 PM The American Woodshop "Custom Headboards"
    • TV-G
  324. 9:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Guatemala"
  325. 9:30 PM Curious Traveler "Curious Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  326. 10:00 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Psychiatry: Past, Present and Future"
  327. 10:30 PM Inside Titan Sports
  328. 11:00 PM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
  329. Friday, August 25
  330. 12:00 AM Closer to Truth "When Brains Go Bad?"
    • TV-G
  331. 12:30 AM The Drexel InterView "Barney Frank (Part 1)"
    • TV-G
  332. 1:00 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Roofing, Rakes and Soffets"
    • TV-G
  333. 1:30 AM Built to Last "Renewable Energy Systems"
    • TV-G
  334. 2:00 AM A Taste of History "George Washington's Tent"
    • TV-G
  335. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Big Easy Favorites"
    • TV-G
  336. 3:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Julia Remembered"
    • TV-G
  337. 3:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting for Drama, Direction, Diversion"
  338. 4:00 AM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
  339. 4:30 AM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Ottawa & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  340. 5:00 AM Growing a Greener World "The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm"
  341. 5:30 AM Closer to Truth "Suppose Consciousness Is Ultimate Reality?"
    • TV-G
  342. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  343. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  344. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Mutual Distraction; What Goes Up Must Come Down"
  345. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "A Daring Duck; The Trouble With Bubbles; Pocoyo: Wackily Ever After"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Twice as Good "Island Adventure!"
    • TV-G
  347. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Salute to the Sun"
    • TV-G
  348. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  349. 9:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Baltimore"
  350. 9:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting for Drama, Direction, Diversion"
  351. 10:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Garden of Dreams"
  352. 10:30 AM Built to Last "Millwork and Commercial Interiors"
  353. 11:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part Two"
    • TV-G
  354. 11:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Sea Turtle"
    • TV-G
  355. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Neuromuscular Coordination"
    • TV-G
  356. 12:30 PM Wai Lana Yoga "Stay Cool"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  358. 1:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 2"
    • TV-G
  359. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Spring Break With No Regrets"
  360. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Dinner Party"
    • TV-G
  361. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "My Favorite Braises"
  362. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Self Defense"
    • TV-G
  363. 4:00 PM A Taste of History "Yorktown -- The Last Battle"
    • TV-G
  364. 4:30 PM dancedance/ReVolution
    • TV-PG
  365. 5:00 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "A Sicilian Meatloaf & Cake With Rum Sauce"
  366. 5:30 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part II"
    • TV-G
  367. 6:00 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  368. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  369. 7:00 PM White House Chronicle
  370. 7:30 PM This Is America & the World "Revitalization and Recovery in Miyagi, Japan"
    • TV-G
  371. Friday Night
  372. 8:00 PM The Drexel InterView "Judy Goffman Cutler"
    • TV-G
  373. 8:30 PM Living Well With Carmel "Family"
  374. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Tampa Bay, Florida -- Cuban Cuisine and Swimming With Sharks"
    • TV-G
  375. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Baltic"
  376. 10:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "The Lights of Broadway"
    • TV-PG
  377. 10:30 PM This Is America & the World
    • TV-G
  378. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "The Revivalists"
  379. Saturday, August 26
  380. 12:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic New Orleans"
  381. 12:30 AM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
  382. 1:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "It's Tofu-licious!"
    • TV-G
  383. 1:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  384. 2:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Regenerating Detroit Through Urban Gardening"
    • TV-G
  385. 2:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  386. 3:00 AM Today's Wild West "Bonanza; Bair; Virgelle; Buckles"
    • TV-G
  387. 3:30 AM Song Stage "Pha Thaprawat (Pop) vs. Cedd the Light (R&B)"
  388. 4:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Bobby Hicks & Mark Kuykendall; Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle"
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 AM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  391. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  392. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Dog Gone Gorga; The Milky Way Galaxy Games"
  393. 7:00 AM Curious Crew "Candy Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  394. 7:30 AM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Too Nice to Stay Inside"
    • TV-G
  395. 8:00 AM Biz Kid$ "How to Make a Million Bucks!"
    • TV-G
  396. 8:30 AM 1001 Nights "Princess Rou; What's Yours Is Mine"
  397. 9:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Ancient Yucatán With My Boys"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:30 AM Lucky Chow "Asian Food, American Dreams"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:30 AM Simply Ming "A Chicken in Every Pot"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:00 AM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
  402. 11:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New York Natives"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:00 PM Taste the Islands With Chef Irie "The Latin Lover"
    • TV-G
  404. 12:30 PM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Co. -- Our Food Heritage "Africa 1: African Slavery in Louisiana"
    • TV-G
  405. 1:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Stockholm & Sweden"
    • TV-G
  406. 1:30 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Greece"
    • TV-PG
  407. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  408. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Embracing Winter"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Roofing, Rakes and Soffets"
    • TV-G
  410. 3:30 PM The American Woodshop "Headboards & Bedsteads"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:00 PM Travelscope "Rwanda -- In Search of Chimpanzees"
    • TV-G
  412. 4:30 PM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Ottawa & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Country Ribs and Corn Muffins"
    • TV-G
  414. 5:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  415. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  416. 7:00 PM Music Voyager "Istanbul Crossroads"
    • TV-PG
  417. 7:30 PM BackStage Pass "Funktion"
    • TV-G
  418. Saturday Night
  419. 8:30 PM Journeys in India "Calcutta: City of Living History"
    • TV-G
  420. 9:00 PM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Jon Ballantyne Trio"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:00 PM Today's Wild West "Bonanza; Bair; Virgelle; Buckles"
    • TV-G
  422. 10:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Mutants, Superheroes and Genetics"
    • TV-G
  423. 11:00 PM Songs at the Center "Jasey Schnaars, Donna Mogavero, Matt Munhall, Profile of Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza"
    • TV-PG
  424. 11:30 PM InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse "Helen Reddy"
    • TV-G
  425. Sunday, August 27
  426. 12:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
  427. 1:00 AM Songs at the Center "Dianna Corcoran, The Red Wine Effect, American Gypsy, Willie Phoenix, and Eric Gnezda"
  428. 1:30 AM Song Stage "Season FInale"
    • TV-G
  429. 2:00 AM Great Conversations "Thomas Friedman and Congressman John Yarmuth"
    • TV-G
  430. 3:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Johnny Williams & Friends; Wrecked Fretts"
    • TV-G
  431. 4:00 AM Classic Gospel "Gaither Vocal Band: Sometimes It Takes a Mountain"
    • TV-G
  432. 5:00 AM Classic Gospel "Bradley Walker, Call Me Old-fashioned"
    • TV-G
  433. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  434. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  435. 6:30 AM Mack & Moxy "Get Up, Get Going; Always Be Prepared"
  436. 7:00 AM Zula Patrol "Vanishing Cream; There Goes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  437. 7:30 AM Twice as Good "Fantastic Finger Foods"
    • TV-G
  438. 8:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes"
  439. 8:30 AM Autoline This Week "The Future of Auto Shows"
    • TV-G
  440. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Guatemala"
  441. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Uchikawa: A Retro River Townscape"
    • TV-G
  442. 10:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Arluk Outfitters"
    • TV-G
  443. 10:30 AM Fly Tying: The Angler's Art "Purple Haze, Max Canyon, Baetis Nymph"
    • TV-G
  444. 11:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  445. 11:30 AM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
  446. 12:00 PM For Your Home "Shade Garden"
    • TV-G
  447. 12:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Recap; Windows and Trim"
    • TV-G
  448. 1:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Frogs: The Spirit of Spring"
    • TV-G
  449. 1:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Birch Forest, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  450. 2:00 PM On Story "Trail Stories: The Making of Lonesome Dove"
    • TV-G
  451. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  452. 3:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Mike Love, Musician"
  453. 3:30 PM White House Chronicle
  454. 4:00 PM Capitol Update
    • TV-G
  455. 4:30 PM Florida Face to Face
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 PM Florida Crossroads "When It Happens to You: Alzheimer's Disease in Florida -- Communities of Color"
    • TV-G
  457. 5:30 PM The Florida Today Show
    • TV-G
  458. 6:00 PM American Forum "Trump and His America"
    • TV-G
  459. 6:30 PM Your Career "Gems Consulting Co-Founder Simon Lia"
  460. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  461. Sunday Night
  462. 8:00 PM Relocation, Arkansas -- Aftermath of Incarceration
    • TV-G
  463. 9:00 PM They Were Our Fathers
    • TV-G
  464. 10:00 PM Woodsongs "Celebration of Muddy Waters With John Primer, Bob Margolin and Paul Oscher"
    • TV-G
  465. 11:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Bluegrass Sweethearts; Mark Brine; Irene Kelley"
    • TV-G
  466. Monday, August 28
  467. 12:00 AM This Is America & the World
    • TV-G
  468. 12:30 AM Tim Wise: A Minds That Matter Presentation
    • TV-G
  469. 1:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  470. 2:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Izamal -- Gold & God"
    • TV-G
  471. 2:30 AM Taste the Islands With Chef Irie "Carnival Nights"
    • TV-G
  472. 3:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Ebb Tide"
    • TV-G
  473. 3:30 AM Make It Artsy "Party People"
    • TV-G
  474. 4:00 AM Woodsongs "Celebration of Muddy Waters With John Primer, Bob Margolin and Paul Oscher"
    • TV-G
  475. 5:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Skagway"
    • TV-G
  476. 5:30 AM Curious Crew "Momentum"
  477. 6:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  478. 6:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  479. 6:30 AM Zula Patrol "Matter, Matter Everywhere; Family Feud"
  480. 7:00 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "The Sounds of Silence Part 1/Part 2; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze"
    • TV-Y
  481. 7:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Slime Time; It's Always Sharkest"
    • TV-G
  482. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Release, Arch and Stretch"
    • TV-G
  483. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  484. 9:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Ebb Tide"
    • TV-G
  485. 9:30 AM Make It Artsy "Assemblage"
  486. 10:00 AM Knitting Daily "Sweater Weather"
  487. 10:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  488. 11:00 AM Fishing Behind the Lines "Corey and Kadin Zeigler"