TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  3. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  4. 2:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Blue River"
    • TV-G
  7. 3:30 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Frequently Asked Questions"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 AM Grand View "Yosemite National Park"
    • TV-G
  9. 4:30 AM The Daytripper "North Padre Island, TX"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "The Foundation Is Poured and Roger Saves the Plants; Scott Updates Smoke and CO Detectors"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  11. 5:58 AM Worricker on Masterpiece "Turks & Caicos"
    • TV-PG
  12. 7:30 AM Vicious "Wake"
    • TV-14
  13. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  14. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  15. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
  16. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  17. 10:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  18. 10:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  19. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Crane Poses"
    • TV-G
  20. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Drama on a Plate"
    • TV-G
  21. 11:30 AM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks"
    • TV-G
  22. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Passion for Cheese"
    • TV-G
  23. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  24. 1:00 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Heirloom Cabochons"
    • TV-G
  25. 1:30 PM For Your Home "Garage Apartment Part I"
    • TV-G
  26. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Perfect Tenons & Lumber Thicknesses"
    • TV-G
  27. 2:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  28. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  29. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Divine: The Altarpiece of Ciudad Rodrigo
    • TV-G
  30. 5:00 PM The Greeks "Chasing Greatness"
    • TV-PG
  31. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  32. 6:30 PM Journeys in Japan "Minami-Izu: Unspoiled Seaside Getaway"
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Drama on a Plate"
    • TV-G
  34. 7:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks"
    • TV-G
  35. Last Night
  36. 8:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Passion for Cheese"
    • TV-G
  37. 8:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  38. 8:58 PM Worricker on Masterpiece "Turks & Caicos"
    • TV-PG
  39. 10:30 PM Vicious "Wake"
    • TV-14
  40. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  41. Today
  42. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  43. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  45. 2:00 AM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  46. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  47. 3:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Heirloom Cabochons"
    • TV-G
  48. 3:30 AM For Your Home "Garage Apartment Part I"
    • TV-G
  49. 4:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Minami-Izu: Unspoiled Seaside Getaway"
    • TV-G
  51. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:58 AM Worricker on Masterpiece "Turks & Caicos"
    • TV-PG
  53. 7:30 AM Vicious "Wake"
    • TV-14
  54. 8:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  55. 8:30 AM Asia Insight
  56. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
  57. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  58. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Variety, The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  59. 10:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Summer Brilliance Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  60. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  61. 11:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  62. 12:00 PM Asia Insight
  63. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  64. 1:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Life Hackers
    • TV-PG
  65. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  66. 2:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  67. 3:00 PM Metro Week
  68. 3:30 PM Arizona Week
  69. 4:00 PM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  70. 5:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  71. 6:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  72. 7:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  73. Tonight
  74. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  75. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  76. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Extending Nuclear Energy"
    • NEW
  77. 10:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  78. 11:00 PM Metro Week
  79. 11:30 PM Arizona Week
  80. Tomorrow
  81. 12:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  82. 2:30 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  83. 3:30 AM Song Stage "Season FInale"
    • TV-G
  84. 4:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Brian Markenson -- Magic in the Air"
    • TV-G
  85. 4:30 AM Theater Talk "Fall Season Preview 2017"
    • TV-G
  86. 5:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  87. 7:30 AM Song Stage "Season FInale"
    • TV-G
  88. 8:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Brian Markenson -- Magic in the Air"
    • TV-G
  89. 8:30 AM Theater Talk "Fall Season Preview 2017"
    • TV-G
  90. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  91. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  93. 10:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Dunes Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 AM American Health Journal
    • TV-G
  95. 11:30 AM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  96. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  97. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  98. 1:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Still Maker"
    • TV-G
  99. 1:30 PM Arts in Context "Rude Mechs"
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  101. 3:00 PM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  102. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Smooth Curves, Slot-Cutters & Painting Hardware"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  104. 5:00 PM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Deep South"
    • TV-PG
  105. 6:00 PM Some Kind of Spark
    • NR
  106. 7:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  107. Tomorrow Night
  108. 8:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  109. 8:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Still Maker"
    • TV-G
  110. 9:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  111. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Catalonia Independence"
  112. 10:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  113. 11:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. Monday, October 23
  115. 12:00 AM The Blue Planet "Frozen Seas"
    • TV-G
  116. 1:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  117. 2:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  118. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Coming Home"
    • TV-PG
  119. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 AM The Blue Planet "Frozen Seas"
    • TV-G
  121. 6:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  122. 7:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  123. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  124. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  125. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  126. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  127. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lower Back Special"
    • TV-G
  128. 11:00 AM The Mind of a Chef "Winter"
    • TV-PG
  129. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  130. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Market Inspirations, Local Genius"
    • TV-G
  131. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Be Picky"
    • TV-G
  132. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "The Golden Era -- The Late 1920s"
    • TV-G
  133. 1:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Riding Jacket: From Yesterday to Today"
    • TV-G
  134. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week "Is America in Danger of Losing Its Wanderlust?"
    • TV-G
  135. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  136. 3:00 PM It's All in the Game: The Leta Andrews Story
    • TV-G
  137. 4:00 PM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Deep South"
    • TV-PG
  138. 5:00 PM The Blue Planet "Frozen Seas"
    • TV-G
  139. 6:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Arizona, a Border or Barrier?"
    • TV-G
  140. 6:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  141. 7:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "Winter"
    • TV-PG
  142. 7:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  143. Monday Night
  144. 8:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Market Inspirations, Local Genius"
    • TV-G
  145. 8:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Be Picky"
    • TV-G
  146. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  147. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  148. Tuesday, October 24
  149. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  151. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  152. 2:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  153. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 3:00 AM It's Sew Easy "The Golden Era -- The Late 1920s"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "The Riding Jacket: From Yesterday to Today"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Arizona, a Border or Barrier?"
    • TV-G
  157. 4:30 AM Arizona Illustrated
  158. 5:00 AM It's All in the Game: The Leta Andrews Story
    • TV-G
  159. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  160. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  161. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  162. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  163. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  164. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  165. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lower Back Special"
    • TV-G
  166. 11:00 AM Dining with the Chef "Saito's Family Curry Udon"
    • TV-G
  167. 11:30 AM Cooking Odyssey "Chania"
    • TV-G
  168. 12:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Regenerating Detroit Through Urban Gardening"
    • TV-G
  169. 12:30 PM Central Texas Gardener "Austin Garden Conservancy Tour"
    • TV-G
  170. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "The Burbs and the Bees"
    • TV-G
  171. 1:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  172. 2:00 PM Start Up "Wake Up and Smell the Dog Food"
    • TV-G
  173. 2:30 PM Theater Talk "Fall Season Preview 2017"
    • TV-G
  174. 3:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  175. 4:00 PM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  176. 5:00 PM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  177. 6:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Manhattan's Chinatown"
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  179. 7:00 PM Dining with the Chef "Saito's Family Curry Udon"
    • TV-G
  180. 7:30 PM Cooking Odyssey "Chania"
    • TV-G
  181. Tuesday Night
  182. 8:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Regenerating Detroit Through Urban Gardening"
    • TV-G
  183. 8:30 PM Central Texas Gardener "Austin Garden Conservancy Tour"
    • TV-G
  184. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  185. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  186. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  187. Wednesday, October 25
  188. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  189. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  191. 2:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  192. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  193. 3:00 AM Urban Conversion "The Burbs and the Bees"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:30 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  195. 4:00 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Hogmanay In Scotland (Edinburgh, Scotland)"
    • TV-G
  196. 4:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  197. 5:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  198. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  199. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  200. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  202. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  203. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Your Core"
    • TV-G
  204. 10:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  205. 10:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  206. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Un-Knot Your Neck"
    • TV-G
  207. 11:00 AM Ciao Italia "Frittata Party; Una Festa della Frittata"
    • TV-G
  208. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "A Taste of Tennessee"
    • TV-G
  209. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Mexican Chocolate: The Next Chapter"
    • TV-G
  210. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Use the Best"
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freeform Pillow"
    • TV-G
  212. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  213. 2:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Still Maker"
    • TV-G
  214. 2:30 PM Arts in Context "Rude Mechs"
    • TV-G
  215. 3:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Super Tanks"
    • TV-PG
  216. 4:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  217. 5:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  218. 6:00 PM Fringe Benefits "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  219. 6:30 PM Travels With Darley "Southern States Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:00 PM Ciao Italia "Frittata Party; Una Festa della Frittata"
    • TV-G
  221. 7:30 PM Cook's Country "A Taste of Tennessee"
    • TV-G
  222. Wednesday Night
  223. 8:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Mexican Chocolate: The Next Chapter"
    • TV-G
  224. 8:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Use the Best"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  226. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  227. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  228. Thursday, October 26
  229. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  231. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  232. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  233. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 3:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freeform Pillow"
    • TV-G
  235. 3:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  236. 4:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  237. 4:30 AM Travels With Darley "Southern States Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  238. 5:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Super Tanks"
    • TV-PG
  239. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  240. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  241. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  243. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  244. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Foot Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  245. 10:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  246. 10:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  247. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  248. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "I'm Cheating on You"
    • TV-G
  249. 11:30 AM A Taste of History "Roots of Creole Cooking in St. Lucia"
    • TV-G
  250. 12:00 PM Martha Bakes "Coffee Shop Favorites"
    • TV-G
  251. 12:30 PM Cook's Country "Smothered and Dowdied"
    • TV-G
  252. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  253. 1:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Frequently Asked Questions"
    • TV-G
  254. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  255. 2:30 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  256. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  257. 4:00 PM Ballyfin: Portrait of an Irish Country House
    • TV-G
  258. 5:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  259. 6:00 PM Grand View "Crater Lake National Park"
    • TV-G
  260. 6:30 PM The Daytripper "Hico, TX"
    • TV-G
  261. 7:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "I'm Cheating on You"
    • TV-G
  262. 7:30 PM A Taste of History "Roots of Creole Cooking in St. Lucia"
    • TV-G
  263. Thursday Night
  264. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Coffee Shop Favorites"
    • TV-G
  265. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Smothered and Dowdied"
    • TV-G
  266. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  267. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  268. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  269. Friday, October 27
  270. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  271. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  272. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  273. 2:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  274. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  275. 3:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  276. 3:30 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Frequently Asked Questions"
    • TV-G
  277. 4:00 AM Grand View "Crater Lake National Park"
    • TV-G
  278. 4:30 AM The Daytripper "Hico, TX"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  280. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  281. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise"
    • TV-PG
  282. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  283. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  284. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hips & Legs"
    • TV-G
  286. 10:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  287. 10:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  288. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  289. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Tina's French Pantry"
    • TV-G
  290. 11:30 AM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Olive Oil Everything"
    • TV-G
  291. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Building a World-Class Cuisine Starts With a Sound Foundation"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "A Little Knowledge"
    • TV-G
  293. 1:00 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Bead Weaving"
    • TV-G
  294. 1:30 PM For Your Home "Garage Apartment Part II"
    • TV-G
  295. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Smooth Curves, Slot-Cutters & Painting Hardware"
    • TV-G
  296. 2:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  297. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  298. 4:00 PM Ireland's Great Hunger and the Irish Diaspora
    • TV-G
  299. 5:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  300. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  301. 6:30 PM Journeys in Japan "A River Runs Through Hokkaido"
    • TV-G
  302. 7:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Tina's French Pantry"
    • TV-G
  303. 7:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Olive Oil Everything"
    • TV-G
  304. Friday Night
  305. 8:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Building a World-Class Cuisine Starts With a Sound Foundation"
    • TV-G
  306. 8:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "A Little Knowledge"
    • TV-G
  307. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 1"
    • TV-PG
  308. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 2"
    • TV-PG
  309. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  310. Saturday, October 28
  311. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  312. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  313. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  314. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  315. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  316. 3:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Bead Weaving"
    • TV-G
  317. 3:30 AM For Your Home "Garage Apartment Part II"
    • TV-G
  318. 4:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:30 AM Journeys in Japan "A River Runs Through Hokkaido"
    • TV-G
  320. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  321. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 1"
    • TV-PG
  322. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 2"
    • TV-PG
  323. 8:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  324. 8:30 AM Asia Insight
  325. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  326. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  327. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  328. 10:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Dunes Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  329. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Ben Domenech, Publisher, The Federalist"
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  331. 12:00 PM Asia Insight
  332. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  333. 1:00 PM Shelter Me: Community Matters
    • TV-G
  334. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  335. 2:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  336. 3:00 PM Metro Week
  337. 3:30 PM Arizona Week
  338. 4:00 PM Unlisted: A Story of Schizophrenia
    • NR
  339. 5:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Van Gogh's Ear"
    • TV-PG
  340. 6:00 PM Ride the Tiger
    • TV-PG
  341. 7:00 PM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • TV-PG
  342. Saturday Night
  343. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  344. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  345. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  346. 10:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  347. 11:00 PM Metro Week
  348. 11:30 PM Arizona Week
  349. Sunday, October 29
  350. 12:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  351. 2:30 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  352. 3:30 AM Song Stage "Jessamyn Rains (Folk Rock) vs. Cedd the Light (R&B)"
    • TV-G
  353. 4:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Deepak Chopra -- You Are the Universe"
    • TV-G
  354. 4:30 AM Theater Talk "KPOP and Fall Season Preview Part 2"
    • TV-G
  355. 5:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  356. 7:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "JD McPherson"
    • TV-G
  357. 8:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Deepak Chopra -- You Are the Universe"
    • TV-G
  358. 8:30 AM Theater Talk "KPOP and Fall Season Preview Part 2"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  360. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Feet & Calf Healing"
    • TV-G
  361. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  362. 10:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Garden Delight Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  363. 11:00 AM American Health Journal
    • TV-G
  364. 11:30 AM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  365. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Unique Eureka"
    • TV-G
  366. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  367. 1:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Brass Horn Makers"
    • TV-G
  368. 1:30 PM Arts in Context "The Influencers"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Weymouth"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 PM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  371. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "In the Shop With Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 PM Trailblazers: The New Zealand Story
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM Thin Ice -- The Inside Story of Climate Science
    • TV-G
  375. 7:00 PM On Thin Ice: The People of the North
    • TV-G
  376. Sunday Night
  377. 8:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  378. 8:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Brass Horn Makers"
    • TV-G
  379. 9:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  380. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
  381. 10:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  382. 11:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. Monday, October 30
  384. 12:00 AM The Blue Planet "Seasonal Seas"
    • TV-G
  385. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  386. 2:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  387. 3:30 AM Arizona Illustrated
  388. 4:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 AM The Blue Planet "Seasonal Seas"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  391. 7:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  392. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  393. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  394. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Focusing on Leg Work"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  396. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Dynamic Combo Rolls"
    • TV-G
  397. 11:00 AM The Mind of a Chef "Spring"
    • TV-PG
  398. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  399. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "It All Begins With Beans"
    • TV-G
  400. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Easy Is Best"
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "After the Big Crash -- The 1930s"
    • TV-G
  402. 1:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Modern Pant"
    • TV-G
  403. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week "NADA Visits Autoline"
    • TV-G
  404. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  405. 3:00 PM Fixed: The Science Fiction of Human Enhancement
    • TV-G
  406. 4:00 PM Trailblazers: The New Zealand Story
    • TV-G
  407. 5:00 PM The Blue Planet "Seasonal Seas"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Blue Ridge, the Heart of the Eastern Forest"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 PM Arizona Illustrated
  410. 7:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "Spring"
    • TV-PG
  411. 7:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  412. Monday Night
  413. 8:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "It All Begins With Beans"
    • TV-G
  414. 8:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Easy Is Best"
    • TV-G
  415. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 3"
    • TV-PG
  416. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 4"
    • TV-PG
  417. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  418. Tuesday, October 31
  419. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  421. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  422. 2:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  423. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 3:00 AM It's Sew Easy "After the Big Crash -- The 1930s"
    • TV-G
  425. 3:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "The Modern Pant"
    • TV-G
  426. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Blue Ridge, the Heart of the Eastern Forest"
    • TV-G
  427. 4:30 AM Arizona Illustrated
  428. 5:00 AM Fixed: The Science Fiction of Human Enhancement
    • TV-G
  429. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 3"
    • TV-PG
  430. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 4"
    • TV-PG
  431. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  433. 9:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  435. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  436. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ease Into It!"
    • TV-G
  437. 11:00 AM Dining with the Chef
    • TV-G
  438. 11:30 AM Cooking Odyssey "Greek Potpourri"
    • TV-G
  439. 12:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Masters of the Edible Landscape"
    • TV-G
  440. 12:30 PM Central Texas Gardener "Perennials to Plant in Fall"
    • TV-G
  441. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  442. 1:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  443. 2:00 PM Start Up "Don't Fret About Technology"
    • TV-G
  444. 2:30 PM Theater Talk "KPOP and Fall Season Preview Part 2"
    • TV-G
  445. 3:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  446. 4:00 PM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  447. 5:00 PM Unlisted: A Story of Schizophrenia
    • NR
  448. 6:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "The Balkans in the Boroughs"
    • TV-PG
  449. 6:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Quebec City, Canada -- Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel"
    • TV-G
  450. 7:00 PM Dining with the Chef
    • TV-G
  451. 7:30 PM Cooking Odyssey "Greek Potpourri"
    • TV-G
  452. Tuesday Night
  453. 8:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Masters of the Edible Landscape"
    • TV-G
  454. 8:30 PM Central Texas Gardener "Perennials to Plant in Fall"
    • TV-G
  455. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 5"
    • TV-PG
  456. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 6"
    • TV-PG
  457. 11:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  458. Wednesday, November 1
  459. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  460. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  461. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  462. 2:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  463. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  464. 3:00 AM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  465. 3:30 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  466. 4:00 AM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "The Balkans in the Boroughs"
    • TV-PG
  467. 4:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Quebec City, Canada -- Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel"
    • TV-G
  468. 5:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  469. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 5"
    • TV-PG
  470. 7:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "The Paradise, Series 2: Episode 6"
    • TV-PG
  471. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  472. 8:30 AM NHK Newsline
  473. 9:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  474. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Quad & Hips"
    • TV-G
  475. 10:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  476. 10:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  477. 10:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Perfect Posture"
    • TV-G
  478. 11:00 AM Ciao Italia "Cooking at the Barilla Academy; Cucinando all'Academia Barilla"
    • TV-G
  479. 11:30 AM Regal Fare "Late Autumn"
    • TV-G
  480. 12:00 PM On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy! "Calabria"
    • TV-G
  481. 12:30 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Veggie Love"
    • TV-G
  482. 1:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shooting Stars"
    • TV-G
  483. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  484. 2:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Brass Horn Makers"
    • TV-G
  485. 2:30 PM Arts in Context "The Influencers"
    • TV-G
  486. 3:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Jet Fighter Me262"
    • TV-PG
  487. 4:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  488. 5:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Van Gogh's Ear"
    • TV-PG
  489. 6:00 PM Fringe Benefits "Springfield, MA"
    • TV-G
  490. 6:30 PM Travels With Darley "Michigan's Upper Peninsula"
    • TV-G