TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  3. 1:00 AM NOVA "Death Dive to Saturn"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  5. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  6. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:00 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Desert Elves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:00 PM Arthur "Is That Kosher; Never Never Never"
    • TV-Y
  27. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  31. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  32. Today
  33. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  34. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  35. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  36. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  37. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  38. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 5:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  58. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  59. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  61. Tonight
  62. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  63. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  64. Tomorrow
  65. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  66. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  67. 1:00 AM POV "My Love, Don't Cross That River"
    • TV-PG
  68. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  69. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Fingers and Hands"
    • TV-G
  70. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  80. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:00 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  91. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  93. Tomorrow Night
  94. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  95. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  96. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  97. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  98. Friday, September 22
  99. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  100. 1:00 AM Doctor Who "Kinda"
    • TV-PG
  101. 2:33 AM SIGN OFF
  102. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  103. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Cinderella"
    • TV-Y
  113. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Caracal-Minton"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:30 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  123. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Green Thumb; My Fair Tommy"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  126. Friday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Almanac
  128. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  129. 9:30 PM Remembering: The Vietnam War
  130. 10:00 PM On Two Fronts: Latinos & Vietnam
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  131. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  132. Saturday, September 23
  133. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  134. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  135. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  136. 1:30 AM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  137. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  138. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "What's Your Money Personality?"
    • TV-G
  145. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "Inspired by Fashion"
    • TV-G
  146. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Weddings"
  147. 12:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Luminous"
    • TV-G
  148. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Strip-by-Strip Patchwork Quilts, Part 1"
  149. 1:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Who Wrote the Book of Sloyd?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  150. 1:30 PM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (V)
  151. 3:00 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  152. 4:30 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  153. 6:30 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  154. Saturday Night
  155. 8:30 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the U.S.A."
    • TV-G
  156. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  157. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "Life Cycle"
    • TV-PG
  158. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Florence and the Machine; Andra Day"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  159. Sunday, September 24
  160. 12:00 AM Doctor Who "The Visitation"
    • TV-PG
  161. 1:30 AM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  162. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  163. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 10:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  170. 11:00 AM Venture North "Kinetic Art; Coco's Washburn Bakery; Sports Artist"
    • TV-G
  171. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  172. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "Local Legacies"
  173. 12:30 PM MotorWeek "'18 Dodge Challenger SRT Demon"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  174. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  175. 1:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  176. 2:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  177. 2:30 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  178. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Heavenly Hocks"
    • TV-G
  179. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "25 Bites"
    • TV-PG
  180. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • TV-PG
  181. 5:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  182. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  183. 6:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  184. Sunday Night
  185. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  186. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  187. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Hazardous Exposure"
    • TV-PG
  188. Monday, September 25
  189. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  190. 1:30 AM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  191. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  192. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
    • TV-G
  193. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  203. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  213. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  214. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  216. Monday Night
  217. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  218. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  219. Tuesday, September 26
  220. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  221. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  222. 1:00 AM Tolkien & Lewis: Myth, Imagination & the Quest for Meaning
    • TV-G
  223. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  224. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  225. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  248. Tuesday Night
  249. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  250. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  251. Wednesday, September 27
  252. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  253. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  254. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  255. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  256. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  257. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 5:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  277. 6:00 PM Arthur "Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out"
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  280. Wednesday Night
  281. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  282. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  283. Thursday, September 28
  284. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  285. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  286. 1:00 AM Doc Martin "Hazardous Exposure"
    • TV-PG
  287. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  288. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  289. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  299. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  309. 6:00 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  310. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  312. Thursday Night
  313. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  314. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  315. Friday, September 29
  316. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  317. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  318. 1:00 AM Doctor Who "The Visitation"
    • TV-PG
  319. 2:30 AM SIGN OFF
  320. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  321. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Red Riding Hood"
    • TV-Y
  331. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  338. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  339. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  341. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  342. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  343. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  344. Friday Night
  345. 8:00 PM Almanac
  346. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  347. 9:30 PM Veterans -- The Telling Project
    • TV-14
  348. 10:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  349. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  350. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  351. Saturday, September 30
  352. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  353. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  354. 1:30 AM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  355. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  356. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  360. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Business Structures"
    • TV-G
  363. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "Blueprints"
    • TV-G
  364. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Casual Events and Parties"
  365. 12:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dublin Town"
    • TV-G
  366. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Strip-by-Strip Patchwork Quilts, Part 2"
  367. 1:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Holly Wood Spectaculars"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  368. 1:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  369. 3:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  370. 5:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  371. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  372. Saturday Night
  373. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  374. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  375. Sunday, October 1
  376. 12:00 AM Doctor Who "Black Orchid"
    • TV-PG
  377. 1:00 AM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  378. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  379. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  381. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:30 AM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  386. 11:00 AM Venture North "The Stanley Steamer; Fishing Lake Superior; Red-headed Woodpecker Recovery"
    • TV-G
  387. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  388. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "From the Heart"
  389. 12:30 PM MotorWeek "'18 Alfa Romeo Stelvio"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  390. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  391. 1:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  392. 2:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  393. 2:30 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  394. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Mayo -- The Mother Sauce"
    • TV-G
  395. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Best Of: Eggs"
    • TV-PG
  396. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Quarter Final"
    • TV-PG
  397. 5:00 PM To Be Announced
  398. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  399. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • HD
  400. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  401. Sunday Night
  402. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  403. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  404. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Listen With Mother"
    • TV-PG
  405. Monday, October 2
  406. 12:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  407. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  408. 2:30 AM SIGN OFF
  409. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  410. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  414. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tom Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  420. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem; The Giant Baby Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 6:00 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  431. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  433. Monday Night
  434. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  435. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  436. 10:00 PM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  437. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  438. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G