TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  3. 12:30 PM The American Woodshop "Philadelphia Ball and Claw Armchair"
    • TV-G
  4. 1:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Simple Shaker Night Stand and Finishes"
    • TV-G
  5. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Going Old School for Tile and Molding"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  6. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Rain Garden; Cabinet Hardware"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  7. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Swing & Planing Basics"
    • TV-G
  8. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  9. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  10. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  11. 4:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  12. 5:00 PM History Detectives "Space Exploration"
    • TV-PG
  13. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Sgt. Pepper 50 Years On"
    • NEW
    • HD
  14. 6:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Tanya Tucker and T.G. Sheppard"
    • TV-G
  15. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America's Wonderland"
    • TV-G
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Curse of Amenhotep"
    • TV-PG
  19. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  20. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Tedeschi Trucks Band"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  21. Today
  22. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Dave Rawlings Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  23. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  24. 1:00 AM NOVA "Meteor Strike"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  25. 2:00 AM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  26. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "They Call us Monsters"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  27. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  29. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  30. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Reason Sid's Sneezin'"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:30 AM Arthur "Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:00 PM Cyberchase "The Grapes of Plath"
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  44. 1:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  45. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  47. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  48. 3:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Quilt Building"
    • TV-G
  49. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Red, White and Gratitude"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:30 PM Quilting Arts "Working From Photos"
    • TV-G
  51. 5:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Exhibition"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Watchful Eye, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  53. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "JFK at 100"
    • NEW
    • HD
  54. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  55. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  56. Tonight
  57. 8:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • LIVE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  58. 9:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  59. 10:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  60. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  61. Tomorrow
  62. 12:30 AM National Memorial Day Concert
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  63. 2:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  64. 2:30 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  65. 3:30 AM American Masters "Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  66. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  67. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1890s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  68. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  70. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  79. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  80. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Joey Becomes a TV Star"
  81. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 5:30 PM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  89. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  90. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  91. Tomorrow Night
  92. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  93. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  94. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  95. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  96. Tuesday, May 30
  97. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  98. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  99. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  101. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  102. 3:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  103. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  104. 5:00 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  105. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 6:30 AM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  111. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Keep the Fun in FunCtional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  119. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Down on Daisy's Farm"
  120. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 2:30 PM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  123. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 5:30 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  130. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  131. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  132. Tuesday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  134. 9:00 PM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  135. 10:30 PM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  136. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  137. Wednesday, May 31
  138. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  139. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  140. 1:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  141. 2:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  142. 3:30 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  143. 4:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  144. 5:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  145. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:30 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  151. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  157. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Variety, The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  158. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Vitamins"
  159. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 2:30 PM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  161. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 5:30 PM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  168. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  169. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  170. Wednesday Night
  171. 8:00 PM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  172. 9:00 PM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  173. 10:00 PM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  175. Thursday, June 1
  176. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  177. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  178. 1:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  179. 2:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  180. 3:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  181. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  182. 4:30 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  183. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 8:30 AM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  189. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  196. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Energy"
  198. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:30 PM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  201. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  208. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  209. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  210. Thursday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "One for the Road"
    • TV-PG
  212. 9:00 PM The Inspector Lynley Mysteries "A Cry for Justice"
    • TV-14
  213. 10:33 PM Vicious "Anniversary"
    • TV-14
  214. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  215. Friday, June 2
  216. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  217. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  218. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  220. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  221. 4:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  222. 5:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  223. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  225. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  235. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  236. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Sharing"
  237. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 2:30 PM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 5:30 PM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  246. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  247. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  248. Friday Night
  249. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  250. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  251. 9:00 PM The 76th Annual Peabody Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  252. 10:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  253. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  254. Saturday, June 3
  255. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  256. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  257. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  258. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  259. 2:00 AM The 76th Annual Peabody Awards
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  261. 4:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  262. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  263. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:00 AM One Foot in the Grave "Descent Into the Maelstrom"
    • TV-PG
  270. 9:30 AM Are You Being Served? "Up Captain Peacock"
    • TV-PG
  271. 10:00 AM Waiting for God "Trouble With Men"
    • TV-G
  272. 10:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Rolls-Royce"
    • TV-PG
  273. 11:00 AM As Time Goes By "Too Old ... or Too Nosy"
    • TV-PG
  274. 11:30 AM Last of the Summer Wine "Surprise at Throstlenest"
    • TV-G
  275. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  276. 12:30 PM The American Woodshop "Turned Stools & Candle Stands"
    • TV-G
  277. 1:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Linen Press, Part One"
    • TV-G
  278. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  279. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  280. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  281. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Smithing With Peter Ross"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  282. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  283. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  284. 4:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs"
    • TV-G
  285. 5:00 PM History Detectives "Iwo Jima Map, Copperhead Cane, Theremin"
    • TV-PG
  286. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  287. 6:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Gene Watson"
    • TV-G
  288. 7:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  289. Saturday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution
  291. 9:30 PM Journey in Concert: Houston 1981
  292. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  293. Sunday, June 4
  294. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Suffers"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  295. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  296. 1:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  297. 2:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  298. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  299. 4:00 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  300. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  301. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  302. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  308. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 11:30 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 12:00 PM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  315. 12:30 PM A Conversation With Bill Moyers
  316. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Dates"
    • TV-G
  317. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "One-Bowl Desserts"
    • TV-G
  318. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  319. 3:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Scraps and Pieces"
    • TV-G
  320. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting With an Accent: Embellishment Techniques"
    • TV-G
  321. 4:30 PM Quilting Arts "Portraits"
    • TV-G
  322. 5:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Little House by the Road"
    • TV-G
  323. 5:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Watchful Eye, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  324. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  325. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  326. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  327. Sunday Night
  328. 8:00 PM Weddings of Downton Abbey
  329. 9:30 PM Great Performances "Pavarotti: A Voice for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  330. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  331. Monday, June 5
  332. 12:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  333. 1:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  334. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  335. 3:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  336. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  337. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  338. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  342. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  343. 8:30 AM Curious George "The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand"
    • TV-Y
  344. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  351. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  352. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Cyber Safety"
  353. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  360. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  361. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  362. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  364. Monday Night
  365. 8:00 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller -- American Sampler
  366. 9:30 PM JFK: The Lost Inaugural Gala
  367. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  368. Tuesday, June 6
  369. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  370. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  372. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  373. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  374. 4:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  375. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  376. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  381. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Fixes Betsy's Wagon; Curious George Takes a Dive"
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:00 AM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  383. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  390. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Courtesy"
  391. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  393. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  399. 5:30 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  400. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  401. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  402. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  403. Tuesday Night
  404. 8:00 PM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  405. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  406. Wednesday, June 7
  407. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  408. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  409. 1:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • NR
  410. 3:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  411. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  412. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  413. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  414. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  420. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  427. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Vote for Me"
  428. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  431. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  434. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 5:30 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  438. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  439. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  440. Wednesday Night
  441. 8:00 PM The 60s Generation
    • TV-G
  442. 10:00 PM Paul Simon: The Concert in Hyde Park
  443. Thursday, June 8
  444. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  445. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  446. 1:00 AM Nature "Animal Childhood"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  447. 2:00 AM NOVA "Creatures of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  448. 3:00 AM The Best of Big Blue Live
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  449. 4:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • NR
  450. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  451. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  452. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  454. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  455. 8:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  464. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Sleep"
  465. 1:30 PM