TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  3. 10:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  4. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  5. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  6. Today
  7. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  8. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • HD
    • TV-G
  9. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  10. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  11. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 9:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 5:30 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  34. Tonight
  35. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Listen With Mother"
    • TV-PG
  36. 9:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  37. 9:30 PM Venture North "Bocce Leage; Chickadee Jim; Traveling Zoo"
    • TV-G
  38. 10:00 PM The Playlist
  39. 10:30 PM MN Original "Moheb Soliman and Ben Percy"
    • TV-G
  40. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  41. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:00 AM Gordon Getty: There Will Be Music
    • NR
  45. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  46. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  47. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:30 PM Arthur "That's MY Grandma!; Bud's Knotty Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 6:00 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  68. Tomorrow Night
  69. 8:00 PM Almanac
  70. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  71. 9:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  72. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  73. 11:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
  74. 11:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • NEW
    • HD
  75. Saturday, July 29
  76. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  77. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  79. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  80. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  81. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Financial Freedom"
    • TV-G
  88. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "New to Me"
    • TV-G
  89. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Grocery Shopping and Errands"
  90. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Nancy's Star"
    • TV-G
  91. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
  92. 1:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Swedish Shrink Box"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  93. 1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Serving in Style"
  94. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  95. 2:30 PM Tracks Ahead "Images of the Past"
  96. 3:00 PM Mineral Explorers "Peru: Pasto Bueno"
    • TV-G
  97. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grilled Favorites"
  98. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  99. 4:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  100. 5:00 PM History Detectives "WB Cartoons; Galvez Papers; Mussolini Dagger"
    • TV-PG
  101. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "India's Biometric National ID"
    • NEW
    • HD
  102. 6:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Kenneth Chenault"
    • TV-G
  103. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Laundry; 3-Way Switch; Saw"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  104. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  105. Saturday Night
  106. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  107. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  108. 10:00 PM The Red Green Show "Lodge Luau"
    • TV-G
  109. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "Hoard of the Flies"
    • TV-G
  110. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  111. Sunday, July 30
  112. 12:00 AM Drums in the Deep South
    • NR
  113. 1:30 AM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  114. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  115. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  122. 11:00 AM Venture North "Bocce Leage; Chickadee Jim; Traveling Zoo"
    • TV-G
  123. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  124. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "Creative Origins"
  125. 12:30 PM MotorWeek "'18 Toyota Camry"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  126. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  127. 1:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  128. 2:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  129. 2:30 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  130. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  131. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Evolution"
    • TV-PG
  132. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  133. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "B Corps Gain Foothold"
    • NEW
    • HD
  134. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • HD
  135. 6:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-G
  136. 7:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • HD
    • TV-G
  137. Sunday Night
  138. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • HD
    • TV-G
  139. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  140. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  141. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Listen With Mother"
    • TV-PG
  142. Monday, July 31
  143. 12:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • HD
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  146. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  147. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 5:30 PM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  170. Monday Night
  171. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  172. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  173. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  175. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  176. Tuesday, August 1
  177. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  178. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  179. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  180. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  181. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 9:00 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Voice; Problem Partners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Makes a Movie; Go to Your Room, D.W.!"
    • TV-Y
  201. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Faraway Friend; Arthur and the Square Dance"
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  204. Tuesday Night
  205. 8:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  206. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  207. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  208. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  210. Wednesday, August 2
  211. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  212. 1:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  214. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  215. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dome-Headed Dinosaur; Treasure Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  235. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip"
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Que Pasa, Martha?; TD Is Talking Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  238. Wednesday Night
  239. 8:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  241. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  242. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  243. Thursday, August 3
  244. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  245. 1:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  246. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  247. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  248. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 9:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 5:30 PM Arthur "Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:00 PM Arthur "Double Tibble Trouble; Arthur's Almost Live Not Real Music Festival"
    • TV-Y
  269. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  271. Thursday Night
  272. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  273. 9:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  274. 9:30 PM Venture North "Spinning Class; Global Art Camp; Quilt Artist Angie Haworth"
    • TV-G
  275. 10:00 PM The Playlist "Musician Gaelynn Lea"
  276. 10:30 PM MN Original "Shanan Custer and Shawn Carling"
    • TV-G
  277. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  278. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  279. Friday, August 4
  280. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  281. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  282. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  283. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  284. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Wingman; To Beat or Not to Beat"
    • TV-Y
  304. 6:00 PM Arthur "The World Record; The Cave"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Life in Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  307. Friday Night
  308. 8:00 PM Almanac
  309. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  310. 9:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  311. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  312. 11:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  313. Saturday, August 5
  314. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  315. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  316. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  317. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • HD
  318. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  319. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?"
  326. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "Making a House a Home"
    • TV-G
  327. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Beach and Outdoor Activities"
  328. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Mark's Star"
    • TV-G
  329. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 2"
  330. 1:00 PM WDSE Cooks "P is for Potluck"
    • TV-G
  331. 4:30 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller -- American Sampler
  332. 6:00 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  333. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  334. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts From Top to Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  335. Saturday Night
  336. 8:00 PM Lawrence Welk's TV Treasures
    • TV-G
  337. 10:00 PM The Red Green Show "Hoard of the Flies"
    • TV-PG
  338. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "A Shot in the Dark"
    • TV-PG
  339. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  340. Sunday, August 6
  341. 12:00 AM Blood on the Sun
    • NR
  342. 1:34 AM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  343. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  344. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts From Top to Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  351. 11:00 AM Venture North "Spinning Class; Global Art Camp; Quilt Artist Angie Haworth"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  353. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "Making Magic"
  354. 12:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Subaru Impreza"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  355. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  356. 1:30 PM Be Your Own Health Hero
  357. 3:00 PM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  358. 4:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  359. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • TV-G
  360. Sunday Night
  361. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Pavarotti: A Voice for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  362. 9:30 PM Classical Rewind
  363. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  364. Monday, August 7
  365. 12:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  366. 1:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  367. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  368. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  369. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  370. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  371. 9:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • HD
    • G
  372. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  373. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  374. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  381. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  382. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 5:30 PM Arthur "Just Desserts; The Big Dig"
    • TV-Y
  387. 6:00 PM Arthur "Muffy's Soccer Shocker; Brother, Can You Spare a Clarinet?"
    • TV-Y
  388. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  390. Monday Night
  391. 8:00 PM Bobby Aro: King of the Great Northwoods
  392. 9:30 PM Johnny Mathis -- Wonderful! Wonderful! (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  393. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  394. Tuesday, August 8
  395. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  396. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  397. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  398. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  399. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  400. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  402. 9:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  403. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  404. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  405. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  406. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  407. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  408. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  409. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  410. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  414. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Boy Who Cried Comet; Arthur and Los Vecinos"
    • TV-Y
  420. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Good Sport; Crushed"
    • TV-Y
  421. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Skits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  423. Tuesday Night
  424. 8:00 PM The Legends of Folk: Isn't This a Time!
    • TV-G
  425. 9:30 PM Emmylou Harris -- At the Ryman
    • TV-G
  426. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  427. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  428. Wednesday, August 9
  429. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  430. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Resurrecting Richard III"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  431. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  432. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  433. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  434. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 9:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • HD
    • G
  436. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  438. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  440. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  441. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  444. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  445. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  446. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  447. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  448. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  449. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  450. 5:30 PM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  451. 6:00 PM Arthur "The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?"
    • TV-Y
  452. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the One Thousand Fleas; Nice and Crabby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  454. Wednesday Night
  455. 8:00 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14