TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  3. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  4. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  5. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2017"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  6. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  7. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  8. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Underground Energy; Ask This Old House: Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  9. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  10. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  11. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  12. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  13. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! Back to Bortron 7
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "West Point"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  19. 11:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  20. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Tell Me a Story"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  21. 12:30 PM Common Ground "Northern Minnesota Breweries"
    • TV-G
  22. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  23. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  24. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  25. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Casement Window"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  26. 3:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Kia Forte S"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  27. 3:30 PM Start Up "Don't Horse Around With the Chocolate"
  28. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. Claudia Fritsche -- Principality of Liechtenstein"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  29. 4:30 PM Lakeland Currents
    • TV-G
  30. 5:00 PM Capitol Report
  31. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: Secret Village"
    • TV-G
  32. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Great Entertainers"
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Mosul's Aftermath"
    • NEW
    • HD
  34. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Northern Minnesota Breweries"
    • TV-G
  35. Last Night
  36. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Holly Bears a Prickle"
    • TV-PG
  37. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "The Statue"
    • TV-G
  38. 9:30 PM Backroads "Shannon Murray"
    • TV-G
  39. 10:00 PM Job Centered Learning
    • TV-G
  40. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds"
    • TV-PG
  41. Today
  42. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Don Henley"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  43. 1:00 AM NOVA "Emperor's Ghost Army"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  44. 2:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  45. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2017"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  46. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  47. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  48. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  49. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  55. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:30 AM SciGirls "Star Power"
    • TV-G
  57. 10:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  58. 10:30 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  59. 11:00 AM Capitol Report
  60. 11:30 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Great Entertainers"
    • TV-G
  61. 12:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Accessorize for Versatility"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  62. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  63. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Purple Haze"
    • TV-G
  64. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Cheese"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 PM Today's Wild West "McGarry Ranches; Bootmaker; Shiloh Rifles"
    • TV-G
  66. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  67. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Precision Joinery"
    • TV-G
  68. 4:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Healthy for Generations"
  69. 5:00 PM Well Read "Mohsin Hamid: Exit West"
    • TV-G
  70. 5:30 PM Immense Possibilities "Story and Race"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 PM The Open Mind "Readers and the Citizenry"
    • TV-G
  72. 6:30 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Feminism at Home and Around the World, in the Age of Trump"
    • TV-PG
  73. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Big Business and Climate Change"
    • NEW
    • HD
  74. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Northern Minnesota Breweries"
    • TV-G
  75. Tonight
  76. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • TV-PG
  77. 9:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Game"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  78. 10:30 PM Egypt Beyond the Pyramids "Cairo, Undercover"
    • TV-PG
  79. 11:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  80. Tomorrow
  81. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  82. 1:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Game"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  83. 2:30 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2017"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  84. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  85. 4:30 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  86. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "The Real Trojan Horse"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  87. 6:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  88. 6:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  89. 7:00 AM Asia Insight
  90. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  91. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  93. 9:00 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  94. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Special Delivery; A Ferry Tale"
    • TV-Y
  99. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:30 PM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Blaster 2"
    • TV-G
  101. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hip and Leg Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  102. 1:30 PM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Stylish"
  103. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  111. 6:00 PM Arthur "Feeling Flush; Family Fortune"
    • TV-Y
  112. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  113. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  114. Tomorrow Night
  115. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  116. 9:00 PM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  117. 10:00 PM Balancing the Scales
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  119. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  120. Tuesday, August 22
  121. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  122. 12:30 AM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  123. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  124. 2:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  125. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  126. 4:00 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  127. 4:30 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Game"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  128. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  129. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  130. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  131. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  132. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "And Birdy Makes Three; Home Is Where the Fun Is"
    • TV-Y
  140. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  142. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Mobility"
    • TV-G
  143. 1:30 PM Common Ground "Northern Minnesota Breweries"
    • TV-G
  144. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Raising the Bar"
    • TV-Y
  152. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  154. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  155. Tuesday Night
  156. 8:00 PM Diana -- Her Story
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  157. 9:00 PM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • HD
    • TV-G
  158. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  159. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  160. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  161. Wednesday, August 23
  162. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  163. 12:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  164. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  165. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  166. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  167. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  168. 4:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  169. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  170. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  171. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  172. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  173. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  181. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  183. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  184. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bass Class"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Guilty Party"
    • TV-Y
  193. 6:00 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  194. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  195. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  196. Wednesday Night
  197. 8:00 PM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  198. 9:00 PM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  199. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  200. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  201. Thursday, August 24
  202. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  203. 12:30 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Daouda Diabate -- Republic of Cote d'Ivoire"
    • TV-G
  204. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  205. 2:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  206. 4:00 AM Diana -- Her Story
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  207. 5:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • HD
    • TV-G
  208. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  209. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  210. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  211. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  212. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  214. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  215. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Great Race; Tummy Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  220. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 12:30 PM Make It Artsy "Inspired by Fashion"
  222. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  223. 1:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Design Alternatives"
  224. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Time to Cook"
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  234. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  235. Thursday Night
  236. 8:00 PM Common Ground "Jerimiah Liend & Bob Gatts"
    • TV-G
  237. 8:30 PM Backroads "Corey Medina"
    • TV-G
  238. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Nowt So Queer"
    • TV-PG
  239. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour
    • TV-G
  240. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  241. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  242. Friday, August 25
  243. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  244. 12:30 AM The Open Mind "The Town Hall Lives"
    • TV-G
  245. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  246. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  247. 3:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  248. 4:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  249. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  250. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  251. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  252. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  253. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 8:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  255. 9:00 AM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  256. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Comes to Town; False Friends"
    • TV-Y
  261. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • HD
    • TV-G
  263. 1:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory and Lymphatic Systems"
    • TV-G
  264. 1:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  265. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  273. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  275. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  276. Friday Night
  277. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  278. 9:00 PM Lakeland Currents
  279. 9:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  280. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  281. 10:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  282. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  283. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  284. Saturday, August 26
  285. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  286. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  287. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  288. 2:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:30 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  290. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Changes Start to Show; Ask This Old House: Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  291. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  292. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  293. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  294. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
  295. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Kitchen Windows"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  302. 11:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  303. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Planning and Design"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  304. 12:30 PM Common Ground "Jerimiah Liend & Bob Gatts"
    • TV-G
  305. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Korean Feast"
    • TV-G
  306. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Changes Start to Show"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  307. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  308. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Chest Hinges and Latch"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  309. 3:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Buick Encore"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  310. 3:30 PM Start Up "Hub Repair"
  311. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  312. 4:30 PM Lakeland Currents
    • TV-G
  313. 5:00 PM Capitol Report
  314. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Uganda: Mountain Gorillas"
    • TV-G
  315. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show
    • TV-G
  316. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  317. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Jerimiah Liend & Bob Gatts"
    • TV-G
  318. Saturday Night
  319. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Nowt So Queer"
    • TV-PG
  320. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "False Idol"
    • TV-G
  321. 9:30 PM Backroads "Corey Medina"
    • TV-G
  322. 10:00 PM They Were Our Fathers
    • TV-G
  323. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Great Performances Vol. 1"
    • TV-PG
  324. Sunday, August 27
  325. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  326. 1:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  327. 2:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  330. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  331. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:00 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:30 AM SciGirls "Turtle Mania"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  340. 10:30 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  341. 11:00 AM Capitol Report
  342. 11:30 AM The Lawrence Welk Show
    • TV-G
  343. 12:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Easy Sundress"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  344. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  345. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter Lace"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "My Favorite Braises"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  347. 2:30 PM Today's Wild West "White Stallion; Loren Entz"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Details"
    • TV-G
  350. 4:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Local Life"
  351. 5:00 PM Well Read "Gerda Saunders: Memory's Last Breath"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 PM Immense Possibilities "The True Rights of Communities"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:00 PM The Open Mind "The Town Hall Lives"
    • TV-G
  354. 6:30 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?"
    • TV-PG
  355. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  356. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Jerimiah Liend & Bob Gatts"
    • TV-G
  357. Sunday Night
  358. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  359. 9:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  360. 10:30 PM Egypt Beyond the Pyramids "The Gathering Room"
    • TV-PG
  361. 11:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  362. Monday, August 28
  363. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  364. 1:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  365. 2:30 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  366. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  367. 6:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  368. 6:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  369. 7:00 AM Asia Insight
  370. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  371. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  372. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zoo Night; Charkie Escapes"
    • TV-Y
  373. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George's Rocket Ride; Curious George, Station Master"
    • TV-Y
  374. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch"
    • TV-Y
  379. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 12:30 PM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Headache Prevention"
    • TV-G
  381. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  382. 1:30 PM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Imagination"
  383. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "EcoHaven CSE"
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  393. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  394. Monday Night
  395. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  396. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  397. 10:00 PM They Were Our Fathers
    • TV-G
  398. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  399. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  400. Tuesday, August 29
  401. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  402. 12:30 AM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  403. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  404. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  405. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  406. 3:30 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  407. 4:30 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  408. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  409. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  410. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  411. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  412. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score"
    • TV-Y
  414. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  415. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A New Friend; Stormy Weather"
    • TV-Y
  420. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  422. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:30 PM Common Ground "Jerimiah Liend & Bob Gatts"
    • TV-G
  424. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  431. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Borg of the Ring"
    • TV-Y
  432. 6:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  434. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  435. Tuesday Night
  436. 8:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  437. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  438. 11:00 PM Lakeland News
    • HD
  439. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  440. Wednesday, August 30
  441. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  442. 12:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Changes Start to Show"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  443. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  444. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  445. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  446. 4:00 AM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  447. 4:30 AM POV "Raising Bertie"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  448. 6:00 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  449. 6:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  450. 7:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  451. 7:30 AM Lakeland News
    • HD
  452. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  454. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  455. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 11:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Circus Stars; Limelight Fright"
    • TV-Y
  460. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 12:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  462. 1:00 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 3"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  464. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  465. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  466. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  467. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  468. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  469. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  470. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  471. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A World Without Zero"
    • TV-Y
  472. 6:00 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  473. 6:30 PM BBC World News America
  474. 7:02 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  475. Wednesday Night
  476. 8:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  477. 9:00 PM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"