TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  3. 2:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "Death Knell of the Confederacy"
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:00 PM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  5. 4:00 PM Forever Chinatown: A Local USA/Truly CA Special
  6. 4:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 1)"
  7. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  8. 5:30 PM DW News
  9. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  10. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  11. 7:01 PM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Lake of Betrayal
    • TV-G
  14. 9:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  15. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  16. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  17. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  18. Today
  19. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  20. 1:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  21. 2:00 AM Rising Voices/Hothaninpi
    • TV-G
  22. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  23. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  24. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 AM Mystic Voices: The Story of the Pequot War
    • TV-PG
  26. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  27. 6:30 AM American Forum "Asia Rising"
    • TV-G
  28. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  29. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  30. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  31. 9:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  32. 10:00 AM Rising Voices/Hothaninpi
    • TV-G
  33. 11:00 AM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  34. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  35. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  36. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  37. 1:30 PM American Forum "Asia Rising"
    • TV-G
  38. 2:00 PM Trail Magic, The Grandma Gatewood Story
    • TV-G
  39. 3:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  40. 4:00 PM Rising Voices/Hothaninpi
    • TV-G
  41. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  42. 5:30 PM DW News
  43. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  44. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  45. 7:01 PM The Gunsmith of Williamsburg
    • TV-G
  46. Tonight
  47. 8:00 PM The Real McCoy
    • TV-PG
  48. 9:00 PM This Is the House That Jack Built
    • TV-PG
  49. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  50. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  51. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  52. Tomorrow
  53. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • TV-14
  54. 1:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  55. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  56. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  57. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  58. 5:00 AM Global Spirit "The Search for God"
    • TV-G
  59. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  60. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  61. 7:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  62. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  63. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  64. 8:00 AM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • TV-14
  65. 9:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  66. 11:00 AM Trail Magic, The Grandma Gatewood Story
    • TV-G
  67. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  68. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  69. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  70. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  71. 2:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  72. 3:00 PM Mountain Music Trail
  73. 3:30 PM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  74. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  75. 5:30 PM DW News
  76. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  77. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  78. 7:01 PM Inspiring West Virginians "Geoffrey Cousins; Rodney Bartgis; John Ochsendorf"
  79. 7:30 PM Inspiring West Virginians "Kim Weaver; Lewis Cantley"
  80. Tomorrow Night
  81. 8:00 PM Inspiring West Virginians "In Search of Meaningful Work"
  82. 8:30 PM Inspiring West Virginians "The Ice Hunters"
  83. 9:00 PM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  84. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  85. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  86. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  87. Friday, November 24
  88. 12:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  89. 1:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  90. 2:00 AM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  91. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  92. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  93. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  94. 5:00 AM Forever Chinatown: A Local USA/Truly CA Special
  95. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 1)"
  96. 6:00 AM Well Read "Emma Donohue, The Wonder"
    • TV-G
  97. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Critical Realism in Science and Theology (Ernan McMullin)"
    • TV-G
  98. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  99. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  100. 8:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  101. 9:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  102. 10:00 AM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  103. 11:00 AM The Gunsmith of Williamsburg
    • TV-G
  104. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  105. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  106. 1:00 PM Well Read "Emma Donohue, The Wonder"
    • TV-G
  107. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Critical Realism in Science and Theology (Ernan McMullin)"
    • TV-G
  108. 2:00 PM The Real McCoy
    • TV-PG
  109. 3:00 PM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  110. 4:00 PM Medicine Woman
    • TV-PG
  111. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  112. 5:30 PM DW News
  113. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  114. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  115. 7:01 PM Songs at the Center "Light"
    • TV-PG
  116. 7:30 PM Lost River Sessions "Mt. Victor Revue"
    • TV-G
  117. Friday Night
  118. 8:00 PM Mountain Stage HD: Ralph Stanley, Roni Stoneman, and Dale Jett
    • TV-G
  119. 9:00 PM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  120. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  121. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  122. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  123. Saturday, November 25
  124. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  125. 2:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  127. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  128. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  129. 5:00 AM American War Stories: Vietnam "Drawdown"
    • TV-PG
  130. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  131. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Maximizing Charitable Giving"
    • TV-G
  132. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  133. 7:30 AM Washington Week
  134. 8:00 AM My Louisiana Love
    • NR
  135. 9:00 AM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  136. 10:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  137. 11:00 AM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  138. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  139. 1:30 PM The First Official Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  140. 2:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  141. 3:00 PM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  142. 4:00 PM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  143. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  144. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  145. 6:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  146. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  147. 7:01 PM Winding Gulf: Stories From West Virginia Coalfields
  148. Saturday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  150. 9:00 PM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  151. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  152. 11:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  153. Sunday, November 26
  154. 12:00 AM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  155. 1:00 AM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  156. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  157. 3:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  158. 4:00 AM My Louisiana Love
    • NR
  159. 5:00 AM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  160. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  161. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  162. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  163. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  164. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  165. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  166. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  167. 10:00 AM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  168. 11:00 AM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  169. 12:00 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • TV-PG
  170. 12:30 PM The Road to Andersonville: Michigan Native American Sharpshooters in the Civil War
    • TV-G
  171. 1:30 PM Start Up "FINN-ish Your Beer"
    • TV-G
  172. 2:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  173. 3:00 PM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  174. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  175. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  176. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  177. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "We Breathe Again"
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:00 PM Our Fires Still Burn: The Native American Experience
    • TV-G
  179. 7:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  180. Sunday Night
  181. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  183. 10:00 PM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  184. 11:00 PM Sand Creek Massacre
  185. Monday, November 27
  186. 12:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  187. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  188. 2:00 AM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  189. 3:00 AM Sand Creek Massacre
  190. 4:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  191. 5:00 AM America's Secret War
    • TV-PG
  192. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  193. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  195. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  196. 8:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • TV-G
  197. 9:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  198. 10:00 AM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  199. 11:00 AM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  200. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  201. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  202. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  203. 1:30 PM The Open Mind "Monuments and Identity Politics"
    • TV-G
  204. 2:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  205. 3:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  206. 4:00 PM Forgotten War: The Struggle for North America
    • TV-PG
  207. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  208. 5:30 PM DW News
  209. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  210. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  211. 7:01 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  212. 7:30 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  213. Monday Night
  214. 8:30 PM Secrets of the Valley: Prehistory of the Kanawha
  215. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  216. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  217. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  218. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  220. Tuesday, November 28
  221. 12:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  222. 1:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  223. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  224. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  225. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  226. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  227. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  228. 5:00 AM The Lost Pueblo Village: A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  229. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  230. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  231. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  232. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  233. 8:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  234. 9:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  235. 10:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  236. 10:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  237. 11:00 AM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  238. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  239. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  240. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  241. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  242. 2:00 PM Civil War: The Untold Story "With Malice Toward None"
    • TV-PG
  243. 3:00 PM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  244. 4:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  245. 4:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  246. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  247. 5:30 PM DW News
  248. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  249. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  250. 7:01 PM Contender
  251. Tuesday Night
  252. 9:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
  253. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  254. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  255. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  256. Wednesday, November 29
  257. 12:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  258. 1:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  259. 2:00 AM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  260. 2:30 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  261. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  262. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  263. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  264. 5:00 AM Remembering Leonard Nimoy
    • TV-G
  265. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  266. 6:30 AM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  267. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  268. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  269. 8:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  270. 9:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  271. 10:00 AM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  272. 10:30 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  273. 11:00 AM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  274. 11:30 AM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  275. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  276. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  277. 1:30 PM American Forum "Ending the Cold War"
    • TV-G
  278. 2:00 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  279. 3:00 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  280. 3:30 PM Foundation of Justice: Supreme Court of Appeals Of West Virginia
  281. 4:00 PM Sousa on the Rez: Marching to the Beat of a Different Drum
    • TV-G
  282. 4:30 PM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  283. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  284. 5:30 PM DW News
  285. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  286. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  287. 7:01 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  288. Wednesday Night
  289. 8:00 PM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  290. 9:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  291. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
  292. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  293. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  294. Thursday, November 30
  295. 12:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  296. 12:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  297. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  298. 2:00 AM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  299. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  300. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  301. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  302. 5:00 AM Global Spirit "Stories to Remember"
    • TV-G
  303. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  304. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  305. 7:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  306. 7:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  307. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  308. 8:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  309. 8:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  311. 10:00 AM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  312. 11:00 AM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  313. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  314. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  315. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  316. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  317. 2:00 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  318. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  320. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  321. 5:30 PM DW News
  322. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  323. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  324. 7:01 PM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  325. Thursday Night
  326. 8:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  327. 9:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  328. 9:30 PM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  330. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  332. Friday, December 1
  333. 12:00 AM NOVA "Memory Hackers"
    • TV-PG
  334. 1:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  335. 1:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  336. 2:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  337. 2:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  338. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  339. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  340. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  341. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  342. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Suitcase Stories (Part 2)"
  343. 6:00 AM Well Read "Dava Sobel, The Glass Universe"
    • TV-G
  344. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Why Consonance in Science and Theology?"
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  346. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  347. 8:00 AM NOVA "Memory Hackers"
    • TV-PG
  348. 9:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  349. 9:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  350. 10:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  351. 10:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:00 AM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  353. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  354. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  355. 1:00 PM Well Read "Dava Sobel, The Glass Universe"
    • TV-G
  356. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Why Consonance in Science and Theology?"
    • TV-G
  357. 2:00 PM Carter G. Woodson: A Legacy
  358. 2:30 PM Blind Alfred Reed
  359. 3:00 PM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:30 PM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  361. 4:00 PM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 PM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  364. 5:30 PM DW News
  365. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  366. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  367. 7:01 PM Songs at the Center
    • TV-PG
  368. 7:30 PM Lost River Sessions "Red Ember"
    • TV-G
  369. Friday Night
  370. 8:00 PM Mountain Stage HD: Ramblin' Jack Elliott and Ollabelle
    • TV-G
  371. 9:00 PM Smithville Fiddlers' Jamboree -- 2016
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  373. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  374. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  375. Saturday, December 2
  376. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  377. 2:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  378. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  379. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  380. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  381. 5:00 AM Injunuity
    • TV-14
  382. 5:30 AM Sousa On The Rez
  383. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  384. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  385. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  386. 7:30 AM Washington Week
  387. 8:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  388. 9:00 AM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  389. 10:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  390. 11:00 AM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  391. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  392. 1:00 PM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  393. 1:30 PM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  394. 2:00 PM Forging Ahead "Grave Creek Mound, Camp Washington Carver, Wheeling's Independence Hall"
  395. 3:00 PM The Medicine Game
    • TV-G
  396. 4:00 PM Stateless
    • TV-G
  397. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  398. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  399. 6:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  400. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  401. 7:01 PM Great Kanawha: An American Story
  402. Saturday Night
  403. 8:00 PM A Principled Man: The Rev. Leon Sullivan
    • TV-G
  404. 9:00 PM Living Monument -The West Virginia County Courthouse
  405. 10:00 PM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  406. 11:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  407. Sunday, December 3
  408. 12:00 AM Your Health: A Sacred Matter
    • TV-G
  409. 2:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  410. 3:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  411. 4:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  412. 4:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:00 AM Changing Seas "The Fate of Carbon"
    • TV-G
  414. 5:30 AM Changing Seas "Majestic Mantas"
    • TV-G
  415. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  416. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  417. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  418. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  419. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  420. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  421. 9:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  422. 10:00 AM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  423. 11:00 AM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  424. 12:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  425. 1:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  426. 1:30 PM Start Up "The Athletic Board"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:00 PM Amicus Curiae Lecture Series "Wil Haygood: Thurgood Marshall's Battle for Justice"
  428. 3:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  429. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  430. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  431. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  432. 5:00 PM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  433. 6:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  434. 7:00 PM Mountaineer "Mountaineer"
  435. Sunday Night
  436. 8:00 PM Mountaineer "Farmer"
  437. 9:00 PM Mountaineer "Giligan's Appalachia"
  438. 9:30 PM Clifftop
  439. 10:00 PM Doc World "Out Run"
  440. 11:00 PM Stateless
    • TV-G
  441. Monday, December 4
  442. 12:00 AM Nature "Invasion of the Killer Whales"
    • TV-PG
  443. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  444. 2:00 AM Doc World "Out Run"
  445. 3:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  446. 4:00 AM Across the Creek
    • TV-PG
  447. 4:30 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  448. 5:00 AM Chaplains
    • TV-PG
  449. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Jim Gaffigan, Comedian/Author"
    • TV-PG
  450. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Escaping Velocity"
    • TV-G
  451. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  452. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  453. 8:00 AM Nature "Invasion of the Killer Whales"
    • TV-PG
  454. 9:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  455. 10:00 AM Doc World "Out Run"
  456. 11:00 AM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  457. 11:30 AM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  458. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  459. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  460. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Jim Gaffigan, Comedian/Author"
    • TV-PG
  461. 1:30 PM Campus Connection "Concord"
  462. 1:45 PM Campus Connection "WVSU"
  463. 2:00 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  464. 2:30 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  465. 3:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  466. 4:00 PM Doc World "Out Run"
  467. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  468. 5:30 PM DW News
  469. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  470. 6:59 PM West Virginia Lottery
  471. 7:01 PM Mills of Pendleton County
  472. Monday Night
  473. 8:00 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  474. 8:30 PM Uncovering the Covered Bridge
  475. 9:00 PM Local, USA
  476. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  477. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  478. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  479. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  480. Tuesday, December 5
  481. 12:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  482. 2:00 AM Local, USA
  483. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  484. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  485. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  486. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  487. 5:00 AM Changing Seas "The Future of Seafood"
    • TV-G
  488. 5:30 AM Changing Seas "Toxic Algae: Complex Sources and Solutions"
    • TV-G
  489. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  490. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  491. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  492. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  493. 8:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  494. 10:00 AM Local, USA
  495. 10:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Last Dance"
  496. 11:00 AM Mills of Pendleton County
  497. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  498. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G