TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Epic Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  3. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "The Burbs and the Bees"
    • TV-G
  4. 12:00 PM It's Sew Easy "The Counterculture -- The Late 1960s"
    • TV-G
  5. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Little House by the Road"
    • TV-G
  6. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  7. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Guilty Pleasures"
    • TV-G
  8. 2:00 PM The Great American Seafood Cook-off
    • TV-G
  9. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Danny Bortnick, Green Eggs & Ham"
    • TV-G
  10. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Back to the Land"
    • TV-G
  11. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Ice, Rock, and Water: The Sierra Nevada"
    • TV-G
  12. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Burgundy: Profoundly French"
    • TV-G
  13. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Tips, Tricks & Techniques"
    • TV-G
  14. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Epic Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  15. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "The Burbs and the Bees"
    • TV-G
  16. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show II"
    • TV-G
  17. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Where There's Smoke"
    • TV-G
  18. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic Creole"
    • TV-G
  19. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  22. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  23. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Magical Mezze Amidst the Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  24. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Where There's Smoke"
    • TV-G
  25. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show II"
    • TV-G
  26. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Thousand Islands -- A Canadian Bi-National Adventure"
    • TV-G
  27. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Adventure in Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  28. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  29. Today
  30. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  31. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic Creole"
    • TV-G
  32. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  33. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "The Southern Ocean: South Georgia Island"
    • TV-G
  34. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  35. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Magical Mezze Amidst the Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  37. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Where There's Smoke"
    • TV-G
  38. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show II"
    • TV-G
  39. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Thousand Islands -- A Canadian Bi-National Adventure"
    • TV-G
  40. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Adventure in Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  41. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM Fresh Quilting "Create and Recreate"
    • TV-G
  43. 6:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  44. 7:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  45. 7:30 AM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Burn in the USA"
    • TV-G
  46. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Good Eating"
    • TV-G
  47. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Honey Be Good"
    • TV-G
  48. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "The Best of Season 4 -- A Year of Traveling"
    • TV-G
  49. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  50. 10:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  51. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  52. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Crystal Bridges, American Dreams"
    • TV-G
  53. 11:30 AM Scrapbook Soup "DIY Embellishments"
    • TV-G
  54. 12:00 PM Fresh Quilting "Create and Recreate"
    • TV-G
  55. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  57. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Burn in the USA"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Good Eating"
    • TV-G
  59. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Honey Be Good"
    • TV-G
  60. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "The Best of Season 4 -- A Year of Traveling"
    • TV-G
  61. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  62. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Dordogne"
    • TV-G
  63. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  64. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Crystal Bridges, American Dreams"
    • TV-G
  65. 5:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "DIY Embellishments"
    • TV-G
  66. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  67. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Extreme Smoke"
    • TV-G
  68. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Madhur Jaffrey"
    • TV-G
  69. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Beer Makes It Better"
    • TV-G
  70. Tonight
  71. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  72. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  73. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  74. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Extreme Smoke"
    • TV-G
  75. 10:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  76. 10:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World: Escape to French Polynesia
    • TV-G
  77. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  78. Tomorrow
  79. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  80. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Madhur Jaffrey"
    • TV-G
  81. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  82. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "South Africa's Garden Coast -- Wild Monkey Adventures"
    • TV-G
  83. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  84. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  85. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  86. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Extreme Smoke"
    • TV-G
  87. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  88. 4:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World: Escape to French Polynesia
    • TV-G
  89. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  90. 6:00 AM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  91. 7:00 AM Music Voyager "Tokyo: A Feast for the Senses"
    • TV-G
  92. 7:30 AM Lucky Chow "Ramen Mania"
    • TV-G
  93. 8:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Taisetsuzan: Summer Alpine Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  94. 8:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  95. 9:00 AM Lucky Chow "Trending Japanese"
    • TV-G
  96. 9:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  97. 10:00 AM Rudy Maxa's World "Kyoto, Japan"
    • TV-G
  98. 10:30 AM Music Voyager "Tohoku: Japan Rising"
    • TV-G
  99. 11:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Chichibu: An Autumn Pilgrimage"
    • TV-G
  100. 11:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "Tokyo, Japan"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Best of Garden Home: Cooking"
    • TV-G
  102. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of the Garden Farm, Part II"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Hawaiian Island Lunch"
    • TV-G
  104. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  105. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Topping, Virginia -- Ryan & Travis Vroxton & Chef Dylan Fultineer"
    • TV-G
  107. 3:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Fire Meets Water"
    • TV-G
  108. 3:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  109. 4:00 PM Rick Steves Special: A Symphonic Journey
    • TV-G
  110. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  111. 5:30 PM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  113. 7:00 PM Music Voyager "Tokyo: A Feast for the Senses"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:30 PM Lucky Chow "Ramen Mania"
    • TV-G
  115. Tomorrow Night
  116. 8:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Taisetsuzan: Summer Alpine Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  117. 8:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  118. 9:00 PM Lucky Chow "Trending Japanese"
    • TV-G
  119. 9:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  120. 10:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Kyoto, Japan"
    • TV-G
  121. 10:30 PM Music Voyager "Tohoku: Japan Rising"
    • TV-G
  122. 11:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Chichibu: An Autumn Pilgrimage"
    • TV-G
  123. 11:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Tokyo, Japan"
    • TV-G
  124. Sunday, September 24
  125. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  126. 12:30 AM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of the Garden Farm, Part II"
    • TV-G
  127. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  128. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Ethiopia: The Omo Valley"
    • TV-G
  129. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  130. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  131. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Topping, Virginia -- Ryan & Travis Vroxton & Chef Dylan Fultineer"
    • TV-G
  132. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Fire Meets Water"
    • TV-G
  133. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  134. 4:30 AM Rick Steves Special: A Symphonic Journey
    • TV-G
  135. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  136. 6:00 AM Knitting Daily "Playtime Knits"
    • TV-G
  137. 6:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Whale Tail"
    • TV-G
  138. 7:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Julia Remembered"
    • TV-G
  139. 7:30 AM Ciao Italia "Cooking for Friends; Cucinando per gli Amici"
    • TV-G
  140. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Herbs & Roses"
    • TV-G
  141. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  142. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Bali"
    • TV-G
  143. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Kochi's Summertime Fever: The Yosakoi!"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  145. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Segmented Wood Lidded Box"
    • TV-G
  146. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  147. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Coming Along Swimmingly"
    • TV-G
  148. 12:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  149. 1:00 PM Music Voyager "Tokyo: A Feast for the Senses"
    • TV-G
  150. 1:30 PM Lucky Chow "Ramen Mania"
    • TV-G
  151. 2:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Taisetsuzan: Summer Alpine Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  152. 2:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  153. 3:00 PM Lucky Chow "Trending Japanese"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  155. 4:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Kyoto, Japan"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 PM Music Voyager "Tohoku: Japan Rising"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Chichibu: An Autumn Pilgrimage"
    • TV-G
  158. 5:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Tokyo, Japan"
    • TV-G
  159. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  160. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Perfect Hog"
    • TV-G
  161. 7:00 PM Taste the Islands "Pineapple Expressed"
    • TV-G
  162. 7:30 PM The French Chef Classics "Quiche Lorraine"
    • TV-G
  163. Sunday Night
  164. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  165. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Canning Classics"
    • TV-G
  166. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Falling for Fattoush"
    • TV-G
  167. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Perfect Hog"
    • TV-G
  168. 10:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  169. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna"
    • TV-G
  170. 11:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Namibia: Wild Cheetah"
    • TV-G
  171. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  172. Monday, September 25
  173. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Canning Classics"
    • TV-G
  174. 12:30 AM Taste the Islands "Pineapple Expressed"
    • TV-G
  175. 1:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Julia Remembered"
    • TV-G
  176. 1:30 AM Travels With Darley "Michigan's Upper Peninsula"
    • TV-G
  177. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  178. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Canning Classics"
    • TV-G
  179. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Falling for Fattoush"
    • TV-G
  180. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Perfect Hog"
    • TV-G
  181. 4:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  182. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna"
    • TV-G
  183. 5:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Namibia: Wild Cheetah"
    • TV-G
  184. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  185. 6:00 AM Quilting Arts "Go Big or Go Home"
    • TV-G
  186. 6:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  187. 7:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  188. 7:30 AM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Bombay Blast"
    • TV-G
  189. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "From Our Soil"
    • TV-G
  190. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  191. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Columbia, South Carolina -- Southern Food, Watersports, Museums, and Baseball"
    • TV-G
  192. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  193. 10:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  194. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  195. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  196. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Trendspotting: Tassels and Knotting"
    • TV-G
  197. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Go Big or Go Home"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  200. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Bombay Blast"
    • TV-G
  201. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "From Our Soil"
    • TV-G
  202. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  203. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Columbia, South Carolina -- Southern Food, Watersports, Museums, and Baseball"
    • TV-G
  204. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  205. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  206. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  207. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  208. 5:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Trendspotting: Tassels and Knotting"
    • TV-G
  209. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  210. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  211. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  212. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Main Dish Favorites"
    • TV-G
  213. Monday Night
  214. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  215. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  216. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  217. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  218. 10:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  219. 10:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  220. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  221. Tuesday, September 26
  222. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  223. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  224. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  225. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "South Africa's Lemurs, Ostriches Caves & Crags"
    • TV-G
  226. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  227. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  228. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  229. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  230. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  231. 4:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  232. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  233. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  234. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Sunset Aglow"
    • TV-G
  235. 7:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  236. 7:30 AM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Dinner Dance or Swept Off My Feet"
    • TV-G
  237. 8:00 AM Dining With the Chef "Aemono With Kamakura Vegetables in Three Different Sauces"
    • TV-G
  238. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Neal Fraser, Filet of Beef"
    • TV-G
  239. 9:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  240. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Fiesta in the Yucatan: Maya Traditions"
    • TV-G
  241. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  242. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  243. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  244. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  245. 12:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  246. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Sunset Aglow"
    • TV-G
  247. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  248. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Dinner Dance or Swept Off My Feet"
    • TV-G
  249. 2:00 PM Dining With the Chef "Aemono With Kamakura Vegetables in Three Different Sauces"
    • TV-G
  250. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Neal Fraser, Filet of Beef"
    • TV-G
  251. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  252. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Fiesta in the Yucatan: Maya Traditions"
    • TV-G
  253. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Little Europe: Five Micro-Countries"
    • TV-G
  254. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  255. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  256. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  257. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  258. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  259. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Italian Influences"
    • TV-G
  260. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  261. Tuesday Night
  262. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  263. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  264. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Fish, Spice & Everything Nice"
    • TV-G
  265. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  266. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  267. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  268. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Into the Ecuadorian Amazon"
    • TV-G
  269. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  270. Wednesday, September 27
  271. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  272. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Italian Influences"
    • TV-G
  273. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  274. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Ethiopia: The Omo Valley"
    • TV-G
  275. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  277. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Fish, Spice & Everything Nice"
    • TV-G
  278. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  279. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  280. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  281. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Into the Ecuadorian Amazon"
    • TV-G
  282. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  283. 6:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Handwarmers"
    • TV-G
  284. 6:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Mermaid"
    • TV-G
  285. 7:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  286. 7:30 AM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
    • TV-G
  287. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  288. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  289. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Ireland"
    • TV-G
  290. 9:30 AM Journeys in India "Bhavnagar: Land of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  291. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  292. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Picnic Basket"
    • TV-G
  293. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  294. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Bungalow Blowout"
    • TV-G
  295. 12:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Handwarmers"
    • TV-G
  296. 12:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Mermaid"
    • TV-G
  297. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  298. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
    • TV-G
  299. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  300. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  301. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Ireland"
    • TV-G
  302. 3:30 PM Journeys in India "Bhavnagar: Land of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  303. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  304. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Picnic Basket"
    • TV-G
  305. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  306. 5:30 PM For Your Home "Bungalow Blowout"
    • TV-G
  307. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  308. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  309. 7:00 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Alek Stupak"
    • TV-G
  310. 7:30 PM The French Chef Classics "French Tarts, Apple Style"
    • TV-G
  311. Wednesday Night
  312. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  313. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  314. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  315. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  316. 10:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  317. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  318. 11:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "India: Good Karma"
    • TV-G
  319. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  320. Thursday, September 28
  321. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  322. 12:30 AM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Alek Stupak"
    • TV-G
  323. 1:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  324. 1:30 AM Travels With Darley "Road Trip: Maryland, Virginia and Beyond"
    • TV-G
  325. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  327. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  328. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  329. 4:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  330. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  331. 5:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "India: Good Karma"
    • TV-G
  332. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  333. 6:00 AM It's Sew Easy "The Me Decade -- The 1970s"
    • TV-G
  334. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  335. 7:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  336. 7:30 AM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Ticket to Provence"
    • TV-G
  337. 8:00 AM The Great American Seafood Cook-off II
    • TV-G
  338. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Kent Rathbun, Easy Chocolate Mousse"
    • TV-G
  339. 9:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  340. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Panama: A City and a Canal"
    • TV-G
  341. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  342. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  343. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  344. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Green YoU"
    • TV-G
  345. 12:00 PM It's Sew Easy "The Me Decade -- The 1970s"
    • TV-G
  346. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  347. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  348. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Ticket to Provence"
    • TV-G
  349. 2:00 PM The Great American Seafood Cook-off II
    • TV-G
  350. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Kent Rathbun, Easy Chocolate Mousse"
    • TV-G
  351. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  352. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Panama: A City and a Canal"
    • TV-G
  353. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  354. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  355. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  356. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "Green YoU"
    • TV-G
  357. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  358. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  359. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Gettin' Crabby"
    • TV-G
  360. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  361. Thursday Night
  362. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  363. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  364. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Spring Sensations"
    • TV-G
  365. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  366. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  367. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  368. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Alaska: Cruising the Inside Passage"
    • TV-G
  369. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  370. Friday, September 29
  371. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  372. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Gettin' Crabby"
    • TV-G
  373. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  374. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  375. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  376. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  377. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Spring Sensations"
    • TV-G
  378. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  379. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  380. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  381. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Alaska: Cruising the Inside Passage"
    • TV-G
  382. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  383. 6:00 AM Fresh Quilting "Design Options"
    • TV-G
  384. 6:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  385. 7:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  386. 7:30 AM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Asia's Crossroads"
    • TV-G
  387. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Layering With Seasoning"
    • TV-G
  388. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  389. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  390. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  391. 10:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  392. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
    • TV-G
  393. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  394. 11:30 AM Scrapbook Soup "Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  395. 12:00 PM Fresh Quilting "Design Options"
    • TV-G
  396. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  397. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  398. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Asia's Crossroads"
    • TV-G
  399. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Layering With Seasoning"
    • TV-G
  400. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  401. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  402. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  403. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Czech Republic Beyond Prague"
    • TV-G
  404. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
    • TV-G
  405. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  406. 5:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  407. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  409. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Johnny Iuzzini"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "One-Pot Favorites"
    • TV-G
  411. Friday Night
  412. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  413. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  414. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Los Angeles -- Curtis Stone & Francis Derby"
    • TV-G
  415. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  416. 10:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  417. 10:30 PM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • TV-G
  418. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  419. Saturday, September 30
  420. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  421. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Johnny Iuzzini"
    • TV-G
  422. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "Big Island of Hawaii -- Volcanoes & Movie Stars"
    • TV-G
  424. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  425. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  426. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Los Angeles -- Curtis Stone & Francis Derby"
    • TV-G
  427. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  428. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:30 AM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • TV-G
  430. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  431. 6:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  432. 6:30 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  433. 7:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Farm Market Fresh"
    • TV-G
  434. 7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Autumn Enchantment"
    • TV-G
  435. 8:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Autumn Leaves"
    • TV-G
  436. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Fall Fruit"
    • TV-G
  437. 9:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Fabulous Fall Fare"
    • TV-G
  438. 9:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  439. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Chockfull of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  440. 10:30 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A French Country Table"
    • TV-G
  441. 11:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New England"
    • TV-G
  442. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Harvest Festival"
    • TV-G
  443. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  444. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  445. 1:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Main Dish Favorites"
    • TV-G
  446. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  447. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  448. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  449. 3:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  450. 3:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  451. 4:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  453. 5:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  455. 6:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  456. 7:00 PM