TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 11:00 PM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  2. Today
  3. 12:00 AM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  4. 1:00 AM OSPI School Test Score Release
  5. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  6. 3:00 AM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  7. 9:00 AM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  8. 11:30 AM Legislative Scholars Program "State/Fed. Constitution; Supreme Court Overview"
  9. 3:00 PM Citizens' Commission on Performance Measure of Tax Preferences
  10. 6:00 PM Joint Legislative Audit & Review I-900 Audit Subcommittee "Home Care Workers; State Patrol Radio System"
  11. 7:30 PM Task Force on Use of Body-Worn Cameras
  12. Tonight
  13. 10:00 PM Wolves in Washington
  14. 10:30 PM TVW Docs "Local Levies"
  15. 11:00 PM Watershed Agreement: Yakima River Plan
  16. Tomorrow
  17. 12:00 AM City Club of Tacoma "Hendrick Smith: Who Stole the American Dream?"
  18. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  19. 3:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention "Floor Sessions - 6/18/16"
  20. 7:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention "Floor Sessions - 6/18/16"
  21. 11:30 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  22. 12:00 PM The Seattle Times Livewire Discussion "Climate Change and the Economy"
  23. 3:00 PM Senate Government Operations Committee Meeting "Issues Facing Washington's Ports"
  24. 6:00 PM Washington Council on International Trade "Sally Jewell"
  25. 7:00 PM AWB Sec. of State Debate "Wyman vs. Podlodowski"
  26. Tomorrow Night
  27. 9:00 PM YMCA Youth in Government "Walla Walla Forum"
  28. 10:00 PM Well Read
  29. 10:30 PM Secretary of State Exhibit "Who We Are"
  30. 11:30 PM ``First Spouses'' at the Governor's Mansion
  31. Wednesday, August 31
  32. 1:00 AM Well Read
  33. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  34. 3:00 AM Washington State Republican Party 2016 Convention "Floor Sessions: 5/21/2016"
  35. 7:00 AM Washington State Republican Party 2016 Convention "Floor Sessions: 5/21/2016"
  36. 10:00 AM Inside Olympia "Unusual Punishment"
  37. 11:00 AM Joint Legislative Task Force on Use of Deadly Force "Community Policing"
  38. 3:00 PM Governor's Race & Equity Summit "Panel on Policing"
  39. 4:30 PM UW Books "John Liebert: Psychiatric Criminality"
  40. 6:00 PM Washington State Supreme Court Symposium "Reducing the Incarceration Rate"
  41. Wednesday Night
  42. 9:30 PM Panel Discussion on Civility in Politics
  43. 11:00 PM AWB Governor Debate "Inslee vs. Bryant"
  44. Thursday, September 1
  45. 12:00 AM AWB Sec. of State Debate "Wyman vs. Podlodowski"
  46. 1:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  47. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  48. 3:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention "Floor Sessions - 6/19/2016"
  49. 7:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention "Floor Sessions - 6/19/2016"
  50. 9:30 AM Washington State Board of Health
  51. 1:00 PM Panel Discussion on the Heroin Epidemic
  52. 2:30 PM Joint Select Committee "Health Care Oversight; Updates; Health Benefit Exchange"
  53. 5:30 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 PM Town Hall Seattle "Minimum Wage"
  55. 7:30 PM WA Policy Center "Worker Unionization"
  56. Thursday Night
  57. 9:00 PM Secretary of State Exhibit "Who We Are"
  58. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  59. 11:00 PM Inside Olympia "Educators of the Year"
  60. Friday, September 2
  61. 12:00 AM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  62. 1:00 AM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  63. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  64. 3:00 AM Washington State Libertarian Party "State Convention"
  65. 7:00 AM Washington State Libertarian Party "State Convention"
  66. 11:30 AM Citizens' Commission on Performance Measure of Tax Preferences
  67. 2:30 PM Joint Legislative Audit & Review I-900 Audit Subcommittee "Home Care Workers; State Patrol Radio System"
  68. 4:00 PM Secretary of State Exhibit "Who We Are"
  69. 5:00 PM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  70. 6:00 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  71. 6:30 PM Wolves in Washington
  72. 7:00 PM NPR's Mara Liasson "The Role of the Media in a Time of Change"
  73. Friday Night
  74. 9:00 PM The Seattle Times Editorial Board "I-732 Carbon Tax"
  75. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  76. 11:00 PM Town Hall Seattle "Minimum Wage"
  77. Saturday, September 3
  78. 12:30 AM Washington Policy Center "Debate on Worker Unionization"
  79. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  80. 3:00 AM Washington State Republican Party 2016 Convention "Floor Sessions: 5/20/2016"
  81. 6:30 AM Washington State Labor Council Convention
  82. 9:00 AM Washington State Labor Council Convention
  83. 1:00 PM AWB Spokane Conference "Political Pollsters"
  84. 2:00 PM AWB Governor Debate "Inslee vs. Bryant"
  85. 3:00 PM AWB Sec. of State Debate "Wyman vs. Podlodowski"
  86. 4:00 PM Panel Discussion on Civility in Politics
  87. 5:30 PM Secretary of State Exhibit "Who We Are"
  88. 6:30 PM UW Books "John Liebert: Psychiatric Criminality"
  89. Saturday Night
  90. 8:00 PM Minority and Justice "Magna Carta; Rule of Law; Japanese Internment"
  91. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  92. 11:00 PM AWB Governor Debate "Inslee vs. Bryant"
  93. Sunday, September 4
  94. 12:00 AM AWB Sec. of State Debate "Wyman vs. Podlodowski"
  95. 1:00 AM YMCA Youth in Government "Walla Walla Forum"
  96. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  97. 3:00 AM Washington State Board of Health
  98. 6:30 AM Washington Fish & Wildlife Commission "Hacthery Reform; Other Topics"
  99. 9:00 AM Washington Fish & Wildlife Commission "Hacthery Reform; Other Topics"
  100. 2:00 PM Wolves in Washington
  101. 2:30 PM TVW Docs "School Levy"
  102. 3:00 PM Inside Olympia "Maia Bellon"
  103. 4:00 PM Inside Olympia "Chris Gregoire"
  104. 5:00 PM Inside Olympia "Dick Morgan"
  105. 6:00 PM Inside Olympia "Unusual Punishment"
  106. 7:00 PM Inside Olympia "Sen. Jim Hargrove"
  107. Sunday Night
  108. 8:00 PM Inside Olympia "Dan Satterberg"
  109. 9:00 PM Inside Olympia "Chief Justice Barbara Madsen"
  110. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia "Susan Enfield/ Highline Schools"
  111. 11:00 PM Inside Olympia "Educators of the Year"
  112. Monday, September 5
  113. 12:00 AM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  114. 1:00 AM OSPI School Test Score Release
  115. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  116. 3:00 AM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  117. 9:00 AM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  118. 11:30 AM Seattle City Club
  119. 1:00 PM The Impact
  120. 1:30 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  121. 3:00 PM VVG: Land Commissioner
  122. 3:30 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  123. 5:00 PM The Impact
  124. 5:30 PM Superintendent of Public Instruction
  125. 7:30 PM The Impact
  126. Monday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Video Voters' Guide
  128. 9:30 PM Association of Washington Business
  129. 10:30 PM Video Voters' Guide
  130. 11:30 PM YMCA Youth in Government
  131. Tuesday, September 6
  132. 12:30 AM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  133. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  134. 3:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention
  135. 9:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention
  136. 11:30 AM Senate Government Ops & Security Cmte.
  137. 1:30 PM Washington State Public Affairs
  138. 2:00 PM Association of Washington Business
  139. 3:00 PM The Impact
  140. 3:30 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  141. 5:30 PM The Impact
  142. 6:00 PM VVG: Land Commissioner
  143. 6:30 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  144. Tuesday Night
  145. 8:00 PM The Impact
  146. 8:30 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  147. 10:00 PM Well Read
  148. 10:30 PM ``First Spouses'' at the Governor's Mansion
  149. 11:15 PM Legislative Scholars Program
  150. Wednesday, September 7
  151. 1:00 AM Well Read
  152. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  153. 3:00 AM Washington State Republican Party 2016 Convention
  154. 10:00 AM Washington State News and Public Affairs
  155. 11:30 AM Governor's Race & Equity Summit
  156. 1:00 PM Joint Legislative Task Force on Use of Deadly Force
  157. 4:00 PM Joint Legislative Task Force on Use of Deadly Force
    • LIVE
  158. 7:00 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  159. 7:30 PM Select Committee on Pension Policy
  160. Wednesday Night
  161. 10:00 PM Senate Government Ops & Security Cmte.
  162. Thursday, September 8
  163. 12:00 AM Washington State News and Public Affairs
  164. 1:30 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  165. 3:00 AM Washington State Democratic Party Convention
  166. 9:30 AM Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Aging & Disability
  167. 12:00 PM Joint Select Committee
  168. 3:00 PM Washington State News and Public Affairs
  169. 5:00 PM Joint Transportation Committee
  170. Thursday Night
  171. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia
  172. 11:00 PM YMCA Youth in Government
  173. Friday, September 9
  174. 12:00 AM Governor's Scholarship for Foster Youth
  175. 1:00 AM Inside Olympia
  176. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  177. 3:00 AM Washington State Libertarian Party
  178. 9:00 AM Washington State Libertarian Party
  179. 11:30 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  180. 12:00 PM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  181. 6:00 PM Washington State News and Public Affairs
  182. 7:00 PM Washington State Labor Council Convention
  183. Friday Night
  184. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia
  185. 11:00 PM WA Policy Center
  186. Saturday, September 10
  187. 12:30 AM Town Hall Seattle
  188. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  189. 3:00 AM Washington State Republican Party 2016 Convention
  190. 6:30 AM Joint Transportation Committee
  191. 9:00 AM Joint Transportation Committee
  192. 11:30 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  193. 12:00 PM Washington State Clemency & Pardons Board
  194. 2:30 PM Joint Legislative Task Force on Use of Deadly Force
  195. 5:30 PM Washington State News and Public Affairs
  196. 7:00 PM Washington State Labor Council Convention
  197. Saturday Night
  198. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia
  199. 11:00 PM Secretary of State
  200. Sunday, September 11
  201. 12:30 AM Woody Guthrie's Pacific NW Legacy
  202. 2:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Oral Arguments
  203. 3:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court Symposium
  204. 6:30 AM Minority and Justice
  205. 9:00 AM Washington Legislative Scholar Program
  206. 10:00 AM Washington State Supreme Court
  207. 12:30 PM Inside Olympia
  208. 1:30 PM The Impact
  209. 2:00 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  210. 3:30 PM VVG: Land Commissioner
  211. 4:00 PM League of Women Voters
    • TV-G
  212. 5:30 PM The Impact
  213. 6:00 PM Superintendent Public Instruction Candidate Forum
  214. Sunday Night
  215. 8:00 PM The Impact
  216. 10:00 PM Inside Olympia