TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 PM Booknotes "David Weaver/Ohioana"
  3. 9:30 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 PM Applause
  5. 10:30 PM Broad & High
  6. 11:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "The Alliance of Art and Industry: Toledo Designs for a Modern America"
  7. 11:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Sawdust and Spectacle: Under the Big Top in Small Town America"
  8. Today
  9. 12:00 AM Naturally Ohio "Ash Cave"
  10. 12:30 AM Toledo Stories "The Cornerstones: The African Americans"
  11. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  12. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  13. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  14. 4:00 AM Broad & High
  15. 4:30 AM Applause
  16. 5:00 AM Booknotes "Will Haygood"
  17. 5:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  18. 6:00 AM Applause
  19. 6:30 AM Broad & High
  20. 7:00 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Connections: Ohio Artists Abroad"
  21. 7:30 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Visual Dialogues"
  22. 8:00 AM Naturally Ohio "Ash Cave"
  23. 8:30 AM Toledo Stories "The Cornerstones: The African Americans"
  24. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  25. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  26. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  27. 12:00 PM Broad & High
  28. 12:30 PM Applause
  29. 1:00 PM Booknotes "Will Haygood"
  30. 1:30 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  31. 3:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "The Ohio Watercolor Society: 31st Annual Juried Exhibition 2008"
  32. 3:30 PM 10 Cents a Ticket
  33. 4:00 PM Framelines "Mickey Fisher"
  34. 4:30 PM Booknotes "Sharon Draper"
  35. 5:00 PM Undefeated
  36. 6:00 PM Naturally Ohio "Rock House"
  37. 6:30 PM The Schuster
  38. 7:00 PM Wild Ohio
  39. 7:30 PM Wild Ohio
  40. Tonight
  41. 8:00 PM Around the World in Ohio "Episode III"
    • TV-G
  42. 8:30 PM The American Woodshop "Recycled Trestle Table"
    • TV-G
  43. 9:00 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  44. 9:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "The Urban Landscape"
  45. 10:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "The Ohio Watercolor Society: 31st Annual Juried Exhibition 2008"
  46. 10:30 PM 10 Cents a Ticket
  47. 11:00 PM Framelines "Mickey Fisher"
  48. 11:30 PM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "Womack Family Band"
  49. Tomorrow
  50. 12:00 AM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "Ellery"
  51. 12:30 AM Booknotes "David Weaver/Ohioana"
  52. 1:00 AM Days of the One Room Schoolhouse
  53. 2:00 AM Ohio Onsite "Indian Mill"
  54. 2:30 AM Renewable Power
  55. 3:00 AM Wild Ohio "Rich Bradley, Spider Expert"
  56. 3:30 AM Wild Ohio "Massasauga Rattlesnake"
  57. 4:00 AM Around the World in Ohio "Lima"
    • TV-G
  58. 4:30 AM The American Woodshop "Shaker Inspired Wall Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:00 AM Our Ohio "Virtual Pasture, Medina Ice Festival"
  60. 5:30 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Kleibacker: New York Designer to Ohio Curator"
  61. 6:00 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "The View From Here: Recent Pictures From Central Europe and the American Midwest"
    • TV-Y
  62. 6:30 AM Dragons
    • TV-PG
  63. 7:00 AM Framelines "Johnny Wu"
  64. 7:30 AM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "Jesse, Ponce, Traditional Mexican Music"
  65. 8:00 AM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "Ellery"
  66. 8:30 AM Booknotes "David Weaver/Ohioana"
  67. 9:00 AM Black History Month
  68. 10:00 AM George Washington Williams
  69. 10:30 AM Martin Luther King Jr. Awards Celebration
  70. 12:00 PM The Hines Farm Blues Club
    • TV-PG
  71. 1:00 PM Wild Ohio "The Lake Erie Water Snake"
    • TV-G
  72. 1:30 PM The American Woodshop "Scroll Saw Gifts"
    • TV-G
  73. 2:00 PM NewsDepth
  74. 2:30 PM Ohio House Finance Committee
  75. 3:30 PM Ohio Senate Finance Committee
  76. 4:30 PM Black History Month
  77. 5:30 PM Black History Month
  78. 6:30 PM George Washington Williams
  79. 7:00 PM Wild Ohio "The Lake Erie Water Snake"
    • TV-G
  80. 7:30 PM The American Woodshop "Scroll Saw Gifts"
    • TV-G
  81. Tomorrow Night
  82. 8:00 PM The Hines Farm Blues Club
    • TV-PG
  83. 9:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
  84. 10:00 PM Supreme Court of Ohio
  85. Monday, February 15
  86. 12:00 AM Supreme Court of Ohio
  87. 1:00 AM Black History Month
  88. 2:00 AM George Washington Williams
  89. 2:30 AM Martin Luther King Jr. Awards Celebration
  90. 4:00 AM The Hines Farm Blues Club
    • TV-PG
  91. 5:00 AM Wild Ohio "The Lake Erie Water Snake"
    • TV-G
  92. 5:30 AM The American Woodshop "Scroll Saw Gifts"
    • TV-G
  93. 6:00 AM Supreme Court of Ohio
  94. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  95. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  96. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  97. 12:00 PM Ohio County Courthouses
  98. 12:30 PM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "Fat Daddy"
  99. 1:00 PM Framelines "The Sleeper"
  100. 1:30 PM NewsDepth
  101. 2:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  102. 2:30 PM Columbus On the Record
  103. 3:00 PM NW Ohio Journal
  104. 3:30 PM Broad & High
  105. 4:00 PM ideas
  106. 4:30 PM Deadline Now
  107. 5:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
    • LIVE
  108. 6:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  109. 7:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  110. Monday Night
  111. 8:00 PM Ohio Channel Presents
  112. 9:00 PM Ohio Channel Presents
  113. 9:30 PM NewsDepth
  114. 10:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  115. 10:30 PM Columbus On the Record
  116. 11:00 PM NW Ohio Journal
  117. 11:30 PM Broad & High
  118. Tuesday, February 16
  119. 12:00 AM ideas
  120. 12:30 AM Deadline Now
  121. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
    • LIVE
  122. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  123. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  124. 4:00 AM Ohio Channel Presents
  125. 5:00 AM Ohio Channel Presents
  126. 5:30 AM NewsDepth
  127. 6:00 AM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  128. 6:30 AM Columbus On the Record
  129. 7:00 AM NW Ohio Journal
  130. 7:30 AM Broad & High
  131. 8:00 AM ideas
  132. 8:30 AM Deadline Now
  133. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  134. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  135. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  136. 12:00 PM City Club of Cleveland
  137. 1:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  138. 1:30 PM Legislative Programming
  139. 3:30 PM Applause
  140. 4:00 PM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  141. 5:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
  142. 6:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  143. 7:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  144. Tuesday Night
  145. 8:00 PM City Club of Cleveland
  146. 9:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  147. 9:30 PM Legislative Programming
  148. 11:30 PM Applause
  149. Wednesday, February 17
  150. 12:00 AM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  151. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  152. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  153. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  154. 4:00 AM City Club of Cleveland
  155. 5:00 AM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  156. 5:30 AM Legislative Programming
  157. 7:30 AM Applause
  158. 8:00 AM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  159. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  160. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  161. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  162. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
  163. 12:30 PM ideas
  164. 1:00 PM Columbus On the Record
  165. 1:30 PM Ohio House of Representatives
    • LIVE
  166. 2:30 PM Legislative Programming
  167. 3:30 PM Our Ohio
  168. 4:00 PM City Club of Cleveland
  169. 5:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
  170. 6:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  171. 7:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  172. Wednesday Night
  173. 8:00 PM The State of Ohio
  174. 8:30 PM ideas
  175. 9:00 PM Columbus On the Record
  176. 9:30 PM Legislative Programming
  177. 11:30 PM Our Ohio
  178. Thursday, February 18
  179. 12:00 AM City Club of Cleveland
  180. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  181. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  182. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  183. 4:00 AM The State of Ohio
  184. 4:30 AM ideas
  185. 5:00 AM Columbus On the Record
  186. 5:30 AM Legislative Programming
  187. 7:30 AM Our Ohio
  188. 8:00 AM City Club of Cleveland
  189. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  190. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  191. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  192. 12:00 PM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  193. 1:00 PM Deadline Now
  194. 1:30 PM Supreme Court of Ohio
  195. 4:30 PM NW Ohio Journal
  196. 5:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
  197. 6:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  198. 7:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  199. Thursday Night
  200. 8:00 PM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  201. 9:00 PM Deadline Now
  202. 9:30 PM Supreme Court of Ohio
  203. Friday, February 19
  204. 12:30 AM NW Ohio Journal
  205. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  206. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  207. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  208. 4:00 AM Columbus Metropolitan Club
  209. 5:00 AM Deadline Now
  210. 5:30 AM Supreme Court of Ohio
  211. 8:30 AM NW Ohio Journal
  212. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
    • LIVE
  213. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  214. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
    • LIVE
  215. 12:00 PM Broad & High
  216. 12:30 PM Applause
  217. 1:00 PM Booknotes "Season 1 Finale"
  218. 1:30 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 PM Applause
  220. 2:30 PM Broad & High
  221. 3:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Quilt Nationals `01"
  222. 3:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Deep Space: Ohio Photographers"
  223. 4:00 PM Ohio Onsite "Zoar Village"
  224. 4:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "100 Years of Art: Celebrating Columbus' Legacy"
  225. 5:00 PM The Sound of Ideas
  226. 6:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  227. 7:00 PM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  228. Friday Night
  229. 8:00 PM Broad & High
  230. 8:30 PM Applause
  231. 9:00 PM Booknotes "Season 1 Finale"
  232. 9:30 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  233. 10:00 PM Applause
  234. 10:30 PM Broad & High
  235. 11:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Quilt Nationals `01"
  236. 11:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Deep Space: Ohio Photographers"
  237. Saturday, February 20
  238. 12:00 AM Ohio Onsite "Zoar Village"
  239. 12:30 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "100 Years of Art: Celebrating Columbus' Legacy"
  240. 1:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  241. 2:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  242. 3:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  243. 4:00 AM Broad & High
  244. 4:30 AM Applause
  245. 5:00 AM Booknotes "Will Haygood"
  246. 5:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  247. 6:00 AM Applause
  248. 6:30 AM Broad & High
  249. 7:00 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Quilt Nationals `01"
  250. 7:30 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Deep Space: Ohio Photographers"
  251. 8:00 AM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "100 Years of Art: Celebrating Columbus' Legacy"
  252. 8:30 AM Black History Month
  253. 9:30 AM NewsDepth
  254. 10:00 AM University Place
  255. 11:00 AM Ohio Onsite "Zoar Village"
  256. 11:30 AM Spotlight
  257. 12:00 PM Wild Ohio "Ohio's Freshwater Bivalves"
  258. 12:30 PM Wild Ohio
  259. 1:00 PM Around the World in Ohio "Toledo"
  260. 1:30 PM The American Woodshop "Windsor Arrow Back Chairs"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  262. 2:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Midwestern Visions of Impressionism: 1890 - 1930"
  263. 3:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Imagining Flight: Explorations By Dayton Artists"
  264. 3:30 PM The Thunder on the Farm
  265. 4:00 PM Framelines "Ruth Lang"
  266. 4:30 PM Booknotes "Season 1 Finale"
  267. 5:00 PM Black History Month
  268. 6:00 PM Ohio Onsite "Zoar Village"
  269. 6:30 PM Spotlight
  270. 7:00 PM Wild Ohio "Ohio's Freshwater Bivalves"
  271. 7:30 PM Wild Ohio
  272. Saturday Night
  273. 8:00 PM Around the World in Ohio "Toledo"
  274. 8:30 PM The American Woodshop "Windsor Arrow Back Chairs"
    • TV-G
  275. 9:00 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  276. 9:30 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Midwestern Visions of Impressionism: 1890 - 1930"
  277. 10:00 PM Spotlight: Riffe Gallery "Imagining Flight: Explorations By Dayton Artists"
  278. 10:30 PM The Thunder on the Farm
  279. 11:00 PM Framelines "Ruth Lang"
  280. 11:30 PM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici "No Right Turn Rock N Roll Band From"
  281. Sunday, February 21
  282. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  283. 9:00 AM Ohio Channel
  284. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel
  285. Monday, February 22
  286. 1:00 AM Ohio Channel
  287. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  288. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  289. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  290. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  291. 12:00 PM Music's Brewing at Coffee Amici
  292. 12:30 PM Framelines
  293. 1:00 PM The State of Ohio
  294. 1:30 PM Columbus On the Record
  295. 2:00 PM ideas
  296. 2:30 PM Deadline Now
  297. 3:00 PM City Club of Cleveland
  298. 4:00 PM NW Ohio Journal
  299. 4:30 PM Applause
  300. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel
  301. Tuesday, February 23
  302. 1:00 AM Ohio Channel
  303. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  304. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  305. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  306. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  307. 12:00 PM Governor John Kasich
  308. 1:30 PM Ohio Senate
  309. 4:00 PM NewsDepth
  310. 4:30 PM Finer With Age
  311. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel
  312. Wednesday, February 24
  313. 1:00 AM Ohio Channel
  314. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  315. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  316. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  317. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  318. 12:00 PM Our Ohio
  319. 12:30 PM The State of Ohio
  320. 1:00 PM NewsDepth
  321. 1:30 PM Ohio Senate
  322. 4:00 PM City Club of Cleveland
  323. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel
  324. Thursday, February 25
  325. 1:00 AM Ohio Channel
  326. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  327. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  328. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  329. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  330. 12:00 PM Supreme Court of Ohio
  331. 3:00 PM Ohio Women's Hall of Fame
  332. 4:00 PM Writers Talk
  333. 4:30 PM Writers Talk
  334. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel
  335. Friday, February 26
  336. 1:00 AM Ohio Channel
  337. 6:00 AM Ohio Channel
  338. 9:00 AM The Sound of Ideas
  339. 10:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  340. 11:00 AM All Sides with Ann Fisher
  341. 12:00 PM Supreme Court of Ohio
  342. 3:00 PM Our Ohio
  343. 3:30 PM Wild Ohio
  344. 4:00 PM Wild Ohio
  345. 4:30 PM Wild Ohio
  346. 5:00 PM Ohio Channel