TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  5. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  6. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention of Hand and Finger Arthritis"
    • TV-G
  9. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  19. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 2:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  23. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  24. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:30 PM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  32. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM In Your Own Backyard "Shrimp Festival"
  35. 8:30 PM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Dr. Mary Mehta"
  36. 9:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  37. 10:00 PM StudioAmped "Willie Sugarcaps"
  38. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  39. Today
  40. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  41. 1:00 AM In Your Own Backyard "Shrimp Festival"
  42. 1:30 AM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Dr. Mary Mehta"
  43. 2:00 AM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  44. 3:00 AM StudioAmped "Willie Sugarcaps"
  45. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  46. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  47. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Quad Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  50. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 2:00 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Gardener's Favorite Hat"
    • TV-G
  64. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Folk Dance"
    • TV-G
  65. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  73. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  74. Tonight
  75. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  76. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  77. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  78. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  79. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 PM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Steve Wilmer"
  81. Tomorrow
  82. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  83. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • HD
  84. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  85. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  86. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  87. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  89. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Job Performance!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  94. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Meal to Celebrate Fall"
    • TV-G
  98. 10:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Peppers"
    • TV-G
  99. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Braising"
    • TV-G
  100. 11:30 AM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  102. 12:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Down Home"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 PM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  104. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Maple Syrup, Chicken Coop, USB"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  105. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Hollows & Rounds"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Heirloom Music Box"
    • TV-G
  107. 3:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Patio Prep Station"
    • TV-G
  108. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florentine Delights and Tuscan Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  109. 4:00 PM Pensacola State Today
  110. 4:30 PM Changing Seas "Creatures of the Deep"
    • TV-G
  111. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "RAF Marham 1"
    • TV-G
  113. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
    • HD
  114. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Joey & Rory"
    • TV-G
  115. Tomorrow Night
  116. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  117. 9:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Day Nerves"
    • TV-PG
  118. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Judith's New Romance"
    • TV-PG
  119. 10:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Some Adventures of the Inventor of the Moth Stitch"
    • TV-G
  120. 10:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Mother of All Mistakes - Or Is It?"
    • TV-G
  121. 11:00 PM Doctor Who "The Invasion of Time"
    • TV-PG
  122. Sunday, October 2
  123. 1:46 AM Mystery Science Theater 3000 "The Mad Monster"
    • TV-PG
  124. 3:30 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  125. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  126. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 10:00 AM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  135. 10:30 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  136. 11:30 AM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Steve Wilmer"
  137. 12:00 PM Florida Face to Face
    • TV-G
  138. 12:30 PM Florida Crossroads
    • TV-G
  139. 1:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  140. 1:30 PM Capitol Update
  141. 2:00 PM Pensacola State Today
  142. 2:30 PM Changing Seas "Creatures of the Deep"
    • TV-G
  143. 3:00 PM Making Light in Terezin
    • NR
  144. 4:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  145. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 1"
    • TV-PG
  146. 6:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Standard Series: The First Four Legs"
    • TV-G
  147. 7:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder a la Mode"
    • TV-PG
  148. Sunday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Marked for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  150. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  151. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  152. 11:00 PM Bill W.: The Creative Force Behind Alcoholics Anonymous
    • NR
  153. Monday, October 3
  154. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  155. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-14
  156. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  157. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  158. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  159. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  162. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Cabin in Sunset"
    • TV-G
  175. 2:30 PM Sew It All "Bathrobe Beauty, Erin Sundet"
    • TV-G
  176. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  184. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  185. Monday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  188. 10:30 PM Mississippi's Free State of Jones
    • TV-G
  189. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder a la Mode"
    • TV-PG
  190. Tuesday, October 4
  191. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  192. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  193. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  194. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-14
  195. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  196. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  197. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  200. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  210. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 2:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Rose Elegance"
    • TV-G
  214. 2:30 PM Knitting Daily "Made in North America"
    • TV-G
  215. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  223. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  224. Tuesday Night
  225. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  226. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  227. 11:00 PM To Be Announced
  228. Wednesday, October 5
  229. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  230. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  231. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  232. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  233. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  234. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  235. 6:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Fingers and Hands"
    • TV-G
  238. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 2:00 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Coral Reef"
    • TV-G
  251. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Style on the Edge"
    • TV-G
  252. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  260. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  261. Wednesday Night
  262. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  263. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  264. 11:00 PM StudioAmped "Mama Lucky"
  265. Thursday, October 6
  266. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  267. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  268. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  269. 4:00 AM StudioAmped "Mama Lucky"
  270. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  271. 6:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  272. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  274. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 2:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Perfect Pair, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  288. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  289. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  290. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  297. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  298. Thursday Night
  299. 8:00 PM In Your Own Backyard "Forts of Pensacola Bay"
  300. 8:30 PM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Caroll Spinney"
  301. 9:00 PM I'll Have What Phil's Having "Tokyo"
    • TV-PG
  302. 10:00 PM StudioAmped "The Mosleys"
  303. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  304. Friday, October 7
  305. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  306. 1:00 AM In Your Own Backyard "Forts of Pensacola Bay"
  307. 1:30 AM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Caroll Spinney"
  308. 2:00 AM I'll Have What Phil's Having "Tokyo"
    • TV-PG
  309. 3:00 AM StudioAmped "The Mosleys"
  310. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  311. 5:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  312. 6:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
    • TV-G
  315. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:00 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Olive Basket"
    • TV-G
  328. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Kin Coterie"
    • TV-G
  329. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:30 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  337. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  338. Friday Night
  339. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  340. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  341. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  342. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  343. 11:30 PM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Sonia Manzano"
  344. Saturday, October 8
  345. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  346. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • HD
  347. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  348. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  349. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  350. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • HD
    • TV-G
  351. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  360. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  361. 10:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Herbs"
    • TV-G
  362. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Rice"
    • TV-G
  363. 11:30 AM Martha Bakes "One-Bowl Desserts"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  365. 12:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Fresh Catch"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  367. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  368. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Slat-Wall Storage System"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Arts & Crafts Rocking Chair"
    • TV-G
  371. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Regal and Intimate"
    • TV-G
  372. 4:00 PM Aware "Pensacola's Ghost Stories"
  373. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Port Sunlight 1"
    • TV-G
  375. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  376. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Isaacs: Up Close & Personal"
    • TV-G
  377. Saturday Night
  378. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  379. 9:00 PM As Time Goes By "Improvements"
    • TV-PG
  380. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Country Set"
    • TV-PG
  381. 10:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Will Howard Cross the Atlantic Single-Handed?"
    • TV-G
  382. 10:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Who's That Looking Sideways at Nelly?"
    • TV-G
  383. 11:00 PM Doctor Who "The Ribos Operation"
    • TV-PG
  384. Sunday, October 9
  385. 12:36 AM Mystery Science Theater 3000 "Pod People"
    • TV-PG
  386. 2:30 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  387. 4:30 AM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Sonia Manzano"
  388. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • HD
  389. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  390. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  393. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Cyberchase "The Flying Parallinis"
    • TV-Y
  399. 10:30 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  400. 11:30 AM Conversations With Jeff Weeks "Sonia Manzano"
  401. 12:00 PM Florida Face to Face
    • TV-G
  402. 12:30 PM Florida Crossroads
    • TV-G
  403. 1:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  404. 1:30 PM Capitol Update
  405. 2:00 PM Aware "Pensacola's Ghost Stories"
  406. 3:00 PM Mississippi's Free State of Jones
    • TV-G
  407. 3:30 PM Ellen DeGeneres: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-14
  408. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 2"
    • TV-PG
  409. 6:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series: The First Four Legs"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  411. Sunday Night
  412. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  413. 11:00 PM A Plan to Survive: Coping With a Breast Cancer Diagnosis
    • TV-G
  414. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  415. Monday, October 10
  416. 1:00 AM Aware "Pensacola's Ghost Stories"
  417. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  418. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  419. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • HD
    • TV-G
  420. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  421. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Splendor"
    • TV-G
  438. 2:30 PM Sew It All "True Collars, Deborah Moebes"
    • TV-G
  439. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  440. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  444. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  446. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  447. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  448. Monday Night
  449. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  450. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  451. 10:00 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  452. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Marked for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  453. Tuesday, October 11
  454. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
  455. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  456. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  457. 3:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  458. 4:30 AM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  459. 6:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  462. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  463. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  464. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  465. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  466. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  467. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  468. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  469. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  471. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  472. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  473. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  475. 2:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins