TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  3. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • TV-14
  6. 1:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  7. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  8. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  9. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 AM Global Spirit "The Search for God"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  12. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  13. 7:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  14. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  15. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  16. 8:00 AM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • TV-14
  17. 9:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  18. 11:00 AM Trail Magic, The Grandma Gatewood Story
    • TV-G
  19. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  20. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  21. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  22. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  23. 2:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  24. 3:00 PM Mountain Music Trail
  25. 3:30 PM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  26. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  27. 5:30 PM DW News
  28. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  29. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  30. 7:01 PM Inspiring West Virginians "Geoffrey Cousins; Rodney Bartgis; John Ochsendorf"
  31. 7:30 PM Inspiring West Virginians "Kim Weaver; Lewis Cantley"
  32. Tonight
  33. 8:00 PM Inspiring West Virginians "In Search of Meaningful Work"
  34. 8:30 PM Inspiring West Virginians "The Ice Hunters"
  35. 9:00 PM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  36. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  39. Tomorrow
  40. 12:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  41. 1:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  42. 2:00 AM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  43. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  44. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  45. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  46. 5:00 AM Forever Chinatown: A Local USA/Truly CA Special
  47. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 1)"
  48. 6:00 AM Well Read "Emma Donohue, The Wonder"
    • TV-G
  49. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Critical Realism in Science and Theology (Ernan McMullin)"
    • TV-G
  50. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  51. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  52. 8:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  53. 9:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  54. 10:00 AM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  55. 11:00 AM The Gunsmith of Williamsburg
    • TV-G
  56. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  57. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  58. 1:00 PM Well Read "Emma Donohue, The Wonder"
    • TV-G
  59. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Critical Realism in Science and Theology (Ernan McMullin)"
    • TV-G
  60. 2:00 PM The Real McCoy
    • TV-PG
  61. 3:00 PM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  62. 4:00 PM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  63. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  64. 5:30 PM DW News
  65. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  66. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  67. 7:01 PM Songs at the Center "Light"
    • TV-PG
  68. 7:30 PM Lost River Sessions "Mt. Victor Revue"
    • TV-G
  69. Tomorrow Night
  70. 8:00 PM Mountain Stage HD: Ralph Stanley, Roni Stoneman, and Dale Jett
    • TV-G
  71. 9:00 PM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  72. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  74. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  75. Saturday, November 25
  76. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  77. 2:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  78. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  79. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  80. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  81. 5:00 AM American War Stories: Vietnam "Drawdown"
    • TV-PG
  82. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  83. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Maximizing Charitable Giving"
    • TV-G
  84. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  85. 7:30 AM Washington Week
  86. 8:00 AM My Louisiana Love
    • NR
  87. 9:00 AM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  88. 10:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  89. 11:00 AM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  90. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  91. 1:30 PM The First Official Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  92. 2:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  93. 3:00 PM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  94. 4:00 PM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  96. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  97. 6:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  98. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  99. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  100. 7:01 PM Winding Gulf: Stories From West Virginia Coalfields
  101. Saturday Night
  102. 8:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  103. 9:00 PM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  104. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  105. 11:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  106. Sunday, November 26
  107. 12:00 AM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  108. 1:00 AM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  109. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  110. 3:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  111. 4:00 AM My Louisiana Love
    • NR
  112. 5:00 AM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  113. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  114. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  115. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  116. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  117. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  118. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  119. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  120. 10:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  121. 11:00 AM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  122. 12:00 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • TV-PG
  123. 12:30 PM The Road to Andersonville: Michigan Native American Sharpshooters in the Civil War
    • TV-G
  124. 1:30 PM Start Up "FINN-ish Your Beer"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  126. 3:00 PM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  128. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  129. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  131. 6:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  132. 7:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  133. Sunday Night
  134. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  135. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  136. 10:00 PM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  137. 11:00 PM Sand Creek Massacre
  138. Monday, November 27
  139. 12:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  140. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  141. 2:00 AM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  142. 3:00 AM Sand Creek Massacre
  143. 4:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  144. 5:00 AM America's Secret War
    • TV-PG
  145. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  146. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  147. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  148. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  149. 8:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • TV-G
  150. 9:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  151. 10:00 AM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  152. 11:00 AM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  153. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  154. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  155. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  156. 1:30 PM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  157. 2:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  158. 3:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  159. 4:00 PM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  160. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  161. 5:30 PM DW News
  162. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  163. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  164. 7:01 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  165. 7:30 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  166. Monday Night
  167. 8:30 PM Secrets of the Valley: Prehistory of the Kanawha
  168. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  169. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  170. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  171. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  173. Tuesday, November 28
  174. 12:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  175. 1:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  176. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  177. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  178. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  179. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  180. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  181. 5:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  182. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  183. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  184. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  185. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  186. 8:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  188. 10:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  189. 10:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  190. 11:00 AM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  191. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  192. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  193. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  194. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  195. 2:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  196. 3:00 PM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  197. 4:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  198. 4:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  199. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  200. 5:30 PM DW News
  201. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  202. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  203. 7:01 PM Contender
  204. Tuesday Night
  205. 9:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
  206. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  207. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  208. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  209. Wednesday, November 29
  210. 12:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  212. 2:00 AM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  213. 2:30 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  214. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  215. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  216. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  217. 5:00 AM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  218. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  219. 6:30 AM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  221. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  222. 8:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  223. 9:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  224. 10:00 AM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  225. 10:30 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  226. 11:00 AM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  227. 11:30 AM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  228. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  229. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  230. 1:30 PM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  231. 2:00 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  232. 3:00 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  233. 3:30 PM Foundation of Justice: Supreme Court of Appeals Of West Virginia
  234. 4:00 PM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  235. 4:30 PM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  236. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  237. 5:30 PM DW News
  238. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  239. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  240. 7:01 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  241. Wednesday Night
  242. 8:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  243. 9:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  244. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  245. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  246. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  247. Thursday, November 30
  248. 12:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  249. 12:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  250. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  251. 2:00 AM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  252. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  253. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  254. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  255. 5:00 AM Global Spirit "Stories to Remember"
    • TV-G
  256. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  257. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  258. 7:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  259. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  260. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  261. 8:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  262. 8:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  263. 9:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:00 AM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  265. 11:00 AM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  266. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  267. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  268. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  269. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  270. 2:00 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  271. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  272. 4:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  273. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  274. 5:30 PM DW News
  275. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  276. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  277. 7:01 PM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  278. Thursday Night
  279. 8:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  280. 9:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  281. 9:30 PM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  282. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  283. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  284. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  285. Friday, December 1
  286. 12:00 AM NOVA "Memory Hackers"
    • TV-PG
  287. 1:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  288. 1:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  289. 2:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  290. 2:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  291. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  292. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  293. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  294. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  295. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  296. 6:00 AM Well Read "Dava Sobel, The Glass Universe"
    • TV-G
  297. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Why Consonance in Science and Theology?"
    • TV-G
  298. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  299. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  300. 8:00 AM NOVA "Memory Hackers"
    • TV-PG
  301. 9:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  302. 9:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  303. 10:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  304. 10:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  305. 11:00 AM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  306. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  307. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  308. 1:00 PM Well Read "Dava Sobel, The Glass Universe"
    • TV-G
  309. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Why Consonance in Science and Theology?"
    • TV-G
  310. 2:00 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  311. 2:30 PM Blind Alfred Reed
  312. 3:00 PM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  313. 3:30 PM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  314. 4:00 PM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  315. 4:30 PM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  316. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  317. 5:30 PM DW News
  318. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  319. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  320. 7:01 PM Songs at the Center
    • TV-PG
  321. 7:30 PM Lost River Sessions "Red Ember"
    • TV-G
  322. Friday Night
  323. 8:00 PM Mountain Stage HD: Ramblin' Jack Elliott and Ollabelle
    • TV-G
  324. 9:00 PM Smithville Fiddlers' Jamboree -- 2016
    • TV-G
  325. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  326. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  327. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  328. Saturday, December 2
  329. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  330. 2:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  331. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  332. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  333. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  334. 5:00 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  335. 5:30 AM Sousa On The Rez
  336. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  337. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  338. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  339. 7:30 AM Washington Week
  340. 8:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  342. 10:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  343. 11:00 AM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  344. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  345. 1:00 PM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  346. 1:30 PM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  347. 2:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  348. 3:00 PM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 PM Stateless
    • TV-G
  350. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  351. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  352. 6:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  353. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  354. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  355. 7:01 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  356. Saturday Night
  357. 8:00 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  358. 9:00 PM Living Monument -The West Virginia County Courthouse
  359. 10:00 PM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  360. 11:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  361. Sunday, December 3
  362. 12:00 AM Your Health: A Sacred Matter
    • TV-G
  363. 2:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  364. 3:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  365. 4:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  366. 4:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  367. 5:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  368. 5:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  369. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  370. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  371. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  372. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  373. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  374. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  375. 9:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  376. 10:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  377. 11:00 AM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  378. 12:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  379. 1:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  380. 1:30 PM Start Up "The Athletic Board"
    • TV-G
  381. 2:00 PM Amicus Curiae Lecture Series "Wil Haygood: Thurgood Marshall's Battle for Justice"
  382. 3:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  383. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  384. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  385. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  386. 5:00 PM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  387. 6:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  388. 7:00 PM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  389. Sunday Night
  390. 8:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  391. 9:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  392. 9:30 PM Clifftop
  393. 10:00 PM Doc World "Out Run"
  394. 11:00 PM Stateless
    • TV-G
  395. Monday, December 4
  396. 12:00 AM Nature "Invasion of the Killer Whales"
    • TV-PG
  397. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  398. 2:00 AM Doc World "Out Run"
  399. 3:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  400. 4:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  401. 4:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 AM Chaplains
    • TV-PG
  403. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Jim Gaffigan, Comedian/Author"
    • TV-PG
  404. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  405. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  406. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  407. 8:00 AM Nature "Invasion of the Killer Whales"
    • TV-PG
  408. 9:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  409. 10:00 AM Doc World "Out Run"
  410. 11:00 AM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  411. 11:30 AM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  412. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  413. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  414. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Jim Gaffigan, Comedian/Author"
    • TV-PG
  415. 1:30 PM Campus Connection "Concord"
  416. 1:45 PM Campus Connection "WVSU"
  417. 2:00 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  418. 2:30 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  419. 3:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  420. 4:00 PM Doc World "Out Run"
  421. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  422. 5:30 PM DW News
  423. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  424. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  425. 7:01 PM Mills of Pendleton County
  426. Monday Night
  427. 8:00 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  428. 8:30 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  429. 9:00 PM Local, USA
  430. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  431. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  432. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  434. Tuesday, December 5
  435. 12:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  436. 2:00 AM Local, USA
  437. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  438. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  439. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  440. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  441. 5:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  442. 5:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  443. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  444. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  445. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  446. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  447. 8:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  448. 10:00 AM Local, USA
  449. 10:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  450. 11:00 AM Mills of Pendleton County
  451. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  452. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  453. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  454. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  455. 2:00 PM Mills of Pendleton County
  456. 3:00 PM Living Monument -The West Virginia County Courthouse
  457. 4:00 PM Local, USA
  458. 4:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  459. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  460. 5:30 PM DW News
  461. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  462. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  463. 7:01 PM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  464. Tuesday Night
  465. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "Good Luck Soup"
    • TV-PG
  466. 9:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  467. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  468. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  469. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  470. Wednesday, December 6
  471. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "Good Luck Soup"
    • TV-PG
  472. 1:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  473. 2:00 AM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  475. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  476. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  477. 5:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  478. 5:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  479. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  480. 6:30 AM American Forum "Putin and the USA"
    • TV-G
  481. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  482. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  483. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "Good Luck Soup"
    • TV-PG
  484. 9:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  485. 10:00 AM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  486. 11:00 AM Angels at the Altar
  487. 11:30 AM Gift Horse
  488. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  489. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  490. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  491. 1:30 PM American Forum "Putin and the USA"
    • TV-G
  492. 2:00 PM First 1000 Days
  493. 3:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  494. 4:00 PM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  495. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  496. 5:30 PM DW News
  497. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  498. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  499. 7:01 PM First 1000 Days
  500. Wednesday Night
  501. 8:00 PM The Real McCoy
    • TV-PG
  502. 9:00 PM Frontline "American Patriot"
    • TV-PG
  503. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour