TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Greek Grave"
    • TV-PG
  3. 6:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  4. 7:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  5. Last Night
  6. 8:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  7. 9:00 PM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  8. 11:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  9. Today
  10. 12:00 AM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  11. 2:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  12. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  13. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Military Collectors and The Daytona of Collectors Swap Meets- Mt. Dora, FL"
    • TV-PG
  14. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  15. 5:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  16. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Early Assassination Attempts"
    • TV-PG
  17. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Kill the New Chancellor!"
    • TV-PG
  18. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Operation Hummingbird"
    • TV-PG
  19. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  20. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  21. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  22. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  23. 1:00 PM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  24. 2:00 PM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  25. 3:00 PM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  26. 4:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  27. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  28. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  29. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  30. Tonight
  31. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  32. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  33. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  34. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  35. Tomorrow
  36. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  37. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  38. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  39. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  40. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  41. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  42. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  43. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  44. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  45. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  46. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  47. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  48. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  49. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  50. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  51. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  52. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  53. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  54. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  55. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  56. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  57. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  58. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  59. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  60. Tomorrow Night
  61. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  62. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  63. Sunday, October 2
  64. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  65. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  66. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  67. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  68. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  69. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  70. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  71. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  72. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  73. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  74. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  75. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  76. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  78. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  80. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  81. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  82. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  83. Sunday Night
  84. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  85. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  86. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  87. Monday, October 3
  88. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  89. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  90. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  91. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  92. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  93. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  94. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  95. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  96. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  97. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  98. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  99. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  100. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  101. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  102. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  103. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  104. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  105. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  106. Monday Night
  107. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  108. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  109. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  110. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  111. Tuesday, October 4
  112. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  113. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  114. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  115. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  116. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  117. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  118. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  119. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  120. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  121. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  122. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  123. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  124. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  125. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  126. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  127. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  128. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  129. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  130. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  131. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  132. Tuesday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  134. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  135. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  136. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  137. Wednesday, October 5
  138. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  139. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  140. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  141. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  142. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  143. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  144. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  145. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  146. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  147. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  148. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  149. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  150. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  151. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  152. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  153. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  154. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  155. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  156. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  157. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  158. Wednesday Night
  159. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  160. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  161. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  162. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  163. Thursday, October 6
  164. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  165. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  166. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  167. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  168. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  169. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  170. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  171. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  172. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  173. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  175. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  176. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  177. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  178. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  179. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  180. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  181. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  182. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  183. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  184. Thursday Night
  185. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  186. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  187. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  188. Friday, October 7
  189. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  190. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  191. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  192. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  193. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  194. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  195. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  196. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  197. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  198. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  199. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  200. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  201. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  202. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  203. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  204. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  205. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  206. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  207. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  208. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  209. Friday Night
  210. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  211. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  212. Saturday, October 8
  213. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  214. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  215. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  216. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  217. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  218. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  219. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  220. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  221. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  222. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  223. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  225. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)
  226. 11:00 AM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  227. 12:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  228. 1:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  229. 2:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  230. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  231. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  232. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "Hitler: Suicide or Survivor?"
    • TV-14
  233. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "Inside the Cult of Satan"
    • TV-14
  234. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  235. Saturday Night
  236. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  237. 9:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  238. 10:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  239. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  240. Sunday, October 9
  241. 12:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  242. 1:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  243. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  244. 3:00 AM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  245. 4:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  246. 5:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  247. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  248. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Princess and the Pathfinders"
    • TV-PG
  249. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  250. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Great Flood"
    • TV-G
  251. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Parting of The Red Sea"
    • TV-G
  252. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-G
  253. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Al Capone"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  254. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Machine Gun Kelly"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  255. 1:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  256. 2:00 PM The Devil's Triangle
    • TV-PG
  257. 3:00 PM King Tut Unwrapped "Life and Death"
    • TV-PG
  258. 5:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  259. 6:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  260. 7:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  261. Sunday Night
  262. 8:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  263. 9:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  264. 10:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  265. 11:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  266. Monday, October 10
  267. 12:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  268. 1:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  269. 2:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  273. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  274. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  275. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  276. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  277. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  278. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  279. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  280. 1:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  281. 2:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  282. 3:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  283. 4:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  284. 5:00 PM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  285. 6:00 PM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  286. 7:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  287. Monday Night
  288. 8:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  289. 9:00 PM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  290. 10:00 PM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  291. 11:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  292. Tuesday, October 11
  293. 12:00 AM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  294. 1:00 AM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  295. 2:00 AM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  296. 3:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  297. 4:00 AM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  298. 5:00 AM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  299. 6:00 AM Top Tens "Fighters"
    • TV-PG
  300. 7:00 AM Top Tens "Submarines"
    • TV-PG
  301. 8:00 AM Top Tens "Combat Rifles"
    • TV-PG
  302. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  303. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  304. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  305. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  306. 1:00 PM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  307. 2:00 PM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  308. 3:00 PM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  309. 4:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  310. 5:00 PM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  311. 6:00 PM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  312. 7:00 PM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  313. Tuesday Night
  314. 8:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  315. 9:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  316. 10:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  317. 11:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  318. Wednesday, October 12
  319. 12:00 AM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  320. 1:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • TV-PG
  321. 2:00 AM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  322. 3:00 AM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  323. 4:00 AM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  324. 5:00 AM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  325. 6:00 AM Against the Odds "The Magnificent Bastards of Dai Do"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  326. 7:00 AM Against the Odds "46 Days of Hell in Fallujah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  327. 8:00 AM Against the Odds "Fighting Fox: Road to Hell"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  328. 9:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  329. 10:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  331. 12:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  332. 1:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "The Ma Deuce"
    • TV-PG
  333. 2:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Combat Shotguns"
    • TV-PG
  334. 3:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Gatling and the A-10"
    • TV-PG
  335. 4:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  336. 5:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  337. 6:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  338. 7:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  339. Wednesday Night
  340. 8:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  341. 9:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  342. 10:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  343. 11:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  344. Thursday, October 13
  345. 12:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  346. 1:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  347. 2:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  348. 3:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  349. 4:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  350. 5:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  351. 6:00 AM Blood Feuds "Yukon Gold Rush War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  352. 7:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Pleasant Valley War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  353. 8:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Royal Gorge War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  354. 9:00 AM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  355. 10:00 AM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  356. 11:00 AM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  357. 12:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  358. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  359. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  360. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  361. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG