TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM The Sapphires
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  3. 3:30 PM Cold Mountain
    • TV-14
    • R
  4. 6:30 PM Taken "Felicia Solomon"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 17/17: In the Shadow of the Dam"
    • TV-G
  6. 7:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  7. Last Night
  8. 8:00 PM The Sapphires
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  9. 10:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Midas-itis"
    • TV-MA
  10. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "Confession"
    • TV-14
  11. Today
  12. 12:00 AM The Candy Show "What Kind of Indian Are You?"
    • TV-MA
  13. 12:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Vision Quest"
    • TV-MA
  14. 1:00 AM The Sapphires
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  15. 3:30 AM Strange Empire "Confession"
    • TV-14
  16. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Midas-itis"
    • TV-MA
  17. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  18. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Rankin Inlet"
    • TV-G
  19. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Caribou Kabobs"
    • TV-G
  20. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part One"
    • TV-G
  21. 8:30 AM Warrior Games "Snowboarding"
    • TV-G
  22. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Pushed to the Limit"
    • TV-G
  23. 9:30 AM Konnected.TV "Running For A Future - Mexico"
    • TV-G
  24. 10:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Sunchild First Nation"
    • TV-G
  25. 10:30 AM Playing With Fire "Newbies, Testosterone and Women"
    • TV-G
  26. 11:00 AM Voices of the Land "Our Last Words"
    • TV-G
  27. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Rankin Inlet"
    • TV-G
  28. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Kabobs"
    • TV-G
  29. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  30. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part One"
    • TV-G
  31. 1:30 PM Chaos & Courage "Kids In Crisis"
    • TV-G
  32. 2:00 PM Chaos & Courage "RCMP Coast To Coast"
    • TV-G
  33. 2:30 PM Playing With Fire "Newbies, Testosterone and Women"
    • TV-G
  34. 3:00 PM Willy's Garage "Air Force"
    • TV-G
  35. 3:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Man-delier"
    • TV-G
  36. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  37. 4:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Borneo"
    • TV-G
  38. 4:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Tixem/Foraging"
    • TV-G
  39. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  40. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "The Big Game"
    • TV-G
  41. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Treks & Balances"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  43. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part One"
    • TV-G
  44. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Kabobs"
    • TV-G
  45. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  46. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 17/17: In the Shadow of the Dam"
    • TV-G
  47. Tonight
  48. 8:00 PM Qanurli "Dark Days"
    • TV-G
  49. 8:30 PM Qanurli
    • TV-G
  50. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Housing"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  51. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Killer Whales"
    • TV-G
  52. 10:00 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Kabobs"
    • TV-G
  53. 10:30 PM Le rythme "Le show du Refuge"
    • TV-G
  54. 11:00 PM Voices of the Land "Our Last Words"
    • TV-G
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  57. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Nov 17/17: In the Shadow of the Dam"
    • TV-G
  58. 1:00 AM Blackstone "A Girl Walks Into a Bar"
    • TV-MA
  59. 2:00 AM The Other Side "Drive"
    • TV-G
  60. 2:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Alien Visitors"
    • TV-G
  61. 3:00 AM Native Planet "Louisiana"
    • TV-G
  62. 4:00 AM Blackstone "A Girl Walks Into a Bar"
    • TV-MA
  63. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  64. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Arviat"
    • TV-G
  65. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Fish Shepherd's Pie"
    • TV-G
  66. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  67. 8:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Stemalt/Ranching"
    • TV-G
  68. 9:00 AM Princesses "Turtle Island Fashion"
    • TV-G
  69. 9:30 AM Taken "Claudette Osborne-Tyo"
    • TV-G
  70. 10:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Home"
    • TV-G
  71. 10:30 AM underEXPOSED "Takedown"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:00 AM Native Planet "Australia"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Arviat"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fish Shepherd's Pie"
    • TV-G
  75. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  76. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  77. 1:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Se'win/Salmon"
    • TV-G
  78. 2:00 PM Chefs Run Wild "Borneo"
    • TV-G
  79. 2:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Tixem/Foraging"
    • TV-G
  80. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Goose"
    • TV-G
  81. 3:30 PM Nations at War "Wild West"
    • TV-G
  82. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  83. 4:01 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Environment"
    • TV-G
  84. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  85. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "The Final Outcome"
    • TV-G
  86. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Takedown"
    • TV-G
  87. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  88. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Elders and Youth Conference, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  89. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fish Shepherd's Pie"
    • TV-G
  90. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  91. 7:30 PM Face to Face
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  92. Tomorrow Night
  93. 8:00 PM The Other Side "The Green Room"
    • TV-G
  94. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  95. 9:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  96. 9:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  97. 10:00 PM Wentworth "The Things We Do"
    • TV-14
  98. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Who's The Bear Killer Now?"
    • TV-14
  99. 11:30 PM Princesses "Turtle Island Fashion"
    • TV-G
  100. Wednesday, November 22
  101. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  102. 12:30 AM Face to Face
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 AM Wentworth "The Things We Do"
    • TV-14
  104. 2:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  105. 2:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  106. 3:00 AM The Candy Show "Working for the Man"
    • TV-MA
  107. 3:30 AM The Candy Show "Post Colonial Stress Disorder"
    • TV-MA
  108. 4:00 AM Wentworth "The Things We Do"
    • TV-14
  109. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  110. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Arviat"
    • TV-G
  111. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Caribou Stir Fry"
    • TV-G
  112. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:30 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part One"
    • TV-G
  114. 9:00 AM Mohawk Ironworkers "John Squires: Making a Connection"
    • TV-14
  115. 9:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Brill"
    • TV-G
  116. 10:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Porcupine"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:30 AM Fish Out of Water "Sunchild First Nation"
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Tiffany Moses, Laura Ortman & Digging Roots"
    • TV-G
  119. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Arviat 2"
    • TV-G
  120. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Stir Fry"
    • TV-G
  121. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:30 PM Tribal Police Files "School and Guns"
    • TV-G
  123. 2:00 PM Taken "Felicia Solomon"
    • TV-G
  124. 2:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  125. 3:00 PM InFocus
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  126. 4:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Dene Today and Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  128. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Difficult Choices"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Phat Bikes"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  131. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Stir Fry"
    • TV-G
  133. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  134. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "For the Love of Matty"
    • TV-G
  135. Wednesday Night
  136. 8:00 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Agriculture & Hunting"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  137. 9:00 PM Native Planet "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  138. 10:00 PM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 A.M."
    • TV-G
  139. 11:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Porcupine"
    • TV-G
  140. 11:30 PM Tribal Police Files "School and Guns"
    • TV-G
  141. Thursday, November 23
  142. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  143. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "For the Love of Matty"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 A.M."
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 AM Arctic Air "Rites of Passage"
    • TV-14
  146. 3:00 AM Heartland "Miracle"
    • TV-G
  147. 4:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 A.M."
    • TV-G
  148. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  149. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Iqaluit"
    • TV-G
  150. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Spaghetti with Bison Sausages & Crepes"
    • TV-G
  151. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  152. 8:30 AM Chaos & Courage "Chance For Change"
    • TV-G
  153. 9:00 AM Dream Big "Comic Book Artist"
    • TV-G
  154. 9:30 AM Face the Music "Canada/U.S.: Red Ride Tour"
    • TV-G
  155. 10:00 AM Nagamowin "Lightning Cloud in Osoyoos Indian Band, British Columbia"
    • TV-G
  156. 10:30 AM Medicine Line "Legacy in Stones"
    • TV-G
  157. 11:00 AM Warrior Games "Archery"
    • TV-G
  158. 11:30 AM Tribal Police Files "School and Guns"
    • TV-G
  159. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Iqaluit"
    • TV-G
  160. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Spaghetti with Bison Sausages & Crepes"
    • TV-G
  161. 1:00 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  162. 1:30 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part One"
    • TV-G
  163. 2:00 PM Heartland "Miracle"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:00 PM Arctic Air "Rites of Passage"
    • TV-14
  165. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  166. 4:01 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  167. 4:30 PM The Other Side "The Green Room"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  169. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Your Team"
    • TV-G
  170. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "In the Box"
    • TV-G
  171. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  172. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Spaghetti with Bison Sausages & Crepes"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  175. 7:30 PM Nation to Nation
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  176. Thursday Night
  177. 8:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  178. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Housing"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Killer Whales"
    • TV-G
  180. 10:00 PM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  181. Friday, November 24
  182. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  183. 12:30 AM Nation to Nation
    • TV-G
  184. 1:00 AM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  185. 3:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  186. 3:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  187. 4:00 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  188. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  189. 7:00 AM Voices of the Land "Our Last Words"
    • TV-G
  190. 8:00 AM Le rythme "Le show du Refuge"
    • TV-G
  191. 8:30 AM Tribal Police Files "School and Guns"
    • TV-G
  192. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Pushed to the Limit"
    • TV-G
  193. 9:30 AM Taken "Claudette Osborne-Tyo"
    • TV-G
  194. 10:00 AM Medicine Line "Legacy in Stones"
    • TV-G
  195. 10:30 AM Urban Native Girl "Home"
    • TV-G
  196. 11:00 AM Samaqan: Water Stories "Water Walk"
    • TV-G
  197. 11:30 AM Down2Earth "Northern Climate Change; Tia-o-quiaht Tribal Park; Saanich Plant Walk"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Dene Today and Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  200. 1:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  201. 2:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  202. 3:00 PM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  203. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  204. 5:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  206. 6:01 PM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  207. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  208. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. Friday Night
  210. 8:00 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  211. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  212. 9:00 PM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  213. 10:00 PM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  214. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  215. Saturday, November 25
  216. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  217. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  218. 1:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  219. 2:00 AM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  220. 3:00 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  221. 4:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  222. 5:00 AM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  223. 6:00 AM APTN Northview
  224. 7:00 AM Takuginai "Chores"
    • TV-G
  225. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "Time Management"
    • TV-G
  226. 7:45 AM Louis Says "Goodbye Clutter; Count on Anne"
    • TV-G
  227. 8:08 AM Tiga Talk "I Want a Pet"
    • TV-G
  228. 8:31 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Wild Woman of the Woods"
    • TV-G
  229. 8:54 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:17 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Cake Mistake"
    • TV-G
  231. 9:30 AM Monster Math Squad "Special Delivery"
    • TV-G
  232. 9:43 AM Takuginai "Inuit Tools"
    • TV-G
  233. 10:07 AM Doggy Day School "Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  234. 10:19 AM Doggy Day School "Home for Hank"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:31 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • TV-Y
  236. 11:00 AM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Pahk'd With Talent"
    • TV-G
  237. 11:30 AM Guardians Evolution "Dark Thunder"
    • TV-G
  238. 12:00 PM Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show "Big Bang"
    • TV-G
  239. 12:30 PM Giver 150 "Giver's Building Ontario"
    • TV-G
  240. 1:00 PM Aski Boyz "Kettle Point First Nation"
    • TV-G
  241. 1:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Man-delier"
    • TV-G
  242. 2:00 PM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  243. 3:00 PM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  244. 4:00 PM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  245. 6:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  246. 7:00 PM Native Planet "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  247. Saturday Night
  248. 8:00 PM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  249. 10:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Goose"
    • TV-G
  250. 10:30 PM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  251. Sunday, November 26
  252. 1:00 AM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  253. 3:30 AM Willy's Garage "Air Force"
    • TV-G
  254. 4:00 AM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Man-delier"
    • TV-G
  255. 4:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Jesus & the Death of Puffy Greenscale"
    • TV-MA
  256. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  257. 7:00 AM Takuginai "My Friends"
    • TV-G
  258. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "The Ways of the Quiet"
    • TV-G
  259. 7:45 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-G
  260. 8:08 AM Louis Says "Goodbye Clutter; Count on Anne"
    • TV-G
  261. 8:31 AM Takuginai "My Friends"
    • TV-G
  262. 8:54 AM Monster Math Squad "Special Delivery"
    • TV-G
  263. 9:07 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Cake Mistake"
    • TV-G
  264. 9:20 AM Tiga Talk "Who's That?"
    • TV-G
  265. 9:44 AM Doggy Day School "Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  266. 9:56 AM Doggy Day School "Home for Hank"
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:13 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • TV-Y
  268. 10:36 AM Giver 150 "Giver's Building Ontario"
    • TV-G
  269. 11:00 AM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  270. 1:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part One"
    • TV-G
  271. 1:30 PM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  272. 3:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  273. 4:00 PM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  274. 6:00 PM Nations at War "The Covenant"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:30 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  277. 7:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  278. Sunday Night
  279. 8:00 PM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  280. 10:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  281. 10:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  282. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  283. Monday, November 27
  284. 12:00 AM The Candy Show "Working for the Man"
    • TV-MA
  285. 12:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Speak Easy Rescue"
    • TV-MA
  286. 1:00 AM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  287. 3:00 AM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  288. 3:30 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  289. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  290. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  291. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Kugluktuk"
    • TV-G
  292. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  293. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  294. 8:30 AM Warrior Games "Arctic Games"
    • TV-G
  295. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Driving In"
    • TV-G
  296. 9:30 AM Konnected.TV "What If You Could Go Back? - Paraguay"
    • TV-G
  297. 10:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Red Medicine"
    • TV-G
  298. 10:30 AM Playing With Fire "Prescribed Burn"
    • TV-G
  299. 11:00 AM Voices of the Land "Helen Haig-Brown's Legacy"
    • TV-G
  300. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Kugluktuk"
    • TV-G
  301. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  302. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  303. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  304. 1:30 PM Chaos & Courage "Medical Outposts"
    • TV-G
  305. 2:00 PM Chaos & Courage "Protecting Our Children"
    • TV-G
  306. 2:30 PM Playing With Fire "Prescribed Burn"
    • TV-G
  307. 3:00 PM Willy's Garage "Rally Sport"
    • TV-G
  308. 3:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Throne of Love"
    • TV-G
  309. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  310. 4:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  311. 4:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Locally Grown"
    • TV-G
  312. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  313. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Get Them Legs Going"
    • TV-G
  314. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Let It Slide"
    • TV-G
  315. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  316. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  317. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  318. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  319. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  320. Monday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Qanurli "Piipuu and the Stormy Aftermath"
    • TV-G
  322. 8:30 PM Qanurli "Need a Little Help"
    • TV-G
  323. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Mattiusi: Profession Sculptor"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Wildlife"
    • TV-G
  325. 10:00 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  326. 10:30 PM Le rythme "Dernier jour de formation"
    • TV-G
  327. 11:00 PM Voices of the Land "Helen Haig-Brown's Legacy"
    • TV-G
  328. Tuesday, November 28
  329. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  330. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  331. 1:00 AM Blackstone "50/50"
    • TV-MA
  332. 2:00 AM The Other Side "Learn How To Travel"
    • TV-G
  333. 2:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  334. 3:00 AM Native Planet "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  335. 4:00 AM Blackstone "50/50"
    • TV-MA
  336. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  337. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Igloolik 1"
    • TV-G
  338. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  339. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  340. 8:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Sp'itlem/Bitter root"
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 AM Princesses "So...What Is Beauty?"
    • TV-G
  342. 9:30 AM Taken "Fonassa Bruyere"
    • TV-G
  343. 10:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Magazine Launch"
    • TV-G
  344. 10:30 AM underEXPOSED "Bareback & Buckles"
    • TV-G
  345. 11:00 AM Native Planet "New Zealand"
    • TV-G
  346. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Igloolik 1"
    • TV-G
  347. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  348. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  349. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  350. 1:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "21st Century Okanagan"
    • TV-G
  351. 2:00 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  352. 2:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Locally Grown"
    • TV-G
  353. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Bear"
    • TV-G
  354. 3:30 PM Nations at War "The Covenant"
    • TV-G
  355. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  356. 4:01 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Agriculture & Hunting"
    • TV-G
  357. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  358. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Time to Show What You Got"
    • TV-G
  359. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Bareback & Buckles"
    • TV-G
  360. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  361. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  362. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  364. 7:30 PM Face to Face
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  365. Tuesday Night
  366. 8:00 PM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  367. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  368. 9:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  369. 9:30 PM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  370. 10:00 PM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  371. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Hit It or Quit It"
    • TV-14
  372. 11:30 PM Princesses "So...What Is Beauty?"
    • TV-G
  373. Wednesday, November 29
  374. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  375. 12:30 AM Face to Face
    • TV-G
  376. 1:00 AM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  377. 2:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  378. 2:30 AM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • TV-MA
  379. 3:00 AM The Candy Show "Family Affair"
    • TV-MA
  380. 3:30 AM The Candy Show "Idle No More"
    • TV-MA
  381. 4:00 AM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  382. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  383. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Igloolik 2"
    • TV-G
  384. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  385. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  386. 8:30 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  387. 9:00 AM Mohawk Ironworkers "Women of Steel"
    • TV-14
  388. 9:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Deer"
    • TV-G
  389. 10:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Dogfish & Urchin"
    • TV-G
  390. 10:30 AM Fish Out of Water "Red Medicine"
    • TV-G
  391. 11:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Leela Gilday; MJ Dandeneau & Pacific Curls"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Igloolik 2"
    • TV-G
  393. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  394. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  395. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  396. 1:30 PM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  397. 2:00 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  398. 2:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  399. 3:00 PM InFocus
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  400. 4:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Our Sleeping Language"
    • TV-G
  401. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  402. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  403. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Hot Shots"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  405. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  406. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  407. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  408. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "A Soldier Scorned"
    • TV-G
  409. Wednesday Night
  410. 8:00 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Architecture & Urban Design"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  411. 9:00 PM Native Planet "Rapa Nui"
    • TV-G
  412. 10:00 PM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  413. 11:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Dogfish & Urchin"
    • TV-G
  414. 11:30 PM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  415. Thursday, November 30
  416. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  417. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "A Soldier Scorned"
    • TV-G
  418. 1:00 AM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  419. 2:00 AM Arctic Air "Last Drop"
    • TV-14
  420. 3:00 AM Heartland "Little Secrets"
    • TV-G
  421. 4:00 AM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  422. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  423. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 1"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G
  425. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  426. 8:30 AM Chaos & Courage "RCMP Coast To Coast"
    • TV-G
  427. 9:00 AM Dream Big "Paleontologist"
    • TV-G
  428. 9:30 AM Face the Music "Haida Gwai"
    • TV-G
  429. 10:00 AM Nagamowin "Nadia Gaudet in St. Laurent, Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  430. 10:30 AM Medicine Line "Dave's Roots"
    • TV-G
  431. 11:00 AM Warrior Games "Steve's Journey"
    • TV-G
  432. 11:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  433. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 1"
    • TV-G
  434. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G
  435. 1:00 PM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  436. 1:30 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  437. 2:00 PM Heartland "Little Secrets"
    • TV-G
  438. 3:00 PM Arctic Air "Last Drop"
    • TV-14
  439. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  440. 4:01 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • TV-G
  441. 4:30 PM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  442. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  443. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Down to Business"
    • TV-G
  444. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "On Your Mark, Get Sled, Go"
    • TV-G
  445. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  446. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  447. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G