TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  3. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  4. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  5. Last Night
  6. 8:00 PM Diana -- Her Story
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  7. 9:00 PM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • HD
    • TV-G
  8. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  9. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Dakota Dust Bowl"
    • TV-G
  10. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  11. Today
  12. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  13. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  14. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  15. 2:00 AM Temples of Justice
    • TV-G
  16. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  17. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  18. 4:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  19. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  20. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Quad Lengthening & Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  21. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  22. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  25. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  26. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Shadow Play; The Jealous Moon"
    • TV-Y
  38. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Send in the Clones"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:00 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  44. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  45. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  46. Tonight
  47. 8:00 PM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  48. 9:00 PM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  49. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Magnificent Metals"
    • TV-G
  50. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  53. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  54. 1:30 AM Nature Adventures "Wings"
    • TV-G
  55. 2:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  56. 4:00 AM Diana -- Her Story
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  57. 5:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • HD
    • TV-G
  58. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  59. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arm Toning Workout"
    • TV-G
  60. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  61. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  64. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  65. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  77. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "TD's Magic; Scaredy Cat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trading Places"
    • TV-Y
  82. 6:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  84. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  85. Tomorrow Night
  86. 8:00 PM On Call
  87. 9:00 PM Savor Dakota
  88. 9:30 PM Savor Dakota
  89. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Of All the Harbors in All the Towns"
    • TV-PG
  90. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  91. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "South Dakotans on the Move"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  93. Friday, August 25
  94. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  95. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Chile: Kissed by the Sea"
    • TV-G
  97. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  98. 3:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  99. 4:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  100. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  101. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  103. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 8:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  106. 9:00 AM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  107. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:00 PM SciGirls "Science Cooks!"
    • TV-G
  119. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Acts Up; Ronald Is In"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Less Than Zero"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  126. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  127. Friday Night
  128. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  129. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  130. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  131. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Minute Men"
    • TV-G
  132. 10:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  133. Saturday, August 26
  134. 12:30 AM Two Feet From the Audience
    • TV-G
  135. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  136. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  137. 2:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  138. 4:30 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  139. 5:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  140. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Shape Up"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Tales and Talent"
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "Out for the Team; Count Their Blessings"
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Crazy-Quilted Laptop Sleeve"
    • TV-G
  151. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Scraps and Pieces"
    • TV-G
  152. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Quick Quarter"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  153. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  154. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "On the Go"
    • TV-G
  155. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  156. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Classic Tips & Tricks"
    • TV-G
  157. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  158. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 1"
    • TV-G
  159. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Pork Supper"
    • TV-G
  160. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Restrictions"
    • TV-PG
  161. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  162. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "I'll Meet You on the Mountain"
    • TV-G
  163. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Lawrence Welk's Premiere Show"
    • TV-G
  164. Saturday Night
  165. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Of All the Harbors in All the Towns"
    • TV-PG
  166. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Candlelight Supper"
    • TV-PG
  167. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Welcome News"
    • TV-PG
  168. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Labyrinth of the Minotaur"
    • TV-PG
  169. 10:54 PM Stargazers
  170. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "The Claudettes"
  171. Sunday, August 27
  172. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  173. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Great Performances Vol. 1"
    • TV-PG
  174. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  175. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "The Claudettes"
  176. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  177. 5:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds"
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Tales and Talent"
    • TV-G
  179. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:00 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:30 AM On Call
    • TV-G
  190. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  191. 1:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  192. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Buick Encore"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  193. 2:00 PM Savor Dakota
  194. 2:30 PM Savor Dakota
  195. 3:00 PM Let There Be Light
    • TV-G
  196. 4:00 PM Forgotten Ellis Island
    • NR
  197. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  198. 5:30 PM Today's Wild West "Ghost Train; Hansen; Jesse James; Rawhide Braider; Virginia City"
    • TV-G
  199. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  200. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  201. Sunday Night
  202. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  203. 9:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  204. 10:30 PM Rebecca
    • TV-PG
  205. Monday, August 28
  206. 12:04 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  207. 1:03 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  208. 1:32 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  209. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  210. 3:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  211. 5:30 AM Two Feet From the Audience
    • TV-G
  212. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  213. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Shoulder Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  214. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  215. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zoo Night; Charkie Escapes"
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George's Rocket Ride; Curious George, Station Master"
    • TV-Y
  219. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Judith's Happy Chanukah"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 3:00 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "A Monster of a Mystery"
    • TV-G
  231. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Time to Cook"
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  239. Monday Night
  240. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  241. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  242. 10:00 PM POV "Raising Bertie"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  243. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  244. Tuesday, August 29
  245. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  246. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  247. 1:30 AM Supper Club "Taipei"
    • TV-PG
  248. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  249. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • HD
    • TV-14
  250. 3:30 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  251. 4:30 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  252. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  253. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  254. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  255. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score"
    • TV-Y
  258. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "All in the Family"
    • TV-G
  271. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  278. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  279. Tuesday Night
  280. 8:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  281. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  282. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "South Dakota Made"
    • TV-G
  283. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  284. Wednesday, August 30
  285. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  286. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  287. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  288. 2:00 AM Light of the Prairie: South Dakota Stained Glass
    • TV-G
  289. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  290. 4:00 AM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  291. 4:30 AM POV "Raising Bertie"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  292. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  293. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening & Pain-Relief Workout"
    • TV-G
  294. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  295. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Juan Bobo and the Pig"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "The Things in Rings; How the Rust Was Won"
    • TV-Y
  311. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "EcoHaven CSE"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:00 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  318. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  319. Wednesday Night
  320. 8:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  321. 9:00 PM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  322. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  323. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Enriching South Dakota"
    • TV-G
  324. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  325. Thursday, August 31
  326. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  327. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  328. 1:30 AM Nature Adventures "Hoofed Animals"
    • TV-G
  329. 2:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  330. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  331. 4:00 AM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  332. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  333. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hips & Hamstring Workout"
    • TV-G
  334. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  335. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:00 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  339. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  341. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  342. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  343. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  344. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree by the Nile Problem; The Eid al-Adha Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  351. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Slumber Party of Weird; Return to Martha's Slumber Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Borg of the Ring"
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  358. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  359. Thursday Night
  360. 8:00 PM On Call "Scratches, Sores and Bumps"
  361. 9:00 PM Big House Boy
  362. 9:30 PM Metal Road
    • TV-G
  363. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Haemophobia"
    • TV-PG
  364. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  365. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Life on the Prairie"
    • TV-G
  366. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  367. Friday, September 1
  368. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  369. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  370. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Iceland: Fire & Ice"
    • TV-G
  371. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  372. 3:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  373. 4:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  374. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  375. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  376. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  378. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  381. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM SciGirls "Underwater Eco-Adventure"
    • TV-G
  394. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Wagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Codename: Icky"
    • TV-Y
  399. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  400. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  401. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  402. Friday Night
  403. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  404. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  405. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  406. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Summertime Activities"
    • TV-G
  407. 10:00 PM American Masters "Richard Linklater"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  408. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  409. Saturday, September 2
  410. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  411. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  412. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  413. 2:00 AM American Masters "Richard Linklater"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  414. 3:30 AM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  415. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  416. 5:00 AM Curious Crew "Wheels and Axles"
    • TV-G
  417. 5:30 AM Curious Crew "Resonance"
    • TV-G
  418. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Beading Fitness Routine"
    • TV-G
  419. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Minute Men"
    • TV-G
  420. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "Slumber Party; The Talent Show"
    • TV-Y
  423. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting for Drama, Direction, Diversion"
    • TV-G
  429. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "A New Angle"
    • TV-G
  430. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Dessert Time"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  431. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  432. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Take It With You"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  434. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  435. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  436. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 2"
    • TV-G
  437. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Modern Stews"
    • TV-G
  438. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "New Orleans"
    • TV-PG
  439. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  440. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Statler Brothers Farewell Concert"
    • TV-G
  441. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs From the Movies"
    • TV-G
  442. Saturday Night
  443. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Haemophobia"
    • TV-PG
  444. 9:00 PM Best of Jazzfest 2017
  445. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "Billy Talbot & Ryan Holtzer"
  446. Sunday, September 3
  447. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Beck"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  448. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Ani DiFranco"
    • TV-PG
  449. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  450. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Billy Talbot & Ryan Holtzer"
  451. 4:00 AM Best of Jazzfest 2017
  452. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Minute Men"
    • TV-G
  453. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  454. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  455. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 9:00 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:30 AM On Call "Scratches, Sores and Bumps"
    • TV-G
  464. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  465. 1:00 PM Alive! In America's Delta "The Whooping Crane's Majestic Return"
    • TV-PG
  466. 1:30 PM MotorWeek
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  467. 2:00 PM Big House Boy
  468. 2:30 PM Metal Road
    • TV-G
  469. 3:00 PM Edison: American Experience