TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 11:00 PM Almanac
  2. Today
  3. 12:00 AM Binge
  4. 12:30 AM Women's Road to Recovery
  5. 1:00 AM Almanac
  6. 2:00 AM Music Showcase: A Minnesota Original
  7. 3:00 AM Stop, Look, Art
  8. 3:30 AM Buddha Prince Backstage
  9. 4:00 AM Home at Last: Hmong People in the Ozarks
  10. 4:30 AM Asian Flavors
  11. 5:00 AM Livable Communities
  12. 6:00 AM American Dream Under Fire
  13. 6:30 AM This Is My Home
  14. 7:00 AM Almanac
  15. 8:00 AM Music Showcase: A Minnesota Original
  16. 9:00 AM Stop, Look, Art
  17. 9:30 AM Buddha Prince Backstage
  18. 10:00 AM Home at Last: Hmong People in the Ozarks
  19. 10:30 AM Asian Flavors
  20. 11:00 AM Livable Communities
  21. 12:00 PM American Dream Under Fire
  22. 12:30 PM This Is My Home
  23. 1:00 PM Almanac
  24. 2:00 PM Music Showcase: A Minnesota Original
  25. 3:00 PM Stop, Look, Art
  26. 3:30 PM Buddha Prince Backstage
  27. 4:00 PM Home at Last: Hmong People in the Ozarks
  28. 4:30 PM Asian Flavors
  29. 5:00 PM Livable Communities
  30. 6:00 PM American Dream Under Fire
  31. 6:30 PM This Is My Home
  32. 7:00 PM Almanac
  33. Tonight
  34. 8:00 PM Music Showcase: A Minnesota Original
  35. 9:00 PM Stop, Look, Art
  36. 9:30 PM Buddha Prince Backstage
  37. 10:00 PM Home at Last: Hmong People in the Ozarks
  38. 10:30 PM Asian Flavors
  39. 11:00 PM Livable Communities
  40. Tomorrow
  41. 12:00 AM American Dream Under Fire
  42. 12:30 AM This Is My Home
  43. 1:00 AM Capitol Report
  44. 1:30 AM Jingle Dress Tradition
  45. 2:00 AM Stories in Thread
  46. 2:30 AM Somalia: A Nation of Poets
  47. 3:00 AM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  48. 4:00 AM Black Brilliance
  49. 4:30 AM Leading Women: Reatha Clark King
  50. 5:00 AM Your Legislators
  51. 6:00 AM Project Homeless Connect
  52. 6:30 AM Homeless Youth: Finding Home
  53. 7:00 AM Capitol Report
  54. 7:30 AM Jingle Dress Tradition
  55. 8:00 AM Stories in Thread
  56. 8:30 AM Somalia: A Nation of Poets
  57. 9:00 AM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  58. 10:00 AM Black Brilliance
  59. 10:30 AM Leading Women: Reatha Clark King
  60. 11:00 AM Your Legislators
  61. 12:00 PM Project Homeless Connect
  62. 12:30 PM Homeless Youth: Finding Home
  63. 1:00 PM Capitol Report
  64. 1:30 PM Jingle Dress Tradition
  65. 2:00 PM Stories in Thread
  66. 2:30 PM Somalia: A Nation of Poets
  67. 3:00 PM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  68. 4:00 PM Black Brilliance
  69. 4:30 PM Leading Women: Reatha Clark King
  70. 5:00 PM Your Legislators
  71. 6:00 PM Project Homeless Connect
  72. 6:30 PM Homeless Youth: Finding Home
  73. 7:00 PM Capitol Report
  74. 7:30 PM Women Making Change
  75. Tomorrow Night
  76. 8:00 PM Women in Elective Office
  77. 9:00 PM Civil War Homecoming
  78. 11:00 PM Your Legislators
  79. Monday, March 27
  80. 12:00 AM Living With a Hole in Your Pocket
  81. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Young People Exploring Their Dreams"
  82. 1:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
  83. 2:00 AM MN Original
  84. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  85. 3:00 AM Ethics of Cyber Security
  86. 4:00 AM ECHO "The Harm of Commercial Tobacco in our Community"
  87. 4:30 AM Native Report
  88. 5:00 AM Hope for Human Trafficking Victims
  89. 5:30 AM Bridging War & Hope
  90. 6:00 AM Nourish Hope: Progress Starts With Food
  91. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Young People Exploring Their Dreams"
  92. 7:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
  93. 8:00 AM MN Original
  94. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  95. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  96. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  97. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Young People Exploring Their Dreams"
  98. 7:30 PM Outdoor Wisconsin
  99. Monday Night
  100. 8:00 PM MN Original
  101. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  102. 9:00 PM Ethics of Cyber Security
  103. 10:00 PM ECHO "The Harm of Commercial Tobacco in our Community"
  104. 10:30 PM Native Report
  105. 11:00 PM Hope for Human Trafficking Victims
  106. 11:30 PM Bridging War & Hope
  107. Tuesday, March 28
  108. 12:00 AM Nourish Hope: Progress Starts With Food
  109. 1:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden
  110. 1:30 AM Off 90
  111. 2:00 AM MN Original "Paul Shambroom, Alison Scott"
  112. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  113. 3:00 AM Community Leadership After 50
  114. 3:30 AM Our Voices: Transforming Leadership
  115. 4:00 AM Leading in Crisis: Personal Stories
  116. 5:00 AM How Can I Afford Retirement "Affording Retirement"
  117. 6:00 AM Finding the Passion to Lead
  118. 7:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden
  119. 7:30 AM Off 90
  120. 8:00 AM MN Original "Paul Shambroom, Alison Scott"
  121. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  122. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  123. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  124. 7:00 PM The Prairie Yard and Garden
  125. 7:30 PM Off 90
  126. Tuesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM MN Original "Paul Shambroom, Alison Scott"
  128. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  129. 9:00 PM Community Leadership After 50
  130. 9:30 PM Our Voices: Transforming Leadership
  131. 10:00 PM Leading in Crisis: Personal Stories
  132. 11:00 PM How Can I Afford Retirement "Affording Retirement"
  133. Wednesday, March 29
  134. 12:00 AM Finding the Passion to Lead
  135. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Cowboy Up!"
  136. 1:30 AM Postcards "Saved Structures"
  137. 2:00 AM MN Original "MN Original Music Compilation"
  138. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  139. 3:00 AM World War II Stories "Struggle"
  140. 4:00 AM Greatest Generation Showcase 2: The War
  141. 5:00 AM Gracious Spaces: Clarence H. Johnston, Minnesota Architect
  142. 6:00 AM Minnesota Legends: Governor Arne Carlson
  143. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Cowboy Up!"
  144. 7:30 AM Postcards "Saved Structures"
  145. 8:00 AM MN Original "MN Original Music Compilation"
  146. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  147. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  148. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  149. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Cowboy Up!"
  150. 7:30 PM Postcards "Saved Structures"
  151. Wednesday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Almanac at the Capitol
  153. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  154. 9:00 PM World War II Stories "Struggle"
  155. 10:00 PM Greatest Generation Showcase 2: The War
  156. 11:00 PM Gracious Spaces: Clarence H. Johnston, Minnesota Architect
  157. Thursday, March 30
  158. 12:00 AM Minnesota Legends: Governor Arne Carlson
  159. 1:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "The Quarry Garden"
  160. 1:30 AM Common Ground
  161. 2:00 AM MN Original "Zoran Mojsilov and Machinery Hill"
  162. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  163. 3:00 AM Farmers & Chefs of Minnesota
  164. 3:30 AM Food, Fuel and Climate Change
  165. 4:00 AM Richard Alley's Climate Adventures
  166. 5:00 AM Shaping the Urban Environment
  167. 6:00 AM Green Cities: Leading the Way
  168. 6:30 AM Single Stream Recycling
  169. 7:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "The Quarry Garden"
  170. 7:30 AM Common Ground
  171. 8:00 AM MN Original "Zoran Mojsilov and Machinery Hill"
  172. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  173. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  174. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  175. 7:00 PM The Prairie Yard and Garden "The Quarry Garden"
  176. 7:30 PM Common Ground
  177. Thursday Night
  178. 8:00 PM MN Original "Zoran Mojsilov and Machinery Hill"
  179. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  180. 9:00 PM Farmers & Chefs of Minnesota
  181. 9:30 PM Food, Fuel and Climate Change
  182. 10:00 PM Richard Alley's Climate Adventures
  183. 11:00 PM Shaping the Urban Environment
  184. Friday, March 31
  185. 12:00 AM Green Cities: Leading the Way
  186. 12:30 AM Single Stream Recycling
  187. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
  188. 1:30 AM The Playlist
  189. 2:00 AM MN Original "Minnesota Dance Theatre, Nicholas David"
  190. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  191. 3:00 AM Life After Meth
  192. 3:30 AM Drug Courts: Justice That Heals
  193. 4:00 AM Honoring Choices "Health & Faith in MN"
  194. 4:30 AM Elder Victims: Abused Exploited Alone
  195. 5:00 AM Next Avenue Community Conversations "Finding Inner Peace"
  196. 6:00 AM Tobacco vs. Minnesota: Clearing the Air
  197. 6:30 AM Critical Links Community Health Workers
  198. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
  199. 7:30 AM The Playlist
  200. 8:00 AM MN Original "Minnesota Dance Theatre, Nicholas David"
  201. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  202. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  203. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  204. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
  205. 7:30 PM The Playlist
  206. Friday Night
  207. 8:00 PM MN Original "Minnesota Dance Theatre, Nicholas David"
  208. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  209. 9:00 PM Life After Meth
  210. 9:30 PM Drug Courts: Justice That Heals
  211. 10:00 PM Honoring Choices "Health & Faith in MN"
  212. 10:30 PM Elder Victims: Abused Exploited Alone
  213. 11:00 PM Almanac
  214. Saturday, April 1
  215. 12:00 AM Tobacco vs. Minnesota: Clearing the Air
  216. 12:30 AM Critical Links Community Health Workers
  217. 1:00 AM Almanac
  218. 2:00 AM Dessa: A Minnesota Original Special
  219. 3:00 AM Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
  220. 4:00 AM Speak Your Mind
  221. 4:30 AM What is Race?
  222. 5:00 AM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  223. 6:00 AM Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
  224. 7:00 AM Almanac
  225. 8:00 AM Dessa: A Minnesota Original Special
  226. 9:00 AM Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
  227. 10:00 AM Speak Your Mind
  228. 10:30 AM What is Race?
  229. 11:00 AM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  230. 12:00 PM Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
  231. 1:00 PM Almanac
  232. 2:00 PM Dessa: A Minnesota Original Special
  233. 3:00 PM Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
  234. 4:00 PM Speak Your Mind
  235. 4:30 PM What is Race?
  236. 5:00 PM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  237. 6:00 PM Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
  238. 7:00 PM Almanac
  239. Saturday Night
  240. 8:00 PM Dessa: A Minnesota Original Special
  241. 9:00 PM Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of the Word
  242. 10:00 PM Speak Your Mind
  243. 10:30 PM What is Race?
  244. 11:00 PM Urban Youth Poets: Quest for the Voice
  245. Sunday, April 2
  246. 12:00 AM Nikki Giovanni on Poetry & Truth
  247. 1:00 AM Capitol Report
  248. 1:30 AM Women Making Change
  249. 2:00 AM Women in Elective Office
  250. 3:00 AM Civil War Homecoming
  251. 5:00 AM Your Legislators
  252. 6:00 AM Living With a Hole in Your Pocket
  253. 7:00 AM Capitol Report
  254. 7:30 AM Women Making Change
  255. 8:00 AM Women in Elective Office
  256. 9:00 AM Civil War Homecoming
  257. 11:00 AM Your Legislators
  258. 12:00 PM Living With a Hole in Your Pocket
  259. 1:00 PM Capitol Report
  260. 1:30 PM Women Making Change
  261. 2:00 PM Women in Elective Office
  262. 3:00 PM Civil War Homecoming
  263. 5:00 PM Your Legislators
  264. 6:00 PM Living With a Hole in Your Pocket
  265. 7:00 PM Capitol Report
  266. 7:30 PM If A Road Runs Through It
  267. Sunday Night
  268. 8:00 PM Interstate 94: A History and It's Impact
  269. 8:30 PM Why Transit?
  270. 9:00 PM Quality in Early Care & Education
  271. 10:00 PM Taking Steps to Improve Stem Education
  272. 11:00 PM Your Legislators
  273. Monday, April 3
  274. 12:00 AM Close the Gap "Making the Case"
  275. 12:30 AM Close the Gap "Race Disparities"
  276. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Museums, Relics and Heritage"
  277. 1:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
  278. 2:00 AM MN Original
  279. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  280. 3:00 AM Arrival: Finding Home
  281. 4:00 AM ECHO
  282. 4:30 AM Native Report
  283. 5:00 AM What is Race?
  284. 5:30 AM Exploring Forgiveness
  285. 6:00 AM Arrival: Women's Vision For a New Home
  286. 6:30 AM East Africa: New Faces New Experiences
  287. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Museums, Relics and Heritage"
  288. 7:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
  289. 8:00 AM MN Original
  290. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  291. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  292. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  293. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Museums, Relics and Heritage"
  294. 7:30 PM Outdoor Wisconsin
  295. Monday Night
  296. 8:00 PM MN Original
  297. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  298. 9:00 PM Arrival: Finding Home
  299. 10:00 PM ECHO
  300. 10:30 PM Native Report
  301. 11:00 PM What is Race?
  302. 11:30 PM Exploring Forgiveness
  303. Tuesday, April 4
  304. 12:00 AM Arrival: Women's Vision For a New Home
  305. 12:30 AM East Africa: New Faces New Experiences
  306. 1:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "Revisiting Hydrangea"
  307. 1:30 AM Off 90
  308. 2:00 AM MN Original "Joann Verburg, Cloud Cult"
  309. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  310. 3:00 AM Transit Stories
  311. 3:30 AM Why Transit?
  312. 4:00 AM Fraud Fighters
  313. 5:00 AM How Can I Afford Retirement "Starting Late Investment Strategies"
  314. 6:00 AM Healthcare Anywhere: Hyper-Connecting
  315. 6:30 AM Safe at Home: Preventing Foreclosure
  316. 7:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "Revisiting Hydrangea"
  317. 7:30 AM Off 90
  318. 8:00 AM MN Original "Joann Verburg, Cloud Cult"
  319. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  320. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  321. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  322. 7:00 PM The Prairie Yard and Garden "Revisiting Hydrangea"
  323. 7:30 PM Off 90
  324. Tuesday Night
  325. 8:00 PM MN Original "Joann Verburg, Cloud Cult"
  326. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  327. 9:00 PM Transit Stories
  328. 9:30 PM Why Transit?
  329. 10:00 PM Fraud Fighters
  330. 11:00 PM How Can I Afford Retirement "Starting Late Investment Strategies"
  331. Wednesday, April 5
  332. 12:00 AM Healthcare Anywhere: Hyper-Connecting
  333. 12:30 AM Safe at Home: Preventing Foreclosure
  334. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Water Ways"
  335. 1:30 AM Postcards "Detroit Lakes Art & Music"
  336. 2:00 AM MN Original "Kristen Lowe, Mason Jennings"
  337. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  338. 3:00 AM World War II Stories "Europe"
  339. 4:00 AM Greatest Generation Film Showcase 3
  340. 5:00 AM Honor Most Proud
  341. 5:30 AM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Minneapolis Lakes"
  342. 6:00 AM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Red Wing"
  343. 6:30 AM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Dayton's Bluff"
  344. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Water Ways"
  345. 7:30 AM Postcards "Detroit Lakes Art & Music"
  346. 8:00 AM MN Original "Kristen Lowe, Mason Jennings"
  347. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  348. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  349. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  350. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Water Ways"
  351. 7:30 PM Postcards "Detroit Lakes Art & Music"
  352. Wednesday Night
  353. 8:00 PM Almanac at the Capitol
  354. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  355. 9:00 PM World War II Stories "Europe"
  356. 10:00 PM Greatest Generation Film Showcase 3
  357. 11:00 PM Honor Most Proud
  358. 11:30 PM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Minneapolis Lakes"
  359. Thursday, April 6
  360. 12:00 AM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Red Wing"
  361. 12:30 AM Almanac: Hands on History "Exploring Dayton's Bluff"
  362. 1:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "High School and High Tunnels"
  363. 1:30 AM Common Ground
  364. 2:00 AM MN Original "Scott West, Aditi Kapil & Tapes 'n Tapes"
  365. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  366. 3:00 AM Minnesota's Fiercest Fires
  367. 3:30 AM Minnesota's Fiercest Floods
  368. 4:00 AM Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards
  369. 4:30 AM Health and Climate
  370. 5:00 AM Superior's Isle Royale
  371. 5:30 AM A House as a System: Building Safe, Healthy
  372. 7:00 AM The Prairie Yard and Garden "High School and High Tunnels"
  373. 7:30 AM Common Ground
  374. 8:00 AM MN Original "Scott West, Aditi Kapil & Tapes 'n Tapes"
  375. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  376. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  377. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  378. 7:00 PM The Prairie Yard and Garden "High School and High Tunnels"
  379. 7:30 PM Common Ground
  380. Thursday Night
  381. 8:00 PM MN Original "Scott West, Aditi Kapil & Tapes 'n Tapes"
  382. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  383. 9:00 PM Minnesota's Fiercest Fires
  384. 9:30 PM Minnesota's Fiercest Floods
  385. 10:00 PM Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards
  386. 10:30 PM Health and Climate
  387. 11:00 PM Superior's Isle Royale
  388. 11:30 PM A House as a System: Building Safe, Healthy
  389. Friday, April 7
  390. 1:00 AM Dakota Life "Women's History"
  391. 1:30 AM The Playlist
  392. 2:00 AM MN Original "Hend Al-Mansour and Chan Poling"
  393. 2:30 AM Around the Corner
  394. 3:00 AM Concussions and Female Athletes
  395. 4:00 AM Concussion Dilemma: Minnesota Reacts
  396. 4:30 AM Getting a Handle on Diabetes
  397. 5:00 AM Next Avenue Community Conversations "Protecting Yourself from Financial Predators"
  398. 6:00 AM Crossing the Threshold
  399. 6:30 AM Living With Parkinson's
  400. 7:00 AM Dakota Life "Women's History"
  401. 7:30 AM The Playlist
  402. 8:00 AM MN Original "Hend Al-Mansour and Chan Poling"
  403. 8:30 AM Around the Corner
  404. 9:00 AM MN House - Senate Coverage
  405. 5:00 PM MN House - Senate Coverage
  406. 7:00 PM Dakota Life "Women's History"
  407. 7:30 PM The Playlist
  408. Friday Night
  409. 8:00 PM MN Original "Hend Al-Mansour and Chan Poling"
  410. 8:30 PM Around the Corner
  411. 9:00 PM Concussions and Female Athletes
  412. 10:00 PM Concussion Dilemma: Minnesota Reacts
  413. 10:30 PM Getting a Handle on Diabetes