TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "Stable Life"
  3. 6:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Escaramuza: Riding From the Heart"
  4. 7:00 PM Great Conversations "Diane Rehm and Ann Patchett"
    • TV-G
  5. Last Night
  6. 8:00 PM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  7. 9:30 PM Serving America: Memories of Peace Corps
    • TV-G
  8. 10:00 PM Doc World "Tocando la Luz"
    • NEW
  9. 11:30 PM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  10. Today
  11. 12:00 AM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  12. 1:30 AM Serving America: Memories of Peace Corps
    • TV-G
  13. 2:00 AM Doc World "Tocando la Luz"
  14. 3:30 AM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  15. 4:00 AM The Fidel Castro Tapes
    • TV-PG
  16. 5:00 AM Great Conversations "Diane Rehm and Ann Patchett"
    • TV-G
  17. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Mary Lynn Rajskub, Comedian and Actress"
    • TV-PG
  18. 6:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "New African American Museum; Fixing Up Shantytowns of Tijuana; Belief & Practice: Amidah Prayer"
    • TV-G
  19. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  20. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  21. 8:00 AM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  22. 9:30 AM Serving America: Memories of Peace Corps
    • TV-G
  23. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  24. 11:00 AM Roseburg Blast: A Catastrophe and It's Heroes
    • TV-G
  25. 11:30 AM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  26. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  27. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  28. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Mary Lynn Rajskub, Comedian and Actress"
    • TV-PG
  29. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "New African American Museum; Fixing Up Shantytowns of Tijuana; Belief & Practice: Amidah Prayer"
    • TV-G
  30. 2:00 PM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  31. 3:30 PM Doc World "Tocando la Luz"
  32. 5:00 PM Newsline
  33. 5:30 PM DW News
  34. 6:00 PM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  35. 6:30 PM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  36. 7:00 PM Latino Americans "War and Peace"
    • TV-PG
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  39. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  40. 9:30 PM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  41. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  42. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  43. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  44. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "New African American Museum; Fixing Up Shantytowns of Tijuana; Belief & Practice: Amidah Prayer"
    • TV-G
  45. Tomorrow
  46. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  47. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  48. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  49. 2:30 AM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  50. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  51. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  52. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  53. 5:00 AM The Fidel Castro Tapes
    • TV-PG
  54. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  55. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  56. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  57. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  58. 8:00 AM Latino Americans "War and Peace"
    • TV-PG
  59. 9:00 AM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  60. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  61. 11:00 AM The Fidel Castro Tapes
    • TV-PG
  62. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  63. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  64. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  65. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  66. 2:00 PM Latino Americans "War and Peace"
    • TV-PG
  67. 3:00 PM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  68. 4:00 PM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  69. 4:30 PM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  70. 5:00 PM Newsline
  71. 5:30 PM DW News
  72. 6:00 PM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  73. 6:30 PM Doc World "Tocando la Luz"
  74. Tomorrow Night
  75. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "In the Game"
    • NEW
  76. 9:30 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  77. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  78. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  79. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  80. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  81. Wednesday, September 28
  82. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  83. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  84. 2:00 AM The Salinas Project
    • TV-PG
  85. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  86. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  87. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  88. 5:00 AM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  89. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  90. 6:30 AM American Forum "What's Causing Our Crazy Politics?"
    • TV-G
  91. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  92. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  93. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  94. 9:30 AM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  95. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  96. 11:00 AM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  97. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  98. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  99. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  100. 1:30 PM American Forum "What's Causing Our Crazy Politics?"
    • TV-G
  101. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  102. 3:30 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 PM The Salinas Project
    • TV-PG
  104. 5:00 PM Newsline
  105. 5:30 PM DW News
  106. 6:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  107. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  108. Wednesday Night
  109. 9:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  110. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  111. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  112. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  113. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  114. Thursday, September 29
  115. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  116. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  117. 2:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  118. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  119. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  120. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  121. 5:00 AM Great Conversations "Diane Rehm and Ann Patchett"
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  123. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Knee Replacement"
    • TV-PG
  124. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  125. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  126. 8:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
  127. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  128. 11:00 AM Great Conversations "Diane Rehm and Ann Patchett"
    • TV-G
  129. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  130. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  131. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  132. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Knee Replacement"
    • TV-PG
  133. 2:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
  134. 4:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  135. 5:00 PM Newsline
  136. 5:30 PM DW News
  137. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  138. 7:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  139. Thursday Night
  140. 8:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  141. 9:00 PM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • TV-PG
  142. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  143. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  144. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  145. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  146. Friday, September 30
  147. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  148. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  149. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • TV-PG
  150. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  151. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  152. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  153. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  154. 5:30 AM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  155. 6:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  156. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Does Consciousness Defeat Materialism"
    • TV-G
  157. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  158. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  159. 8:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  160. 9:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  161. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  162. 11:00 AM Local, USA "Breadfruit & Open Spaces"
  163. 11:30 AM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  164. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  165. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  166. 1:00 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  167. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Does Consciousness Defeat Materialism"
    • TV-G
  168. 2:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  169. 3:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  170. 4:00 PM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • TV-PG
  171. 5:00 PM Newsline
  172. 5:30 PM DW News
  173. 6:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  174. 7:00 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  175. 7:30 PM VOCES on PBS "Children of Giant"
    • TV-PG
  176. Friday Night
  177. 9:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  178. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  179. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  180. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  181. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  182. Saturday, October 1
  183. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  184. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  185. 2:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  186. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  187. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  188. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  189. 5:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  192. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  193. 7:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  194. 8:00 AM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  195. 8:30 AM VOCES on PBS "Children of Giant"
    • TV-PG
  196. 10:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  197. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  198. 11:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  199. 12:00 PM Doc World "Tocando la Luz"
  200. 1:30 PM Serving America: Memories of Peace Corps
    • TV-G
  201. 2:00 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  202. 2:30 PM VOCES on PBS "Children of Giant"
    • TV-PG
  203. 4:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  204. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  205. 5:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  206. 6:00 PM American Forum "What's Causing Our Crazy Politics?"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  208. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  209. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  210. Saturday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
  212. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  213. 11:30 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  214. Sunday, October 2
  215. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
  216. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  217. 3:30 AM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  218. 4:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 AM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  220. 5:30 AM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  221. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  222. 6:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  223. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  224. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "In Apps We Trust"
    • TV-G
  225. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  227. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  228. 10:30 AM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  229. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Steve Sisgold -- Whole Body Intelligence"
    • TV-G
  230. 11:30 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  231. 12:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  232. 12:30 PM Austin Revealed: El Despertar
    • TV-G
  233. 1:30 PM Start Up "Dinner and Apps"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  235. 2:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  236. 3:00 PM American Forum "Redeeming Thomas Jefferson?"
    • TV-G
  237. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "In Apps We Trust"
    • TV-G
  238. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  239. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  240. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "In the Game"
  241. 6:30 PM Our American Family: The Barreras
    • TV-G
  242. 7:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  243. Sunday Night
  244. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  245. 9:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  246. 10:00 PM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
    • NEW
  247. 11:30 PM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  248. Monday, October 3
  249. 12:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  250. 1:00 AM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  251. 2:00 AM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  252. 3:30 AM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  253. 4:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  254. 5:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  255. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Anthony Foxx, U.S. Transportation Secretary"
    • TV-PG
  256. 6:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  257. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  258. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  259. 8:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  260. 9:00 AM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  261. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  262. 11:00 AM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  263. 11:30 AM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  264. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  265. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  266. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Anthony Foxx, U.S. Transportation Secretary"
    • TV-PG
  267. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  268. 2:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  269. 3:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  270. 4:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  271. 5:00 PM Newsline
  272. 5:30 PM DW News
  273. 6:00 PM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
    • NEW
  274. 6:30 PM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  275. 7:00 PM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  276. Monday Night
  277. 8:00 PM Latino Americans "Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  278. 9:00 PM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
  279. 9:30 PM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  280. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  281. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  282. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  283. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  284. Tuesday, October 4
  285. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  286. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  287. 2:00 AM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
  288. 2:30 AM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  289. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  290. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  291. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  292. 5:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  294. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  296. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  297. 8:00 AM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  298. 9:00 AM Latino Americans "Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  299. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  300. 11:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  301. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  302. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  303. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  304. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  305. 2:00 PM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  306. 3:00 PM Latino Americans "Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  307. 4:00 PM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
  308. 4:30 PM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  309. 5:00 PM Newsline
  310. 5:30 PM DW News
  311. 6:00 PM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  312. 6:30 PM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  313. Tuesday Night
  314. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
    • NEW
  315. 9:30 PM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  316. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  317. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  318. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  319. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  320. Wednesday, October 5
  321. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  322. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  323. 2:00 AM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  324. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  325. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  326. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  327. 5:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  328. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  329. 6:30 AM American Forum "Redeeming Thomas Jefferson?"
    • TV-G
  330. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  331. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  332. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
  333. 9:30 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  334. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  335. 11:00 AM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  336. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  337. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  338. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  339. 1:30 PM American Forum "Redeeming Thomas Jefferson?"
    • TV-G
  340. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
  341. 3:30 PM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  342. 5:00 PM Newsline
  343. 5:30 PM DW News
  344. 6:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  345. 7:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  346. Wednesday Night
  347. 8:30 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  348. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  349. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  350. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  351. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  352. Thursday, October 6
  353. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  354. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  355. 2:00 AM South Road to Oregon: The History of the Applegate Trail
  356. 2:30 AM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  357. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  358. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  359. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  360. 5:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  361. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  362. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Food as Medicine"
    • TV-PG
  363. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  364. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  365. 8:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  366. 9:00 AM The Singularity, Will We Survive Our Technology?
    • TV-G
    • NR
  367. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  368. 11:00 AM Great Conversations "Joe Nocera and Buzz Bissinger"
    • TV-G
  369. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  370. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  372. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Food as Medicine"
    • TV-PG
  373. 2:00 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  374. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  375. 4:30 PM A Daring Journey: From Immigration to Education
    • TV-PG
  376. 5:00 PM Newsline
  377. 5:30 PM DW News
  378. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  379. 7:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  380. Thursday Night
  381. 9:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  382. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  383. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  384. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  385. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  386. Friday, October 7
  387. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  388. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  389. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  390. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  391. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  392. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  393. 5:00 AM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
  394. 5:30 AM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  395. 6:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  396. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Fallacies in Arguing for God?"
    • TV-G
  397. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  398. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  399. 8:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  400. 10:00 AM Democracy Now!
    • TV-G
  401. 11:00 AM Local, USA "The Many Sad Fates of Mr. Tolendo"
  402. 11:30 AM On Story "Rectify: Ray McKinnon on Characters & Culture"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  404. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  405. 1:00 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  406. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Fallacies in Arguing for God?"
    • TV-G
  407. 2:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  408. 4:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  409. 5:00 PM Newsline
  410. 5:30 PM DW News
  411. 6:00 PM Ivy League Rumba
  412. 7:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Unfinished Spaces"
    • TV-PG
  413. Friday Night
  414. 8:00 PM Cuba: A Lifetime of Passion
    • TV-PG
  415. 9:00 PM Ivy League Rumba
    • TV-G
  416. 10:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  417. 10:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  418. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  419. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  420. Saturday, October 8
  421. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  422. 1:00 AM Democracy Now!
  423. 2:00 AM Ivy League Rumba
    • TV-G
  424. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  425. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  426. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  427. 5:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Unfinished Spaces"
    • TV-PG
  428. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  429. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  430. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  431. 7:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  432. 8:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Unfinished Spaces"
    • TV-PG
  433. 9:00 AM Cuba: A Lifetime of Passion
    • TV-PG
  434. 10:00 AM Ivy League Rumba
    • TV-G
  435. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  436. 11:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  437. 12:00 PM Doc World "Five Days to Dance"
  438. 1:30 PM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  439. 2:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Unfinished Spaces"
    • TV-PG
  440. 3:00 PM Cuba: A Lifetime of Passion
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:00 PM Ivy League Rumba
    • TV-G
  442. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  443. 5:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  444. 6:00 PM American Forum "Redeeming Thomas Jefferson?"
    • TV-G
  445. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  446. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  447. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  448. Saturday Night
  449. 8:00 PM VOCES on PBS "El Poeta"
    • TV-PG
  450. 9:00 PM American Masters "Pedro E. Guerrero: A Photographer's Journey"
    • TV-PG
  451. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
  452. 11:30 PM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  453. Sunday, October 9
  454. 12:00 AM VOCES on PBS "El Poeta"
    • TV-PG
  455. 1:00 AM American Masters "Pedro E. Guerrero: A Photographer's Journey"
    • TV-PG
  456. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
  457. 3:30 AM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  458. 4:00 AM Ivy League Rumba
    • TV-G
  459. 5:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Unfinished Spaces"
    • TV-PG
  460. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  461. 6:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  462. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  463. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "The Carceral States of America"
    • TV-G
  464. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  465. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  466. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "We Like It Like That"
  467. 10:30 AM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  468. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Becki Saltzman -- Living Curiously"
    • TV-G
  469. 11:30 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  470. 12:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  471. 12:30 PM Count Me In!
  472. 1:30 PM Start Up "Have a Beer Outdoors"
    • TV-G
  473. 2:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  474. 2:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  475. 3:00 PM American Forum "Inside the First Clinton White House"
    • TV-G
  476. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "The Carceral States of America"
    • TV-G
  477. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  478. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G