TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Boy Friend"
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:30 AM As Time Goes By "Living Together, But Where?"
    • TV-PG
  5. 4:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Brian Masek and Friends II"
  6. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  7. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
    • TV-G
  8. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  13. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:30 AM WordGirl "A Questionable Pair; All That Chazz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  17. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:30 AM On Call "Ask Anything"
    • TV-G
  19. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  20. 1:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  21. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 New York International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  22. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Local Pride - Part 2"
  23. 3:00 PM The Magic of the Diary of Anne Frank
    • TV-PG
  24. 4:00 PM Enemy of the Reich: The Noor Inayat Khan Story
    • NR
  25. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
  26. 5:30 PM Nature Adventures "The Beauty of Puerto Rico"
  27. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Vixen's Run"
    • TV-PG
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  31. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  32. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  33. 11:04 PM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  34. Today
  35. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Provence, France"
    • TV-G
  36. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  37. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  38. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  39. 3:02 AM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  40. 5:00 AM Wild Weather
    • HD
    • TV-G
  41. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  42. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Mt. Grandeur"
    • TV-G
  43. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  44. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 3:00 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Out of Memory; Pizzas to Go"
  60. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  65. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  68. Tonight
  69. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  70. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  71. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  72. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  73. Tomorrow
  74. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  75. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 1:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Guatemala, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • HD
    • TV-14
  78. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  80. 5:03 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  81. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  82. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Serene Tide Pools"
    • TV-G
  83. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  84. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  90. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  94. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 2:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "What's Up With the Stock Market?"
    • TV-G
  100. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  105. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  107. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  108. Tomorrow Night
  109. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  110. 9:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  111. 10:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  112. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Pastimes"
    • TV-G
  113. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  114. Wednesday, May 3
  115. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  116. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  117. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Cornwall"
  118. 2:00 AM Stavig Letters
    • TV-G
  119. 3:00 AM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  120. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  121. 5:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • HD
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  123. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Cascading Paradise"
    • TV-G
  124. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  125. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 10:00 AM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  131. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  135. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Chili Cook-Off; Treasure in the Clouds"
    • TV-Y
  141. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  148. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  149. Wednesday Night
  150. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  151. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  152. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  153. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Teaching Native Culture"
    • TV-G
  154. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  155. Thursday, May 4
  156. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  157. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  158. 1:30 AM Americas Now "Costa Rica -- Centenarians; Game Changer -- Julia Novelo"
    • TV-G
  159. 2:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  160. 3:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  161. 4:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  162. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  163. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  164. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Ocean Sunset"
    • TV-G
  165. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  166. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  176. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 2:30 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  189. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  190. Thursday Night
  191. 8:00 PM On Call "Dr. Rick Holm's Cancer Experience"
  192. 9:00 PM Dakota Life
  193. 9:30 PM Big House Boy
  194. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  195. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  196. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  197. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  198. Friday, May 5
  199. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  200. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  202. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  203. 3:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  204. 4:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  205. 5:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  206. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  207. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Desert Rock"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  209. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 10:00 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  215. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  219. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 3:00 PM SciGirls "Puppet Power"
  225. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  232. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  233. Friday Night
  234. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  235. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  236. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  237. 9:30 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  238. 10:00 PM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  239. Saturday, May 6
  240. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  241. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  243. 2:00 AM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  244. 4:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  245. 5:00 AM My Voice: One Man's Journey to Overcome the Silence of Autism
    • TV-G
  246. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Bodybuilding With Resin"
  247. 6:30 AM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  248. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 7:30 AM Caillou "Thoughtful Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  250. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  255. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Kitchen Windows"
    • TV-G
  257. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Scraps and Pieces"
    • TV-G
  258. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Four Sisters Quilt"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  259. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "The Best of Sewing With Nancy's Super-Sized Quilts, Part 1"
  260. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Versatile Packables"
    • TV-G
  261. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  262. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
  263. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Fixing the Fascia; Ask This Old House: Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  264. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  265. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baked Alaska Showstopper"
    • TV-G
  266. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Garbage"
    • TV-PG
  267. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  268. 5:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  269. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Circuit Rider"
    • TV-G
  270. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  271. Saturday Night
  272. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  273. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Barbecue at Violet's"
    • TV-PG
  274. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Covering Up"
    • TV-PG
  275. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
    • TV-PG
  276. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  277. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "35th and Taylor"
  278. Sunday, May 7
  279. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Robert Plant"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  280. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Steve Vai"
    • TV-PG
  281. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Provence, France"
    • TV-G
  282. 3:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "A Barbecue at Violet's"
    • TV-PG
  283. 3:30 AM As Time Goes By "Covering Up"
    • TV-PG
  284. 4:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "35th and Taylor"
  285. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Robert Plant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  286. 6:00 AM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  287. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  295. 10:30 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  296. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 11:30 AM On Call "Dr. Rick Holm's Cancer Experience"
    • TV-G
  298. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • HD
    • TV-G
  299. 1:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  300. 1:30 PM MotorWeek
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  301. 2:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  302. 2:30 PM Big House Boy
  303. 3:00 PM South Dakota Symphony's Young People's Concert 2017
  304. 4:00 PM Free to Rock
    • NR
  305. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
  306. 5:30 PM Nature Adventures "The Salty Seas"
  307. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  308. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • TV-PG
  309. Sunday Night
  310. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  311. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  312. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  313. 11:05 PM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  314. Monday, May 8
  315. 12:02 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Nile, Egypt"
    • TV-G
  316. 1:00 AM Washington Week
    • HD
  317. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • HD
  318. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Robert Plant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  319. 3:02 AM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  320. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  321. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  322. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Boulder Valley"
    • TV-G
  323. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  324. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  333. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 2:30 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  338. 3:00 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Helium Buffoons; When It Rains It Pours"
  339. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  341. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  342. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  343. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Halloween Howl"
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Puppy Skits; Dinosaurs in Trouble!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  346. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  347. Monday Night
  348. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  349. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  350. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "The Prison in Twelve Landscapes"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  351. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Sculpture, Archery and Schmeckfest"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  353. Tuesday, May 9
  354. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  355. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  356. 1:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Guatemala, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  357. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • HD
    • TV-14
  358. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  359. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  360. 5:03 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  361. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  362. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Ocean Spray"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  364. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  365. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  366. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  367. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  368. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  369. 10:00 AM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  370. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  371. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  372. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  373. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rapunzel"
    • TV-Y
  374. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 2:30 PM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Crash Course on Starting a Business"
    • TV-G
  380. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  381. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  382. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Clean Sweep"
    • TV-Y
  385. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  387. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  388. Tuesday Night
  389. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1870s"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  390. 9:00 PM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  391. 10:00 PM Frontline "Poverty, Politics and Profit"
    • NEW
    • HD
  392. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Summer Camps"
    • TV-G
  393. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  394. Wednesday, May 10
  395. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  396. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  397. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
  398. 2:00 AM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  399. 3:00 AM Frontline "Poverty, Politics and Profit"
    • HD
  400. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Prison in Twelve Landscapes"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  401. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  402. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  403. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 1"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  405. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  407. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:00 AM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  414. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Star Crossed; Night of the Fweebs"
    • TV-Y
  420. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Designing Mr. Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  425. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  427. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  428. Wednesday Night
  429. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  430. 9:00 PM NOVA "Arctic Ghost Ship"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  431. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Sex & Lies"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  432. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Prehistoric Peoples"
    • TV-G
  433. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  434. Thursday, May 11
  435. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  436. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 1:30 AM Americas Now "Peru -- Counterfeit Money; Venezuela -- Underwater Village"
    • TV-G
  438. 2:00 AM NOVA "Arctic Ghost Ship"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  439. 3:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Sex & Lies"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  440. 4:00 AM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  441. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1870s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  442. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD
  443. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 2"
    • TV-G
  444. 7:00 AM BBC World News
    • HD
  445. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout"
    • TV-Y
  451. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  452. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  454. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  455. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 2:30 PM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  461. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  463. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  464. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  465. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Ecohaven Ooze"
    • TV-Y
  466. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  467. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  468. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  469. Thursday Night
  470. 8:00 PM On Call "Bringing Skyrocketing Healthcare Costs Back to Earth"
  471. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Water Fight"
  472. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  473. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  474. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Dakota Dust Bowl"
    • TV-G
  475. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  476. Friday, May 12
  477. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  478. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  479. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  480. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1870s"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  481. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  482. 4:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  483. 5:00 AM NOVA "Arctic Ghost Ship"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  484. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
    • HD