TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 PM Chasing the Dragon
  3. 4:50 PM Chasing the Dragon "Film Background"
  4. 5:00 PM Nutrition Program
  5. 5:15 PM Kahiau a Tennis Foundation
  6. 5:24 PM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  7. 5:30 PM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street and the Bubble of 2008"
  8. 6:06 PM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  9. 6:30 PM Secrets of Archaeology "The Ports of the Desert"
  10. 6:55 PM Science Nation "Ecovolt Generates Energy from Wastewater"
  11. 7:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Force and Newton's Laws"
  14. 8:20 PM Hubblecast "Peering Around Cosmic Corners"
  15. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Green Building Trends"
  16. 8:50 PM The Little Scientist "Here I am! Camouflage"
  17. 9:00 PM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  18. 9:25 PM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  19. 9:30 PM Circle Island "Kamiya Papaya Farm"
  20. 9:40 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Manoa Heritage Center"
  21. 10:00 PM E Ho'Omau "The Menehune and the Birds"
  22. 10:25 PM BKM Stories "Pu'u Kukui Google Classroom"
  23. 10:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  24. 11:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  25. 11:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  26. Today
  27. 12:00 AM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  28. 12:25 AM BKM Stories "Digital Promise Maui"
  29. 12:30 AM Palolo Elementary School "Achievement Against All Odds"
  30. 1:00 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "SOTF Breakout: Steve Moss"
  31. 1:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  32. 2:00 AM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  33. 3:00 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  34. 3:30 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  35. 4:00 AM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  36. 4:25 AM BKM Stories "Digital Promise Maui"
  37. 4:30 AM Palolo Elementary School "Achievement Against All Odds"
  38. 5:00 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "SOTF Breakout: Steve Moss"
  39. 5:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  40. 6:00 AM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  41. 7:00 AM Tools in Science "The Microscope"
  42. 7:20 AM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Starting With Questions"
  43. 7:30 AM Kragnatz Conquers Language Arts K-3 "Punctuation Plus Review"
  44. 8:00 AM Mandarin for Kids: Grades K-2
  45. 8:15 AM Science Now "National Science Foundation"
  46. 8:30 AM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "The Water Cycle"
  47. 8:45 AM The Seasons "Winter"
  48. 9:00 AM Chasing the Dragon
  49. 9:50 AM Chasing the Dragon "Film Background"
  50. 10:00 AM Nutrition Program
  51. 10:15 AM Kahiau a Tennis Foundation
  52. 10:24 AM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  53. 10:30 AM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street and the Bubble of 2008"
  54. 11:06 AM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  55. 11:30 AM Secrets of Archaeology "The Ports of the Desert"
  56. 11:55 AM Science Nation "Ecovolt Generates Energy from Wastewater"
  57. 12:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  58. 1:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Force and Newton's Laws"
  59. 1:20 PM Hubblecast "Peering Around Cosmic Corners"
  60. 1:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Green Building Trends"
  61. 1:50 PM The Little Scientist "Here I am! Camouflage"
  62. 2:00 PM Stories to Tell "Life on a Whaler"
  63. 2:20 PM Japanese for Kids
  64. 2:30 PM Cultures of Hawaii "Chinese American Culture in Hawaii"
  65. 3:00 PM Art Hunter "Line: Guests Matt and Roxy Ortiz"
  66. 3:30 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Lanai: Building a Sustainable Community"
  67. 3:55 PM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  68. 4:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  69. 5:00 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "A History of Ranching in Hawaii: Part 2"
  70. 5:20 PM Blue Ribbon Schools
  71. 5:30 PM Art Hunter "Space"
  72. 6:00 PM Island Poets "Caroline Sinavaiana Gabbard"
  73. 6:20 PM Hookipa Workforce Academy 2016
  74. 6:30 PM Art Hunter "Color: Solomon Enos"
  75. 7:00 PM Kolohe Time "Laulima"
  76. 7:30 PM Chemistry in Action "Bonding"
  77. 7:50 PM Hubblecast "A Cosmic Double Act - Hubble Meets James Webb"
  78. Tonight
  79. 8:00 PM Kai piha "Ka'ahele Ma Waikiki"
  80. 8:55 PM BKM Stories "Celebrate Reading Maui"
  81. 9:00 PM Hais: 2016-2017 "SOTF: Culturally-Sustaining Leadership & Leaders"
  82. 9:30 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "A History of Ranching in Hawaii: Part 2"
  83. 9:50 PM HAIS: 2014-2015 "Stemlink"
  84. 10:00 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Lanai: Building a Sustainable Community"
  85. 10:25 PM BKM Stories "Celebrate Reading Maui"
  86. 10:30 PM Kai piha "Ka'ahele Ma Waikiki"
  87. 11:24 PM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  88. 11:30 PM Island Poets "Brandy McDougall"
  89. 11:50 PM Lab cohorts
  90. Tomorrow
  91. 12:00 AM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Lanai: Building a Sustainable Community"
  92. 12:25 AM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  93. 12:30 AM Circle Island "Kamiya Papaya Farm"
  94. 12:40 AM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  95. 12:45 AM Tsunami Awareness "Video for the Dept. of Education"
  96. 1:00 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Punahou Lab School"
  97. 1:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  98. 2:00 AM Kai piha "Ka'ahele Ma Waikiki"
  99. 2:54 AM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  100. 3:00 AM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  101. 3:05 AM Island Poets "Brandy McDougall"
  102. 3:25 AM Lab cohorts
  103. 3:35 AM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Lanai: Building a Sustainable Community"
  104. 4:00 AM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  105. 4:05 AM Circle Island "Kamiya Papaya Farm"
  106. 4:15 AM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  107. 4:20 AM Tsunami Awareness "Video for the Dept. of Education"
  108. 4:35 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Punahou Lab School"
  109. 5:05 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  110. 5:35 AM Kai piha "Ka'ahele Ma Waikiki"
  111. 6:30 AM Art Smarts Tribute with Peggy Chun
  112. 7:00 AM Stories to Tell "Life on a Whaler"
  113. 7:20 AM Japanese for Kids
  114. 7:30 AM Cultures of Hawaii "Chinese American Culture in Hawaii"
  115. 8:00 AM Art Hunter "Line: Guests Matt and Roxy Ortiz"
  116. 8:30 AM Historic Sites of Hawaii "Lanai: Building a Sustainable Community"
  117. 8:55 AM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  118. 9:00 AM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  119. 10:00 AM Historic Sites of Hawaii "A History of Ranching in Hawaii: Part 2"
  120. 10:20 AM Blue Ribbon Schools
  121. 10:30 AM Art Hunter "Space"
  122. 11:00 AM Island Poets "Caroline Sinavaiana Gabbard"
  123. 11:20 AM Hookipa Workforce Academy 2016
  124. 11:30 AM Art Hunter "Color: Solomon Enos"
  125. 12:00 PM Kolohe Time "Laulima"
  126. 12:30 PM Chemistry in Action "Bonding"
  127. 12:50 PM Hubblecast "A Cosmic Double Act - Hubble Meets James Webb"
  128. 1:00 PM Kai piha "Ka'ahele Ma Waikiki"
  129. 1:55 PM BKM Stories "Digital Promise Maui"
  130. 2:00 PM Stories to Tell "Whaling in Pohnpei"
  131. 2:20 PM Japanese for Kids
  132. 2:30 PM HAIS: 2014-2015 "Early Childhood Playground for Henc"
  133. 3:00 PM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  134. 3:25 PM BKM Stories "Celebrate Reading Maui"
  135. 3:30 PM Island Poets "Cathy Song"
  136. 3:50 PM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  137. 4:00 PM Island Poets "Juliet Kono"
  138. 4:20 PM BKM Stories "Student Transformation"
  139. 4:30 PM Ke 'ImI'NOI'I "Mo'olelo Mele Oli- Nameplates"
  140. 4:40 PM Stories to Tell "'OKohola, Whaling Comes to Hawaii"
  141. 5:00 PM Historic Sites of Hawaii "A History of Ranching in Hawaii: Part 1"
  142. 5:20 PM Circle Island "Kamiya Papaya Farm"
  143. 5:30 PM HAIS 2012-2013 "Deep Dive 4"
  144. 6:00 PM Architects of Change "A Trip For A Change"
  145. 6:55 PM Science Nation "New Nanotechnology"
  146. 7:00 PM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Iolani School - The One Mile Project"
  147. 7:30 PM Career Day "Sustainability"
  148. Tomorrow Night
  149. 8:00 PM Ligo Detection
  150. 8:20 PM Hubblecast "Our Place In Space"
  151. 8:30 PM Kauai's Shining Stars "April 2017"
  152. 9:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  153. 10:00 PM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  154. 10:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  155. 11:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  156. 11:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  157. Monday, September 25
  158. 12:00 AM Island Poets "Cathy Song"
  159. 12:20 AM Art shorts "Adella Buss"
  160. 12:25 AM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  161. 12:30 AM Art Hunter "Line: Guests Matt and Roxy Ortiz"
  162. 1:00 AM Artists of Hawaii "Claude Horan and Harue McVay"
  163. 1:25 AM Art shorts "Cade Roster"
  164. 1:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  165. 2:00 AM Art Hunter "Color: Solomon Enos"
  166. 2:30 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "SOTF Breakout: Julie Young"
  167. 3:00 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  168. 3:30 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  169. 4:00 AM Island Poets "Cathy Song"
  170. 4:20 AM Art shorts "Adella Buss"
  171. 4:25 AM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  172. 4:30 AM Art Hunter "Line: Guests Matt and Roxy Ortiz"
  173. 5:00 AM Artists of Hawaii "Claude Horan and Harue McVay"
  174. 5:25 AM Art shorts "Cade Roster"
  175. 5:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  176. 6:00 AM Art Hunter "Color: Solomon Enos"
  177. 6:30 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "SOTF Breakout: Julie Young"
  178. 7:00 AM Stories to Tell "Whaling in Pohnpei"
  179. 7:20 AM Japanese for Kids
  180. 7:30 AM HAIS: 2014-2015 "Early Childhood Playground for Henc"
  181. 8:00 AM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  182. 8:25 AM BKM Stories "Celebrate Reading Maui"
  183. 8:30 AM Island Poets "Cathy Song"
  184. 8:50 AM BKM Stories "King Kekaulike Working Together"
  185. 9:00 AM Island Poets "Juliet Kono"
  186. 9:20 AM BKM Stories "Student Transformation"
  187. 9:30 AM Ke 'ImI'NOI'I "Mo'olelo Mele Oli- Nameplates"
  188. 9:40 AM Stories to Tell "'OKohola, Whaling Comes to Hawaii"
  189. 10:00 AM Historic Sites of Hawaii "A History of Ranching in Hawaii: Part 1"
  190. 10:20 AM Circle Island "Kamiya Papaya Farm"
  191. 10:30 AM HAIS 2012-2013 "Deep Dive 4"
  192. 11:00 AM Architects of Change "A Trip For A Change"
  193. 11:55 AM Science Nation "New Nanotechnology"
  194. 12:00 PM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Iolani School - The One Mile Project"
  195. 12:30 PM Career Day "Sustainability"
  196. 1:00 PM Ligo Detection
  197. 1:20 PM Hubblecast "Our Place In Space"
  198. 1:30 PM Kauai's Shining Stars "April 2017"
  199. 2:00 PM Tools in Science "Measuring Mass and Volume"
  200. 2:20 PM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Describing Problems"
  201. 2:30 PM Earth in Action "Plate Tectonics"
  202. 2:55 PM Science Nation "Pig Manure Paves Road to Sustainable Asphalt"
  203. 3:00 PM Mandarin for Kids: Grades K-2
  204. 3:15 PM Art Classic Stories "Nandi and the Tigers"
  205. 3:30 PM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Simple Animals"
  206. 3:45 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Super Cow: The Belgian Blue"
  207. 4:00 PM Architects of Change "The Wages of Hope"
  208. 4:55 PM Science Nation "Even Healthy Coral Have Viruses"
  209. 5:00 PM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "The Coastal Plain"
  210. 5:25 PM BKM Stories "Digital Promise Maui"
  211. 5:30 PM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street and the Emergence of Asia"
  212. 6:00 PM HAIS 2011-2012 "Governor Abercrombie at St. Francis School"
  213. 6:30 PM Bragging Rights: Cyber Defense "Cyber Defense"
  214. 7:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  215. Monday Night
  216. 8:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Simple Machine"
  217. 8:20 PM Hubblecast "Our Place In Space"
  218. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Water Systems"
  219. 8:50 PM The Little Scientist "Please Visit my Secret Garden: Leaves"
  220. 9:00 PM History of Chinese American Achievement "Modern Chinese American"
  221. 9:30 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1948: Aid Shipments for Berlin"
  222. 9:40 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1949: The East and West German States"
  223. 9:50 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1951: The Comeback of a Legend : Churchill"
  224. 10:00 PM World Odysseys "Caribbean"
  225. 10:25 PM Science Nation "Ecovolt Generates Energy from Wastewater"
  226. 10:30 PM RECON "Secrets of the Sea"
  227. 11:00 PM Secrets of Archaeology "The Fabulous Centres of Hellenism"
  228. 11:25 PM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Jakuchu: Brilliance Beyond 300 Years"
  229. 11:30 PM World Heritage "Palenque and Copan"
  230. 11:55 PM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Tokyo's First World Cultural Heritage"
  231. Tuesday, September 26
  232. 12:00 AM Faces of India "The Rabari of the Thar Desert"
  233. 12:45 AM World Geography "Great Religions of the World"
  234. 1:00 AM History of Chinese American Achievement "America Embraces Chinese Culture"
  235. 1:30 AM China: From Past to Present "Life in the Ancient Capital Cities"
  236. 1:50 AM 100 Years 100 Events "1946: The Nuremberg Trials"
  237. 2:00 AM RECON "Future Soldier"
  238. 2:30 AM North America "The Coastal Range"
  239. 3:00 AM Secrets of Archaeology "The Fabulous Centres of Hellenism"
  240. 3:25 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Jakuchu: Brilliance Beyond 300 Years"
  241. 3:30 AM World Heritage "Palenque and Copan"
  242. 3:55 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Tokyo's First World Cultural Heritage"
  243. 4:00 AM Faces of India "The Rabari of the Thar Desert"
  244. 4:45 AM World Geography "Great Religions of the World"
  245. 5:00 AM History of Chinese American Achievement "America Embraces Chinese Culture"
  246. 5:30 AM China: From Past to Present "Life in the Ancient Capital Cities"
  247. 5:50 AM 100 Years 100 Events "1946: The Nuremberg Trials"
  248. 6:00 AM RECON "Future Soldier"
  249. 6:30 AM North America "The Coastal Range"
  250. 7:00 AM Tools in Science "Measuring Mass and Volume"
  251. 7:20 AM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Describing Problems"
  252. 7:30 AM Earth in Action "Plate Tectonics"
  253. 7:55 AM Science Nation "Pig Manure Paves Road to Sustainable Asphalt"
  254. 8:00 AM Mandarin for Kids: Grades K-2
  255. 8:15 AM Art Classic Stories "Nandi and the Tigers"
  256. 8:30 AM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Simple Animals"
  257. 8:45 AM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Super Cow: The Belgian Blue"
  258. 9:00 AM Architects of Change "The Wages of Hope"
  259. 9:55 AM Science Nation "Even Healthy Coral Have Viruses"
  260. 10:00 AM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "The Coastal Plain"
  261. 10:25 AM BKM Stories "Digital Promise Maui"
  262. 10:30 AM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street and the Emergence of Asia"
  263. 11:00 AM HAIS 2011-2012 "Governor Abercrombie at St. Francis School"
  264. 11:30 AM Bragging Rights: Cyber Defense "Cyber Defense"
  265. 12:00 PM Move "Mililani Oceanic Video Exploration 17-18"
  266. 1:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Simple Machine"
  267. 1:20 PM Hubblecast "Our Place In Space"
  268. 1:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Water Systems"
  269. 1:50 PM The Little Scientist "Please Visit my Secret Garden: Leaves"
  270. 2:00 PM Tools in Science "Measuring Length and Temperature"
  271. 2:19 PM The Animal Series "What is a Fish"
  272. 2:30 PM Earth in Action "Volcanoes and Earthquakes"
  273. 2:55 PM Science Nation "PHYTOTRON FACELIFT"
  274. 3:00 PM Mandarin for Kids: Grades K-2
  275. 3:15 PM Art Classic Stories "King Thrushbeard"
  276. 3:25 PM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  277. 3:30 PM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Complex Animals"
  278. 3:45 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Miniature Horse: A Dark Little Secret"
  279. 4:00 PM Architects of Change "Water: Resource and Challenge"
  280. 4:55 PM Science Nation "NEW MULTILAYERED MATERIALS READY FOR TAKE OFF"
  281. 5:00 PM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "The Appalachian Mountains"
  282. 5:25 PM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  283. 5:30 PM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  284. 6:00 PM HAIS 2011-2012 "Kanu Hawaii Youth Fellows Program"
  285. 6:30 PM Bragging Rights: Cyber Defense "Cyber Defense 2012"
  286. 7:00 PM Ika Piko
  287. Tuesday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Energy"
  289. 8:20 PM Hubblecast "Best of Hubblecast"
  290. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Home Recycling"
  291. 8:50 PM The Little Scientist "Who Ate the Fly? Carnivorous Plants"
  292. 9:00 PM Art Classic Stories "Puss in Boots"
  293. 9:10 PM Art Classic Stories "The Grain as Big as a Hen's Egg"
  294. 9:20 PM Art Classic Stories "The Musicians of Bremen"
  295. 9:30 PM Crafty Kids "Hats & Masks"
  296. 9:45 PM That's Imagination "Let's Face it"
  297. 9:50 PM Draw Me a Story "The Sun and the Moon"
  298. 10:00 PM Draw Me a Story "The Great Race"
  299. 10:10 PM Draw Me a Story "Goldilocks"
  300. 10:20 PM Draw Me a Story "Tiny Tom"
  301. 10:30 PM Mark Kistler's Imagination Station "Hovering Hippopotamus"
  302. 11:00 PM Art Smarts Tribute with Peggy Chun
  303. 11:30 PM Island Poets "Caroline Sinavaiana Gabbard"
  304. 11:50 PM Art Classic Stories "The Shoemaker and the Elves"
  305. Wednesday, September 27
  306. 12:00 AM Thirst "Allyn Bromely, David Smith"
  307. 12:20 AM Art Classic Stories "The Farm Rooster and the Weather Vane"
  308. 12:30 AM Art Hunter "Space: Sally Lundberg"
  309. 1:00 AM Island Poets "Amalia Bueno"
  310. 1:15 AM Art shorts "David Smith"
  311. 1:25 AM Art shorts "Adella Buss"
  312. 1:30 AM Artists of Hawaii "Pat Ekstrand"
  313. 1:50 AM Art shorts "May Izumi"
  314. 2:00 AM Dirt
  315. 2:30 AM Thirst "May Izumi,Lynn Weiler Liverton"
  316. 2:45 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Contemporary Art Inspires Islands"
  317. 2:50 AM Art shorts "David Smith"
  318. 3:00 AM Art Smarts Tribute with Peggy Chun
  319. 3:30 AM Island Poets "Caroline Sinavaiana Gabbard"
  320. 3:50 AM Art Classic Stories "The Shoemaker and the Elves"
  321. 4:00 AM Thirst "Allyn Bromely, David Smith"
  322. 4:20 AM Art Classic Stories "The Farm Rooster and the Weather Vane"
  323. 4:30 AM Art Hunter "Space: Sally Lundberg"
  324. 5:00 AM Island Poets "Amalia Bueno"
  325. 5:15 AM Art shorts "David Smith"
  326. 5:25 AM Art shorts "Adella Buss"
  327. 5:30 AM Artists of Hawaii "Pat Ekstrand"
  328. 5:50 AM Art shorts "May Izumi"
  329. 6:00 AM Dirt
  330. 6:30 AM Thirst "May Izumi,Lynn Weiler Liverton"
  331. 6:45 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Contemporary Art Inspires Islands"
  332. 6:50 AM Art shorts "David Smith"
  333. 7:00 AM Tools in Science "Measuring Length and Temperature"
  334. 7:19 AM The Animal Series "What is a Fish"
  335. 7:30 AM Earth in Action "Volcanoes and Earthquakes"
  336. 7:55 AM Science Nation "PHYTOTRON FACELIFT"
  337. 8:00 AM Mandarin for Kids: Grades K-2
  338. 8:15 AM Art Classic Stories "King Thrushbeard"
  339. 8:25 AM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  340. 8:30 AM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Complex Animals"
  341. 8:45 AM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Miniature Horse: A Dark Little Secret"
  342. 9:00 AM Architects of Change "Water: Resource and Challenge"
  343. 9:55 AM Science Nation "NEW MULTILAYERED MATERIALS READY FOR TAKE OFF"
  344. 10:00 AM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "The Appalachian Mountains"
  345. 10:25 AM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  346. 10:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  347. 11:00 AM HAIS 2011-2012 "Kanu Hawaii Youth Fellows Program"
  348. 11:30 AM Bragging Rights: Cyber Defense "Cyber Defense 2012"
  349. 12:00 PM Ika Piko
  350. 1:00 PM Motion, Energy and Force "Energy"
  351. 1:20 PM Hubblecast "Best of Hubblecast"
  352. 1:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Urban Planning and Building: Home Recycling"
  353. 1:50 PM The Little Scientist "Who Ate the Fly? Carnivorous Plants"
  354. 2:00 PM Tools in Science "Lab Equipment Safety"
  355. 2:20 PM The Animal Series "What is an Insect?"
  356. 2:30 PM Earth in Action "Forces Shaping the Earth"
  357. 2:55 PM Science Nation "BABIES ARE LANGUAGE SPONGES"
  358. 3:00 PM E Ho'Omau "Why Maui Snared the Sun"
  359. 3:20 PM Draw Me a Story "The Three Little Pigs"
  360. 3:30 PM Elementary Science "Classifying Living Things"
  361. 3:50 PM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  362. 4:00 PM Architects of Change "Energy For Change"
  363. 4:55 PM Science Nation "Harvard's Forest"
  364. 5:00 PM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "Canadian Shield"
  365. 5:20 PM Lab cohorts
  366. 5:30 PM BKM Insights
  367. 5:45 PM BKM Insights
  368. 6:00 PM HAIS 2011-2012 "Whole Child : Integrated Garden Curriculum"
  369. 6:30 PM Arduino
  370. 7:00 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1929 Black Friday The Stock Market Crash"
  371. 7:10 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1930: The March: Ghandi"
  372. 7:20 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1932: The Crisis: The End of the Weimar Republic"
  373. 7:30 PM Challenger Center Hawaii
  374. Wednesday Night
  375. 8:00 PM Earth in Action "Plate Tectonics"
  376. 8:25 PM Hubblecast "Visible Echoes Around RS Puppis"
  377. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Transportation: Hydrogen Fuel"
  378. 8:50 PM The Little Scientist "The Magic Time Machine: Fossils"
  379. 9:00 PM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Using Tools in Science"
  380. 9:15 PM Dr. Rock Math Adventure "Shapes"
  381. 9:30 PM Living Things "Cycles in Living Things"
  382. 9:40 PM Dr. W: Man of Science and Wonder "Injections: Getting the Point"
  383. 9:45 PM Measuring Series "How to Measure Length"
  384. 9:55 PM Dr. W: Man of Science and Wonder "Healing: Clash of the Titans"
  385. 10:00 PM Body Systems and Health Series "Healthy Circulatory and Respiratory Systems"
  386. 10:20 PM Science Now "National Science Foundation"
  387. 10:30 PM Exploring Matter "Physical Changes"
  388. 10:45 PM NASA: 50 Years of Exploration
  389. 11:00 PM Shape of Life: Story of Animal Kingdom "Cnidarians: Behavior on the Move"
  390. 11:30 PM NASA 360 "Volcanoes, Making Oxygen from Lunar Soil"
  391. 11:55 PM Hubblecast "The Riddle of the Missing Stars"
  392. Thursday, September 28
  393. 12:00 AM Biology Collection "Skin, Skeletal and Muscular Systems"
  394. 12:20 AM NASA Spacesuit Development
  395. 12:30 AM Ocean Vet Series "Humpback Whale"
  396. 12:54 AM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  397. 1:00 AM Science 360: Dispatches from the Cutting Edge
  398. 2:00 AM Natural Disaster or Natural Phenomena "Tsunamis"
  399. 2:15 AM Tsunami Awareness "Video for the Dept. of Education"
  400. 2:30 AM NASA Edge "Bisonsat"
  401. 2:45 AM NASA Spacesuit Development
  402. 2:55 AM Hubblecast "Of Galaxies and Penguins - ARP 142"
  403. 3:00 AM Shape of Life: Story of Animal Kingdom "Cnidarians: Behavior on the Move"
  404. 3:30 AM NASA 360 "Volcanoes, Making Oxygen from Lunar Soil"
  405. 3:55 AM Hubblecast "The Riddle of the Missing Stars"
  406. 4:00 AM Biology Collection "Skin, Skeletal and Muscular Systems"
  407. 4:20 AM NASA Spacesuit Development
  408. 4:30 AM Ocean Vet Series "Humpback Whale"
  409. 4:54 AM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  410. 5:00 AM Science 360: Dispatches from the Cutting Edge
  411. 6:00 AM Natural Disaster or Natural Phenomena "Tsunamis"
  412. 6:15 AM Tsunami Awareness "Video for the Dept. of Education"
  413. 6:30 AM NASA Edge "Bisonsat"
  414. 6:45 AM NASA Spacesuit Development
  415. 6:55 AM Hubblecast "Of Galaxies and Penguins - ARP 142"
  416. 7:00 AM Tools in Science "Lab Equipment Safety"
  417. 7:20 AM The Animal Series "What is an Insect?"
  418. 7:30 AM Earth in Action "Forces Shaping the Earth"
  419. 7:55 AM Science Nation "BABIES ARE LANGUAGE SPONGES"
  420. 8:00 AM E Ho'Omau "Why Maui Snared the Sun"
  421. 8:20 AM Draw Me a Story "The Three Little Pigs"
  422. 8:30 AM Elementary Science "Classifying Living Things"
  423. 8:50 AM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  424. 9:00 AM Architects of Change "Energy For Change"
  425. 9:55 AM Science Nation "Harvard's Forest"
  426. 10:00 AM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "Canadian Shield"
  427. 10:20 AM Lab cohorts
  428. 10:30 AM BKM Insights
  429. 10:45 AM BKM Insights
  430. 11:00 AM HAIS 2011-2012 "Whole Child : Integrated Garden Curriculum"
  431. 11:30 AM Arduino
  432. 12:00 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1929 Black Friday The Stock Market Crash"
  433. 12:10 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1930: The March: Ghandi"
  434. 12:20 PM 100 Years 100 Events "1932: The Crisis: The End of the Weimar Republic"
  435. 12:30 PM Challenger Center Hawaii
  436. 1:00 PM Earth in Action "Plate Tectonics"
  437. 1:25 PM Hubblecast "Visible Echoes Around RS Puppis"
  438. 1:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Transportation: Hydrogen Fuel"
  439. 1:50 PM The Little Scientist "The Magic Time Machine: Fossils"
  440. 2:00 PM Scientific Processes "Safety in Science"
  441. 2:19 PM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Investigations and Data"
  442. 2:30 PM Earth in Action "Weathering and Soils"
  443. 2:50 PM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  444. 3:00 PM E Ho'Omau "Pele Searches for a Home"
  445. 3:30 PM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Needs of Living Things"
  446. 3:45 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Bulldog: Form Fearsome to Lovable"
  447. 3:54 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Silkworm: Insect Biotechnology"
  448. 4:00 PM Architects of Change "A Trip For A Change"
  449. 4:55 PM Science Nation "Humanoid Robot 'Russel' Engages Children"
  450. 5:00 PM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "Interior Lowlands"
  451. 5:30 PM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  452. 6:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  453. 6:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  454. 7:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  455. 7:30 PM Palolo Elementary School "Achievement Against All Odds"
  456. Thursday Night
  457. 8:00 PM Earth in Action "Volcanoes and Earthquakes"
  458. 8:25 PM Hubblecast "Hubble Revisits the Monkey Head Nebula for 24th Birthday"
  459. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Transportation: Green Vehicles"
  460. 8:50 PM The Little Scientist "Will it Rain or Will it Snow: Weather"
  461. 9:00 PM Choices "FAIRNESS"
  462. 9:10 PM I Love Music! "Violin: Norway"
  463. 9:20 PM I Love Music! "Cuba: Damaris and Her Music School"
  464. 9:30 PM Career Day "Robotics"
  465. 9:45 PM Hookipa Workforce Academy 2016
  466. 9:55 PM BKM Stories "Kalama Ukulele"
  467. 10:00 PM Where Were You? "Tiananmen Square"
  468. 10:25 PM Science Nation "Humanoid Robot 'Russel' Engages Children"
  469. 10:30 PM My Changing Life "Changes with Money and Finance"
  470. 10:50 PM Hookipa Workforce Academy 2016
  471. 11:00 PM The Day My Life Changed Forever "Dave:My Story About Depression"
  472. 11:15 PM Career Day "Robotics"
  473. 11:30 PM My Blog "How to Get Along (Without Beating Each Other Up)"
  474. 11:40 PM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  475. 11:45 PM My Neighborhood, My Community "Nature in the City"
  476. Friday, September 29
  477. 12:00 AM Inc. Magazine Business Advisor Series "Managing People"
  478. 12:25 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Clap, Clap, Tejime"
  479. 12:30 AM To the End of the World Without a Penny "From Berlin to Canada"
  480. 1:00 AM Fit for Duty "Extreme Wednesday Workout"
  481. 1:30 AM Advocates of Change "Famous Duos"
  482. 1:55 AM Japan Video Topics "The Tachigui Restaurant: Japanese Food Stands Up"
  483. 2:00 AM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street Never Sleeps"
  484. 2:30 AM Advocates of Change "Activists"
  485. 2:55 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Ukai on The Nagara River"
  486. 3:00 AM The Day My Life Changed Forever "Dave:My Story About Depression"
  487. 3:15 AM Career Day "Robotics"
  488. 3:30 AM My Blog "How to Get Along (Without Beating Each Other Up)"
  489. 3:40 AM BKM Stories "Iao Spirit"
  490. 3:45 AM My Neighborhood, My Community "Nature in the City"
  491. 4:00 AM Inc. Magazine Business Advisor Series "Managing People"
  492. 4:25 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Clap, Clap, Tejime"
  493. 4:30 AM To the End of the World Without a Penny "From Berlin to Canada"
  494. 5:00 AM Fit for Duty "Extreme Wednesday Workout"
  495. 5:30 AM Advocates of Change "Famous Duos"
  496. 5:55 AM Japan Video Topics "The Tachigui Restaurant: Japanese Food Stands Up"
  497. 6:00 AM Wall Street: World Financial Center "Wall Street Never Sleeps"
  498. 6:30 AM Advocates of Change "Activists"
  499. 6:55 AM Japan Video Topics 2016-2017 "Ukai on The Nagara River"
  500. 7:00 AM Scientific Processes "Safety in Science"
  501. 7:19 AM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Investigations and Data"
  502. 7:30 AM Earth in Action "Weathering and Soils"
  503. 7:50 AM Science Nation "Kilauea: Up Close and Personal"
  504. 8:00 AM E Ho'Omau "Pele Searches for a Home"
  505. 8:30 AM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Needs of Living Things"
  506. 8:45 AM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Bulldog: Form Fearsome to Lovable"
  507. 8:54 AM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Silkworm: Insect Biotechnology"
  508. 9:00 AM Architects of Change "A Trip For A Change"
  509. 9:55 AM Science Nation "Humanoid Robot 'Russel' Engages Children"
  510. 10:00 AM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "Interior Lowlands"
  511. 10:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  512. 11:00 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  513. 11:30 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  514. 12:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  515. 12:30 PM Palolo Elementary School "Achievement Against All Odds"
  516. 1:00 PM Earth in Action "Volcanoes and Earthquakes"
  517. 1:25 PM Hubblecast "Hubble Revisits the Monkey Head Nebula for 24th Birthday"
  518. 1:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Transportation: Green Vehicles"
  519. 1:50 PM The Little Scientist "Will it Rain or Will it Snow: Weather"
  520. 2:00 PM Scientific Processes "Measuring in Science"
  521. 2:19 PM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Designing Solutions"
  522. 2:30 PM Earth Science "Plate Tectonics: Earthquakes, Volcanoes and Mountains"
  523. 2:50 PM Science Now "National Science Foundation"
  524. 3:00 PM E Ho'Omau "The Menehune and the Birds"
  525. 3:25 PM BKM Stories "Kamali'i Stem"
  526. 3:30 PM Elementary Science-Visual Learning "Animal Behavior"
  527. 3:45 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Labrador Retriever: Clone Dog"
  528. 3:55 PM Superlife: Genetic Manipulation "Designing Life"
  529. 4:00 PM Architects of Change "Changing Towns"
  530. 4:55 PM Science Nation "Soldier Scientists"
  531. 5:00 PM North America: Geographic Regions and Landforms "The Great Plains"
  532. 5:20 PM Blue Ribbon Schools
  533. 5:30 PM Digital 808 Storytellers "Maui Digital Showcase 2017"
  534. 7:00 PM Ika Piko
  535. Friday Night
  536. 8:00 PM Earth in Action "Forces Shaping the Earth"
  537. 8:25 PM Hubblecast "The Riddle of the Missing Stars"
  538. 8:30 PM The Green Economy "The Future of Transportation: The Greening of Frei"
  539. 8:55 PM The Little Scientist "I Can See It: Convex & Concave Lenses"
  540. 9:00 PM Grow "Kahuku Farms"
  541. 9:25 PM BKM Stories "Pu'u Kukui Google Classroom"
  542. 9:30 PM HAIS 2009-2010
  543. 10:00 PM Mini steam-camp
  544. 10:10 PM Lab cohorts
  545. 10:20 PM Acura Hawaii Pro-Junior Skills Challenge 2014
  546. 10:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 5: September Show 2"
  547. 11:00 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  548. 11:30 PM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  549. Saturday, September 30
  550. 12:00 AM Ika Piko
  551. 1:00 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Iolani School - The One Mile Project"
  552. 1:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  553. 2:00 AM BKM Insights
  554. 2:15 AM Lemonade Alley "Bizgym Foundation"
  555. 2:25 AM Hta Pro-jr Skills Challenge 2016
  556. 2:30 AM Hais: 2015-2016 "Deep Dive Workshop 2015 With Mark Hines"
  557. 2:55 AM Hta Pro-jr Skills Challenge 2016
  558. 3:00 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 4: September Show 1"
  559. 3:30 AM Hawaii Student Digital Showcase "HSDS 17-18: Program 6: September Show 3"
  560. 4:00 AM Ika Piko
  561. 5:00 AM HAIS: 2013-2014 "Iolani School - The One Mile Project"
  562. 5:30 AM Kauai's Shining Stars "17-18"
  563. 6:00 AM BKM Insights
  564. 6:15 AM Lemonade Alley "Bizgym Foundation"
  565. 6:25 AM Hta Pro-jr Skills Challenge 2016
  566. 6:30 AM Hais: 2015-2016 "Deep Dive Workshop 2015 With Mark Hines"
  567. 6:55 AM Hta Pro-jr Skills Challenge 2016
  568. 7:00 AM Scientific Processes "Measuring in Science"
  569. 7:19 AM Science Practice Series- Visual Learning "Designing Solutions"
  570. 7:30 AM Earth Science "Plate Tectonics: Earthquakes, Volcanoes and Mountains"