TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Shape-O-Bots"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  4. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  6. 12:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Layout & Measuring Tips & Tricks"
    • TV-G
  7. 1:00 PM Christina Cooks "Your Skin Makeover"
    • TV-G
  8. 1:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Time of Rebirth"
    • TV-G
  9. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  10. 2:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "MDS: A Disease of Abnormal Blood Cells Levels"
    • TV-G
  11. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  12. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  13. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  14. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  15. 5:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Water Conservation, Is It Rocket Science?"
    • TV-G
  16. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  17. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  18. 7:30 PM SciTech Now
  19. Last Night
  20. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  21. 9:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  22. 10:00 PM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  23. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  24. Today
  25. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  26. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  27. 1:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  28. 2:00 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  29. 3:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  30. 4:00 AM The Bomb
    • TV-PG  (V)
  31. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  32. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  33. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "That's Snow Lie; A Friend in Need"
    • TV-Y
  34. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  35. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  36. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • TV-Y
  37. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  38. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Rakhi Road"
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Save the Stump!"
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:30 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Good Eating"
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Souffles"
    • TV-G
  45. 1:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Tulip Garden: Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilted Scallop Pillow"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Postural Alignment and Shoulder Stability"
    • TV-G
  48. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  49. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  50. 4:00 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  51. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  52. 5:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Creating Certified Wildlife Habitats"
    • TV-G
  53. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  54. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  55. 7:30 PM Vintage "When Grapes Hit the Fan"
    • TV-G
  56. Tonight
  57. 8:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  58. 9:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
  59. 10:00 PM Mr & Mrs Murder "Keeping Up Appearances"
  60. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  61. Tomorrow
  62. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  63. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  64. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Designer Details; Ask This Old House: Building a Basic Shelf"
    • TV-G
  65. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  66. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  67. 4:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  68. 5:00 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  69. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  70. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  71. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fan Mail; Hooray for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  73. 8:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  74. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • TV-Y
  75. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  77. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Oscar's Trash Plan"
    • TV-Y
  78. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • TV-Y
  79. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  80. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  81. 12:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Direct Heat & Mesquite"
    • TV-G
  82. 1:00 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "The Ultimate Bread Pudding"
    • TV-G
  83. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Mountain High, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  84. 2:00 PM Knitting Daily "Playtime Knits"
    • TV-G
  85. 2:30 PM American Health Journal
    • TV-PG
  86. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  87. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  88. 4:00 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  89. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  90. 5:30 PM Start Up "Tap the Falls: Above the Falls; Mob Craft"
    • TV-G
  91. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  92. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  93. 7:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  96. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  97. 9:00 PM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  98. 10:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  99. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  100. Saturday, August 1
  101. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  102. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  104. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  105. 2:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  106. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  107. 4:00 AM POV "Tea Time"
    • TV-PG
  108. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Designer Details; Ask This Old House: Building a Basic Shelf"
    • TV-G
  109. 6:00 AM Cabin Country "Canada Goose Strategies"
    • TV-PG
  110. 6:30 AM Bill Saiff's Rod & Reel "Season Premiere"
    • TV-G
  111. 7:00 AM Streamside "First Smallmouth"
    • TV-G
  112. 7:30 AM Autoline This Week "The World of Commercial Vehicles"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 Scion iA/iM"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. 8:30 AM The Aviators "Aircraft Tires; Control Tower; Maintenance"
    • TV-G
  115. 9:00 AM Xpedition Outdoors
  116. 9:30 AM Tracks Ahead "QJ Steam"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:00 AM Hometime "Creekside Home Master Bath"
    • TV-G
  118. 10:30 AM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; A Rowhouse Reimagined"
    • TV-G
  119. 11:00 AM Ask This Old House "Mailbox Replacement; Ask Kevin: Window Anatomy; Re-use an Old Door in a New Opening"
    • TV-G
  120. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Shaker Style Clock"
    • TV-G
  121. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Wood Countertops for Kitchens"
    • TV-G
  122. 12:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Venerable Bead"
    • TV-G
  123. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  124. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Savory Dinner Pie"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Ribs Rock the Smoker"
    • TV-G
  126. 2:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast
    • TV-G
  128. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Making a Difference"
    • TV-G
  129. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 PM Alaska's Marine Highway
    • TV-G
  131. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  132. 6:30 PM Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing Western New York
  133. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  134. Saturday Night
  135. 8:00 PM The Best of the Boston Pops
    • TV-G
  136. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  137. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  138. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-G
  139. Sunday, August 2
  140. 12:00 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  141. 1:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  142. 2:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  143. 3:00 AM The Bomb
    • TV-PG  (V)
  144. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  145. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  146. 6:00 AM A Taste of History "Philadelphia's City Tavern"
    • TV-G
  147. 6:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  148. 7:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "The Aga Khan; The Singing Monks of Nursia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 7:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  150. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  151. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  152. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:30 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Words; Litterbot"
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:00 AM WordWorld "Castles in the Sea; Get Your Coat"
    • TV-Y
  155. 10:30 AM Space Racers "Hawk's On It; Ace Space Reporter"
    • TV-Y
  156. 11:00 AM Twice as Good "Island Adventure!"
    • TV-G
  157. 11:30 AM SciGirls "Aquabots"
    • TV-G
  158. 12:00 PM Little League: A History
    • TV-G
  159. 1:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge, Season 3: Episode 1"
    • TV-PG
  160. 2:31 PM Trailblazing A Path Through History: Central New York
  161. 3:00 PM Ketchup: King of Condiments
    • TV-G
  162. 3:30 PM Rev.
  163. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Ghost in the Machine"
  164. 5:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  165. 5:30 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  166. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  167. 6:30 PM Music and the Spoken Word
    • TV-G
  168. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Atlanta Homecoming"
    • TV-G
  169. Sunday Night
  170. 8:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  171. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  172. 11:00 PM Front and Center "The Rides"
    • TV-PG
  173. Monday, August 3
  174. 12:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  175. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  176. 3:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  177. 4:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  178. 5:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  179. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  180. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  181. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself; Jetta's Project"
    • TV-Y
  182. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  184. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • TV-Y
  188. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Brush With Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  192. 1:00 PM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen "On the Lamb"
    • TV-G
  193. 1:30 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Dimensional Iris"
    • TV-G
  194. 2:00 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Lace in Fashion"
    • TV-G
  195. 2:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  196. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  197. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  198. 4:00 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  199. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  200. 5:30 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  201. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  202. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  203. 7:30 PM Butterflies
  204. Monday Night
  205. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  206. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  207. 10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Muddy Wolf at Red Rocks
  208. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  209. Tuesday, August 4
  210. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  211. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  212. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  213. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  214. 3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  215. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  216. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  217. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  218. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  220. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  221. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • TV-Y
  222. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  223. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  224. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  225. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  226. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  227. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want Cake"
    • TV-Y
  228. 12:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Casual"
    • TV-G
  229. 1:00 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen "Favorites With a Chinese Accent"
    • TV-G
  230. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "A Warm Winter"
    • TV-G
  231. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Feathered Star Part 2"
    • TV-G
  232. 2:30 PM Second Opinion "Teen Depression"
    • TV-PG
  233. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  234. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  235. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  236. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  237. 5:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "San Antonio -- Family Fun Is BIGGER in Texas"
    • TV-G
  238. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  239. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  240. 7:30 PM My Hero "It's All in the Mind"
    • TV-PG
  241. Tuesday Night
  242. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  243. 9:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  244. 10:00 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  245. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  246. Wednesday, August 5
  247. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  248. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  249. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  250. 2:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  251. 3:00 AM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  252. 4:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  253. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  254. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  255. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  256. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  257. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  259. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  261. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Sneeze"
    • TV-Y
  266. 12:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Workbench Basics"
    • TV-G
  267. 1:00 PM Christina Cooks "A Diabetes Makeover"
    • TV-G
  268. 1:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Time of Rebirth"
    • TV-G
  269. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  270. 2:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About Primary Immunodeficiency"
    • TV-G
  271. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  272. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  273. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  274. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  275. 5:30 PM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... New York City"
    • TV-G
  276. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  277. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  278. 7:30 PM SciTech Now
  279. Wednesday Night
  280. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  281. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  282. 10:00 PM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  283. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  284. Thursday, August 6
  285. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  286. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  287. 1:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  288. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  289. 3:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  290. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  291. 5:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  292. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  293. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  294. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  295. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  301. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  303. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Health Day"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "From Our Soil"
    • TV-G
  305. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Old-Fashioned Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  306. 1:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Old Fashioned Musk Roses: Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  307. 2:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shortcuts for Free-motion Quilting Feathers"
    • TV-G
  308. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Circulation"
    • TV-G
  309. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  311. 4:00 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  313. 5:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Starting Seeds, A to Z"
    • TV-G
  314. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  315. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  316. 7:30 PM Vintage "Homecoming Queen"
    • TV-G
  317. Thursday Night
  318. 8:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  319. 9:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
  320. 10:00 PM Mr & Mrs Murder "Zootopia"
  321. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  322. Friday, August 7
  323. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  324. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  325. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Walk, Old Stone; Ask This Old House: Ceiling Fan Replacement, Bonsai Tree"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  327. 3:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  329. 5:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  330. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  331. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  332. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  334. 8:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  336. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  338. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  339. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  341. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Must See TV"
    • TV-Y
  342. 12:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Competition"
    • TV-G
  343. 1:00 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "Seafood Feast"
    • TV-G
  344. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Mountain High, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  345. 2:00 PM Knitting Daily "Crochet Home"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:30 PM American Health Journal
    • TV-PG
  347. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  348. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  349. 4:00 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  350. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  351. 5:30 PM Start Up "Maids Quarters: Eco-Friendly; Orbit"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  353. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  354. 7:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  355. Friday Night
  356. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  357. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  358. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  359. 10:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  360. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  361. Saturday, August 8
  362. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  364. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  365. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  366. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  367. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  368. 4:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  369. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Walk, Old Stone; Ask This Old House: Ceiling Fan Replacement, Bonsai Tree"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 AM Cabin Country "Flint Oak Field Hunt"
    • TV-PG
  371. 6:30 AM Bill Saiff's Rod & Reel "Breakfast Browns"
    • TV-G
  372. 7:00 AM Streamside "Canadian Customs"
    • TV-G
  373. 7:30 AM Autoline This Week "Choosing Your Power"
    • TV-G
  374. 8:00 AM MotorWeek "'15 Volkswagen Golf R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  375. 8:30 AM The Aviators "Airshow Radio Chatter; Hangar Flying"
    • TV-G
  376. 9:00 AM Xpedition Outdoors
  377. 9:30 AM Tracks Ahead "Saxon Taura Holiday Park"
    • TV-G
  378. 10:00 AM Hometime "Creekside Home Progress"
    • TV-G
  379. 10:30 AM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Designer Details"
    • TV-G
  380. 11:00 AM Ask This Old House "Noisy Baseboard Heating Fix; Recessed Kitchen Lighting Install"
    • TV-G
  381. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Queen Anne Table"
    • TV-G
  382. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Hardwood Floors and Parquetry"
    • TV-G
  383. 12:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Carving Away With Mary May"
    • TV-G
  384. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Ways to Unlock Asian Flavor"
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Stir Fry With Grace Young"
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "How to Smoke When You Don't Have a Smoker"
    • TV-G
  387. 2:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Salads"
    • TV-G
  388. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast
    • TV-G
  389. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Going Mini"
    • TV-G
  390. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Building England II"
    • TV-G
  391. 5:00 PM 50 Years of Wilderness
    • TV-G
  392. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  393. 6:30 PM Mount Washington Cog Railway: Climbing to the Clouds
    • TV-G
  394. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Academy Awards"
    • TV-G
  395. Saturday Night
  396. 8:00 PM Great Continental Railway Journeys "Madrid to Gibraltar"
    • TV-PG
  397. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  398. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  399. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-G
  400. Sunday, August 9
  401. 12:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  402. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  403. 2:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  404. 3:00 AM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  405. 4:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  406. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  407. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  408. 6:00 AM A Taste of History "Winning the War With Bread"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  411. 7:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  412. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  413. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  414. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  415. 9:30 AM Barney & Friends "Ahora Mismo!: Spain"
    • TV-Y
  416. 10:00 AM WordWorld "Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship"
    • TV-Y
  417. 10:30 AM Space Racers "Communication Breakdown; Total Eclipse"
    • TV-Y
  418. 11:00 AM Twice as Good "Meet Us in Miami!"
    • TV-G
  419. 11:30 AM SciGirls "Mother Nature's Shoes"
    • TV-G
  420. 12:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Standup to Sitcom"
    • TV-PG
  421. 1:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge, Season 3: Episode 2"
    • TV-PG
  422. 2:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge, Season 3: Episode 3"
    • TV-PG
  423. 3:00 PM Exploring the 1000 Islands
    • TV-G
  424. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Maddest of All"
  425. 5:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  426. 5:30 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  427. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  428. 6:30 PM Music and the Spoken Word
    • TV-G
  429. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Homecoming Texas Style"
    • TV-G
  430. Sunday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  432. 9:00 PM The Making of a Lady
    • NR
  433. 10:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  434. 11:00 PM Front and Center "Trey Anastasio Band"
    • TV-PG
  435. Monday, August 10
  436. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  437. 1:00 AM The Making of a Lady
    • NR
  438. 2:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  439. 3:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  440. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  441. 5:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  442. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  443. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  444. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  445. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  451. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  452. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  453. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  454. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  455. 1:00 PM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen "The Best of the Breast"
    • TV-G
  456. 1:30 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Gardener's Favorite Hat"
    • TV-G
  457. 2:00 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Collar Options"
    • TV-G
  458. 2:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  459. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  460. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  461. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  462. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  463. 5:30 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "San Antonio, Texas"
    • TV-G
  464. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  465. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  466. 7:30 PM The Aviators "Best of the Aviators"
    • TV-G
  467. Monday Night
  468. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  469. 9:00 PM The Raquette River Experience
  470. 9:30 PM POV "When I Walk"
    • TV-PG
  471. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  472. Tuesday, August 11
  473. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  474. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  475. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  476. 2:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  477. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  478. 4:00 AM The Making of a Lady
    • NR
  479. 5:30 AM Yellowstone: Land to Life
    • TV-G
  480. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  481. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  482. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories"
    • TV-Y
  483. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • TV-Y
  484. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  485. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  486. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  487. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  488. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  489. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  490. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  491. 12:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  492. 12:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Mini Books"
    • TV-G
  493. 1:00 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen "Comfort Food Classics"
    • TV-G
  494. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lone Mountain"
    • TV-G
  495. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Finishing All Star Quilt"
    • TV-G
  496. 2:30 PM Second Opinion "High Risk Pregnancy"
    • TV-PG
  497. 3:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  498. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  499. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  500. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
  501. 5:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Monterey -- Wharf, Whales, and Surf"
    • TV-G
  502. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  503. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  504. 7:30 PM My Hero "A Sporting Chance"
    • TV-PG
  505. Tuesday Night
  506. 8:00 PM Royal Nova Scotia International Tattoo