TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  3. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Working Together"
    • TV-G
  4. 11:30 PM Outdoor Idaho "My Excellent Adventure"
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  7. 1:30 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  8. 3:30 AM The Head of Joaquin Murrieta
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  9. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  11. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • TV-PG
  12. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  13. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  14. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  15. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  26. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain Refuge, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  27. 3:30 PM Family Ingredients "Hawai'i -- Poi"
    • TV-G
  28. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  29. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. Tonight
  36. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Caracal-Minton"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Scotland -- Loch Ness Monster, Highland Dancing & Games, and Achnagairn Castle"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  40. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  41. 11:00 PM Father Brown "The Tanganyika Green"
    • TV-PG
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM Vera "Dark Road"
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:30 AM Vera "Tuesday's Child"
    • TV-PG
  45. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  46. 4:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "Der Rosenkavalier"
    • TV-14
  47. 7:30 AM New Tanglewood Tales: Life on Stage and Off
    • TV-G
  48. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  49. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  50. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  51. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "Raising the Bar"
    • TV-Y
  56. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Butterfly Diaries"
    • TV-G
  57. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "What Can You Do With Money?"
    • TV-G
  58. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  59. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All Natural"
    • TV-G
  60. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Renegade Sewing & Quilting Tips"
    • TV-G
  61. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Celebrate the Artist Within"
    • TV-G
  62. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Diagonally Set Log Cabin Quilts"
    • TV-G
  63. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "When the Wind Blows"
    • TV-G
  64. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Veggie Love"
    • TV-G
  65. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian Chicken"
    • TV-G
  66. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "One Day in Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  67. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Homecooking, Chinese Style"
    • TV-G
  68. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'18 Dodge Challenger SRT Demon"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  69. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Who Wrote the Book of Sloyd?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  70. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  71. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  72. Tomorrow Night
  73. 8:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  74. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "German Elections"
    • NEW
    • HD
  75. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  76. 10:00 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Ethiopia: The Omo Valley"
    • TV-G
  77. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Dordogne"
    • TV-G
  78. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  79. Sunday, September 24
  80. 12:00 AM The Secret Agent
    • TV-14
  81. 1:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Price of Love"
    • TV-PG
  82. 2:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Lazaretto"
    • TV-14
  83. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "First Gen 101"
    • TV-PG
  84. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Working Together"
    • TV-G
  85. 4:30 AM Outdoor Idaho "My Excellent Adventure"
  86. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  87. 6:30 AM Long Road Home
  88. 7:30 AM Stand and Salute: Our Veterans
    • TV-G
  89. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  90. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All Natural"
    • TV-G
  91. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 9:30 AM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  94. 10:30 AM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "At the Movies"
    • TV-Y
  97. 12:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Dordogne"
    • TV-G
  98. 12:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Ethiopia: The Omo Valley"
    • TV-G
  99. 1:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  100. 2:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  101. 3:00 PM Ballet Hispanico
    • TV-PG
  102. 4:33 PM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  103. 5:00 PM A Perfect Balance
    • TV-G
  104. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  106. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  107. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  108. Sunday Night
  109. 8:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  110. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Hate U Give"
    • NEW
    • HD
  111. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Working Together"
    • TV-G
  112. 9:30 PM Outdoor Idaho "My Excellent Adventure"
  113. 10:00 PM Endeavour "Harvest"
    • TV-14
  114. 11:30 PM Hollywood Idols "Alan Ladd: The True Quiet Man"
    • TV-PG
  115. Monday, September 25
  116. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  117. 1:30 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  118. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  119. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Tanganyika Green"
    • TV-PG
  120. 5:00 AM Vera "Dark Road"
    • TV-PG
  121. 6:30 AM Vera "Tuesday's Child"
    • TV-PG
  122. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  123. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  124. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  125. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Where's the Worm"
    • TV-G
  137. 3:30 PM On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy! "Chianti"
    • TV-G
  138. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  139. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. Monday Night
  146. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 9:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  149. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  150. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  151. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Seattle"
    • TV-G
  152. Tuesday, September 26
  153. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  154. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  155. 3:30 AM Beyond La Bamba
    • TV-G
  156. 4:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Harvest"
    • TV-14
  157. 5:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Alan Ladd: The True Quiet Man"
    • TV-PG
  158. 6:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  159. 7:30 AM Stories in Thread
    • TV-G
  160. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  161. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  162. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular System"
    • TV-G
  163. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 11:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Trouble at Christmas"
    • TV-Y
  174. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Dreamy Waterfall Part II"
    • TV-G
  175. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Let's Celebrate!"
    • TV-G
  176. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  177. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. Tuesday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  187. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  188. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  189. 11:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  190. Wednesday, September 27
  191. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  192. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  193. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Seattle"
    • TV-G
  194. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  195. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  196. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  197. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  198. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Wide Angles"
    • TV-G
  199. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Save the Day"
    • TV-Y
  210. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Ocean Breeze"
    • TV-G
  211. 3:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Beantown"
    • TV-G
  212. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  213. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. Wednesday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Awa Odori Festival: Spirited Away in Tokushima"
    • TV-G
  223. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  224. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  225. 11:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  226. Thursday, September 28
  227. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  228. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  229. 4:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  230. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  231. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  232. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  233. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  234. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Breathing"
    • TV-G
  235. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Sinking Feeling"
    • TV-Y
  246. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Matanzas Waterfront"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Paris, France"
    • TV-G
  248. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  249. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. Thursday Night
  256. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 9:00 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Dancer of the Year (The Cook Islands)"
    • TV-G
  259. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  260. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  261. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Artist on Retreat"
    • TV-G
  262. 11:30 PM Outdoor Idaho "Idaho Headwaters"
  263. Friday, September 29
  264. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  265. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  266. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  267. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  268. 7:00 AM Secrets of Westminster
    • TV-PG
  269. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  270. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  271. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  272. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain Refuge, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  284. 3:30 PM Family Ingredients "Okinawa -- Soki Soba"
    • TV-G
  285. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  286. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. Friday Night
  293. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Shenandoah Valley, Virginia -- Luray Caverns, Water Parks, and Lavender Farms"
    • TV-G
  296. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  297. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  298. 11:00 PM Father Brown "The Fire in the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  299. Saturday, September 30
  300. 12:00 AM Vera "The Moth Catcher"
    • TV-PG
  301. 1:30 AM Vera "The Sea Glass"
    • TV-PG
  302. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  303. 4:00 AM Ballet Hispanico
    • TV-PG
  304. 5:33 AM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  305. 6:00 AM A Perfect Balance
    • TV-G
  306. 7:00 AM Young Stars of Ballet
    • TV-G
  307. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  308. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  309. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "The Deedle Beast"
    • TV-Y
  315. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Feathered Friends"
    • TV-G
  316. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Money Moves"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  318. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Pioneers Challenge With Georgia Pellegrini"
    • TV-G
  319. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Free-Motion Quilting 1-2-3, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  320. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Feline Fever"
    • TV-G
  321. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Orange You Sweet?"
    • TV-G
  322. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Inspired by Art"
    • TV-G
  323. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Beauty Food"
    • TV-G
  324. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  325. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "History of Oaxaca Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  326. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "The New Baking"
    • TV-G
  327. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'18 Alfa Romeo Stelvio"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  328. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Holly Wood Spectaculars"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  329. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Small Project Assembly"
    • TV-G
  330. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  331. Saturday Night
  332. 8:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  333. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  334. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • TV-PG
  335. 10:00 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  336. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  337. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Vietnam"
    • TV-G
  338. Sunday, October 1
  339. 12:00 AM The Secret Agent
    • TV-14
  340. 1:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "A Difficult Lie"
    • TV-PG
  341. 2:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Harvest"
    • TV-14
  342. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Blood & Water"
    • TV-PG
  343. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Artist on Retreat"
    • TV-G
  344. 4:30 AM Outdoor Idaho "Idaho Headwaters"
  345. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  346. 7:00 AM Beyond the Divide
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  347. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  348. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Pioneers Challenge With Georgia Pellegrini"
    • TV-G
  349. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  356. 12:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  358. 2:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  359. 3:00 PM American Masters "Tyrus Wong"
    • TV-PG
  360. 4:30 PM Some Kind of Spark
    • TV-G
    • NR
  361. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  362. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  363. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  364. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  365. Sunday Night
  366. 8:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  367. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  368. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Artist on Retreat"
    • TV-G
  369. 9:30 PM Outdoor Idaho "Idaho Headwaters"
  370. 10:00 PM All-Star Orchestra "Russian Treasures"
    • TV-G
  371. 11:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  372. Monday, October 2
  373. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  374. 2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  375. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Vietnam"
    • TV-G
  376. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Fire in the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  377. 5:00 AM Vera "The Moth Catcher"
    • TV-PG
  378. 6:30 AM Vera "The Sea Glass"
    • TV-PG
  379. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  380. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  381. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  382. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Where's the Worm"
    • TV-G
  394. 3:30 PM On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy! "Umbria"
    • TV-G
  395. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  396. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  399. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  400. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  401. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  402. Monday Night
  403. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  404. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  406. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  407. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  408. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  409. Tuesday, October 3
  410. 12:00 AM Oregon Experience "The Vietnam War Oregon Remembers"
    • TV-PG
  411. 1:30 AM The Vietnam War a Conversation
    • NEW
  412. 2:00 AM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  413. 3:30 AM Dreamers Theater
    • TV-G
  414. 4:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  415. 5:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  416. 7:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  417. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  418. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  419. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Stretching"
    • TV-G
  420. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 11:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  424. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  431. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Rolling Home Part I"
    • TV-G
  432. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Summer Jamboree"
    • TV-G
  433. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  434. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  438. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  439. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  440. Tuesday Night
  441. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  445. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  446. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  447. Wednesday, October 4
  448. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (V)
  449. 1:30 AM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  450. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  451. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 AM Oregon Experience "The Vietnam War Oregon Remembers"
    • TV-PG
  453. 6:30 AM The Vietnam War a Conversation
  454. 7:00 AM POV "Swim Team"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  455. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  456. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Earth Foundations of Yoga"
    • TV-G
  457. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  460. 11:00 AM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  464. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  465. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  466. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  467. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y