TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Simple Shaker Night Stand and Finishes"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Going Old School for Tile and Molding"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Rain Garden; Cabinet Hardware"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Swing & Planing Basics"
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  7. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  9. 4:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 PM History Detectives "Space Exploration"
    • TV-PG
  11. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Sgt. Pepper 50 Years On"
    • NEW
    • HD
  12. 6:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Tanya Tucker and T.G. Sheppard"
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America's Wonderland"
    • TV-G
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  16. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Curse of Amenhotep"
    • TV-PG
  17. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  18. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Tedeschi Trucks Band"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  19. Today
  20. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Dave Rawlings Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  21. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  22. 1:00 AM NOVA "Meteor Strike"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  23. 2:00 AM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  24. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "They Call us Monsters"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  25. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • HD
    • TV-G
  26. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  27. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  28. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Reason Sid's Sneezin'"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 11:30 AM Arthur "Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker"
    • TV-Y
  40. 12:00 PM Cyberchase "The Grapes of Plath"
    • TV-Y
  41. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  42. 1:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  43. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  44. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  45. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  46. 3:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Quilt Building"
    • TV-G
  47. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Red, White and Gratitude"
    • TV-G
  48. 4:30 PM Quilting Arts "Working From Photos"
    • TV-G
  49. 5:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Exhibition"
    • TV-G
  50. 5:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Watchful Eye, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  51. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "JFK at 100"
    • NEW
    • HD
  52. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  53. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  54. Tonight
  55. 8:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • LIVE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  56. 9:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  57. 10:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  58. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  59. Tomorrow
  60. 12:30 AM National Memorial Day Concert
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  61. 2:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  62. 2:30 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  63. 3:30 AM American Masters "Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  64. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  65. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1890s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  66. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  68. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  71. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Joey Becomes a TV Star"
  79. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  81. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:30 PM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  87. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  88. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  89. Tomorrow Night
  90. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  91. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  93. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  94. Tuesday, May 30
  95. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  97. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  98. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  99. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  100. 3:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  101. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  102. 5:00 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  103. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 6:30 AM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  109. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  116. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Keep the Fun in FunCtional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  117. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Down on Daisy's Farm"
  118. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 2:30 PM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 5:30 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  128. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  129. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  130. Tuesday Night
  131. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  132. 9:00 PM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  133. 10:30 PM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  134. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  135. Wednesday, May 31
  136. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  137. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  138. 1:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  139. 2:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  140. 3:30 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  141. 4:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  142. 5:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  143. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 6:30 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  149. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  155. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Variety, The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  156. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Vitamins"
  157. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 2:30 PM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 5:30 PM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  166. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  167. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  168. Wednesday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  170. 9:00 PM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  171. 10:00 PM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  172. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  173. Thursday, June 1
  174. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  175. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  176. 1:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  177. 2:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  178. 3:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  179. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  180. 4:30 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  181. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 8:30 AM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  187. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  194. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  195. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Energy"
  196. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 2:30 PM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  199. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  206. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  207. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  208. Thursday Night
  209. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "One for the Road"
    • TV-PG
  210. 9:00 PM The Inspector Lynley Mysteries "A Cry for Justice"
    • TV-14
  211. 10:33 PM Vicious "Anniversary"
    • TV-14
  212. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  213. Friday, June 2
  214. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  215. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  216. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  217. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  218. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  219. 4:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  220. 5:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  221. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  223. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  226. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  234. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Sharing"
  235. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:30 PM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  238. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:30 PM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  244. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  245. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  246. Friday Night
  247. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  248. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  249. 9:00 PM The 76th Annual Peabody Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  250. 10:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  251. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  252. Saturday, June 3
  253. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  254. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  255. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  256. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  257. 2:00 AM The 76th Annual Peabody Awards
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  258. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  259. 4:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  260. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  261. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:00 AM One Foot in the Grave "Descent Into the Maelstrom"
    • TV-PG
  268. 9:30 AM Are You Being Served? "Up Captain Peacock"
    • TV-PG
  269. 10:00 AM Waiting for God "Trouble With Men"
    • TV-G
  270. 10:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Rolls-Royce"
    • TV-PG
  271. 11:00 AM As Time Goes By "Too Old ... or Too Nosy"
    • TV-PG
  272. 11:30 AM Last of the Summer Wine "Surprise at Throstlenest"
    • TV-G
  273. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  274. 12:30 PM The American Woodshop "Turned Stools & Candle Stands"
    • TV-G
  275. 1:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Linen Press, Part One"
    • TV-G
  276. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  277. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  278. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  279. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Smithing With Peter Ross"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  280. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  281. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  282. 4:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs"
    • TV-G
  283. 5:00 PM History Detectives "Iwo Jima Map, Copperhead Cane, Theremin"
    • TV-PG
  284. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  285. 6:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Gene Watson"
    • TV-G
  286. 7:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  287. Saturday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution
  289. 9:30 PM Journey in Concert: Houston 1981
  290. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  291. Sunday, June 4
  292. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Suffers"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  293. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  294. 1:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  295. 2:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  296. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  297. 4:00 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  298. 5:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  299. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  300. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  313. 12:30 PM A Conversation With Bill Moyers
  314. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Dates"
    • TV-G
  315. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "One-Bowl Desserts"
    • TV-G
  316. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  317. 3:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Scraps and Pieces"
    • TV-G
  318. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting With an Accent: Embellishment Techniques"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:30 PM Quilting Arts "Portraits"
    • TV-G
  320. 5:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Little House by the Road"
    • TV-G
  321. 5:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Watchful Eye, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  322. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  323. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  324. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  325. Sunday Night
  326. 8:00 PM Weddings of Downton Abbey
  327. 9:30 PM Great Performances "Pavarotti: A Voice for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  328. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  329. Monday, June 5
  330. 12:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  331. 1:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  332. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  333. 3:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  334. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  335. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  336. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  339. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  341. 8:30 AM Curious George "The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand"
    • TV-Y
  342. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  343. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  344. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  350. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Cyber Safety"
  351. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  360. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  361. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  362. Monday Night
  363. 8:00 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller -- American Sampler
  364. 9:30 PM JFK: The Lost Inaugural Gala
  365. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  366. Tuesday, June 6
  367. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  368. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  369. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  370. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  371. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  372. 4:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  373. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  374. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Fixes Betsy's Wagon; Curious George Takes a Dive"
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:00 AM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  381. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  388. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Courtesy"
  389. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:30 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  399. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  400. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  401. Tuesday Night
  402. 8:00 PM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  403. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  404. Wednesday, June 7
  405. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  406. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  407. 1:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • NR
  408. 3:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  409. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  410. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  411. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  425. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Vote for Me"
  426. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  431. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  434. 5:30 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  436. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  437. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  438. Wednesday Night
  439. 8:00 PM The 60s Generation
    • TV-G
  440. 10:00 PM Paul Simon: The Concert in Hyde Park
  441. Thursday, June 8
  442. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  443. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  444. 1:00 AM Nature "Animal Childhood"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  445. 2:00 AM NOVA "Creatures of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  446. 3:00 AM The Best of Big Blue Live
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  447. 4:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • HD
    • NR
  448. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  449. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  450. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  451. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  452. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 8:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  454. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  455. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  462. 1:00 PM Abracadabra "Sleep"
  463. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  464. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y