TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "By Fires Unseen"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Oliver"
    • TV-G
  4. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Daddy-O"
    • TV-G
  5. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Enter Mark Twain"
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Death Never Rides Alone"
    • TV-G
  7. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "I Take This Woman"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Clampetts Get Culture"
    • TV-G
  9. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver and Gilbert"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Is There a Doctor in the House?"
    • TV-PG
  11. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Nyet, Nyet -- Not Yet"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Richie Fights Back"
    • TV-G
  13. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Goober Makes History"
    • TV-G
  14. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Nurses"
    • TV-PG
  15. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Fallen Idol"
    • TV-PG
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Class Reunion"
    • TV-G
  18. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Rafe Hollister Sings"
    • TV-G
  19. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama Gets a Job"
    • TV-PG
  20. 9:30 PM ALF "Hit Me With Your Best Shot"
    • TV-PG
  21. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Crittendon's Commandos"
    • TV-G
  22. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink's Escape"
    • TV-G
  23. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Alibi/Toilet Tissue/Just a Gigolo"
    • TV-G
  24. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Final Fade-Out"
    • TV-PG
  25. Today
  26. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Little Girl Lost"
    • TV-PG
  27. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Deadly"
    • TV-PG
  28. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Miss Paisley's Cat"
    • TV-PG
  29. 2:00 AM Mannix "Climb a Deadly Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:00 AM Ironside "The Ghost of the Dancing Doll"
    • TV-PG
  31. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Reluctant Spy"
    • TV-PG
  32. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Mrs. Nestor's Boy Friend"
    • TV-G
  33. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "With This Ring"
    • TV-PG
  34. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed in the Peace Corps"
    • TV-G
  35. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Operetta"
    • TV-G
  36. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "War of the Hotels"
    • TV-G
  37. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "How to Impress a Woman"
    • TV-PG
  38. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Roman Holiday"
    • TV-PG
  39. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Price of Fame"
    • TV-G
  40. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Frantic Flyer"
    • TV-PG
  41. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Competition"
    • TV-PG
  42. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Grappling Steele"
    • TV-PG
  43. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "A Time to Kill"
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Man Who Would Be Marshal"
    • TV-G
  45. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Liar From Blackhawk"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Julia Bulette Story"
    • TV-G
  47. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Assailants"
    • TV-G
  48. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Mark's Rifle"
    • TV-G
  49. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "A Man for Elly"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "A Horse Named Nick"
    • TV-G
  51. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Father of the Year"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Hi-Fi Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  53. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Jailhouse Rock"
    • TV-G
  54. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A New Doctor in Town"
    • TV-G
  55. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Your Hit Parade"
    • TV-PG
  56. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Life Time"
    • TV-PG
  57. Tonight
  58. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie and the Spoiled Kid"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Great Filling Station Robbery"
    • TV-G
  60. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Double Standard"
    • TV-PG
  61. 9:30 PM ALF "Movin' Out"
    • TV-PG
  62. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Cuisine a la Stalag 13"
    • TV-G
  63. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Experts"
    • TV-G
  64. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Bedroom Honesty/Morton of the Movies"
    • TV-G
  65. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Restless Redhead"
    • TV-PG
  66. Tomorrow
  67. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Person or Persons Unknown"
    • TV-PG
  68. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Night of the Execution"
    • TV-PG
  69. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Percentage"
    • TV-PG
  70. 2:00 AM Mannix "Little Girl Lost"
    • TV-PG
  71. 3:00 AM Appalachian Regional Community TV
  72. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Love Letters to the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  73. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant Carter Gets a Dear John Letter"
    • TV-G
  74. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Peace and Quiet"
    • TV-G
  75. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Hungry"
    • TV-G
  76. 7:00 AM The Little Rascals "Hi, Neighbor"
    • TV-G
  77. 7:30 AM The Little Rascals "Mail and Female"
    • TV-G
  78. 7:45 AM The Little Rascals "Fly My Kite"
    • TV-G
  79. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Witness"
    • TV-G
  80. 8:30 AM Trackdown "The Toll Road"
    • TV-G
  81. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Memories of Monica"
    • TV-G
  82. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "The Predators"
    • TV-G
  83. 10:00 AM Maverick "Shady Deal at Sunny Acres"
    • TV-G
  84. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Horace Best Story"
    • TV-G
  85. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Teacher of Outlaws"
    • TV-G
  86. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  87. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Saga of Annie O'Toole"
    • TV-G
  88. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Spanish Camp"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Drop to Drink"
    • TV-G
  90. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Rope Law"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "The Most Amazing Man"
    • TV-G
  92. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Squeeze Play"
    • TV-G
  93. 6:00 PM The Wild, Wild West "The Night of the Underground Terror"
    • TV-G
  94. 7:00 PM Battlestar Galactica "The Gun on Ice Planet Zero"
    • TV-PG
  95. Tomorrow Night
  96. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Man Who Made Volcanoes"
    • TV-G
  97. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Squire of Gothos"
    • TV-G
  98. 10:00 PM Svengoolie "Calling Dr. Death"
    • TV-PG
  99. Sunday, July 30
  100. 12:00 AM Batman "The Joker Is Wild"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:30 AM Batman "Batman Gets Riled"
    • TV-G
  102. 1:00 AM The Outer Limits "Controlled Experiment"
    • TV-PG
  103. 2:00 AM The Outer Limits "Don't Open Til Doomsday"
    • TV-PG
  104. 3:00 AM Lost in Space "The Phantom Family"
    • TV-G
  105. 4:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Deadly Dolls"
    • TV-G
  106. 5:00 AM Swamp Thing "Walk a Mile in My Shoots"
    • TV-PG
  107. 5:30 AM Swamp Thing "The Watchers"
    • TV-PG
  108. 6:00 AM Family Affair "The Toy Box"
    • TV-G
  109. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Take Me Out of the Ball Game"
    • TV-G
  110. 7:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Alien Contact"
    • TV-G
  111. 7:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Cowboy Mummy and Cardiff Giant"
    • TV-G
  112. 8:00 AM Beakman's World "Cats, Beakmania and Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:30 AM Beakman's World "Human Growth, Beakmania and Solutions and Suspensions"
    • TV-G
  114. 9:00 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Heart"
    • TV-G
  115. 9:30 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  116. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 AM Northeast Directions
  119. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "House Party"
    • TV-G
  120. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "54-40 and Fight"
    • TV-PG
  121. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Mike's Horror-Scope"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Undergraduate"
    • TV-PG
  123. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Tiger! Tiger!"
    • TV-G
  124. 2:00 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "The Birds and ... Um ... Bees"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:30 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "I Am Curious Cooper"
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 PM Rhoda "Rhoda Meets the Ex-Wife"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:30 PM Rhoda "Ida's Doctor"
    • TV-G
  128. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "Vacation From Marriage"
    • TV-G
  129. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "The Courtroom"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Vicki's Gentleman Caller; Perfect Arrangement; Partners to the End"
    • TV-PG
  131. 6:00 PM Love, American Style "Love and the Image Makers"
    • TV-G
  132. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Discovers America"
    • TV-G
  133. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Medicine Man"
    • TV-G
  134. Sunday Night
  135. 8:00 PM Columbo "Agenda for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  136. 10:00 PM Kolchak: The Night Stalker "The Energy Eater"
    • TV-PG
  137. 11:00 PM The Honeymooners "Unconventional Behavior"
    • TV-G
  138. 11:30 PM A Closer Look
  139. Monday, July 31
  140. 12:00 AM Cheers "The Beer Is Always Greener"
    • TV-PG
  141. 12:30 AM The Bob Newhart Show "Tennis, Emily?"
    • TV-G
  142. 1:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "Mary Midwife"
    • TV-G
  143. 1:30 AM Taxi "The Road Not Taken"
    • TV-PG
  144. 2:00 AM Get Smart "My Nephew the Spy"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:30 AM Sledge Hammer! "Sledge in Toyland"
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "The Curse of the Snitkins"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Show Segments"
    • TV-G
  148. 4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Isabel"
    • TV-PG
  149. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Acting Director"
    • TV-G
  150. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Boy-Meets-Girl Machine"
    • TV-PG
  151. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed, the Desert Rat"
    • TV-G
  152. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Redecorating"
    • TV-G
  153. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Windfall"
    • TV-G
  154. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Smitten by Nostalgia"
    • TV-PG
  155. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Dream Book"
    • TV-PG
  156. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Hero"
    • TV-G
  157. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wayward Wife"
    • TV-PG
  158. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Final Affair"
    • TV-PG
  159. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Forged Steele"
    • TV-PG
  160. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Under a Dark Star"
    • TV-G
  161. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Jealousy"
    • TV-G
  162. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Crack-Up"
    • TV-G
  163. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Philip Diedesheimer Story"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Gun Shy"
    • TV-G
  165. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Anvil Chorus"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Giant Jackrabbit"
    • TV-G
  167. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver Says Good-Bye"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Big Sprain"
    • TV-G
  169. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "The Chain of Command"
    • TV-G
  170. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Howard's 45th Fiasco"
    • TV-G
  171. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Don't Miss a Good Bet"
    • TV-G
  172. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "That Darn Kid"
    • TV-PG
  173. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Hey, Look Me Over"
    • TV-PG
  174. Monday Night
  175. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Darlings Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  176. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's English Valet"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama's Boyfriend"
    • TV-PG
  178. 9:30 PM ALF "I'm Your Puppet"
    • TV-PG
  179. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink's Masterpiece"
    • TV-G
  180. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gestapo Takeover"
    • TV-G
  181. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Backstage/No Frills Airline"
    • TV-G
  182. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece"
    • TV-PG
  183. Tuesday, August 1
  184. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Little People"
    • TV-PG
  185. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Together"
    • TV-PG
  186. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Sylvia"
    • TV-PG
  187. 2:00 AM Mannix "The Gang's All Here"
    • TV-PG
  188. 3:00 AM Ironside "Another Shell Game"
    • TV-PG
  189. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Terror in a Small Town"
    • TV-PG
  190. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Mr. Boynton's Return"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Think Mink"
    • TV-PG
  192. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed, the Donkey"
    • TV-G
  193. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricky Loses His Voice"
    • TV-PG
  194. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Second Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  195. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "The Big Chief Bub"
    • TV-PG
  196. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Clunky Kid"
    • TV-PG
  197. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Newspapers"
    • TV-G
  198. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Prudent Prosecutor"
    • TV-PG
  199. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Final Affair"
    • TV-PG
  200. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Corn-Fed Steele"
    • TV-PG
  201. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Barbary Red"
    • TV-G
  202. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Gun for Chester"
    • TV-G
  203. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Blood Money"
    • TV-G
  204. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Mr. Henry Comstock"
    • TV-G
  205. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Conflict"
    • TV-G
  206. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Incident at Line Shack Six"
    • TV-G
  207. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Girl From Home"
    • TV-G
  208. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Sweater"
    • TV-G
  209. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Brace Yourself"
    • TV-G
  210. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Don't Bug the Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  211. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Flatfoot"
    • TV-G
  212. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Dinner at Eight"
    • TV-G
  213. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Foreign Affairs"
    • TV-PG
  214. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Joker Is Wild"
    • TV-PG
  215. Tuesday Night
  216. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's First Car"
    • TV-G
  217. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Rivals"
    • TV-G
  218. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Fran's Dress"
    • TV-PG
  219. 9:30 PM ALF "Tequila"
    • TV-PG
  220. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Lady Chitterly's Lover"
    • TV-G
  221. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Lady Chitterly's Lover"
    • TV-G
  222. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Laughter/Assembly Line/The Little Foxes"
    • TV-G
  223. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Nervous Accomplice"
    • TV-PG
  224. Wednesday, August 2
  225. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Four O'Clock"
    • TV-PG
  226. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Motive"
    • TV-PG
  227. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty"
    • TV-PG
  228. 2:00 AM Mannix "Desert Run"
    • TV-PG
  229. 3:00 AM Ironside "All Honorable Men"
    • TV-PG
  230. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Raiders"
    • TV-PG
  231. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "White Lies"
    • TV-G
  232. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Four on the Floor"
    • TV-PG
  233. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed Visits a Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  234. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Enceinte"
    • TV-PG
  235. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Kate Sells the Hotel"
    • TV-G
  236. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Caged Fury"
    • TV-PG
  237. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Make Way for Yesterday"
    • TV-PG
  238. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Friendship"
    • TV-G
  239. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Gallant Grafter"
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Play"
    • TV-PG
  241. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Premium Steele"
    • TV-PG
  242. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Death Merchant"
    • TV-G
  243. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Kitty's Outlaw"
    • TV-G
  244. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Potato Road"
    • TV-G
  245. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Magnificent Adah"
    • TV-G
  246. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sidewinder"
    • TV-G
  248. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Lafe Lingers On"
    • TV-G
  249. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Dance Contest"
    • TV-G
  250. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hero"
    • TV-G
  251. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Gets Bugged"
    • TV-G
  252. 6:00 PM Happy Days "A Date With Fonzie"
    • TV-G
  253. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Visit to Barney Fife"
    • TV-G
  254. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Who Knew?"
    • TV-PG
  255. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Bombshells"
    • TV-PG
  256. Wednesday Night
  257. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Wife for Andy"
    • TV-G
  258. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Dogs, Dogs, Dogs"
    • TV-G
  259. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Alien Marriage"
    • TV-PG
  260. 9:30 PM ALF "We Are Family"
    • TV-PG
  261. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Schultz"
    • TV-G
  262. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Eight O'Clock and All Is Well"
    • TV-G
  263. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hollow Hero/The Family"
    • TV-G
  264. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Drowning Duck"
    • TV-PG
  265. Thursday, August 3
  266. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Hocus Pocus & Frisby"
    • TV-PG
  267. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Equalizer"
    • TV-PG
  268. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "On the Nose"
    • TV-PG
  269. 2:00 AM Mannix "Silent Target"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM Ironside "The Best Laid Plans"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Floating Man"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "The Great Land Purchase"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Charge!"
    • TV-PG
  274. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "The Old Swayback"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Pregnant Women Are Unpredictable"
    • TV-PG
  276. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Kate Bradley, Peacemaker"
    • TV-G
  277. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Robbie Wins His Letter"
    • TV-PG
  278. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "High on the Hog"
    • TV-PG
  279. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Haircomb"
    • TV-G
  280. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wary Wildcatter"
    • TV-PG
  281. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Fatal Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  282. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Coffee, Tea or Steele"
    • TV-PG
  283. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Fallen Hawk"
    • TV-G
  284. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Jesse"
    • TV-G
  285. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Mavis McCloud"
    • TV-G
  286. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  287. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Sixteenth Cousin"
    • TV-G
  288. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Hostages to Fortune"
    • TV-G
  289. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Race for Queen"
    • TV-G
  290. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "The Cookie Fund"
    • TV-G
  291. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Possible Dream"
    • TV-PG
  292. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Mine Hero"
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Three on a Porch"
    • TV-G
  294. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney Comes to Mayberry"
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Settling Debts"
    • TV-PG
  296. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Moon Is Not Blue"
    • TV-PG
  297. Thursday Night
  298. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mountain Wedding"
    • TV-G
  299. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Big House"
    • TV-G
  300. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Positive Thinking"
    • TV-PG
  301. 9:30 PM ALF "Varsity Drag"
    • TV-PG
  302. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  303. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  304. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Easy Openers/Fortune Cookies/Jacques Touteaux"
    • TV-G
  305. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Sulky Girl"
    • TV-PG
  306. Friday, August 4
  307. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Trade-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  308. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Guest for Breakfast"
    • TV-PG
  309. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Return of the Hero"
    • TV-PG
  310. 2:00 AM Mannix "A World Without Sundays"
    • TV-PG
  311. 3:00 AM Ironside "A Game of Showdown"
    • TV-PG
  312. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Catspaw Caper"
    • TV-PG
  313. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Raffle Ticket"
    • TV-PG
  314. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Do Me a Favor, Don't Do Me Any Favors"
    • TV-PG
  315. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Mae West Meets Ed"
    • TV-G
  316. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy's Show Biz Swan Song"
    • TV-PG
  317. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Whatever Happened to Betty Jo?"
    • TV-G
  318. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "First Things First"
    • TV-PG
  319. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Bub's Butler"
    • TV-PG
  320. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Forgotten Party"
    • TV-G
  321. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Mythical Monkeys"
    • TV-PG
  322. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Fatal Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  323. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele on the Air"
    • TV-PG
  324. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Hazard"
    • TV-G
  325. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Born to Hang"
    • TV-G
  326. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Romeo"
    • TV-G
  327. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  328. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "And the Devil Makes Five"
    • TV-G
  329. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "End of the Hunt"
    • TV-G
  330. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Lafe Returns"
    • TV-G
  331. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver the Athlete"
    • TV-G
  332. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "To Move or Not to Move"
    • TV-G
  333. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue"
    • TV-G
  334. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie's New Friend"
    • TV-G
  335. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Old Girlfriend"
    • TV-G
  336. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Run for the Money"
    • TV-PG
  337. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "U.N. the Night and the Music"
    • TV-PG
  338. Friday Night
  339. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie the Birdman"
    • TV-G
  340. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama's Silver"
    • TV-PG
  342. 9:30 PM ALF "Stop in the Name of Love"
    • TV-PG
  343. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  344. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  345. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Dual Pianos/TV Commercials/The Not So Eternal Triangle"
    • TV-G
  346. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Silent Partner"
    • TV-PG
  347. Saturday, August 5
  348. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Gift"
    • TV-PG
  349. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Right Kind of House"
    • TV-PG
  350. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Foghorn"
    • TV-PG
  351. 2:00 AM Mannix "Sing a Song of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  352. 3:00 AM Appalachian Regional Community TV
  353. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Daughter of the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  354. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Officer Candidate Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  355. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Music Lovers"
    • TV-G
  356. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Politician"
    • TV-G
  357. 7:00 AM The Little Rascals "Glove Taps"
    • TV-G
  358. 7:30 AM The Little Rascals "Follies of 1936"
    • TV-G
  359. 7:45 AM The Little Rascals "Teacher's Pet"
    • TV-G
  360. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Young Gun"
    • TV-G
  361. 8:30 AM Trackdown "The Wedding"
    • TV-G
  362. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Shootout at Hogtooth"
    • TV-G
  363. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "A Miracle for St. Francis"
    • TV-G
  364. 10:00 AM Maverick "Island in the Swamp"
    • TV-G
  365. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Albert Farnsworth Story"
    • TV-G
  366. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Into the Widow's Web"
    • TV-G
  367. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  369. 3:00 PM Rawhide "El Hombre Bravo"
    • TV-G
  370. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Six-Up to Bannach"
    • TV-G
  371. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Spur"
    • TV-G
  372. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "The Bullet"
    • TV-G
  373. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Requiem at Mission Springs"
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM The Wild, Wild West "The Night of the Death Masks"
    • TV-G
  375. 7:00 PM Battlestar Galactica "The Magnificent Warriors"
    • TV-PG
  376. Saturday Night
  377. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Mind Stealers from Outer Space"
    • TV-G
  378. 9:00 PM Star Trek "Arena"
    • TV-G
  379. 10:00 PM Svengoolie "Curse of the Undead"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  380. Sunday, August 6
  381. 12:00 AM Batman "Instant Freeze"
    • TV-G
  382. 12:30 AM Batman "Rats Like Cheese"
    • TV-G
  383. 1:00 AM The Outer Limits "ZZZZZZ"
    • TV-PG
  384. 2:00 AM The Outer Limits "The Invisibles"
    • TV-PG
  385. 3:00 AM Lost in Space "The Mechanical Men"
    • TV-G
  386. 4:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Cave of the Dead"
    • TV-G
  387. 5:00 AM Swamp Thing "The Hunt"
    • TV-PG
  388. 5:30 AM Swamp Thing "Touch of Death"
    • TV-PG
  389. 6:00 AM Family Affair "You Like Buffy Better"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Freddie"
    • TV-G
  391. 7:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Fence Post Ghost; Warrior Ghosts"
    • TV-G
  392. 7:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Lusca; Lake Iliamna Monster"
    • TV-G
  393. 8:00 AM Beakman's World "Action-Reaction, Beakmania and Talking Birds"
    • TV-G
  394. 8:30 AM Beakman's World "Camels, Beakmania and Density"
    • TV-G
  395. 9:00 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Genes"
    • TV-G
  396. 9:30 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Do-It-Yourself Science"
    • TV-G
  397. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Jessie's Song"
    • TV-G
  398. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Fabulous Belding Boys"
    • TV-G
  399. 11:00 AM Northeast Directions
  400. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Breaking Up Is Hard to Undo"
    • TV-G
  401. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Grass Is Always Greener"
    • TV-G
  402. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Lost Locket, Found Locket"
    • TV-G
  403. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Dropout"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Babysitters"
    • TV-G
  405. 2:00 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "He's No Heavy -- He's My Brother"
    • TV-G
  406. 2:30 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "Room 223"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 PM Rhoda "Mucho, Macho"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:30 PM Rhoda "Brenda's Unemployment"
    • TV-G
  409. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hires an English Tutor"
    • TV-PG
  410. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Ricky Has Labor Pains"
    • TV-G
  411. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Target Gopher; Major's Wife; Strange Honeymoon; Oilman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  412. 6:00 PM Love, American Style "Love and the Great Catch"
    • TV-G
  413. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ernest T. Bass Joins the Army"
    • TV-G
  414. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Sermon for Today"
    • TV-G
  415. Sunday Night
  416. 8:00 PM Columbo "Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo"
    • TV-PG
  417. 10:00 PM Kolchak: The Night Stalker "Horror in the Heights"
    • TV-PG
  418. 11:00 PM The Honeymooners "The Safety Award"
    • TV-G
  419. 11:30 PM A Closer Look
  420. Monday, August 7
  421. 12:00 AM Cheers "The King of Beers"
    • TV-PG
  422. 12:30 AM The Bob Newhart Show "Mom, I L-L-Love You"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "Mary, the Writer"
    • TV-G
  424. 1:30 AM Taxi "Love, Un-American Style"
    • TV-PG
  425. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Aboard the Orient Express"
    • TV-G
  426. 2:30 AM Sledge Hammer! "Ice Breaker"
    • TV-PG
  427. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Who's for Swordfish"
    • TV-PG
  428. 3:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "His Highness, Doberman"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Body in the Barn"
    • TV-PG
  430. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Library Quiz"
    • TV-PG
  431. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Author! Author!"
    • TV-PG
  432. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed, the Chauffeur"
    • TV-G
  433. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Becomes a Sculptress"
    • TV-G
  434. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Every Bachelor Should Have a Family"
    • TV-G
  435. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Francesca"
    • TV-G
  436. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Rug"
    • TV-G
  437. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Found Money"
    • TV-G
  438. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Singing Skirt"
    • TV-G
  439. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Diner"
    • TV-PG
  440. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele, Inc."
    • TV-PG
  441. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "By Force and Violence"
    • TV-G
  442. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Never Pester Chester"
    • TV-PG
  443. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Fingered"
    • TV-PG
  444. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  445. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Guest"
    • TV-G
  446. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Old Man Running"
    • TV-G
  447. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Son of Lafe Returns"
    • TV-G
  448. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Most Interesting Character"
    • TV-G
  449. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Slumber Caper"
    • TV-G
  450. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Not Guilty"
    • TV-G
  451. 6:00 PM Happy Days "They Call It Potsie Love"
    • TV-G
  452. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Restaurant"
    • TV-G
  453. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Strange Bedfellows"
    • TV-PG
  454. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Say No More"
    • TV-PG
  455. Monday Night
  456. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Briscoe Declares for Aunt Bee"
    • TV-G
  457. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Gomer the House Guest"
    • TV-PG
  458. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Flaming Forties"
    • TV-PG
  459. 9:30 PM ALF "Stairway to Heaven"
    • TV-PG
  460. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  461. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  462. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hollow Hero/The Family"
    • TV-G
  463. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Angry Mourner"
    • TV-PG
  464. Tuesday, August 8
  465. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Dummy"
    • TV-PG
  466. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Flight to the East"
    • TV-PG