TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 AM Time Team America "Topper, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  4. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  5. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  6. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  7. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Finding America I"
  8. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Chance"
  9. 6:00 AM Well Read "Amor Towles, A Gentleman in Moscow"
    • TV-G
  10. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Fallacies in Arguing for God?"
    • TV-G
  11. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  12. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  13. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Pantry & Just Picked"
    • TV-G
  14. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fruit and Meat"
    • TV-G
  15. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Dallas, Texas -- The Texas State Fair, City Sunsets, and Tex Mex"
    • TV-G
  16. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Berlin and Western Poland -- Over the Borderline"
    • TV-G
  17. 10:00 AM This Old House "A Few Good Landscapers"
    • TV-G
  18. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Spice Box"
    • TV-G
  19. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • TV-G
  20. 11:30 AM Scrapbook Soup "Stamping"
    • TV-G
  21. 12:00 PM Fresh Quilting "Triangles and Wedges"
    • TV-G
  22. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Watchful Eye, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  23. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Pac-Rim Smoke"
    • TV-G
  24. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Primal Grills for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  25. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Pantry & Just Picked"
    • TV-G
  26. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fruit and Meat"
    • TV-G
  27. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Dallas, Texas -- The Texas State Fair, City Sunsets, and Tex Mex"
    • TV-G
  28. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Berlin and Western Poland -- Over the Borderline"
    • TV-G
  29. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Stockholm"
    • TV-G
  30. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Spice Box"
    • TV-G
  31. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • TV-G
  32. 5:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Stamping"
    • TV-G
  33. 6:00 PM This Old House "A Few Good Landscapers"
    • TV-G
  34. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Tamaliza!"
    • TV-G
  35. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Orjan Johannessen"
    • TV-G
  36. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Romance at the Table"
    • TV-G
  37. Last Night
  38. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  39. 9:00 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  40. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  41. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  43. Today
  44. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  45. 2:00 AM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  46. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  47. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  48. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  49. 5:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  50. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Bipolar Disorder"
    • TV-G
  51. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Today's Biggest Financial Risks"
    • TV-G
  52. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  53. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  54. 8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Basking With the Basques"
    • TV-G
  55. 8:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "Edinburgh & the Scottish Highlands"
    • TV-G
  56. 9:00 AM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit
    • TV-G
  57. 10:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Eastern Europe's Treasures -- From Budapest to Bucharest"
    • TV-G
  58. 10:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "London"
    • TV-G
  59. 11:00 AM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose -- Switzerland: Quest for the Sublime
    • TV-G
  60. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • TV-G
  61. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "The Private Garden of a Public Gardener"
    • TV-G
  62. 1:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Healthy and Delicious, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  63. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Eggs -- All Different Ways"
    • TV-G
  64. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Biting Into the Big Easy"
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Sean Brock & Benjamin Dennis"
    • TV-G
  66. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Good Morning, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  67. 3:30 PM This Old House "A Few Good Landscapers"
    • TV-G
  68. 4:00 PM Rick Steves Special: A Symphonic Journey
    • TV-G
  69. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Eggs -- All Different Ways"
    • TV-G
  70. 5:30 PM Cook's Country "Biting Into the Big Easy"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  72. 6:30 PM Rhythm Abroad "Spain"
    • TV-G
  73. 7:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hungary, Austria and Germany -- Sampling the Danube's Delights"
    • TV-G
  74. 7:30 PM Curious Traveler "Curious Sorrento"
    • TV-G
  75. Tonight
  76. 8:00 PM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • TV-14
  77. 9:00 PM American Masters "Carole King"
    • TV-PG
  78. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "Deej"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. 11:00 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  80. 11:30 PM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  81. Tomorrow
  82. 12:00 AM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • TV-14
  83. 1:00 AM American Masters "Carole King"
    • TV-PG
  84. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "Deej"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  85. 3:00 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  86. 3:30 AM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  87. 4:00 AM Ireland's Great Hunger and the Irish Diaspora
    • TV-G
  88. 5:00 AM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • TV-G
  89. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  90. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  91. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  92. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "American Hardship"
    • TV-G
  93. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Beans & Things"
    • TV-G
  94. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Dreaming of Sustainable Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  95. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Canada"
    • TV-G
  96. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Minami-Izu: Unspoiled Seaside Getaway"
    • TV-G
  97. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  98. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Victorian Hall Tree"
    • TV-G
  99. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  100. 11:30 AM For Your Home "What's Cooking"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  102. 12:30 PM Rhythm Abroad "Spain"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hungary, Austria and Germany -- Sampling the Danube's Delights"
    • TV-G
  104. 1:30 PM Curious Traveler "Curious Sorrento"
    • TV-G
  105. 2:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Basking With the Basques"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Edinburgh & the Scottish Highlands"
    • TV-G
  107. 3:00 PM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit
    • TV-G
  108. 4:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Eastern Europe's Treasures -- From Budapest to Bucharest"
    • TV-G
  109. 4:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "London"
    • TV-G
  110. 5:00 PM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose -- Switzerland: Quest for the Sublime
    • TV-G
  111. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Mexamericana"
    • TV-G
  113. 7:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "The Food Artist"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Viva Espana!"
    • TV-G
  115. Tomorrow Night
  116. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  117. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  118. 10:00 PM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
    • NEW
  119. 11:33 PM Stories From the Stage "Chance"
  120. Monday, October 23
  121. 12:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  122. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  123. 2:00 AM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
  124. 3:33 AM Stories From the Stage "Chance"
  125. 4:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  126. 5:00 AM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Retired Army General David Petraeus"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:30 AM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Mary Barra, General Motors CEO"
    • TV-G
  128. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  129. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "American Hardship"
    • TV-G
  130. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  131. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  132. 8:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!"
    • TV-G
  133. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Holiday Sides"
    • TV-G
  134. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Oxnard, California -- California, Here We Come!"
    • TV-G
  135. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Zermatt, Switzerland -- Under the Shadow of the Matterhorn"
    • TV-G
  136. 10:00 AM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  137. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "TV Tray"
    • TV-G
  138. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pay It Forward"
    • TV-G
  139. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  140. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Portrait Quilts"
    • TV-G
  141. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  142. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Where There's Smoke"
    • TV-G
  143. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Brisket"
    • TV-G
  144. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Holiday Sides"
    • TV-G
  146. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Oxnard, California -- California, Here We Come!"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Zermatt, Switzerland -- Under the Shadow of the Matterhorn"
    • TV-G
  148. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  149. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "TV Tray"
    • TV-G
  150. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pay It Forward"
    • TV-G
  151. 5:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  152. 6:00 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  153. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Cooking With the Fans"
    • TV-G
  154. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Andreas Viestad"
    • TV-G
  155. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  156. Monday Night
  157. 8:00 PM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  158. 8:30 PM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  159. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Finding America II"
  160. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  161. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  162. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  164. Tuesday, October 24
  165. 12:00 AM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  166. 1:30 AM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  167. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Finding America II"
  168. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  169. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  170. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  173. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  174. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  175. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  176. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  177. 8:00 AM Dining With the Chef "Saito's Family Curry Udon"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Family Favorites"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Louisville"
    • TV-G
  180. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Working Coast of British Columbia"
    • TV-G
  181. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • TV-G
  182. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Assembly & Joinery Tips"
    • TV-G
  183. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Urban Farm, Country Town -- The Spark in Sparta"
    • TV-G
  184. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Zero Waste: Home and Office"
    • TV-G
  185. 12:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew a Knit Wardrobe From Start to Finish, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  186. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Secluded Forest"
    • TV-G
  187. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  188. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Go Nuts!"
    • TV-G
  189. 2:00 PM Dining With the Chef "Saito's Family Curry Udon"
    • TV-G
  190. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Family Favorites"
    • TV-G
  191. 3:00 PM Fringe Benefits "Louisville"
    • TV-G
  192. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Working Coast of British Columbia"
    • TV-G
  193. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  194. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Assembly & Joinery Tips"
    • TV-G
  195. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Urban Farm, Country Town -- The Spark in Sparta"
    • TV-G
  196. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "Zero Waste: Home and Office"
    • TV-G
  197. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • TV-G
  198. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Street Food Favorites"
    • TV-G
  199. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  200. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  201. Tuesday Night
  202. 8:03 PM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  203. 9:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  204. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  205. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  206. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  207. Wednesday, October 25
  208. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  209. 1:30 AM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
  210. 3:03 AM PBS NewsHour
  211. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  212. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  213. 5:00 AM Time Team America "Topper, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  214. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  215. 6:30 AM American Forum "The President and the Press"
    • TV-G
  216. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  217. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  218. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Farming With Water"
    • TV-G
  219. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Pit Cooking, Sacred and Smoky"
    • TV-G
  220. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  221. 9:30 AM Journeys in India "South India: Land of Superlatives"
    • TV-G
  222. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  223. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Mega Bowls"
    • TV-G
  224. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  225. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Crafty Ideas"
    • TV-G
  226. 12:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Headbands"
    • TV-G
  227. 12:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Sea Otter"
    • TV-G
  228. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
    • TV-G
  229. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Squash Gnocchi -- Gnocchi di Zucca Gialla"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Farming With Water"
    • TV-G
  231. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Pit Cooking, Sacred and Smoky"
    • TV-G
  232. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  233. 3:30 PM Journeys in India "South India: Land of Superlatives"
    • TV-G
  234. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  235. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Mega Bowls"
    • TV-G
  236. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  237. 5:30 PM For Your Home "Crafty Ideas"
    • TV-G
  238. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  239. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sami's Big Day"
    • TV-G
  240. 7:00 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Alsace"
    • TV-G
  241. 7:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Citrus Thrill"
    • TV-G
  242. Wednesday Night
  243. 8:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  244. 9:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  245. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  246. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  247. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  248. Thursday, October 26
  249. 12:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  250. 1:30 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  251. 2:30 AM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  252. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  253. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  254. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  255. 5:00 AM Global Spirit "Love, Fear & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  256. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  257. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Late Effects of Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-G
  258. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  259. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  260. 8:00 AM The Great American Seafood Cook-Off VI
    • TV-G
  261. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Ratatouille, Tomato Sauce & Pasta"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  263. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Brazil: The Diamond Range"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Smithing With Peter Ross"
    • TV-G
  265. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  266. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "New Ways of Growing America's Favorite Vegetable"
    • TV-G
  267. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Building Small"
    • TV-G
  268. 12:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Fashionable Sleeves -- The Late 1920s"
    • TV-G
  269. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Desert Hues"
    • TV-G
  270. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  271. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Fast Forward to Dinner"
    • TV-G
  272. 2:00 PM The Great American Seafood Cook-Off VI
    • TV-G
  273. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Ratatouille, Tomato Sauce & Pasta"
    • TV-G
  274. 3:00 PM Fringe Benefits "Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  275. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Brazil: The Diamond Range"
    • TV-G
  276. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Ancient Glory"
    • TV-G
  277. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  278. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "New Ways of Growing America's Favorite Vegetable"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "Building Small"
    • TV-G
  280. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Smithing With Peter Ross"
    • TV-G
  281. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Modern Mexico"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Wash Day"
    • TV-G
  283. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  284. Thursday Night
  285. 8:00 PM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  286. 9:00 PM Time Team America "New Philadelphia, Illinois"
    • TV-G
  287. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  288. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  290. Friday, October 27
  291. 12:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  293. 2:00 AM Time Team America "New Philadelphia, Illinois"
    • TV-G
  294. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  295. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  296. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  297. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Finding America II"
  298. 5:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  299. 6:00 AM Well Read "Tracy Kidder, A Trunk Full of Money"
    • TV-G
  300. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "What Is Philosophy of Science?"
    • TV-G
  301. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  302. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  303. 8:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Say Yes to Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  304. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Honey Be Good"
    • TV-G
  305. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "The Best of Season 4 -- A Year of Traveling"
    • TV-G
  306. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Montreal, Quebec, Canada -- Bonjour, Montreal"
    • TV-G
  307. 10:00 AM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  308. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Library Chair"
    • TV-G
  309. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Future"
    • TV-G
  310. 11:30 AM Scrapbook Soup "Color Explosion"
    • TV-G
  311. 12:00 PM Fresh Quilting "Messages and Motifs"
    • TV-G
  312. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  313. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Extreme Smoke"
    • TV-G
  314. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  315. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Say Yes to Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Honey Be Good"
    • TV-G
  317. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "The Best of Season 4 -- A Year of Traveling"
    • TV-G
  318. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Montreal, Quebec, Canada -- Bonjour, Montreal"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Baroque Brilliance"
    • TV-G
  320. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Library Chair"
    • TV-G
  321. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Future"
    • TV-G
  322. 5:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Color Explosion"
    • TV-G
  323. 6:00 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  324. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Family Favorites"
    • TV-G
  325. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Will Gilson"
    • TV-G
  326. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Black-Tie Dining"
    • TV-G
  327. Friday Night
  328. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  329. 8:30 PM Into Harm's Way
    • TV-PG
  330. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  332. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  333. Saturday, October 28
  334. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  335. 1:30 AM Into Harm's Way
    • TV-PG
  336. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  337. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  338. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  339. 5:00 AM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  340. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Late Effects of Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-G
  341. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Engineering Investment Outcomes"
    • TV-G
  342. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  343. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  344. 8:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening Seascape"
    • TV-G
  345. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening at the Falls"
    • TV-G
  346. 9:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "A Spectacular View"
    • TV-G
  347. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Storm's a Comin"
    • TV-G
  348. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Pretty Autumn Day"
    • TV-G
  349. 10:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Tranquil Dawn"
    • TV-G
  350. 11:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Ocean Sunset"
    • TV-G
  351. 11:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  352. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pay It Forward"
    • TV-G
  353. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Urban Farm, Country Town -- The Spark in Sparta"
    • TV-G
  354. 1:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  355. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  356. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  357. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  358. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Cooking With the Fans"
    • TV-G
  359. 3:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  360. 4:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  361. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  362. 5:30 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  363. 6:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Two Seasons"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "The Old Oak Tree"
    • TV-G
  365. 7:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  366. 7:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Early Autumn"
    • TV-G
  367. Saturday Night
  368. 8:00 PM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  369. 9:00 PM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  370. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  371. 11:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  372. Sunday, October 29
  373. 12:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  374. 1:00 AM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  375. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  376. 3:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  377. 4:00 AM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  378. 5:30 AM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  379. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  380. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  381. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  382. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Problem-Solving Heroism"
    • TV-G
  383. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Big City, Farm Living"
    • TV-G
  384. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Examining the Yucatán's Abundant Natural Resources"
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Switzerland"
    • TV-G
  386. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "A River Runs Through Hokkaido"
    • TV-G
  387. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • TV-G
  388. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Furniture Bank of Central Ohio Chest"
    • TV-G
  389. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  390. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Garage Apartment Part I"
    • TV-G
  391. 12:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Two Seasons"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "The Old Oak Tree"
    • TV-G
  393. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  394. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Early Autumn"
    • TV-G
  395. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening Seascape"
    • TV-G
  396. 2:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening at the Falls"
    • TV-G
  397. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "A Spectacular View"
    • TV-G
  398. 3:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Storm's a Comin"
    • TV-G
  399. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Pretty Autumn Day"
    • TV-G
  400. 4:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Tranquil Dawn"
    • TV-G
  401. 5:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Ocean Sunset"
    • TV-G
  402. 5:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  403. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Baked!"
    • TV-G
  405. 7:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "I Love Cheese!"
    • TV-G
  406. 7:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Perfect Presentations"
    • TV-G
  407. Sunday Night
  408. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  409. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  410. 10:00 PM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
    • NEW
  411. 11:34 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  412. Monday, October 30
  413. 12:01 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  414. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  415. 2:00 AM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
  416. 3:34 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  417. 4:01 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG
  418. 5:00 AM An Evening With Valerie Jarrett
    • TV-G
  419. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Ben Domenech, Publisher, The Federalist"
    • TV-PG
  420. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Problem-Solving Heroism"
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  422. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  423. 8:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Carbo-diem"
    • TV-G
  424. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  425. 9:00 AM Dream of Italy "Tuscany"
    • TV-G
  426. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  427. 10:00 AM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • TV-G
  428. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Contemporary Bench"
    • TV-G
  429. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Your Happy Place"
    • TV-G
  430. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "New Ideas for Wirework"
    • TV-G
  431. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Scraps"
    • TV-G
  432. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Hawaii's Finest Hour, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Perfect Hog"
    • TV-G
  434. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Whole Hog"
    • TV-G
  435. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Carbo-diem"
    • TV-G
  436. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  437. 3:00 PM Dream of Italy "Tuscany"
    • TV-G
  438. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  439. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  440. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Contemporary Bench"
    • TV-G
  441. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Your Happy Place"
    • TV-G
  442. 5:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "New Ideas for Wirework"
    • TV-G
  443. 6:00 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • TV-G
  444. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Backyard Picnic"
    • TV-G
  445. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Susan Regis"
    • TV-G
  446. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "A Brazilian Feast"
    • TV-G
  447. Monday Night
  448. 8:00 PM Local, USA "The Guys Next Door"
  449. 9:00 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  450. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Tickets, Please!"
  451. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  452. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  453. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  454. Tuesday, October 31
  455. 12:00 AM Reel South "Deep Run"
    • TV-G
  456. 1:00 AM Local, USA "The Guys Next Door"
  457. 2:00 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  458. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Tickets, Please!"
  459. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  460. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  461. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  462. 5:00 AM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  463. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  464. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  465. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  466. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  467. 8:00 AM Dining With the Chef
    • TV-G
  468. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Steak, Salad & Dessert"
    • TV-G
  469. 9:00 AM Fringe Benefits "Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  470. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peru: A Train to the Clouds"
    • TV-G
  471. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Plain Pine Box"
    • TV-G
  472. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Working With Small Parts"
    • TV-G
  473. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of the Garden Farm, Part I"
    • TV-G
  474. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Alternative Building"
    • TV-G
  475. 12:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew a Knit Wardrobe From Start to Finish, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  476. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Back Country Path"
    • TV-G
  477. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
    • TV-G
  478. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Passport to Sardinia"
    • TV-G
  479. 2:00 PM Dining With the Chef
    • TV-G
  480. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Steak, Salad & Dessert"
    • TV-G
  481. 3:00 PM Fringe Benefits "Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  482. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peru: A Train to the Clouds"
    • TV-G
  483. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  484. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Working With Small Parts"
    • TV-G
  485. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of the Garden Farm, Part I"