TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  3. 12:00 PM Weaponology "Navy SEALs"
    • TV-14  (V)
  4. 1:00 PM Weaponology "USMC"
    • TV-14  (V)
  5. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Waffen-SS"
    • TV-14  (V)
  6. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  7. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  8. 5:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  9. 6:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  10. 7:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  11. Last Night
  12. 8:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  13. 9:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Normandy"
    • TV-PG
  14. 10:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  15. 11:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Normandy"
    • TV-PG
  18. 1:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  19. 2:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  20. 3:00 AM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  21. 4:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  22. 5:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  23. 6:00 AM Bullet Points "Battle for the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  24. 7:00 AM Bullet Points "America's First War on Communism"
    • TV-PG
  25. 8:00 AM Bullet Points "The Vietnam War"
    • TV-PG
  26. 9:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  27. 10:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  28. 11:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  29. 12:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  30. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "Tank Battles of Korea"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  31. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of France"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  32. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Tunisia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  33. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "Six Day War: Battle for the Sinai"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  34. 5:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Gradual Beginnings"
    • TV-14  (V)
  35. 6:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "The Implementation of Terror"
    • TV-14  (V)
  36. 7:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Death, Destruction and Legacy"
    • TV-14  (V)
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Jihad"
    • TV-PG
  39. 9:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  40. 10:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  41. 11:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Jihad"
    • TV-PG
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  44. 1:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  45. 2:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Death, Destruction and Legacy"
    • TV-14  (V)
  46. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "Six Day War: Battle for the Sinai"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  47. 4:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Gradual Beginnings"
    • TV-14  (V)
  48. 5:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "The Implementation of Terror"
    • TV-14  (V)
  49. 6:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  50. 7:00 AM What History Forgot "Secret Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  51. 8:00 AM What History Forgot "Verge of Destruction"
    • TV-PG
  52. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Rebels With a Cause"
    • TV-PG
  53. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Defying the Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 AM WWII's Greatest Raids "Commando Do or Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  55. 12:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Strike From the Sky"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  56. 1:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Hitler's Last Bridge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  57. 2:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "SAS vs. Rommel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  58. 3:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Rangers Lead the Way"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  59. 4:00 PM Hitler "The Opportunist"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 PM Hitler "The Actor"
    • TV-PG
  61. 6:00 PM Hitler "The Führer"
    • TV-PG
  62. 7:00 PM Hitler "The Victor"
    • TV-PG
  63. Tomorrow Night
  64. 8:00 PM Hitler "The Monster"
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  66. 10:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  67. 11:00 PM Hitler "The Monster"
    • TV-PG
  68. Thursday, August 24
  69. 12:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  70. 1:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  71. 2:00 AM Hitler "The Victor"
    • TV-PG
  72. 3:00 AM Hitler "The Opportunist"
    • TV-PG
  73. 4:00 AM Hitler "The Actor"
    • TV-PG
  74. 5:00 AM Hitler "The Führer"
    • TV-PG
  75. 6:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  76. 7:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Paranoia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  77. 8:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  78. 9:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Cold War Hot War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  79. 10:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Peace and War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  80. 11:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Vanished"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  81. 12:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Alien Files"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  82. 1:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Murder at The Vatican"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  83. 2:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Pearl Harbor Cover Up"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  84. 3:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  85. 4:00 PM Iceman Mummy Murder
    • TV-G
  86. 6:00 PM Atlantis: End of an Empire
    • TV-PG
  87. 7:00 PM Atlantis: The Lost Evidence
    • TV-PG
  88. Thursday Night
  89. 8:00 PM Bermuda Triangle Exposed
    • TV-G
  90. 9:00 PM Deep Sea UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  91. 10:00 PM UFOs Over Egypt
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  92. 11:00 PM Bermuda Triangle Exposed
    • TV-G
  93. Friday, August 25
  94. 12:00 AM Deep Sea UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  95. 1:00 AM UFOs Over Egypt
    • TV-PG
  96. 2:00 AM Atlantis: The Lost Evidence
    • TV-PG
  97. 3:00 AM Iceman Mummy Murder
    • TV-G
  98. 5:00 AM Atlantis: End of an Empire
    • TV-PG
  99. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  101. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Staff of Moses"
    • TV-G
  102. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  103. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  104. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  105. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  106. 1:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  107. 2:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  108. 3:00 PM Oklahoma City Bombing: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  109. 4:00 PM LA Riots: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  110. 5:00 PM Manson: The Prison Tapes
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  111. 6:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Pose as Katrina Refugees"
    • TV-14  (V)
  112. 7:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got a Rich Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  113. Friday Night
  114. 8:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Send a Bomb in the Mail"
    • TV-14  (V)
  115. 9:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Taunt the Cops"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  116. 10:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Be Part of the Pittsburgh Six"
    • TV-14  (D,V)
  117. 11:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Send a Bomb in the Mail"
    • TV-14  (V)
  118. Saturday, August 26
  119. 12:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Taunt the Cops"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  120. 1:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Be Part of the Pittsburgh Six"
    • TV-14  (D,V)
  121. 2:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got a Rich Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  122. 3:00 AM LA Riots: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  123. 4:00 AM Manson: The Prison Tapes
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  124. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  125. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Tom Tales From Kansas"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  126. 6:00 AM Air Aces "George Beurling"
    • TV-PG
  127. 7:00 AM Air Aces "Douglas Bader"
    • TV-PG
  128. 8:00 AM Air Aces "Wing Walker"
    • TV-PG
  129. 9:00 AM Air Aces "Red Tails"
    • TV-PG
  130. 10:00 AM The Age of Aerospace "What Can't We Do?"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  131. 11:00 AM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Gettysburg"
    • TV-14  (V)
  132. 12:00 PM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Nashville"
    • TV-14  (V)
  133. 1:00 PM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Petersburg"
    • TV-14  (V)
  134. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "The Curse of Hitler's Executioner"
    • TV-14
  135. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Secrets of the Vatican Archives"
    • TV-14
  136. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "The Murder Bureau"
    • TV-14
  137. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Lucky Luciano"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  138. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Vito Genovese"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  139. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Valachi"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  140. Saturday Night
  141. 8:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  142. 9:00 PM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  143. 10:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  144. 11:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  145. Sunday, August 27
  146. 12:00 AM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  147. 1:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  148. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Valachi"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  149. 3:00 AM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  150. 4:00 AM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  151. 5:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  152. 6:00 AM Pacific Tragedy: U.S.S. Indianapolis
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  153. 7:00 AM Pacific Secrets: Pearl Harbor
    • TV-PG
  154. 8:00 AM Pearl Harbor - The Heroes Who Fought Back
    • TV-G
  155. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  156. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  157. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  158. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  159. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "Red Sun Rampant"
    • TV-PG
  160. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Mediterranean and North Africa"
    • TV-PG
  161. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  162. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  163. 5:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  164. 6:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  165. 7:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Aftermath"
    • TV-14  (V)
  166. Sunday Night
  167. 8:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  168. 9:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  169. 10:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  170. 11:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  171. Monday, August 28
  172. 12:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  173. 1:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  174. 2:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Aftermath"
    • TV-14  (V)
  175. 3:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  176. 4:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  177. 5:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  179. 7:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Northern Front"
    • TV-PG
  180. 8:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: SS Panzer Attack!"
    • TV-PG
  181. 9:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  182. 10:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Paranoia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  183. 11:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  184. 12:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Cold War Hot War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  185. 1:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Peace and War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  186. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  187. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  188. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  189. 5:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Unlikely Friends"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  190. 6:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Hitler's Betrayal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  191. 7:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Cracks in the Alliance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  192. Monday Night
  193. 8:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Big Three"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  194. 9:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Dividing the World"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  195. 10:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Communist Threat"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  196. 11:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Big Three"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  197. Tuesday, August 29
  198. 12:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Dividing the World"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  199. 1:00 AM World War II: Confidential "The Communist Threat"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  200. 2:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Cracks in the Alliance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  202. 4:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Unlikely Friends"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  203. 5:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Hitler's Betrayal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  204. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  205. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  206. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  207. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  208. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of Thomas Beale's Treasure"
    • TV-PG
  209. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Men Who Found the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  210. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Curse of Treasure Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  211. 1:00 PM Dive to the Bermuda Triangle
    • TV-G
  212. 2:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  213. 3:00 PM The Lost Mummy of Imhotep
    • TV-G
  214. 4:00 PM Nefertiti: Mummy Queen Mystery
    • TV-PG
  215. 5:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Herbert Cukurs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  216. 6:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Adolf Eichmann"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  217. 7:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Klaus Barbie"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  218. Tuesday Night
  219. 8:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  220. 9:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Erich Priebke"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. 10:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Joseph Mengele"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  222. 11:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  223. Wednesday, August 30
  224. 12:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Erich Priebke"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  225. 1:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Joseph Mengele"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  226. 2:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Klaus Barbie"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  227. 3:00 AM Nefertiti: Mummy Queen Mystery
    • TV-PG
  228. 4:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Herbert Cukurs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  229. 5:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Adolf Eichmann"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  230. 6:00 AM America's Hidden Secrets
    • TV-PG
  231. 7:00 AM Secret America
    • TV-PG
  232. 8:00 AM What History Forgot "Secret Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  233. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Rebels With a Cause"
    • TV-PG
  234. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Making America"
    • TV-PG
  235. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  236. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Top Secret World War II"
    • TV-PG
  237. 1:00 PM Against the Odds "Those Damned Engineers"
    • TV-PG
  238. 2:00 PM Against the Odds "The Marines at Hue"
    • TV-PG
  239. 3:00 PM Against the Odds "Bloody George at the Chosin Reservoir"
    • TV-PG
  240. 4:00 PM The Battle I'll Never Forget
    • TV-14  (V)
  241. 5:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  242. 6:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  243. 7:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Designed for Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  244. Wednesday Night
  245. 8:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  246. 9:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  247. 10:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "A Culture of Control"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  248. 11:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  249. Thursday, August 31
  250. 12:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  251. 1:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "A Culture of Control"
    • TV-14  (V)
  252. 2:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Designed for Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  253. 3:00 AM The Battle I'll Never Forget
    • TV-14  (V)
  254. 4:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  255. 5:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  256. 6:00 AM How Booze Built America "America's Revolution"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  257. 7:00 AM How Booze Built America "Westward, Ho!"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  258. 8:00 AM How Booze Built America "To the Moon!"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  259. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "El Chapo: Cartel Killer"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  260. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  261. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Mexican Godfather"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  262. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Operation White Terror"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  263. 1:00 PM Weaponology "Submarines"
    • TV-14  (V)
  264. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Vertical Take Off"
    • TV-14  (V)
  265. 3:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  266. 4:00 PM Weaponology "Fire Weapons"
    • TV-14  (V)
  267. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Mary Magdalene"
    • TV-14
  268. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "The Death of Mussolini"
    • TV-14
  269. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Curse of Hitler's Executioner"
    • TV-14
  270. Thursday Night
  271. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "The Dark Truths of the Templars"
    • TV-14
  272. 9:00 PM Forbidden History "The Murder Bureau"
    • TV-14
  273. 10:00 PM Forbidden History "The Secrets of the Vatican Archives"
    • TV-14
  274. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "The Dark Truths of the Templars"
    • TV-14
  275. Friday, September 1
  276. 12:00 AM Forbidden History "The Murder Bureau"
    • TV-14
  277. 1:00 AM Forbidden History "The Secrets of the Vatican Archives"
    • TV-14
  278. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Curse of Hitler's Executioner"
    • TV-14
  279. 3:00 AM Weaponology "Fire Weapons"
    • TV-14  (V)
  280. 4:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Mary Magdalene"
    • TV-14
  281. 5:00 AM Forbidden History "The Death of Mussolini"
    • TV-14
  282. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  283. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  284. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  285. 9:00 AM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler's Death Ray"
    • TV-PG
  286. 10:00 AM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler and the Aryan Myth"
    • TV-PG
  287. 11:00 AM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Killer Bugs"
    • TV-PG
  288. 12:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler's Messiah Complex"
    • TV-PG
  289. 1:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Fury"
    • TV-PG
  290. 2:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Fear"
    • TV-PG
  291. 3:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Hell"
    • TV-PG
  292. 4:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Rage"
    • TV-PG
  293. 5:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Deliverance"
    • TV-PG
  294. 6:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Pretend I'm a Priest"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  295. 7:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Pose as a Firefighter"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  296. Friday Night
  297. 8:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Hide Out in Suburbia"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  298. 9:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Build a Bridge to Freedom"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  299. 10:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Build a Meth Lab"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  300. 11:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Hide Out in Suburbia"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  301. Saturday, September 2
  302. 12:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Build a Bridge to Freedom"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  303. 1:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Build a Meth Lab"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  304. 2:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Pose as a Firefighter"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  305. 3:00 AM Apocalypse: WWI "Rage"
    • TV-PG
  306. 4:00 AM Apocalypse: WWI "Deliverance"
    • TV-PG
  307. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  308. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Tom Tales From Kansas"
    • TV-14
  309. 6:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Freemasons"
    • TV-PG
  310. 7:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Bunkers"
    • TV-PG
  311. 8:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Outlaw Bikers"
    • TV-PG
  312. 9:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Ancient Astronauts"
    • TV-PG
  313. 10:00 AM The Age of Aerospace "Miracle Planes"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  314. 11:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Gold"
    • TV-PG
  315. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The KKK"
    • TV-PG
  316. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  317. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  318. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  319. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  320. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Sam Giancana"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  321. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Meyer Lansky"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  322. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "The Killing Machine"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  323. Saturday Night
  324. 8:00 PM FBI's 10 Most Wanted: Manhunts
    • TV-PG  (V)
  325. 10:00 PM Mafia's Day of Reckoning
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  326. 11:00 PM FBI's 10 Most Wanted: Manhunts
    • TV-PG  (V)
  327. Sunday, September 3
  328. 1:00 AM Mafia's Day of Reckoning
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  329. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "The Killing Machine"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  330. 3:00 AM FBI's 10 Most Wanted: Manhunts
    • TV-PG  (V)
  331. 5:00 AM Mafia's Day of Reckoning
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  332. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  333. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Tower of Babel"
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Ten Plagues of Egypt"
    • TV-G
  336. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  337. 11:00 AM American Lawmen "Allan Pinkerton: Saving Lincoln"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  338. 12:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  339. 1:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  340. 2:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  341. 3:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  342. 4:00 PM LA Riots: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  343. 5:00 PM Waco Standoff: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  344. 6:00 PM Manson: The Prison Tapes
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  345. 7:00 PM Oklahoma City Bombing: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  346. Sunday Night
  347. 8:00 PM San Quentin: Inside the Big House
    • TV-G
  348. 9:00 PM Son of Sam: The Hunt for a Killer
    • TV-14  (V)
  349. 11:00 PM San Quentin: Inside the Big House
    • TV-G
  350. Monday, September 4
  351. 12:00 AM Son of Sam: The Hunt for a Killer
    • TV-14  (V)
  352. 2:00 AM Oklahoma City Bombing: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  353. 3:00 AM San Quentin: Inside the Big House
    • TV-G
  354. 4:00 AM Son of Sam: The Hunt for a Killer
    • TV-14  (V)
  355. 6:00 AM Black Ops "Night of Terror"
    • TV-PG
  356. 7:00 AM Black Ops "Operation Thunderbolt"
    • TV-PG
  357. 8:00 AM Black Ops "Operation Certain Death"
    • TV-PG
  358. 9:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  359. 9:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Lost at Sea"
    • TV-PG
  360. 10:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Booze and Bullets"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  361. 10:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Conquering the Sky"
    • TV-PG