TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  4. 3:00 AM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  5. 4:00 AM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  6. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  7. 6:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  8. 7:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  9. 8:00 AM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  10. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  11. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  12. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  13. 11:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  14. 12:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  15. 1:00 PM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  16. 2:00 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  17. 3:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  18. 4:00 PM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  19. 5:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  20. 6:00 PM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  21. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  22. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  23. Last Night
  24. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  25. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  26. 10:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  27. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  28. Today
  29. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  31. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  32. 2:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  33. 3:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  34. 4:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  35. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  36. 6:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  37. 7:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  38. 8:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  39. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  40. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  41. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  42. 11:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  43. 12:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  45. 2:00 PM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  46. 3:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  47. 4:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  48. 5:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  49. 6:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  50. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  51. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  52. Tonight
  53. 8:00 PM Common Ground "Nordic Showcase & Painter Diane Johnson"
    • TV-G
  54. 8:30 PM Backroads "The Occasionals"
    • TV-G
  55. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Movement"
    • TV-PG
  56. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  57. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  58. Tomorrow
  59. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  60. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  61. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  62. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  63. 3:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  64. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  65. 5:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  66. 6:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  68. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  69. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  71. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  72. 11:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  74. 1:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  75. 2:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  76. 3:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  77. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  78. 5:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  79. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  80. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  81. 7:30 PM Common Ground "Nordic Showcase & Painter Diane Johnson"
    • TV-G
  82. Tomorrow Night
  83. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  84. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  85. 10:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  86. 10:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • NEW
  87. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  88. Sunday, July 30
  89. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  90. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  91. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  92. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  93. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  94. 3:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  95. 3:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  96. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  97. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  98. 6:00 AM Washington Week
  99. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  100. 7:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  101. 8:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  102. 8:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  103. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  104. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  105. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  106. 11:00 AM Washington Week
  107. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  108. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  109. 1:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  110. 1:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  111. 2:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  112. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 PM Washington Week
  114. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  115. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  116. 6:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  117. 6:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  118. 7:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  119. Sunday Night
  120. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Morning After"
    • TV-PG
  121. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "Red's Hot Sauce"
    • TV-G
  122. 9:30 PM Backroads "The Occasionals"
    • TV-G
  123. 10:00 PM Hunting in Wartime
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  124. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  125. Monday, July 31
  126. 12:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  127. 12:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  128. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Sierra Hull"
    • TV-G
  129. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  130. 2:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  131. 3:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  132. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  133. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  134. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  135. 6:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  136. 7:00 AM The Mind of a Chef "Evolution"
    • TV-PG
  137. 7:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  138. 8:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  139. 9:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  140. 10:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  141. 10:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  142. 11:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Sierra Hull"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  144. 12:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  145. 1:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  146. 2:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  147. 3:00 PM Washington Week
  148. 3:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  149. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  150. 5:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "Evolution"
    • TV-PG
  151. 5:30 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  152. 6:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  153. 7:00 PM Common Ground "Nordic Showcase & Painter Diane Johnson"
    • TV-G
  154. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. Monday Night
  156. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  157. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  158. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  159. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  160. Tuesday, August 1
  161. 12:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  162. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  163. 2:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  164. 3:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  165. 4:00 AM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  166. 5:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  167. 5:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  168. 6:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  169. 7:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  170. 8:00 AM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  171. 9:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  172. 10:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  173. 11:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  174. 12:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  175. 1:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  176. 2:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  177. 3:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  178. 3:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  179. 4:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  180. 5:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  181. 6:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  182. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  183. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. Tuesday Night
  185. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  186. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  187. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  188. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  189. Wednesday, August 2
  190. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  192. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  193. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  195. 4:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  196. 5:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  197. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  198. 7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  199. 8:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  200. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  201. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  202. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  203. 11:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  204. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  205. 1:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  206. 2:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  207. 3:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  208. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  209. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  210. 6:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  211. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  212. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. Wednesday Night
  214. 8:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  215. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  216. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  217. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  218. Thursday, August 3
  219. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  220. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  221. 1:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  222. 2:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  223. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  224. 4:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  225. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  226. 6:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  227. 7:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  228. 8:00 AM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  229. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  230. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  231. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  232. 11:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  233. 12:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  234. 1:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  235. 2:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  236. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  237. 4:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  238. 5:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  239. 6:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  240. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  241. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. Thursday Night
  243. 8:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  244. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  245. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  246. Friday, August 4
  247. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  249. 1:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  250. 3:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  251. 4:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  252. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  253. 6:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  254. 8:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  255. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  256. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  257. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  258. 11:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  259. 1:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  260. 2:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  261. 3:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  262. 4:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  263. 6:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  264. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  265. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  266. Friday Night
  267. 8:00 PM Common Ground "CLC Agricultural Showcase & Square Dance Club"
    • TV-G
  268. 8:30 PM Backroads "Jennifer Johnson"
    • TV-G
  269. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "City Slickers"
    • TV-PG
  270. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  271. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  272. Saturday, August 5
  273. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  274. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  275. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  277. 3:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  278. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  279. 6:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  280. 7:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  281. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  282. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  284. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  285. 11:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  286. 12:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  287. 1:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  288. 3:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  290. 5:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  291. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  292. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  293. 7:30 PM Common Ground "CLC Agricultural Showcase & Square Dance Club"
    • TV-G
  294. Saturday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  296. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  297. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  298. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  299. Sunday, August 6
  300. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  301. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  302. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  303. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  304. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  305. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  306. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  307. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  308. 6:00 AM Washington Week
  309. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  310. 7:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  311. 8:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  312. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  313. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  314. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  315. 11:00 AM Washington Week
  316. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  317. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  318. 1:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  319. 2:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  320. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  321. 4:00 PM Washington Week
  322. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  323. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  324. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  325. 7:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  326. Sunday Night
  327. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "City Slickers"
    • TV-PG
  328. 9:00 PM The Red Green Show "Life Is a Circus"
    • TV-G
  329. 9:30 PM Backroads "Jennifer Johnson"
    • TV-G
  330. 10:00 PM Visioneer -- The Peter Diamandis Story
    • TV-G
  331. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  332. Monday, August 7
  333. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "St. Paul & the Broken Bones"
    • TV-PG
  334. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  335. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  336. 2:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  337. 4:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  338. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  339. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  340. 6:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  341. 7:00 AM The Mind of a Chef "Fire"
    • TV-PG
  342. 7:30 AM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  343. 8:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  344. 9:00 AM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  345. 10:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "St. Paul & the Broken Bones"
    • TV-PG
  346. 10:30 AM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  347. 11:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  348. 12:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  349. 2:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  350. 3:00 PM Washington Week
  351. 3:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  352. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  353. 5:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "Fire"
    • TV-PG
  354. 5:30 PM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  355. 6:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  356. 7:00 PM Common Ground "CLC Agricultural Showcase & Square Dance Club"
    • TV-G
  357. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  358. Monday Night
  359. 8:00 PM Gordon Getty: There Will Be Music
    • NR
  360. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  361. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  362. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  363. Tuesday, August 8
  364. 12:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  365. 1:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  366. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  367. 3:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  368. 4:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  369. 6:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  370. 7:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  371. 8:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  372. 9:00 AM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  373. 10:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  374. 11:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  375. 12:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  376. 1:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  377. 2:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  378. 4:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  379. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  380. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  381. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  382. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. Tuesday Night
  384. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 PM 20th Century Limited
    • TV-G
  386. 10:00 PM Justice for My Sister
    • TV-PG
  387. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  388. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  389. Wednesday, August 9
  390. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  391. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  392. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  393. 2:00 AM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  394. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  395. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  396. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  397. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  398. 7:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  399. 8:00 AM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  400. 9:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  401. 10:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  402. 10:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  403. 11:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  404. 12:00 PM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  405. 1:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  406. 2:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  407. 3:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  408. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  409. 5:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  410. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  411. 7:00 PM Lakeland News
  412. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. Wednesday Night
  414. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Resurrecting Richard III"
    • TV-PG
  415. 9:00 PM Remember Pearl Harbor
    • TV-PG
  416. 10:30 PM Managing Risk in a Changing Climate
    • TV-G
  417. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  418. Thursday, August 10
  419. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G