TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  3. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  10. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Have a Plan, Stan!"
    • TV-G
  15. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets"
    • TV-Y
  20. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  21. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  22. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  23. Last Night
  24. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  25. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  26. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "From the Earth to the Sky"
    • TV-G
  27. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  28. Today
  29. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  30. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  31. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
  32. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  33. 4:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  34. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • HD
    • TV-G
  35. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  36. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Desert Rock"
    • TV-G
  37. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  38. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  41. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  42. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Magic Porridge Pot"
    • TV-Y
  49. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Birds of a Feather; Bula's Heroes: The Great Camouflage Caper"
    • TV-Y
  54. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Codename: Icky"
    • TV-Y
  59. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  60. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  61. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  62. Tonight
  63. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  64. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  65. 10:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
    • HD
  66. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  67. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  68. Tomorrow
  69. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  70. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  71. 1:30 AM Nature Adventures "Beautiful Places"
    • TV-G
  72. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  73. 3:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
    • HD
  74. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  75. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  76. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  77. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Boulder Valley"
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  79. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Pinocchio"
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Past Perfect Prediction"
    • TV-Y
  100. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  101. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  103. Tomorrow Night
  104. 8:00 PM On Call "Sherlock Holmes-Image from a Diagnostic Physician"
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Drought Update"
  106. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  107. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  108. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  109. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  110. Friday, October 20
  111. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  112. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  113. 1:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious Rome"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  115. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  116. 4:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  117. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  118. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  119. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Ocean Spray"
    • TV-G
  120. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  121. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:00 PM Curious Crew "Rockets"
    • TV-G
  137. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Measure for Measure"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:00 PM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  144. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  145. Friday Night
  146. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  147. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  148. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  149. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  150. 10:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  151. Saturday, October 21
  152. 12:30 AM Dakota Life "Colorful Things"
    • TV-G
  153. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
  155. 2:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  156. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • HD
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 AM The Mystery of Matter: Search for the Elements "Into the Atom"
    • TV-G
  158. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Enamel Training"
  159. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  160. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "The Bad Habit; Ferdy Factual"
    • TV-Y
  163. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 9:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Row Quilt, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  169. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Design as You Go"
    • TV-G
  170. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Day and Night"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  171. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Smart -- A Three Season Jacket"
    • TV-G
  172. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "When the Wind Blows"
    • TV-G
  173. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs, Wall Frame, Pop Up Side Walls"
  174. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Router Table Cabinet & Final Details"
    • TV-G
  175. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  176. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Ramp-ing Up to Spring"
    • TV-G
  177. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Ribs and Mashed Potatoes Revisited"
    • TV-G
  178. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "La Mer"
    • TV-PG
  179. 5:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  180. 5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Dates"
    • TV-G
  181. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  182. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  183. Saturday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  185. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  186. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's Ex-Wife"
    • TV-PG
  187. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Lepidopterist's Companion"
    • TV-PG
  188. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  189. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "100 Watt Shine"
  190. Sunday, October 22
  191. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  192. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Marty Stuart"
    • TV-G
  193. 1:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Hope Clayburn's Soul Scrimmage"
    • TV-G
  194. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  195. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "100 Watt Shine"
  196. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  197. 5:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Marty Stuart"
    • TV-G
  198. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Hope Clayburn's Soul Scrimmage"
    • TV-G
  199. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  200. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  206. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 11:30 AM On Call "Sherlock Holmes-Image from a Diagnostic Physician"
    • TV-G
  211. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  212. 1:00 PM Alive! In America's Delta "Delta Guardians"
    • TV-PG
  213. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  214. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Drought Update"
  215. 3:00 PM Painting the Falls of Yellowstone
    • TV-G
  216. 4:00 PM Theodore Roosevelt: A Cowboy's Ride to the White House
    • TV-G
  217. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
  218. 5:30 PM Today's Wild West "Tombstone Ranch; Geronimo's Hideout; Old Tucson Studios"
    • TV-G
  219. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  220. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  221. Sunday Night
  222. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  223. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  224. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  225. 11:00 PM The Real Sherlock Holmes
    • TV-PG
  226. Monday, October 23
  227. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  228. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  229. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  230. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  231. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  232. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • HD
    • TV-G
  233. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  234. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 1"
    • TV-G
  235. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  236. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:00 PM Mack & Moxy "Ready, Set, Hike!; A Spectrum of Possibilities"
    • TV-Y
  249. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Watts of Halloween Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:00 PM Arthur "Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  257. Monday Night
  258. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  259. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  260. 10:00 PM Daschle Dialogues "Tom Brokaw"
  261. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  262. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  263. Tuesday, October 24
  264. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  265. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  266. 1:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Sean Brock & Benjamin Dennis"
    • TV-G
  267. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  268. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  269. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  270. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-14
  271. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  272. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 2"
    • TV-G
  273. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  274. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  278. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  284. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Money Math -- Who Needs It?"
    • TV-G
  289. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Fit"
    • TV-Y
  294. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  297. Tuesday Night
  298. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  299. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  300. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  301. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  302. Wednesday, October 25
  303. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  304. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
  306. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  307. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  308. 4:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  309. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  310. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Osteoporosis Walking Workout"
    • TV-G
  311. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  312. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  322. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Moon Struck; Me, Myself and IO"
    • TV-Y
  327. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 5:30 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  333. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  334. Wednesday Night
  335. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  336. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  337. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
    • HD
  338. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Cowboy Up!"
    • TV-G
  339. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  340. Thursday, October 26
  341. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  342. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  343. 1:30 AM Nature Adventures "Creatures of the Prairie"
    • TV-G
  344. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  345. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • HD
  346. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  347. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  348. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  349. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Vertical Ab Toner Workout"
    • TV-G
  350. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  351. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  354. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  355. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  360. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  361. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  362. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  363. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  364. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  365. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  366. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  367. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  368. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  369. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  370. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  371. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Castleblanca"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  373. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  374. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  375. Thursday Night
  376. 8:00 PM On Call "Breast Cancer and Precision Oncology"
    • TV-G
  377. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Water Fight"
  378. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  379. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  380. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
    • TV-G
  381. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  382. Friday, October 27
  383. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  384. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  387. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  388. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  389. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  390. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  391. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Osteoporosis Back Strength and Stretch"
    • TV-G
  392. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  393. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  400. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  402. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  404. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  405. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  406. 3:00 PM Curious Crew "Candy Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  408. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  409. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  410. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Spheres of Fears"
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  414. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  415. Friday Night
  416. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  417. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  418. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  419. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Quite A Ride"
    • TV-G
  420. 10:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  421. Saturday, October 28
  422. 12:30 AM Dakota Life "Vietnam War: Lessons & Legacies In S.D."
    • TV-G
  423. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
  425. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  426. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • HD
    • TV-G
  427. 5:00 AM For the Rights of All: Ending Jim Crow in Alaska
    • TV-G
  428. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Tool Workout"
  429. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  430. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  431. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "The Big Blooper; Nothing to Do"
    • TV-Y
  433. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  434. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Row Quilt, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  438. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Finding Precision"
    • TV-G
  439. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Day and Night"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  440. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  441. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Inspired by Art"
    • TV-G
  442. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Ridge; Rafters; Knee Walls"
  443. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Router Table Top"
    • TV-G
  444. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  445. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Eggs a Dozen Ways"
    • TV-G
  446. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Bourbon and Broccoli Hit the Grill"
    • TV-G
  447. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "La Vegetale"
    • TV-PG
  448. 5:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Simply Spanish"
    • TV-G
  449. 5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Kebabs"
    • TV-G
  450. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  451. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  452. Saturday Night
  453. 8:00 PM South Dakota High School All-State Chorus & Orchestra 2017
  454. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  455. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Alchemist's Secret"
    • TV-PG
  456. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  457. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "Hadden Sayers"
  458. Sunday, October 29
  459. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  460. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Parker Millsap"
    • TV-G
  461. 1:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Margo Price"
    • TV-G
  462. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  463. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Hadden Sayers"
  464. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  465. 5:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Parker Millsap"
    • TV-G
  466. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Margo Price"
    • TV-G
  467. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  468. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  469. 7:00 AM Sesame Street