TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  3. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  4. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Spaghetti with Bison Sausages & Crepes"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  6. 7:30 PM Nation to Nation
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. Last Night
  8. 8:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  9. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Housing"
    • TV-G
  10. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Killer Whales"
    • TV-G
  11. 10:00 PM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  14. 12:30 AM Nation to Nation
    • TV-G
  15. 1:00 AM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  16. 3:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  17. 3:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  18. 4:00 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  19. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  20. 7:00 AM Voices of the Land "Our Last Words"
    • TV-G
  21. 8:00 AM Le rythme "Le show du Refuge"
    • TV-G
  22. 8:30 AM Tribal Police Files "School and Guns"
    • TV-G
  23. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Pushed to the Limit"
    • TV-G
  24. 9:30 AM Taken "Claudette Osborne-Tyo"
    • TV-G
  25. 10:00 AM Medicine Line "Legacy in Stones"
    • TV-G
  26. 10:30 AM Urban Native Girl "Home"
    • TV-G
  27. 11:00 AM Samaqan: Water Stories "Water Walk"
    • TV-G
  28. 11:30 AM Down2Earth "Northern Climate Change; Tia-o-quiaht Tribal Park; Saanich Plant Walk"
    • TV-G
  29. 12:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Dene Today and Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  30. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  31. 1:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  32. 2:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  33. 3:00 PM Whale Rider
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  34. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  35. 5:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  36. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  37. 6:01 PM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  38. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  39. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. Tonight
  41. 8:00 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  43. 9:00 PM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  44. 10:00 PM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  45. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  46. Tomorrow
  47. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  48. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  49. 1:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  50. 2:00 AM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  51. 3:00 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  52. 4:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Durant, Nebraska"
    • TV-14
  53. 5:00 AM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 AM APTN Northview
  55. 7:00 AM Takuginai "Chores"
    • TV-G
  56. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "Time Management"
    • TV-G
  57. 7:45 AM Louis Says "Goodbye Clutter; Count on Anne"
    • TV-G
  58. 8:08 AM Tiga Talk "I Want a Pet"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:31 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Wild Woman of the Woods"
    • TV-G
  60. 8:54 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:17 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Cake Mistake"
    • TV-G
  62. 9:30 AM Monster Math Squad "Special Delivery"
    • TV-G
  63. 9:43 AM Takuginai "Inuit Tools"
    • TV-G
  64. 10:07 AM Doggy Day School "Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  65. 10:19 AM Doggy Day School "Home for Hank"
    • TV-Y
  66. 10:31 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • TV-Y
  67. 11:00 AM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Pahk'd With Talent"
    • TV-G
  68. 11:30 AM Guardians Evolution "Dark Thunder"
    • TV-G
  69. 12:00 PM Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show "Big Bang"
    • TV-G
  70. 12:30 PM Giver 150 "Giver's Building Ontario"
    • TV-G
  71. 1:00 PM Aski Boyz "Kettle Point First Nation"
    • TV-G
  72. 1:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Man-delier"
    • TV-G
  73. 2:00 PM Planet Earth "From Pole to Pole"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:00 PM Longmire "Unquiet Mind"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:00 PM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  76. 6:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  77. 7:00 PM Native Planet "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  78. Tomorrow Night
  79. 8:00 PM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  80. 10:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Goose"
    • TV-G
  81. 10:30 PM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  82. Sunday, November 26
  83. 1:00 AM 10,000 B.C.
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  84. 3:30 AM Willy's Garage "Air Force"
    • TV-G
  85. 4:00 AM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Man-delier"
    • TV-G
  86. 4:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Jesus & the Death of Puffy Greenscale"
    • TV-MA
  87. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  88. 7:00 AM Takuginai "My Friends"
    • TV-G
  89. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "The Ways of the Quiet"
    • TV-G
  90. 7:45 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-G
  91. 8:08 AM Louis Says "Goodbye Clutter; Count on Anne"
    • TV-G
  92. 8:31 AM Takuginai "My Friends"
    • TV-G
  93. 8:54 AM Monster Math Squad "Special Delivery"
    • TV-G
  94. 9:07 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Cake Mistake"
    • TV-G
  95. 9:20 AM Tiga Talk "Who's That?"
    • TV-G
  96. 9:44 AM Doggy Day School "Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  97. 9:56 AM Doggy Day School "Home for Hank"
    • TV-Y
  98. 10:13 AM Teepee Time "Puts Away the Groceries/Helps Make Supper"
    • TV-Y
  99. 10:36 AM Giver 150 "Giver's Building Ontario"
    • TV-G
  100. 11:00 AM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  101. 1:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part One"
    • TV-G
  102. 1:30 PM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  103. 3:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  104. 4:00 PM Flicka 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  105. 6:00 PM Nations at War "The Covenant"
    • TV-G
  106. 6:30 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  107. 7:00 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  108. 7:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  109. Sunday Night
  110. 8:00 PM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  111. 10:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  112. 10:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  113. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  114. Monday, November 27
  115. 12:00 AM The Candy Show "Working for the Man"
    • TV-MA
  116. 12:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Speak Easy Rescue"
    • TV-MA
  117. 1:00 AM On the Ice
    • TV-MA
    • R
  118. 3:00 AM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  119. 3:30 AM Strange Empire "End Days"
    • TV-14
  120. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Pocahottie"
    • TV-MA
  121. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  122. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Kugluktuk"
    • TV-G
  123. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  124. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  125. 8:30 AM Warrior Games "Arctic Games"
    • TV-G
  126. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Driving In"
    • TV-G
  127. 9:30 AM Konnected.TV "What If You Could Go Back? - Paraguay"
    • TV-G
  128. 10:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Red Medicine"
    • TV-G
  129. 10:30 AM Playing With Fire "Prescribed Burn"
    • TV-G
  130. 11:00 AM Voices of the Land "Helen Haig-Brown's Legacy"
    • TV-G
  131. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Kugluktuk"
    • TV-G
  132. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  133. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  134. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  135. 1:30 PM Chaos & Courage "Medical Outposts"
    • TV-G
  136. 2:00 PM Chaos & Courage "Protecting Our Children"
    • TV-G
  137. 2:30 PM Playing With Fire "Prescribed Burn"
    • TV-G
  138. 3:00 PM Willy's Garage "Rally Sport"
    • TV-G
  139. 3:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Throne of Love"
    • TV-G
  140. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  141. 4:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  142. 4:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Locally Grown"
    • TV-G
  143. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  144. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Get Them Legs Going"
    • TV-G
  145. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Let It Slide"
    • TV-G
  146. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  147. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Piulisinik, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  148. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  149. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  150. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  151. Monday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Qanurli "Piipuu and the Stormy Aftermath"
    • TV-G
  153. 8:30 PM Qanurli "Need a Little Help"
    • TV-G
  154. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Mattiusi: Profession Sculptor"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Wildlife"
    • TV-G
  156. 10:00 PM Niqitsiat "Scallop Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  157. 10:30 PM Le rythme "Dernier jour de formation"
    • TV-G
  158. 11:00 PM Voices of the Land "Helen Haig-Brown's Legacy"
    • TV-G
  159. Tuesday, November 28
  160. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  161. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Nov 24/17"
    • TV-G
  162. 1:00 AM Blackstone "50/50"
    • TV-MA
  163. 2:00 AM The Other Side "Learn How To Travel"
    • TV-G
  164. 2:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Bear Walker"
    • TV-G
  165. 3:00 AM Native Planet "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:00 AM Blackstone "50/50"
    • TV-MA
  167. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  168. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Igloolik 1"
    • TV-G
  169. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  170. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  171. 8:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Sp'itlem/Bitter root"
    • TV-G
  172. 9:00 AM Princesses "So...What Is Beauty?"
    • TV-G
  173. 9:30 AM Taken "Fonassa Bruyere"
    • TV-G
  174. 10:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Magazine Launch"
    • TV-G
  175. 10:30 AM underEXPOSED "Bareback & Buckles"
    • TV-G
  176. 11:00 AM Native Planet "New Zealand"
    • TV-G
  177. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Igloolik 1"
    • TV-G
  178. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  179. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  180. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  181. 1:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "21st Century Okanagan"
    • TV-G
  182. 2:00 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  183. 2:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Locally Grown"
    • TV-G
  184. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Bear"
    • TV-G
  185. 3:30 PM Nations at War "The Covenant"
    • TV-G
  186. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  187. 4:01 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Agriculture & Hunting"
    • TV-G
  188. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  189. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Time to Show What You Got"
    • TV-G
  190. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Bareback & Buckles"
    • TV-G
  191. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  192. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  193. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Homemade Macaroni & Cheese"
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  195. 7:30 PM Face to Face
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  196. Tuesday Night
  197. 8:00 PM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  198. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  199. 9:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  200. 9:30 PM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  201. 10:00 PM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  202. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Hit It or Quit It"
    • TV-14
  203. 11:30 PM Princesses "So...What Is Beauty?"
    • TV-G
  204. Wednesday, November 29
  205. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  206. 12:30 AM Face to Face
    • TV-G
  207. 1:00 AM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  208. 2:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  209. 2:30 AM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • TV-MA
  210. 3:00 AM The Candy Show "Family Affair"
    • TV-MA
  211. 3:30 AM The Candy Show "Idle No More"
    • TV-MA
  212. 4:00 AM Wentworth "The Velvet Curtain"
    • TV-14
  213. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  214. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Igloolik 2"
    • TV-G
  215. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  216. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  217. 8:30 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  218. 9:00 AM Mohawk Ironworkers "Women of Steel"
    • TV-14
  219. 9:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Deer"
    • TV-G
  220. 10:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Dogfish & Urchin"
    • TV-G
  221. 10:30 AM Fish Out of Water "Red Medicine"
    • TV-G
  222. 11:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Leela Gilday; MJ Dandeneau & Pacific Curls"
    • TV-G
  223. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Igloolik 2"
    • TV-G
  224. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  225. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  226. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  227. 1:30 PM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  228. 2:00 PM Taken "Tamara Chapman and Belinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  229. 2:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  230. 3:00 PM InFocus
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  231. 4:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Our Sleeping Language"
    • TV-G
  232. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  233. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  234. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Hot Shots"
    • TV-G
  235. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  236. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  237. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Fresh Oven Baked Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  239. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "A Soldier Scorned"
    • TV-G
  240. Wednesday Night
  241. 8:00 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Architecture & Urban Design"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 9:00 PM Native Planet "Rapa Nui"
    • TV-G
  243. 10:00 PM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  244. 11:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Dogfish & Urchin"
    • TV-G
  245. 11:30 PM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  246. Thursday, November 30
  247. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  248. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "A Soldier Scorned"
    • TV-G
  249. 1:00 AM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  250. 2:00 AM Arctic Air "Last Drop"
    • TV-14
  251. 3:00 AM Heartland "Little Secrets"
    • TV-G
  252. 4:00 AM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  253. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  254. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 1"
    • TV-G
  255. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G
  256. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  257. 8:30 AM Chaos & Courage "RCMP Coast To Coast"
    • TV-G
  258. 9:00 AM Dream Big "Paleontologist"
    • TV-G
  259. 9:30 AM Face the Music "Haida Gwai"
    • TV-G
  260. 10:00 AM Nagamowin "Nadia Gaudet in St. Laurent, Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  261. 10:30 AM Medicine Line "Dave's Roots"
    • TV-G
  262. 11:00 AM Warrior Games "Steve's Journey"
    • TV-G
  263. 11:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  264. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 1"
    • TV-G
  265. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G
  266. 1:00 PM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  267. 1:30 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  268. 2:00 PM Heartland "Little Secrets"
    • TV-G
  269. 3:00 PM Arctic Air "Last Drop"
    • TV-14
  270. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  271. 4:01 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • TV-G
  272. 4:30 PM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  274. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Down to Business"
    • TV-G
  275. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "On Your Mark, Get Sled, Go"
    • TV-G
  276. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  277. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Torngat Mountains Tour"
    • TV-G
  278. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Caribou Cheese Sticks"
    • TV-G
  279. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  280. 7:30 PM Nation to Nation
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  281. Thursday Night
  282. 8:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Wild Seas"
    • TV-G
  283. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Mattiusi: Profession Sculptor"
    • TV-G
  284. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "Wildlife"
    • TV-G
  285. 10:00 PM Rez Bomb
    • TV-14
    • NR
  286. Friday, December 1
  287. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  288. 12:30 AM Nation to Nation
    • TV-G
  289. 1:00 AM Rez Bomb
    • TV-14
    • NR
  290. 3:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  291. 3:30 AM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • TV-MA
  292. 4:00 AM Strange Empire "The Dark Riders"
    • TV-14
  293. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  294. 7:00 AM Voices of the Land "Helen Haig-Brown's Legacy"
    • TV-G
  295. 8:00 AM Le rythme "Dernier jour de formation"
    • TV-G
  296. 8:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Rock Slide"
    • TV-G
  297. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Driving In"
    • TV-G
  298. 9:30 AM Taken "Fonassa Bruyere"
    • TV-G
  299. 10:00 AM Medicine Line "Dave's Roots"
    • TV-G
  300. 10:30 AM Urban Native Girl "Magazine Launch"
    • TV-G
  301. 11:00 AM Samaqan: Water Stories "Water Walk"
    • TV-G
  302. 11:30 AM Down2Earth "Kaiwhenua Organic Garden; Meares Island Walk"
    • TV-G
  303. 12:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Our Sleeping Language"
    • TV-G
  304. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  305. 1:01 PM Rise "MMA Warriors"
    • TV-G
  306. 2:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Wild Seas"
    • TV-G
  307. 3:00 PM Rez Bomb
    • TV-14
    • NR
  308. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  309. 5:01 PM Rise "MMA Warriors"
    • TV-G
  310. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  311. 6:01 PM Planet Earth "Mountains"
    • TV-G
  312. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  313. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Fair Play"
    • TV-G
  314. Friday Night
  315. 8:00 PM Taken "Jacqueline Crazybull"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  316. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • TV-G
  317. 9:00 PM Longmire "Carcasses"
    • TV-G
  318. 10:00 PM Hell on Wheels "Slaughterhouse"
    • TV-14
  319. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "The Dark Riders"
    • TV-14
  320. Saturday, December 2
  321. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  322. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Fair Play"
    • TV-G
  323. 1:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Slaughterhouse"
    • TV-14
  324. 2:00 AM Longmire "Carcasses"
    • TV-G
  325. 3:00 AM Strange Empire "The Dark Riders"
    • TV-14
  326. 4:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Slaughterhouse"
    • TV-14
  327. 5:00 AM Planet Earth "Mountains"
    • TV-G
  328. 6:00 AM APTN Northview
  329. 7:00 AM Takuginai "Pukki's Dinosaur Hunt"
    • TV-G
  330. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "The World According to Devon"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:45 AM Louis Says "The Birdhouse; Lost and Found"
    • TV-G
  332. 8:08 AM Tiga Talk "What Shall I Wear?"
    • TV-G
  333. 8:31 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Story of Inuksuk"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:54 AM Teepee Time "Gets Dressed/Sets the Table"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  335. 9:17 AM Monster Math Squad "Slugmonsters' Race"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:30 AM Monster Math Squad "Mail Carrier Monster's Big Mess"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:43 AM Takuginai "Winterlude"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:07 AM Doggy Day School "Lili & Lulu"
    • TV-Y
  339. 10:19 AM Doggy Day School "A Big Change"
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:31 AM Teepee Time "Gets Dressed/Sets the Table"
    • TV-Y
  341. 11:00 AM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Lies, Cries and One Big Prize"
    • TV-G
  342. 11:30 AM Guardians Evolution "The Hidden Guardians"
    • TV-G
  343. 12:00 PM Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show "Science of Music"
    • TV-G
  344. 12:30 PM Giver 150 "Nova Scotia and New Brunswick"
    • TV-G
  345. 1:00 PM Aski Boyz "Stony Point First Nation"
    • TV-G
  346. 1:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Throne of Love"
    • TV-G
  347. 2:00 PM Planet Earth "Mountains"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 PM Longmire "Carcasses"
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 PM The Lesser Blessed
    • TV-14
    • R
  350. 6:00 PM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  351. 6:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • TV-G
  352. 7:00 PM Native Planet "Rapa Nui"
    • TV-G
  353. Saturday Night
  354. 8:00 PM Vertical Limit
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  355. 10:30 PM The Lesser Blessed
    • TV-14
    • R
  356. Sunday, December 3
  357. 12:30 AM The Other Side "The Music Box"
    • TV-G
  358. 1:00 AM Vertical Limit
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  359. 3:30 AM Willy's Garage "Rally Sport"
    • TV-G
  360. 4:00 AM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "The Throne of Love"
    • TV-G
  361. 4:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Delusions of Tatanka Trucks"
    • TV-MA
  362. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  363. 7:00 AM Takuginai "Inuit Games"
    • TV-G
  364. 7:23 AM Wapos Bay "Catch the Spirit"
    • TV-G
  365. 7:45 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Black Bear"
    • TV-G
  366. 8:08 AM Louis Says "The Birdhouse; Lost and Found"
    • TV-G
  367. 8:31 AM Takuginai "Inuit Games"
    • TV-G
  368. 8:54 AM Monster Math Squad "Mail Carrier Monster's Big Mess"
    • TV-G
  369. 9:07 AM Monster Math Squad "Slugmonsters' Race"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:20 AM Tiga Talk "Cook Out"
    • TV-G
  371. 9:44 AM Doggy Day School "Lili & Lulu"
    • TV-Y
  372. 9:56 AM Doggy Day School "A Big Change"
    • TV-Y
  373. 10:13 AM Teepee Time "Goes to the Petting Zoo/Takes a Bath"
  374. 10:36 AM Giver 150 "Nova Scotia and New Brunswick"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:00 AM The Insatiable Moon
    • TV-14
    • NR
  376. 1:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuit of Rigolet, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  377. 1:30 PM My Sister's Keeper
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  378. 4:00 PM Vertical Limit
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  379. 6:30 PM Taken "Jacqueline Crazybull"
    • TV-G
  380. 7:00 PM APTN Investigates "Fair Play"
    • TV-G
  381. 7:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  382. Sunday Night
  383. 8:00 PM My Sister's Keeper
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  384. 10:00 PM The Red Road "Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream"
    • TV-14
  385. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "The Dark Riders"
    • TV-14
  386. Monday, December 4
  387. 12:00 AM The Candy Show "Family Affair"
    • TV-MA
  388. 12:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Spirited"
    • TV-MA
  389. 1:00 AM My Sister's Keeper
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  390. 3:30 AM Strange Empire "The Dark Riders"
    • TV-14
  391. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "White But A'right"
    • TV-MA
  392. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  393. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 2"
    • TV-G
  394. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Barbequed Fried Goose With Potatoes & Garden Salad"
    • TV-G
  395. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  396. 8:30 AM Warrior Games "Arctic Games & Dene Games"
    • TV-G
  397. 9:00 AM Working It Out Together "Looking Back, Moving Forward"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:30 AM Konnected.TV "To Be Silent Is to Suffer: Columbia"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Beardy First Nation"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:30 AM Playing With Fire "Spring Burning"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:00 AM Voices of the Land "Our Grandfather's Footprints"
    • TV-G
  402. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Pangnirtung 2"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Barbequed Fried Goose With Potatoes & Garden Salad"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  405. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  406. 1:30 PM Chaos & Courage "To Hell and Back"
    • TV-G
  407. 2:00 PM Chaos & Courage "True North"
    • TV-G
  408. 2:30 PM Playing With Fire "Spring Burning"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:00 PM Willy's Garage "Police Cars"
    • TV-G
  410. 3:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "Chair Champions"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  412. 4:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  413. 4:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Saxwip/Root Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  414. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  415. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "What's a Player?"
    • TV-G
  416. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Ramp It Up"
    • TV-G
  417. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  418. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  419. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Barbequed Fried Goose With Potatoes & Garden Salad"
    • TV-G
  420. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  421. 7:30 PM APTN Investigates "Fair Play"
    • TV-G
  422. Monday Night
  423. 8:00 PM Qanurli "Team INNI Co."
    • TV-G
  424. 8:30 PM Qanurli "Good Cops"
    • TV-G
  425. 9:00 PM Our People, Our Land "Mining in Nunavik - Part 1"
    • TV-G
  426. 9:30 PM Nunavik Secrets "The Walkers"
    • TV-G
  427. 10:00 PM Niqitsiat "Barbequed Fried Goose With Potatoes & Garden Salad"
    • TV-G
  428. 10:30 PM Le rythme "L'enregistrement"
    • TV-G
  429. 11:00 PM Voices of the Land "Our Grandfather's Footprints"
    • TV-G
  430. Tuesday, December 5
  431. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  432. 12:30 AM APTN Investigates "Fair Play"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:00 AM Blackstone "Hitchin"
    • TV-MA
  434. 2:00 AM The Other Side "When the Whistle Blows"
    • TV-G
  435. 2:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Pagwadjinini: Little People"
    • TV-G
  436. 3:00 AM Native Planet "Rapa Nui"
    • TV-G
  437. 4:00 AM Blackstone "Hitchin"
    • TV-MA
  438. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  439. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Clyde River"
    • TV-G
  440. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Musk-Ox Pizza"
    • TV-G
  441. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  442. 8:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Kum St'kel/Smoked Meat"
    • TV-G
  443. 9:00 AM Princesses "My Great Great Grandmother Was a Cherokee Princess"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:30 AM Taken "Tanya Nepinak"
    • TV-G
  445. 10:00 AM Urban Native Girl "The Magazine"
    • TV-G
  446. 10:30 AM underEXPOSED "Boardercross"
    • TV-G
  447. 11:00 AM Native Planet "Ecuador"
    • TV-G
  448. 12:00 PM Illinniq "Clyde River"
    • TV-G
  449. 12:30 PM Niqitsiat "Musk-Ox Pizza"
    • TV-G
  450. 1:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  451. 1:01 PM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  452. 1:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Siya/Berry"
    • TV-G
  453. 2:00 PM Chefs Run Wild "Philippines"
    • TV-G
  454. 2:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Saxwip/Root Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  455. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Scallops"
    • TV-G
  456. 3:30 PM Nations at War "War of the Worlds"
    • TV-G
  457. 4:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  458. 4:01 PM 1491: The Untold Story of the Americas Before Columbus "Architecture & Urban Design"
    • TV-G
  459. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  460. 5:01 PM Hit the Ice "Drawing on Experience"
    • TV-G
  461. 5:30 PM underEXPOSED "Boardercross"
    • TV-G
  462. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  463. 6:01 PM Tamanevugut "Young Men's Day, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  464. 6:30 PM Niqitsiat "Musk-Ox Pizza"
    • TV-G
  465. 7:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  466. 7:30 PM Face to Face
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. Tuesday Night
  468. 8:00 PM The Other Side "The Angels"
    • TV-G
  469. 8:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sky People"
    • TV-G
  470. 9:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Trouble"
    • TV-G
  471. 9:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Shame Campaign"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  472. 10:00 PM Wentworth "Captive"
    • TV-14
  473. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Marry Out, Get Out"
    • TV-14
  474. 11:30 PM Princesses "My Great Great Grandmother Was a Cherokee Princess"
    • TV-G
  475. Wednesday, December 6
  476. 12:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  477. 12:30 AM Face to Face
    • TV-G
  478. 1:00 AM Wentworth "Captive"
    • TV-14
  479. 2:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Trouble"
    • TV-G
  480. 2:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Shame Campaign"
    • TV-MA
  481. 3:00 AM The Candy Show "Rich Babies Don't Cry"
    • TV-MA
  482. 3:30 AM The Candy Show "Hustle and Flow"
    • TV-MA
  483. 4:00 AM Wentworth "Captive"
    • TV-14
  484. 5:00 AM APTN Northview
  485. 7:00 AM Illinniq "Pond Inlet"
    • TV-G
  486. 7:30 AM Niqitsiat "Sausage, Pasta & Upside Down Cake"