TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  3. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: Dead Man's Folly"
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:30 AM Theater Talk
    • TV-G
  5. 4:00 AM Dalziel and Pascoe "Under Dark Stars"
    • TV-MA
  6. 5:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "A Foreign Field"
    • TV-PG
  7. 6:00 AM Business First AM
  8. 6:30 AM Asia Insight
  9. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  10. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  11. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Easy Stress Relief"
    • TV-G
  12. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  13. 9:00 AM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  14. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  19. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 2:00 PM Make It Artsy "Layering"
    • TV-G
  24. 2:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  25. 3:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "For the Love of Cheese"
    • TV-G
  26. 3:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  27. 4:00 PM Cooking on the Wild Side
    • TV-G
  28. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Saucing Up Chicken and Roasting Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  29. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  30. 5:30 PM DW News
  31. 6:00 PM Asia Insight
  32. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  34. Last Night
  35. 8:00 PM W1A
    • TV-MA
  36. 8:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out"
    • TV-G
  37. 9:00 PM Austin City Limits "The Pretenders"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  38. 10:00 PM Musicology: Live from Old Town School of Folk Music "Hamid Al-Saadi"
  39. 11:00 PM DW News
  40. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. Today
  42. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  43. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  44. 2:00 AM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "China's Maritime Build-up"
    • TV-G
  45. 2:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chenies Manor 2"
    • TV-G
  46. 3:00 AM Horror Express
    • R
  47. 4:30 AM Plan 9 From Outer Space
    • NR
  48. 6:30 AM Doctor Who "The Talons of Weng-Chiang"
    • TV-PG
  49. 7:50 AM Doctor Who "The Talons of Weng-Chiang"
    • TV-PG
  50. 9:00 AM Doctor Who "Four to Doomsday"
    • TV-PG
  51. 10:30 AM Doctor Who "The Trial of a Time Lord: The Ultimate Foe"
    • TV-PG
  52. 11:30 AM Mid-American Gardener
  53. 12:00 PM Garden Smart
  54. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Homesteaders USA"
    • TV-G
  55. 1:00 PM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  56. 1:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  57. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Mega Turnings"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Master Showcase"
    • TV-G
  59. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Big Ash Mallet!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  60. 3:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "5 Must-Know Joinery Techniques"
    • TV-G
  61. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  62. 4:30 PM Start Up "Knock to Come Inn"
    • TV-G
  63. 5:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  64. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • HD
  65. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Seattle"
    • TV-G
  66. 7:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  67. Tonight
  68. 8:00 PM Dalziel and Pascoe "Under Dark Stars"
    • TV-MA
  69. 9:00 PM Dalziel and Pascoe "Under Dark Stars"
    • TV-MA
  70. 10:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "A Foreign Field"
    • TV-PG
  71. 11:00 PM Doctor Who "Full Circle"
    • TV-PG
  72. Tomorrow
  73. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "Stranger Desires"
    • TV-PG
  74. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 AM Musicology: Live from Old Town School of Folk Music "Altan"
  76. 3:00 AM Nosferatu
    • NR
  77. 4:03 AM Twisted Tales of Poe: Theater of the Mind
    • TV-G
  78. 5:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  79. 5:30 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  80. 6:30 AM Painting the Falls of Yellowstone
    • TV-G
  81. 7:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 AM Curious George "Scaredy Dog; Say Goodnight, George"
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:30 AM Cyberchase "A Clean Sweep"
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:30 AM Native Report
    • TV-G
  90. 12:00 PM Classic Gospel "Jerusalem"
    • TV-G
  91. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  92. 1:30 PM Justice & Law Weekly "Judiciary's Role In Society"
  93. 2:00 PM Black America "Appreciating and Saving Our Historic Places With Brent Leggs"
    • TV-G
  94. 2:30 PM Closer to Truth "Toward a Science of Consciousness"
    • TV-G
  95. 3:00 PM Second Opinion "Grief"
    • TV-PG
  96. 3:30 PM Labyrinth Journeys
    • TV-G
  97. 4:00 PM Life on the Line "Anchoring Hope"
    • TV-PG
  98. 4:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Red, White and GREEN: America's Earth-Friendly Vineyard (Mendocino, CA)"
    • TV-G
  99. 5:00 PM Make48
    • TV-G
  100. 5:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  101. 6:00 PM The Bat
    • NR
  102. 7:30 PM Close to Home: Cancer Survivorship
    • TV-G
  103. Tomorrow Night
  104. 8:00 PM New Tricks "The Russian Cousin"
    • TV-PG
  105. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The Great and the Good"
    • TV-PG
  106. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The Great and the Good"
    • TV-PG
  107. 11:00 PM The Great Transmission
    • NR
  108. Monday, October 23
  109. 12:00 AM Job Centered Learning
    • TV-G
  110. 1:00 AM Beyond the Beltway
  111. 2:00 AM Native Report
    • TV-G
  112. 2:30 AM Black America "The Art and Sport of Fencing With Peter Westbrook"
    • TV-G
  113. 3:00 AM Classic Gospel "New Orleans Homecoming"
    • TV-G
  114. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Great and the Good"
    • TV-PG
  115. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Great and the Good"
    • TV-PG
  116. 6:00 AM Business First AM
  117. 6:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  118. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  119. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  120. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Loose Legs, Loose Hips"
    • TV-G
  121. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular and Core"
    • TV-G
  122. 9:00 AM Cyberchase "The Deedle Beast"
    • TV-Y
  123. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  128. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  131. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Warm Summer Day"
    • TV-G
  133. 2:30 PM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "National Museum of Art"
    • TV-G
  134. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Creek Runs Through It"
    • TV-G
  135. 3:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Perfect Presentations"
    • TV-G
  136. 4:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Milk and Chocolate of the North"
    • TV-G
  137. 4:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Tex-Mex With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  138. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  139. 5:30 PM DW News
  140. 6:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Today's Biggest Financial Risks"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  143. Monday Night
  144. 8:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  145. 8:30 PM Autoline This Week
    • TV-G
  146. 9:00 PM Dracula: Theater of the Mind
    • TV-G
  147. 10:00 PM History Detectives "Iwo Jima Map, Copperhead Cane, Theremin"
    • TV-PG
  148. 11:00 PM DW News
  149. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  150. Tuesday, October 24
  151. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  152. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  153. 2:00 AM Dracula: Theater of the Mind
    • TV-G
  154. 3:00 AM History Detectives "Iwo Jima Map, Copperhead Cane, Theremin"
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:00 AM The Daytripper "San Angelo, TX"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "O'Hare Airport, Chicago, IL -- Airport Travel Tips"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  158. 6:00 AM Business First AM
  159. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Today's Biggest Financial Risks"
    • TV-G
  160. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  161. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  162. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Chakra Breathing"
    • TV-G
  163. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Posture"
    • TV-G
  164. 9:00 AM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  170. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew the Perfect T-Shirt, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  175. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Style for Evening"
    • TV-G
  176. 3:00 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Semi-formal and Cocktail Parties"
    • TV-G
  177. 3:30 PM Ciao Italia "White Wine, Red Wine; Vino Bianco, Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  178. 4:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Vincenzo"
    • TV-G
  179. 4:30 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Cheese-Crazy Daddy"
    • TV-G
  180. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  181. 5:30 PM DW News
  182. 6:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  183. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  184. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  185. Tuesday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 PM A Celebration of Peace Through Music
    • TV-G
  188. 11:00 PM DW News
  189. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  190. Wednesday, October 25
  191. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  192. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  193. 2:00 AM A Celebration of Peace Through Music
    • TV-G
  194. 4:30 AM Horror Express
    • R
  195. 6:00 AM Business First AM
  196. 6:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  197. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  198. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  199. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Duck Walking"
    • TV-G
  200. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Breathing"
    • TV-G
  201. 9:00 AM Cyberchase "The Hacker's Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  202. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 11:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  207. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  210. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 2:00 PM Well Read "Ann Patchett, Commonwealth"
    • TV-G
  212. 2:30 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "May McCarthy -- The Path to Wealth"
    • TV-G
  213. 3:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  214. 3:30 PM Lucky Chow "Ramen Mania"
    • TV-G
  215. 4:00 PM Dining with the Chef "Spring Chirashi Sushi"
    • TV-G
  216. 4:30 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food "The Clam; Louro"
    • TV-G
  217. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  218. 5:30 PM DW News
  219. 6:00 PM This Is America & the World "General Michael V. Hayden -- Playing to the Edge"
    • TV-G
  220. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  221. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  222. Wednesday Night
  223. 8:00 PM The Daytripper "San Angelo, TX"
    • TV-G
  224. 8:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "O'Hare Airport, Chicago, IL -- Airport Travel Tips"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Western Turkey"
    • TV-G
  226. 9:30 PM Labyrinth Journeys
    • TV-G
  227. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 PM DW News
  229. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  230. Thursday, October 26
  231. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  232. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  233. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  234. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  235. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  236. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  237. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  238. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  239. Thursday Night
  240. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  241. Friday, October 27
  242. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  243. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  244. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  245. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  246. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  247. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  248. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  249. Friday Night
  250. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  251. Saturday, October 28
  252. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  253. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  254. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  255. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  256. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  257. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  258. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  259. Saturday Night
  260. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  261. Sunday, October 29
  262. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  263. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  264. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  265. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  266. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  267. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  268. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  269. Sunday Night
  270. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  271. Monday, October 30
  272. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  273. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  274. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  275. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  276. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  277. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  278. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  279. Monday Night
  280. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  281. Tuesday, October 31
  282. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  283. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  284. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  285. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  286. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  287. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  288. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  289. Tuesday Night
  290. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  291. Wednesday, November 1
  292. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  293. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  294. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  295. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  296. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  297. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  298. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  299. Wednesday Night
  300. 10:00 PM Off the Air
  301. Thursday, November 2
  302. 1:00 AM Off the Air
  303. 4:00 AM Off the Air
  304. 7:00 AM Off the Air
  305. 10:00 AM Off the Air
  306. 1:00 PM Off the Air
  307. 4:00 PM Off the Air
  308. 7:00 PM Off the Air
  309. Thursday Night
  310. 10:00 PM Off the Air