TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  3. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  6. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  7. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  8. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  9. Today
  10. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  11. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  12. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  13. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  14. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  15. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  16. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  17. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  18. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  19. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  20. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  21. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  22. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  23. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  24. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  25. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  26. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  27. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  28. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  29. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  30. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  31. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  32. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  33. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  34. Tonight
  35. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  36. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  37. Tomorrow
  38. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  39. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  40. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  41. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  42. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  43. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  44. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  45. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  46. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  47. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  48. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  49. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  50. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  51. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  52. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  53. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  54. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  55. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  56. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  57. Tomorrow Night
  58. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  59. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  60. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  61. Monday, October 3
  62. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  63. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  64. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  65. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  66. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  67. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  68. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  69. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  71. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  72. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  73. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  74. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  75. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  76. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  77. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  78. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  79. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  80. Monday Night
  81. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  82. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  83. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  84. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  85. Tuesday, October 4
  86. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  87. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  88. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  89. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  90. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  91. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  92. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  93. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  94. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  95. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  96. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  97. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  98. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  99. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  100. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  101. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  102. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  103. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  104. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  105. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  106. Tuesday Night
  107. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  108. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  109. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  110. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  111. Wednesday, October 5
  112. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  113. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  114. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  115. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  116. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  117. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  118. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  119. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  120. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  121. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  122. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  123. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  124. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  125. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  126. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  127. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  128. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  129. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  130. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  131. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  132. Wednesday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  134. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  135. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  136. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  137. Thursday, October 6
  138. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  139. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  140. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  141. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  142. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  143. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  144. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  145. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  146. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  147. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  148. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  149. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  150. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  151. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  152. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  153. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  154. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  155. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  156. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  157. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  158. Thursday Night
  159. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  160. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  161. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  162. Friday, October 7
  163. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  164. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  165. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  166. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  167. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  168. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  169. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  170. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  171. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  172. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  173. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  175. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  176. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  177. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  178. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  179. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  180. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  181. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  182. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  183. Friday Night
  184. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  185. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  186. Saturday, October 8
  187. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  188. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  189. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  190. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  191. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  192. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  193. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  194. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  195. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  196. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  197. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  198. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  199. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)
  200. 11:00 AM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  201. 12:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  202. 1:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  203. 2:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  204. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  205. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  206. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "Hitler: Suicide or Survivor?"
    • TV-14
  207. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "Inside the Cult of Satan"
    • TV-14
  208. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  209. Saturday Night
  210. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  211. 9:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  212. 10:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  213. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  214. Sunday, October 9
  215. 12:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  216. 1:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  217. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  218. 3:00 AM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  219. 4:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  220. 5:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  222. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Princess and the Pathfinders"
    • TV-PG
  223. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  224. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Great Flood"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Parting of The Red Sea"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-G
  227. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Al Capone"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  228. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Machine Gun Kelly"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  229. 1:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  230. 2:00 PM The Devil's Triangle
    • TV-PG
  231. 3:00 PM King Tut Unwrapped "Life and Death"
    • TV-PG
  232. 5:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  233. 6:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  234. 7:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  235. Sunday Night
  236. 8:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  237. 9:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  238. 10:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  239. 11:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  240. Monday, October 10
  241. 12:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  242. 1:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  243. 2:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  244. 3:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  245. 4:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  246. 5:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  247. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  248. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  249. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  250. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  251. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  252. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  253. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  254. 1:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  255. 2:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  256. 3:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  257. 4:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  258. 5:00 PM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  259. 6:00 PM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  260. 7:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  261. Monday Night
  262. 8:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  263. 9:00 PM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  264. 10:00 PM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  265. 11:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  266. Tuesday, October 11
  267. 12:00 AM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  268. 1:00 AM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  269. 2:00 AM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  273. 6:00 AM Top Tens "Fighters"
    • TV-PG
  274. 7:00 AM Top Tens "Submarines"
    • TV-PG
  275. 8:00 AM Top Tens "Combat Rifles"
    • TV-PG
  276. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  277. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  278. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  279. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  280. 1:00 PM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  281. 2:00 PM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  282. 3:00 PM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  283. 4:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  284. 5:00 PM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  285. 6:00 PM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  286. 7:00 PM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  287. Tuesday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  289. 9:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  290. 10:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  291. 11:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  292. Wednesday, October 12
  293. 12:00 AM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  294. 1:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • TV-PG
  295. 2:00 AM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  296. 3:00 AM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  297. 4:00 AM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  298. 5:00 AM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  299. 6:00 AM Against the Odds "The Magnificent Bastards of Dai Do"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  300. 7:00 AM Against the Odds "46 Days of Hell in Fallujah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  301. 8:00 AM Against the Odds "Fighting Fox: Road to Hell"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  302. 9:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  303. 10:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  304. 11:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  305. 12:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  306. 1:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "The Ma Deuce"
    • TV-PG
  307. 2:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Combat Shotguns"
    • TV-PG
  308. 3:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Gatling and the A-10"
    • TV-PG
  309. 4:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  310. 5:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  311. 6:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  312. 7:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  313. Wednesday Night
  314. 8:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  315. 9:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  316. 10:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  317. 11:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  318. Thursday, October 13
  319. 12:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  320. 1:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  321. 2:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  322. 3:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  323. 4:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  324. 5:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  325. 6:00 AM Blood Feuds "Yukon Gold Rush War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  326. 7:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Pleasant Valley War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  327. 8:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Royal Gorge War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  328. 9:00 AM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  329. 10:00 AM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:00 AM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  331. 12:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  332. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  333. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  334. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  335. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  336. 5:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  337. 6:00 PM Return of the Black Death
    • TV-PG
  338. 7:00 PM Pompeii: Back From the Dead
    • TV-14  (S)
  339. Thursday Night
  340. 8:00 PM Lost Temple to the Gods
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 PM Secrets of Egypt's Lost Queen
    • TV-PG
  342. 11:00 PM Lost Temple to the Gods
    • TV-G
  343. Friday, October 14
  344. 12:00 AM Secrets of Egypt's Lost Queen
    • TV-PG
  345. 2:00 AM Pompeii: Back From the Dead
    • TV-14  (S)
  346. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  347. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • TV-PG
  348. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The New World"
    • TV-PG
  349. 5:00 AM Return of the Black Death
    • TV-PG
  350. 6:00 AM Weaponology "Green Berets"
    • TV-14  (V)
  351. 7:00 AM Weaponology "SAS"
    • TV-14  (V)
  352. 8:00 AM Weaponology "Extreme Warriors"
    • TV-14  (V)
  353. 9:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "The Ma Deuce"
    • TV-PG
  354. 10:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Combat Shotguns"
    • TV-PG
  355. 11:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Gatling and the A-10"
    • TV-PG
  356. 12:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  357. 1:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  358. 2:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  359. 3:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  360. 4:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  361. 5:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Death of Hitler"
    • TV-PG  (V)