TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Computer Error"
    • TV-G
  3. 6:00 PM CHiPs "A Simple Operation"
    • TV-G
  4. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Bananas, Crackers and Nuts"
    • TV-PG
  5. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Cowboy"
    • TV-PG
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Arrest of the Fun Girls"
    • TV-PG
  8. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Luck of Newton Monroe"
    • TV-PG
  9. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Try, Try Again"
    • TV-G
  10. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Cincinnati Kids"
    • TV-G
  11. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Elopement"
    • TV-G
  12. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Miss Popularity"
    • TV-G
  13. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hot Dog Stand/The Morning After"
    • TV-G
  14. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Married Moonlighters"
    • TV-PG
  15. Today
  16. 12:30 AM Columbo "Fade In to Murder"
    • TV-G
  17. 2:00 AM Night Gallery "The Heart That Wouldn't Stay Buried"
    • TV-PG
  18. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Lady, Lady Take My Life"
    • TV-PG
  19. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Completely Foolproof"
    • TV-PG
  20. 4:00 AM Thriller "Girl With a Secret"
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:00 AM F Troop "A Gift From the Chief"
    • TV-G
  22. 5:30 AM F Troop "Marriage, Fort Courage Style"
    • TV-G
  23. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Goodnight Sweet Skipper"
    • TV-G
  24. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Wrongway Feldman"
    • TV-G
  25. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "The Almost Election of Mayor Witchiepoo"
    • TV-G
  26. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Stone Soup"
    • TV-G
  27. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  28. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Miami"
    • TV-G
  30. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Belize"
    • TV-G
  31. 10:00 AM Lifestyles
  32. 10:30 AM Planet Vehicle
  33. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Lost Colony"
    • TV-G
  34. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Run of the Savage"
    • TV-G
  35. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Hide Cutters"
    • TV-PG
  36. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Mr. Henry Comstock"
    • TV-PG
  37. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of Grandma's Money"
    • TV-PG
  38. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Barney's Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  39. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Martin Poster"
    • TV-PG
  40. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "The Vaqueros"
    • TV-G
  41. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "First Wages"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "Whatever Goes Up"
    • TV-G
  43. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Last Knight"
    • TV-G
  44. 7:00 PM Batman "Batman's Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  45. 7:30 PM Batman "A Riddling Controversy"
    • TV-PG
  46. Tonight
  47. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Girl From Ilandia"
    • TV-G
  48. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Cloud Minders"
    • TV-PG
  49. 10:00 PM The Thing That Couldn't Die
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  50. Tomorrow
  51. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "West of Mars"
    • TV-G
  52. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Return of Blackbeard"
    • TV-PG
  53. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Leadside"
    • TV-PG
  54. 2:30 AM Get Smart "Greer Window"
    • TV-PG
  55. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Toody Undercover"
    • TV-PG
  56. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "I Hate Capt. Block"
    • TV-PG
  57. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "The Jet Set"
    • TV-G
  58. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant of the Guard"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "There's Always Room for One Less"
    • TV-G
  60. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "The General Cried at Dawn"
    • TV-G
  61. 6:00 AM F Troop "The Courtship of Wrangler Jane"
    • TV-G
  62. 6:30 AM F Troop "That's Show Biz"
    • TV-G
  63. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Cheapskates"
    • TV-G
  64. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "South of Dixie"
    • TV-G
  65. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Mr. Kotter, Teacher"
    • TV-PG
  66. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  67. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "President Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  68. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Goodbye Island"
    • TV-G
  69. 10:00 AM Paid Programming
  70. 10:30 AM No defrosting or preheating required
  71. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "School Song"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Senior Prom"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Kelly's Kids"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Driver's Seat"
    • TV-G
  75. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Out of This World"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Welcome Aboard"
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Ex Plus Y; Graham & Kelly; Goldenagers"
    • TV-G
  78. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Steele in Circulation"
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "Beyond Vengeance"
    • TV-PG
  80. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Can You Hear Me Out There?"
    • TV-PG
  81. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Nightmare in Blue"
    • TV-PG
  82. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "The Deadliest Enemy of All"
    • TV-PG
  83. Tomorrow Night
  84. 8:00 PM Columbo "Dagger of the Mind"
    • TV-G
  85. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Foreign Legion Affair"
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Test Case"
    • TV-PG
  87. Monday, August 31
  88. 12:00 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  89. 12:30 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  90. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Bunco Artists"
    • TV-PG
  91. 2:00 AM Naked City "Idylls of a Running Back"
    • TV-PG
  92. 3:00 AM Route 66 "Hell Is Empty, All the Devils Are Here"
    • TV-G
  93. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "Jacoby's Vacation"
    • TV-PG
  94. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "The Money Game"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "From Bed to Worse"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  97. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Pass the Vegetables Please"
    • TV-G
  98. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Around the Town"
    • TV-G
  99. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The New Mother"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Deep Sea Fishing"
    • TV-G
  101. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "River Passage"
    • TV-G
  102. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  103. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  104. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  105. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Requiem for the Living"
    • TV-G
  106. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Paradise Cove"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  107. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Zavala"
    • TV-PG
  108. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Magnificent Adah"
    • TV-G
  109. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Sheer Terror"
    • TV-G
  110. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Stand-In"
    • TV-PG
  111. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Inferno"
    • TV-G
  112. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Messin' Around"
    • TV-G
  113. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Suicide Stunt"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Henry, Please Come Home"
    • TV-PG
  115. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "I Hate a Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  116. Monday Night
  117. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Flunks Arithmetic"
    • TV-PG
  118. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie and the Carnival"
    • TV-PG
  119. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Two Angry Men"
    • TV-G
  120. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Take My Plants -- Please!"
    • TV-PG
  121. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Schultz"
    • TV-G
  122. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Eight O'Clock and All Is Well"
    • TV-G
  123. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Torchy Song"
    • TV-G
  124. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jilted Jockey"
    • TV-PG
  125. Tuesday, September 1
  126. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  127. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The House That Cried Murder"
    • TV-PG
  128. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Power of Attorney"
    • TV-PG
  129. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Prediction"
    • TV-PG
  130. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "$1,000 TV Prize"
    • TV-G
  131. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  132. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Producer"
    • TV-G
  133. 6:30 AM Family Affair "One for the Little Boy"
    • TV-G
  134. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Just a Housewife"
    • TV-G
  135. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Desert Island"
    • TV-G
  136. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When a King Is a Pawn"
    • TV-G
  137. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  138. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  139. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "The Last Six Hours"
    • TV-G
  141. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  142. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Finney"
    • TV-PG
  143. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Journey Back"
    • TV-PG
  145. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Decision"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fools"
    • TV-G
  147. 5:00 PM Emergency! "How Green Was My Thumb?"
    • TV-G
  148. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Vagabonds"
    • TV-G
  149. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Germ Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  150. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Edwina"
    • TV-PG
  151. Tuesday Night
  152. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Banjo-Playing Deputy"
    • TV-PG
  153. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Housekeeper"
    • TV-G
  154. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  155. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Mortician"
    • TV-PG
  156. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  157. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  158. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Babes in Barns"
    • TV-G
  159. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Purple Woman"
    • TV-PG
  160. Wednesday, September 2
  161. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  162. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Man Who Died at Three and Nine"
    • TV-PG
  163. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The World's Oldest Motive"
    • TV-PG
  164. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Fatal Impulse"
    • TV-PG
  165. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Amnesia"
    • TV-G
  166. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Don't Come Up and See Me Sometime"
    • TV-PG
  167. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Voodoo"
    • TV-G
  168. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Fancy Free"
    • TV-G
  169. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Free Soul"
    • TV-G
  170. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricardos Visit Cuba"
    • TV-G
  171. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Symbol"
    • TV-G
  172. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  173. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  174. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Rat Pack"
    • TV-PG
  175. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Speed Trap"
    • TV-G
  176. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  177. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Slocum"
    • TV-PG
  178. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  179. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Knight Errant"
    • TV-G
  180. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Honest Abe"
    • TV-G
  181. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Hard Hours"
    • TV-G
  182. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Floor Brigade"
    • TV-G
  183. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  184. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Love Story"
    • TV-PG
  185. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Tuttle"
    • TV-PG
  186. Wednesday Night
  187. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Manhunt"
    • TV-G
  188. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Guitar Player"
    • TV-G
  189. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Bringing Up Spike"
    • TV-G
  190. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Horse Show"
    • TV-PG
  191. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  193. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fancy Figures"
    • TV-PG
  195. Thursday, September 3
  196. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  197. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Can a Dead Man Strike From the Grave?"
    • TV-PG
  198. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Monkey's Paw: A Retelling"
    • TV-PG
  199. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Big Blackout"
    • TV-PG
  200. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Efficiency Experts"
    • TV-G
  201. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  202. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Where There's a Will"
    • TV-G
  203. 6:30 AM Family Affair "A Helping Hand"
    • TV-G
  204. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Quarrel"
    • TV-G
  205. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky's School Pageant"
    • TV-PG
  206. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  207. 9:00 AM 21 DAY FIX
  208. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  209. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  210. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Test for the Living"
    • TV-G
  211. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  212. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "O'Quillian"
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  214. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Long Goodbye"
    • TV-G
  215. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Shattered Idol"
    • TV-G
  216. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Propinquity"
    • TV-G
  217. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  218. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Killer Indy"
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Ringbanger"
    • TV-PG
  220. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sometimes You Hear the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  221. Thursday Night
  222. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie Comes to Town"
    • TV-G
  223. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Irresistible Andy"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Sight for Sore Eyes"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Slow Child"
    • TV-PG
  226. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  227. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  229. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Perjured Parrot"
    • TV-PG
  230. Friday, September 4
  231. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
    • TV-14
    • NR
  232. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "With This Ring, I Thee Kill"
    • TV-PG
  233. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Second Wife"
    • TV-PG
  234. 4:00 AM Thriller "Knock Three-One-Two"
    • TV-PG
  235. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  236. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  237. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Man With a Net"
    • TV-G
  238. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Once in Love With Buffy"
    • TV-G
  239. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Place to Go"
    • TV-G
  240. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky Gets a Dog"
    • TV-PG
  241. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  242. 9:00 AM Derm Exclusive!
  243. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  244. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Bestseller"
    • TV-PG
  245. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death by Good Intention"
    • TV-G
  246. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  247. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "9:12 to Dodge"
    • TV-PG
  248. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  249. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Long Gun From Tucson"
    • TV-G
  250. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "High Country"
    • TV-G
  251. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Screenwriter"
    • TV-G
  252. 5:00 PM Emergency! "I'll Fix It"
    • TV-G
  253. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Weed Wars"
    • TV-G
  254. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Again"
    • TV-PG
  255. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Longjohn Flap"
    • TV-PG
  256. Friday Night
  257. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Runaway Kid"
    • TV-G
  258. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy the Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  259. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Arnold's Wedding"
    • TV-G
  260. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Driving Test"
    • TV-G
  261. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Easy Come, Easy Go"
    • TV-G
  262. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Meister Spy"
    • TV-G
  263. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  264. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Shattered Dream"
    • TV-PG
  265. Saturday, September 5
  266. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  267. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Witch, Witch Burning Bright"
    • TV-PG
  268. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night Fever"
    • TV-PG
  269. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  270. 5:00 AM F Troop "Here Comes the Tribe"
  271. 5:30 AM F Troop "Iron Horse Go Home"
  272. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  273. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  274. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl?"
    • TV-G
  275. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Elsewhen"
    • TV-G
  276. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  277. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  278. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Louisville"
    • TV-Y
  279. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "New Orleans"
    • TV-Y
  280. 10:00 AM Lifestyles
  281. 10:30 AM Planet Vehicle
  282. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Honorable Don Charlie Story"
  283. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  284. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Abelia"
    • TV-PG
  285. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Last Hunt"
    • TV-G
  286. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Pitchwagon"
    • TV-PG
  287. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Fatal Memory"
    • TV-PG
  288. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  289. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  290. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Skull"
    • TV-G
  291. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Magic Secret"
    • TV-G
  292. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Divide and Conquer"
    • TV-G
  293. 7:00 PM Batman "That Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  294. 7:30 PM Batman "Scat, Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  295. Saturday Night
  296. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  297. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Savage Curtain"
    • TV-PG
  298. 10:00 PM The Night Walker
    • NR
  299. Sunday, September 6
  300. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "A Visit to Hades"
    • TV-G
  301. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-PG
  302. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Moonglow Affair"
  303. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Star Is Born in the Bronx"
    • TV-PG
  304. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Pretzel Mary"
    • TV-PG
  305. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Dates a Movie Star"
    • TV-G
  306. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer the MP"
    • TV-G
  307. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Now I Lay Me Down to Steal"
    • TV-G
  308. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Lassie, Get Lost"
    • TV-G
  309. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Wife Wanted"
    • TV-G
  310. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Uncle From New Jersey"
    • TV-G
  311. 7:00 AM F Troop "Our Hero, What's His Name"
    • TV-G
  312. 7:30 AM F Troop "Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black"
    • TV-G
  313. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Girl"
    • TV-PG
  314. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "California Dreamin'"
    • TV-PG
  315. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Angel on the Island"
    • TV-G
  316. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "3 Million Dollars More or Less"
    • TV-G
  317. 10:00 AM Paid Programming
  318. 10:30 AM Paid Programming
  319. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  320. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  321. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Two Petes in a Pod"
    • TV-G
  322. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  323. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-G
  324. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  325. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "Water, Water Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "So Sorry, My Island Now"
    • TV-G
  327. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Mind of Their Own"
    • TV-G
  328. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Debutante Ball"
    • TV-G
  329. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Mustache"
    • TV-PG
  330. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Envious"
    • TV-G
  331. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  332. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  333. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Charity"
    • TV-G
  334. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Feud Is a Feud"
    • TV-PG
  335. Sunday Night
  336. 8:00 PM Columbo "Murder by the Book"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Commander Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  338. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "The Odd Father"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:00 PM Cheers "Swear to God"
    • TV-PG
  341. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "Carlin's New Suit"
    • TV-G
  342. Monday, September 7
  343. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "His Two Right Arms"
    • TV-PG
  344. 12:30 AM Taxi "Elaine and the Monk"
    • TV-PG
  345. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  346. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko's De Luxe Tours"
  347. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Nowhere Affair"
  348. 3:00 AM Naked City "Daughter, Am I in My Father's House?"
  349. 4:00 AM Route 66 "From an Enchantress Fleeing"
  350. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Private Eye"
    • TV-G
  351. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  352. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Ballerina Buffy"
    • TV-G
  354. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Night to Howl"
    • TV-G
  355. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Wants to Move to the Country"
    • TV-PG
  356. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Wolf Man"
    • TV-G
  357. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  358. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  359. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  360. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Images"
    • TV-G
  361. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Love Is the Word"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  362. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  363. 2:00 PM Bonanza "El Toro Grande"
    • TV-G
  364. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  365. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  366. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Gossip"
    • TV-G
  367. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Nagging Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  368. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Anything But the Truth"
    • TV-G
  369. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Army-Navy Game"
    • TV-PG
  370. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sticky Wicket"
    • TV-PG
  371. Monday Night
  372. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie for Council"
    • TV-G
  373. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-G
  374. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  375. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "2001: A Comedy Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  376. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "That's No Lady, That's My Spy"
    • TV-G
  377. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To Russia Without Love"
    • TV-G
  378. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  379. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Borrowed Brunette"
    • TV-PG
  380. Tuesday, September 8
  381. 12:30 AM McCloud "A Cowboy in Paradise"
    • TV-G
  382. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Eye of the Haunted"
    • TV-PG
  383. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Off Season"
    • TV-PG
  384. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Cheaters"
    • TV-PG
  385. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Tax Return"
    • TV-G
  386. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  387. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Ring Around Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  388. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Mother Tongue"
    • TV-G
  389. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Editorial"
    • TV-G
  390. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hates to Leave"
    • TV-PG
  391. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Jasper Ledbedder Story"
    • TV-G
  392. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  393. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  394. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  395. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Even Odds"
    • TV-G
  396. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Nice Guys Finish Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  397. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Miracle Man"
    • TV-PG
  398. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Outcasts"
    • TV-G
  399. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  400. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  401. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Communication Gaffe"
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  403. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Bomb Run"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Major Fred C. Dobbs"
    • TV-PG
  405. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Ceasefire"
    • TV-PG
  406. Tuesday Night
  407. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry Goes Hollywood"
    • TV-G
  408. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Horse Trader"
    • TV-G
  409. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  410. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  411. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink for the Defense"
    • TV-G
  412. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Kamikazes Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  413. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  414. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glittering Gold Fish"
    • TV-PG
  415. Wednesday, September 9
  416. 12:30 AM McCloud "This Must Be the Alamo"
    • TV-G
  417. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Echo of a Distant Scream"
    • TV-PG
  418. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "A Piece of the Action"
    • TV-PG
  419. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hungry Glass"
    • TV-PG
  420. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Public Enemies"
    • TV-G
  421. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  422. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  423. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Everybody Needs Somebody"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Gentle Dew"
    • TV-G
  425. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Misses the Mertzes"
    • TV-PG
  426. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things"
    • TV-G
  427. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  428. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  429. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  430. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Dead and Alive"
    • TV-G
  431. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Hawaiian Headache"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  432. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Waco"
    • TV-PG
  433. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A House Divided"
    • TV-G
  434. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Young Man's Fancy"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Man From Salinas"
    • TV-G
  436. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Daisy's Pick"
    • TV-G
  437. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Quicker Than the Eye"
    • TV-G
  438. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Diamond in the Rough"
    • TV-G
  439. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Showtime"
    • TV-PG
  440. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Divided We Stand"
    • TV-PG
  441. Wednesday Night
  442. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Those Gossipin' Men"
    • TV-G
  443. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  445. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  446. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Gertrude"
    • TV-G
  447. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hogan's Double Life"
    • TV-G
  448. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hat/Carol and Sis/The Writer"
    • TV-G
  449. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll"
    • TV-PG
  450. Thursday, September 10
  451. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street"
    • TV-PG
  452. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Whisper of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  453. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Don't Look Behind You"
    • TV-PG
  454. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Poisoner"
    • TV-PG
  455. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Bank Holdup"
    • TV-G
  456. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  457. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Invasion"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Way It Was"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Fatal Leap"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Gets Chummy With the Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  461. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  463. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  464. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Sisters"
    • TV-PG
  465. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Way to Treat a Body"
    • TV-G
  466. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The No Fault Affair"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  467. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Lobo"
    • TV-PG
  468. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Gunmen"
    • TV-PG
  469. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Two Ounces of Tin"
    • TV-G
  470. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Deadly Image"
    • TV-G
  471. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Foreign Trade"
    • TV-G
  472. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Camera Bug"
    • TV-G
  473. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-G
  474. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "5 O'Clock Charlie"
    • TV-PG
  475. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Radar's Report"
    • TV-PG
  476. Thursday Night
  477. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Alcohol and Old Lace"
    • TV-G
  478. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy, the Marriage Counselor"
    • TV-G
  479. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Father"
    • TV-G
  480. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Robbery"
    • TV-G
  481. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Look at the Pretty Snowflakes"
    • TV-G
  482. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Rockets or Romance"
    • TV-G
  483. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Zelda and Gladys/The Ham Actor/Salute to MGM Studios"
    • TV-G
  484. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fraudulent Photo"
    • TV-PG
  485. Friday, September 11
  486. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Gang That Stole Manhattan"
    • TV-PG
  487. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Shadow in the Well"
    • TV-PG
  488. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night of the Owl"
    • TV-PG
  489. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Cage"
    • TV-PG
  490. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Well Oiled"
    • TV-G
  491. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  492. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Kidnapper"
    • TV-G
  493. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Nephews Are Created Equal"
    • TV-G