TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:00 PM The New Zealanders
    • TV-G
  3. Last Night
  4. 8:00 PM Indigenous Focus "The Greenhouse Project; From Kalahari to Court"
    • TV-PG
  5. 8:30 PM Dab Iyiyuu "The Creator's Touch"
    • TV-PG
  6. 9:00 PM The Winter Bear Project
    • TV-G
  7. 9:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  8. 10:00 PM Hit the Ice "True Role Model"
    • TV-G
  9. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 11:00 PM Mixed Blessings "The Young Apprentice"
    • TV-PG
  11. 11:30 PM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-14
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM To Be Announced
  14. 1:30 AM Champions of the North "Modern Times"
    • TV-G
  15. 2:00 AM The Wisdom of the Grandmothers
    • TV-G
  16. 3:00 AM Ancestral Languages Heard Again
    • TV-PG
  17. 3:30 AM Dab Iyiyuu "Charlie Makes a Drum"
    • TV-PG
  18. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Time Management"
    • TV-G
  19. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Living Earth"
    • TV-PG
  20. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "The Young Apprentice"
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-PG
  22. 6:00 AM The Price of Peace
  23. 7:30 AM Champions of the North "Modern Times"
    • TV-G
  24. 8:00 AM The Wisdom of the Grandmothers
    • TV-G
  25. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  26. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  27. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  28. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Too Much TV; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-G
  29. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Safety"
    • TV-G
  30. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Detective Yamba"
    • TV-G
  31. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "Someone Watches Over Me"
    • TV-G
  32. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Night Terrors"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Australia"
    • TV-G
  34. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "John Kim Bell"
    • TV-G
  35. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  36. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  37. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Amanecer; El Ultimo Trapichie"
    • TV-G
  38. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Mr. Tapwe"
  39. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  40. 5:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  41. 5:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Home"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 PM The Human Effect
    • TV-G
  43. 7:30 PM Legends From the Sky
    • NR
  44. Tonight
  45. 9:00 PM Native Voice TV "Michael Horse & Pennie Opal Plant"
    • TV-G
  46. 9:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  47. 10:00 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  48. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  49. 11:00 PM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  50. 11:30 PM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:30 AM More Than Frybread
    • PG
  53. 2:05 AM Awa O Gbe
    • TV-G
  54. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  55. 3:30 AM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  56. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Ways of the Quiet"
    • TV-G
  57. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "No Room to Grow"
    • TV-PG
  58. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  59. 6:00 AM KVCArts "Def-I"
    • TV-G
  60. 6:30 AM More Than Frybread
    • PG
  61. 8:05 AM Awa O Gbe
    • TV-G
  62. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  63. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  64. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y7
  65. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  66. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Killer Whale"
    • TV-G
  67. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  68. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Colors"
    • TV-Y
  69. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Partic-inaction"
    • TV-G
  70. 12:30 PM Art Zone "A Special Book"
    • TV-G
  71. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk
    • TV-PG
  72. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman
    • TV-G
  73. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Traditional Weaving"
    • TV-G
  74. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  75. 3:00 PM Native Planet "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  76. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Portrait of a Mask Maker"
    • TV-G
  77. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Tomatoes, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  78. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  79. 5:30 PM From the Spirit
    • TV-G
  80. 6:00 PM Working It Out Together "Shillene McNaughton: Birthing on Her Own Terms"
    • TV-G
  81. 6:30 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  82. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  83. 7:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  84. Tomorrow Night
  85. 8:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  86. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  87. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  88. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  89. 11:00 PM The Other Side "WDM"
    • TV-G
  90. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Henry Atsynia"
    • TV-G
  91. Tuesday, October 24
  92. 12:00 AM Still Tibet
    • TV-G
  93. 1:00 AM The Process
  94. 2:00 AM Unshackled
  95. 3:00 AM Working It Out Together "Shillene McNaughton: Birthing on Her Own Terms"
    • TV-G
  96. 3:30 AM Back in the Day "Homeward Bound"
    • TV-G
  97. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  98. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Storytellers"
    • TV-G
  99. 5:00 AM The Other Side "Bekevar"
    • TV-G
  100. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Henry Atsynia"
    • TV-G
  101. 6:00 AM Still Tibet
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 AM The Process
  103. 8:00 AM Unshackled
  104. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  105. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  106. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Skunk"
    • TV-G
  109. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Fall"
    • TV-G
  110. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Seasons"
    • TV-Y
  111. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  112. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Styrofoam Prints"
    • TV-G
  113. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  114. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  115. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Weaponry"
    • TV-G
  116. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  117. 3:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  118. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  121. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Sean Couchie"
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 PM Indian Pride "Culture, Traditions & Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  123. 6:30 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  124. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  125. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "Gaining Legitimacy"
    • TV-PG
  126. Tuesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Into the Shadows
  128. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  129. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  130. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  131. 11:00 PM Urban Native Girl
    • TV-G
  132. 11:30 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  133. Wednesday, October 25
  134. 12:00 AM The Incas Remembered
  135. 1:00 AM The Romance of a Vanishing Race
    • TV-PG
  136. 2:05 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  137. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Tribal Relations With United States of America"
    • TV-G
  138. 3:30 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  139. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  140. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Bingo"
    • TV-PG
  141. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl
    • TV-G
  142. 5:30 AM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  143. 6:00 AM The Incas Remembered
  144. 7:00 AM The Romance of a Vanishing Race
    • TV-PG
  145. 8:05 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  146. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  147. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  148. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter H"
    • TV-Y
  150. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and The Deer"
    • TV-G
  151. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Winter"
    • TV-G
  152. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Clothing"
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  154. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Willow Hoop Design"
    • TV-G
  155. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  156. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Faith Chisholme: Dance Instructor, Fox Lake First Nation"
    • TV-G
  157. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Feather Paintings"
    • TV-G
  158. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  159. 3:00 PM Into the Shadows
  160. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Journey of Song"
    • TV-G
  161. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Container Gardening"
    • TV-G
  162. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "April Mercredi"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:00 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  165. 6:30 PM Common Ground "Mika Northbird"
    • TV-G
  166. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  167. 7:30 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  168. Wednesday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Smokin' Fish
  170. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  171. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  172. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  173. 11:00 PM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:30 PM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  175. Thursday, October 26
  176. 12:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  177. 1:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  178. 2:00 AM Heavy Metal
    • TV-G
  179. 3:00 AM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  180. 3:30 AM Common Ground "Mika Northbird"
    • TV-G
  181. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  182. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Did You Know?"
    • TV-PG
  183. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  184. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  185. 6:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  186. 7:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  187. 8:00 AM Heavy Metal
    • TV-G
  188. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  189. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  190. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  191. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Chipmunk"
    • TV-G
  193. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Building"
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Weather"
    • TV-Y
  195. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  196. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Fun Carnival Games"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Dancing With Language"
    • TV-G
  198. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Shaggi"
    • TV-G
  199. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Medicine Wheel"
    • TV-G
  200. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  201. 3:00 PM Smokin' Fish
  202. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  203. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  204. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  205. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "John Rombough"
    • TV-G
  206. 6:00 PM The New Zealanders
  207. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  208. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "Legacy of Casinos"
    • TV-PG
  209. Thursday Night
  210. 8:00 PM Don't Get Sick After June
    • TV-PG
  211. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  212. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  213. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  214. 11:00 PM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  215. 11:30 PM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  216. Friday, October 27
  217. 12:00 AM American Outrage
    • NR
  218. 1:00 AM Cousins Across the Sea
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 AM First Peoples: Kumeyaay
    • TV-G
  220. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Culture, Traditions & Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  221. 3:30 AM Down the Mighty River "The Great Divide"
    • TV-G
  222. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  223. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Crooked Music: John Arcand the Master of the Metis Fiddle"
    • TV-PG
  224. 5:00 AM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  225. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  226. 6:00 AM American Outrage
    • NR
  227. 7:00 AM Cousins Across the Sea
    • TV-G
  228. 8:00 AM First Peoples: Kumeyaay
    • TV-G
  229. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  230. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  231. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter F"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  233. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-G
  234. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Appreciate the World We See"
    • TV-G
  235. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Feast"
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "There's No ``I'' in Hockey"
    • TV-G
  237. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Gesture Drawings"
    • TV-G
  238. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "New Zealand Language Nests"
    • TV-G
  239. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Jean Greyeyes Phyllis"
    • TV-G
  240. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Woodland Cultural Center"
    • TV-G
  241. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  242. 3:00 PM Don't Get Sick After June
    • TV-PG
  243. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Chiefly Possessions"
    • TV-G
  244. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  245. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Health/Stress Management Day"
    • TV-G
  246. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Aaron Paquette"
    • TV-G
  247. 6:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Mr. Tapwe"
  248. 6:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  249. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  250. 7:30 PM Make Prayers to the Raven "The Bible and the Distant Time"
    • TV-G
  251. Friday Night
  252. 8:00 PM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  253. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  254. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  255. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  256. 11:00 PM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  257. Saturday, October 28
  258. 12:00 AM Maïna
    • NR
  259. 2:00 AM I Am Chut Wutty
  260. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  261. 3:30 AM Native Report
    • TV-G
  262. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  263. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Not Just Beads and Moccasins"
    • TV-PG
  264. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  265. 6:00 AM Maïna
    • NR
  266. 8:00 AM I Am Chut Wutty
  267. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  268. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Health/Stress Management Day"
    • TV-G
  269. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Money; Double Dare"
    • TV-G
  271. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  272. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Dino Friend"
    • TV-G
  273. 12:02 PM Guardians Evolution "Saurilians"
    • TV-G
  274. 12:30 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Taking Risks"
    • TV-G
  275. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Hawaii"
  276. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  277. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  278. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  279. 3:00 PM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  280. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  281. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Feel the Burn"
    • TV-G
  282. 5:00 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  283. 5:30 PM People of the Pines "Native Resistance"
    • TV-PG
  284. 6:00 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  285. 6:30 PM Common Ground "Water Color Artists, Transportation"
    • TV-G
  286. 7:00 PM The New Zealanders
  287. Saturday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  289. 8:30 PM Dab Iyiyuu "Where the Fish Are"
    • TV-PG
  290. 9:00 PM Treading Water
  291. 9:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  292. 10:00 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  293. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  294. 11:00 PM Mixed Blessings "There's No Place Like Home"
    • TV-PG
  295. 11:30 PM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  296. Sunday, October 29
  297. 12:00 AM Pete & Cleo
    • NR
  298. 1:30 AM Champions of the North "I am Proud, I am Young"
    • TV-G
  299. 2:00 AM Birch Bark Canoe
    • TV-G
  300. 3:00 AM K'ina Kil: The Slaver's Son
    • TV-G
  301. 3:30 AM Dab Iyiyuu "A Hunter's Wisdom"
    • TV-PG
  302. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  303. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Storytellers"
    • TV-G
  304. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "There's No Place Like Home"
    • TV-PG
  305. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  306. 6:00 AM Pete & Cleo
    • NR
  307. 7:30 AM Champions of the North "I am Proud, I am Young"
    • TV-G
  308. 8:00 AM Birch Bark Canoe
    • TV-G
  309. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  310. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  311. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Out for the Team; Count Their Blessings"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk
    • TV-G
  315. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Yamba's Antastic Games"
    • TV-G
  316. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "The Wild Card"
    • TV-G
  317. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "The Calm"
    • TV-G
  318. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  319. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  320. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  321. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  322. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Aqui Voy a Andar"
  323. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Finding My Talk"
  324. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  325. 5:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Gulf Coast Originals"
    • TV-G
  326. 5:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Magazine Launch"
    • TV-G
  327. 6:00 PM The Young Ancestors
    • NR
  328. 7:00 PM Tales of Wonder I & II
  329. Sunday Night
  330. 9:00 PM Native Voice TV "Garvard Good Plume"
    • TV-G
  331. 9:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  332. 10:00 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  333. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  334. 11:00 PM Native Shorts "Plains Empty"
    • TV-PG
  335. Monday, October 30
  336. 12:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  337. 1:00 AM Why Treaties?
  338. 2:00 AM Regaining Food Sovereignty
  339. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  340. 3:30 AM Rez Rides "Chasing the Dream: Viva Las Vegas"
    • TV-G
  341. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  342. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Bingo"
    • TV-PG
  343. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  344. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 AM Why Treaties?
  346. 8:00 AM Regaining Food Sovereignty
  347. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  348. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  349. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Wolverine"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Listen to the World"
    • TV-G
  353. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Review"
    • TV-Y
  354. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  355. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Personal Collage"
    • TV-G
  356. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Language Among the Skywalkers: Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  358. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Alert Bay"
    • TV-G
  359. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 PM Native Planet "United States"
    • TV-G
  361. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "To Pay Respect"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Raised Garden Bed"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  364. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Abraham Anghik Ruben"
    • TV-G
  365. 6:00 PM Working It Out Together "Jamie Moses and Shawn Iserhoff: Stewards of the Land"
    • TV-G
  366. 6:30 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  367. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  368. 7:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  369. Monday Night
  370. 8:00 PM The Ball
    • TV-G
  371. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  372. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 PM The Other Side
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sonny Orr"
    • TV-G
  376. Tuesday, October 31
  377. 12:00 AM Peach Blossom Garden
    • TV-G
  378. 1:30 AM A Man Called Ishi
  379. 1:59 AM Black Indians: An American History
    • TV-PG
  380. 3:00 AM Working It Out Together "Jamie Moses and Shawn Iserhoff: Stewards of the Land"
    • TV-G
  381. 3:30 AM Back in the Day "The Two Highways"
    • TV-G
  382. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  383. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Children of Earth School"
    • TV-PG
  384. 5:00 AM The Other Side
    • TV-G
  385. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Sonny Orr"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Peach Blossom Garden
    • TV-G
  387. 7:30 AM A Man Called Ishi
  388. 7:59 AM Black Indians: An American History
    • TV-PG
  389. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  390. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  391. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  392. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  393. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Weasel"
    • TV-G
  394. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Remembering the Past"
    • TV-G
  395. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Storytelling"
    • TV-Y
  396. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  397. 12:30 PM Artzone "Paper Mache"
    • TV-G
  398. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Cree"
    • TV-G
  399. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Carol Adams"
    • TV-G
  400. 2:00 PM The Creative Native
    • TV-G
  401. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  402. 3:00 PM The Ball
    • TV-G
  403. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fish Lake"
    • TV-G
  404. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  405. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Diabetes Management Day"
    • TV-G
  406. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Kevin Red Star"
    • TV-G
  407. 6:00 PM Indian Pride "American Indian Advocacy"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:30 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  409. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  410. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "From Contact to Colonization"
    • TV-PG
  411. Tuesday Night
  412. 8:00 PM Colorado Experience: Sand Creek Massacre
  413. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  414. 10:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Sky People"
    • TV-G
  415. 10:30 PM Indians & Aliens "The Navajo Files"
    • TV-G
  416. 11:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  417. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • TV-G
  418. Wednesday, November 1
  419. 12:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  420. 1:00 AM Circus Without Borders
  421. 2:00 AM Mohawk Girls
    • NR
  422. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Myths & Real Truths"
    • TV-G
  423. 3:30 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  424. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "A Time to Learn"
    • TV-G
  425. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Restoring the Sacred"
    • TV-PG
  426. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl "The Magazine"
    • TV-G
  427. 5:30 AM Merging Destinies "An Understanding of Culture"
  428. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  429. 7:00 AM Circus Without Borders
  430. 8:00 AM Mohawk Girls
    • NR
  431. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  432. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Diabetes Management Day"
    • TV-G
  433. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter R"
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Groundhog"
    • TV-G
  436. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Keep Smiling"
    • TV-G
  437. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Sports"
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  439. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Friendship Bracelets"
    • TV-G
  440. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Algonquin"
    • TV-G
  441. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Tom King"
    • TV-G
  442. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Haida Art"
    • TV-G
  443. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  444. 3:00 PM Colorado Experience: Sand Creek Massacre
  445. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Eagle of the Dawn"
    • TV-G
  446. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  447. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Spirituality Day"
    • TV-G
  448. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Preston Singletary"
    • TV-G
  449. 6:00 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  450. 6:30 PM Common Ground
  451. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  452. 7:30 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  453. Wednesday Night
  454. 8:00 PM The Other Story of the Forgotten Slaves
  455. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  456. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Elements"
    • TV-G
  457. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  458. 11:00 PM Moose TV "Foreign Film"
    • TV-PG
  459. 11:30 PM Indigenous Focus "Grave Misgivings / A Place to Call Their Own / Gabe's 4th Grade Project"
    • TV-PG
  460. Thursday, November 2
  461. 12:00 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  462. 1:00 AM Nunavik: Land of Ice
  463. 2:00 AM Buffy St. Marie
  464. 3:00 AM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  465. 3:30 AM Common Ground
  466. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Elements"
    • TV-G
  467. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "The Ultimate Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  468. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Foreign Film"
    • TV-PG
  469. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "Grave Misgivings / A Place to Call Their Own / Gabe's 4th Grade Project"
    • TV-PG
  470. 6:00 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  471. 7:00 AM Nunavik: Land of Ice
  472. 8:00 AM Buffy St. Marie
  473. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  474. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Spirituality Day"
    • TV-G
  475. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  477. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  478. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Competition"
    • TV-G
  479. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Making Art"
    • TV-Y
  480. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "A Time to Learn"
    • TV-G
  481. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Portraits"
    • TV-G
  482. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Inuktitut"
    • TV-G
  483. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Ted Silverhand"
    • TV-G
  484. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Prophesies & Visions"
    • TV-G
  485. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  486. 3:00 PM The Other Story of the Forgotten Slaves
  487. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fish Lake Part 2"
    • TV-G
  488. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  489. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  490. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Michael Massie"
    • TV-G
  491. 6:00 PM The New Zealanders
  492. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  493. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "American California"
    • TV-PG
  494. Thursday Night
  495. 8:00 PM Rising Voices/Hothaninpi
    • TV-G
  496. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  497. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "All's Fair"
    • TV-G
  498. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  499. 11:00 PM Native Shorts "Plains Empty"
    • TV-PG
  500. Friday, November 3
  501. 12:00 AM The Tundra Book: A Tale of Vukvukai, the Little Rock
    • NR
  502. 1:50 AM