TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Substitute Father"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Wally Goes Steady"
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Diary of a Mad Millionaire"
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "Me and My Shadow"
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Navy Blues"
    • TV-PG
  7. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Borrowing Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  8. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "Bring in the Clowns"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Up in Smoke"
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 PM Maude "Viv's Dog"
    • TV-PG
  11. 5:30 PM Maude "For the Love of Bert"
    • TV-PG
  12. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "The Family Man"
    • TV-PG
  13. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "Earthquake II"
    • TV-PG
  14. 7:00 PM Good Times "Springtime in the Ghetto"
    • TV-PG
  15. 7:30 PM Good Times "The TV Commercial"
    • TV-PG
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "Silver Lining"
    • TV-PG
  18. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "The Wheel of Forever"
    • TV-PG
  19. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Teresa Moves In"
    • TV-PG
  20. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Mike and Gloria's Will"
    • TV-PG
  21. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Smog Alert"
    • TV-PG
  22. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Community Relations"
    • TV-PG
  23. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  24. Today
  25. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  26. 1:00 AM Newhart "One and a Half Million Dollar Man"
    • TV-PG
  27. 1:30 AM Newhart "The Little Match Girl"
    • TV-PG
  28. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  29. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Jack Be Quick"
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:30 AM Three's Company "She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not"
    • TV-PG
  31. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Sabrina the Sandman"
    • TV-G
  32. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Silent Movie"
    • TV-G
  33. 5:00 AM Dear John "Whose Soap Opera Is It, Anyway?"
    • TV-PG
  34. 5:30 AM Dear John "Hello Annie"
    • TV-PG
  35. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Mindy Gets Her Job"
    • TV-G
  36. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Twelve Angry Appliances"
    • TV-G
  37. 7:00 AM Bewitched "The Mother-in-Law of the Year"
    • TV-G
  38. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Mary, the Good Fairy"
    • TV-G
  39. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Meet My Master's Mother"
    • TV-G
  40. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Here Comes Bootsie Nightingale"
    • TV-G
  41. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Lisa's Vegetable Garden"
    • TV-G
  42. 9:30 AM Green Acres "The Saucer Season"
    • TV-G
  43. 10:00 AM Hazel "Hazel's Nest Egg"
    • TV-G
  44. 10:30 AM Hazel "Hazel and the Halfback"
    • TV-G
  45. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "Comrades of PT 73"
    • TV-PG
  46. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "Return of Big Frenchy"
    • TV-PG
  47. 12:00 PM Mister Ed "Zsa Zsa"
    • TV-G
  48. 12:30 PM Mister Ed "The Horse Wash"
    • TV-G
  49. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "No Time for Baby Sitters"
    • TV-G
  50. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Car"
    • TV-G
  51. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Hate Thy Neighbor"
    • TV-G
  52. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "None But the Onely"
    • TV-G
  53. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Jack Be Quick"
    • TV-PG
  54. 3:30 PM Three's Company "She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not"
    • TV-PG
  55. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "The Meaning of Life"
    • TV-PG
  56. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "The Nearness of You"
    • TV-PG
  57. 5:00 PM Maude "The Fling"
    • TV-PG
  58. 5:30 PM Maude "Maude Bares Her Soul"
    • TV-PG
  59. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Divorce, Sanford Style"
    • TV-PG
  60. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "Bank on This"
    • TV-PG
  61. 7:00 PM Good Times "The Check Up"
    • TV-PG
  62. 7:30 PM Good Times "My Son the Lover"
    • TV-PG
  63. Tonight
  64. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "Personal Business"
    • TV-PG
  65. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "Mission: Incredible"
    • TV-PG
  66. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Mr. Edith Bunker"
    • TV-PG
  67. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Archie's Secret Passion"
    • TV-PG
  68. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "The Rand Report"
    • TV-PG
  69. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Fire '77"
    • TV-PG
  70. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  71. Tomorrow
  72. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  73. 1:00 AM Newhart "Buy, Buy Blues"
    • TV-PG
  74. 1:30 AM Newhart "Homes and Jo-Jo"
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  76. 3:00 AM Three's Company "The Money Machine"
    • TV-PG
  77. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Out on a Limb"
    • TV-PG
  78. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "The Good, the Bad and the Luau"
    • TV-G
  79. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "No Place Like Home"
    • TV-G
  80. 5:00 AM Dear John "Lust & Death"
    • TV-PG
  81. 5:30 AM Dear John "The Bachelor Shower"
    • TV-PG
  82. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "There's a New Mork in Town"
    • TV-G
  83. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Mork Meets Robin Williams"
    • TV-G
  84. 7:00 AM Bewitched "The Good Fairy Strikes Again"
    • TV-G
  85. 7:30 AM Bewitched "The Return of Darrin the Bold"
    • TV-G
  86. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Tony's Wife"
    • TV-G
  87. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Jeannie & the Great Bank Robbery"
    • TV-G
  88. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Getting Even With Haney"
    • TV-G
  89. 9:30 AM Green Acres "Kimball Gets Fired"
    • TV-G
  90. 10:00 AM Hazel "Hazel and the Model T"
    • TV-G
  91. 10:30 AM Hazel "Hot Potato a la Hazel"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "Alias PT 73"
    • TV-PG
  93. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "The Rage of Taratupa"
    • TV-PG
  94. 12:00 PM Mister Ed "Ed, the Horse Doctor"
    • TV-G
  95. 12:30 PM Mister Ed "George Burns Meets Mister Ed"
    • TV-G
  96. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  97. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Cat Problem"
    • TV-G
  98. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "The Strike-Out King"
    • TV-G
  100. 3:00 PM Three's Company "The Money Machine"
    • TV-PG
  101. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Out on a Limb"
    • TV-PG
  102. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "Off We Go"
    • TV-PG
  103. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Another Man's Shoes"
    • TV-PG
  104. 5:00 PM Maude "Arthur's Medical Convention"
    • TV-PG
  105. 5:30 PM Maude "Arthur Gets a Partner"
    • TV-PG
  106. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "The Sanford Arms"
    • TV-PG
  107. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "Steinberg and Son"
    • TV-PG
  108. 7:00 PM Good Times "Florida Flips"
    • TV-PG
  109. 7:30 PM Good Times "J.J. Becomes a Man"
    • TV-PG
  110. Tomorrow Night
  111. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "Mission: Incredible"
    • TV-PG
  112. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "Mission: Incredible"
    • TV-PG
  113. 9:00 PM All in the Family "The Baby Contest"
    • TV-PG
  114. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Gloria's False Alarm"
    • TV-PG
  115. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Abduction"
    • TV-PG
  116. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Sex Surrogate"
    • TV-PG
  117. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  118. Friday, August 26
  119. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  120. 1:00 AM Newhart "Georgie and Bess"
    • TV-PG
  121. 1:30 AM Newhart "Don't Worry Be Pregnant"
    • TV-PG
  122. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  123. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Alias Jack Tripper"
    • TV-PG
  124. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Hearing Is Believing"
    • TV-PG
  125. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Dream a Little Dreama Me"
    • TV-G
  126. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Jealousy"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:00 AM Dear John "I Do, Baby"
    • TV-PG
  128. 5:30 AM Dear John "I Do, Baby"
    • TV-PG
  129. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Mindy, Mindy, Mindy"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Mork, the Swinging Single"
    • TV-G
  131. 7:00 AM Bewitched "The House That Uncle Arthur Built"
    • TV-G
  132. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Samantha and the Troll"
    • TV-G
  133. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "My Son, the Genie"
    • TV-G
  134. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Jeannie Goes to Honolulu"
    • TV-G
  135. 9:00 AM Green Acres "The Vulgar Ring Story"
    • TV-G
  136. 9:30 AM Green Acres "Who's Lisa?"
    • TV-G
  137. 10:00 AM Hazel "Scheherazade and Her Frying Pan"
    • TV-G
  138. 10:30 AM Hazel "Scheherazade and Her Frying Pan"
    • TV-G
  139. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "Ensign Parker, E.S.P."
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "The McHale Mob"
    • TV-PG
  141. 12:00 PM Mister Ed "Ed's Word of Honor"
    • TV-G
  142. 12:30 PM Mister Ed "No Horses Allowed"
    • TV-G
  143. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Weekend Job"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver Takes a Drive"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Reuben Kincaid Lives"
    • TV-G
  146. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "Double Trouble"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Alias Jack Tripper"
    • TV-PG
  148. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Hearing Is Believing"
    • TV-PG
  149. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "Chicago Rendezvous"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Jealousy"
    • TV-PG
  151. 5:00 PM Maude "Walter's Ethics"
    • TV-PG
  152. 5:30 PM Maude "Poor Albert"
    • TV-PG
  153. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Brother, Can You Spare an Act"
    • TV-PG
  154. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "Della, Della, Della"
    • TV-PG
  155. 7:00 PM Good Times "J.J. Becomes a Man"
    • TV-PG
  156. 7:30 PM Good Times "Crosstown Buses Run All Day, Doodah, Doodah"
    • TV-PG
  157. Friday Night
  158. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "I Do, I Don't"
    • TV-PG
  159. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "How Not to Marry a Millionaire"
    • TV-PG
  160. 9:00 PM All in the Family "The Draft Dodger"
    • TV-PG
  161. 9:30 PM All in the Family "The Boarder Patrol"
    • TV-PG
  162. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Moonlighting"
    • TV-PG
  163. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Asylum"
    • TV-PG
  164. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  165. Saturday, August 27
  166. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  167. 1:00 AM Newhart "Get Dick"
    • TV-PG
  168. 1:30 AM Newhart "Poetry and Pastries"
    • TV-PG
  169. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  170. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Grandma Jack"
    • TV-PG
  171. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Like Father, Like Son"
    • TV-PG
  172. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Little Orphan Hilda"
    • TV-G
  173. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Spoiled Rotten"
    • TV-G
  174. 5:00 AM The Burns and Allen Show "The Accident"
    • TV-G
  175. 5:30 AM The Burns and Allen Show "The Japanese Texan"
    • TV-G
  176. 6:00 AM The Jack Benny Program "Jack Is Arrested"
    • TV-G
  177. 6:30 AM The Jack Benny Program "Jack Goes to the Doctor"
    • TV-G
  178. 7:00 AM Dennis the Menace "Wilson's Allergy"
    • TV-G
  179. 7:30 AM Dennis the Menace "Baby Booties"
    • TV-G
  180. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "The Poor Loser"
    • TV-G
  181. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Don Juan Beaver"
    • TV-G
  182. 9:00 AM Animal Atlas "After the Dinosaurs"
    • TV-G
  183. 9:30 AM Safari Tracks "Giraffe Wranglers"
    • TV-G
  184. 10:00 AM The Coolest Places on Earth "The Wilds of Western Canada and the Territories"
    • TV-G
  185. 10:30 AM State to State "Southern Calfornia Adventure"
    • TV-G
  186. 11:00 AM On the Spot "Globetrotting, Get Creative, Identify This!"
    • TV-G
  187. 11:30 AM The Coolest Places on Earth "The Coolest American Big Cities"
    • TV-G
  188. 12:00 PM Get Wild
    • TV-G
  189. 12:30 PM Wild World
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 PM Small Wonder "Vicki Arrives"
    • TV-G
  191. 1:30 PM Small Wonder "The Neighbors"
    • TV-G
  192. 2:00 PM Small Wonder "The Bully"
    • TV-G
  193. 2:30 PM Small Wonder "The Adoption"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 PM Small Wonder "Brainwashed"
    • TV-G
  195. 3:30 PM Small Wonder "You Gotta Have Heart"
    • TV-G
  196. 4:00 PM Small Wonder "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  197. 4:30 PM Small Wonder "Double Wedding"
    • TV-G
  198. 5:00 PM Small Wonder "Woodward and Bernstein"
    • TV-G
  199. 5:30 PM Small Wonder "Everyone Into the Pool"
    • TV-G
  200. 6:00 PM Small Wonder "The Promotion"
    • TV-G
  201. 6:30 PM Small Wonder "The Lawsonville Horror"
    • TV-G
  202. 7:00 PM Small Wonder "The Bad Seed"
    • TV-G
  203. 7:30 PM Small Wonder "The Fats of Life"
    • TV-G
  204. Saturday Night
  205. 8:00 PM Small Wonder "Double Dates"
    • TV-G
  206. 8:30 PM Small Wonder "Love at First Byte"
    • TV-G
  207. 9:00 PM Small Wonder "Minnesota Vicki"
    • TV-G
  208. 9:30 PM Small Wonder "Rashomon"
    • TV-G
  209. 10:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  210. 11:30 PM Bewitched "How Green Was My Grass"
    • TV-G
  211. Sunday, August 28
  212. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  213. 1:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "My Turned-On Master"
    • TV-G
  214. 1:30 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  215. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Cure"
    • TV-PG
  216. 3:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Backward, Turn Backward"
    • TV-PG
  217. 4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Not the Running Type"
    • TV-PG
  218. 4:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Day of the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 AM The Burns and Allen Show "Hypnotizing Gracie"
    • TV-G
  220. 5:30 AM The Burns and Allen Show "Gracie Is Brilliant"
    • TV-G
  221. 6:00 AM The Jack Benny Program "Jack Goes to Nightclub"
    • TV-G
  222. 6:30 AM The Jack Benny Program "Jack and the Crying Cab Driver"
    • TV-G
  223. 7:00 AM Gidget "Dear Diary: Et Al"
    • TV-G
  224. 7:30 AM Gidget "In God, and Nobody Else, We Trust"
    • TV-G
  225. 8:00 AM My Mother the Car "What Makes Auntie Freeze?"
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 AM My Mother the Car "Lassie, I Mean Mother, Come Home"
    • TV-G
  227. 9:00 AM It's About Time "King Hec"
    • TV-G
  228. 9:30 AM It's About Time "The Mother-in-Law"
    • TV-G
  229. 10:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed Goes to College"
    • TV-G
  230. 10:30 AM Mister Ed "Clint Eastwood Meets Mister Ed"
    • TV-G
  231. 11:00 AM The Monkees "The Monkees Mind Their Manor"
    • TV-G
  232. 11:30 AM The Monkees "Some Like It Lukewarm"
    • TV-G
  233. 12:00 PM The Partridge Family "Love at First Slight"
    • TV-G
  234. 12:30 PM The Partridge Family "Danny and the Mob"
    • TV-G
  235. 1:00 PM Small Wonder "Big J, the D.J."
    • TV-G
  236. 1:30 PM Small Wonder "The Rock Band"
    • TV-G
  237. 2:00 PM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Sabrina, the Teenage Writer"
    • TV-G
  238. 2:30 PM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "The Big Sleep"
    • TV-G
  239. 3:00 PM Doogie Howser, M.D. "Oh Very Young"
    • TV-PG
  240. 3:30 PM Doogie Howser, M.D. "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-PG
  241. 4:00 PM Mr. Belvedere "Amish"
    • TV-G
  242. 4:30 PM Mr. Belvedere "Dinner for Two"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:00 PM Dear John "Friends & Lovers"
    • TV-PG
  244. 5:30 PM Dear John "Bound for Gloria"
    • TV-PG
  245. 6:00 PM Evening Shade "Mommy Goes A.W.O.L."
    • TV-PG
  246. 6:30 PM Evening Shade "Teaching Is a Good Thing"
    • TV-PG
  247. 7:00 PM Webster "In Re: Webster Long"
    • TV-G
  248. 7:30 PM Webster "In Re: Webster Long"
    • TV-G
  249. Sunday Night
  250. 8:00 PM Family Ties "Baby Boy Doe"
    • TV-PG
  251. 8:30 PM Family Ties "The Graduate"
    • TV-PG
  252. 9:00 PM Newhart "Father Goose"
    • TV-PG
  253. 9:30 PM Newhart "My Husband, My Peasant"
    • TV-PG
  254. 10:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  255. 11:30 PM Three's Company "The Odd Couples"
    • TV-PG
  256. Monday, August 29
  257. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  258. 1:00 AM The Jeffersons "And Up We Go"
    • TV-PG
  259. 1:30 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Across the Threshold"
    • TV-PG
  261. 3:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Craig's Will"
    • TV-PG
  262. 4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Madame Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  263. 4:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Little Man Who Was There"
    • TV-PG
  264. 5:00 AM Dear John "Once I Had a Secret Love"
    • TV-PG
  265. 5:30 AM Dear John "'Twas the Fight Before Christmas"
    • TV-PG
  266. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Mork and Mindy Meet Rick and Ruby"
    • TV-G
  267. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Mork and the Family Reunion"
    • TV-G
  268. 7:00 AM Bewitched "This Little Piggie"
    • TV-G
  269. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Mixed Doubles"
    • TV-G
  270. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "The Battle of Waikiki"
    • TV-G
  271. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Please Don't Feed the Astronauts"
    • TV-G
  272. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Music to Milk By"
    • TV-G
  273. 9:30 AM Green Acres "The Man for the Job"
    • TV-G
  274. 10:00 AM Hazel "The Fashion Show"
    • TV-G
  275. 10:30 AM Hazel "George's Ordeal"
    • TV-G
  276. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "Carpenter in Command"
    • TV-PG
  277. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "Marryin' Chuck"
    • TV-PG
  278. 12:00 PM Father Knows Best "Bud Takes Up the Dance"
    • TV-G
  279. 12:30 PM Father Knows Best "Lesson in Citizenship"
    • TV-G
  280. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Big Date"
    • TV-G
  281. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Ice Skates"
    • TV-G
  282. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "The Last of Howard"
    • TV-G
  283. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "The Diplomat"
    • TV-G
  284. 3:00 PM Three's Company "The Odd Couples"
    • TV-PG
  285. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Now You See It, Now You Don't"
    • TV-PG
  286. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "How to Succeed Without Trying"
    • TV-PG
  287. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "David Loves Ann"
    • TV-PG
  288. 5:00 PM Maude "The Christmas Party"
    • TV-PG
  289. 5:30 PM Maude "The Case of the Broken Punch Bowl"
    • TV-PG
  290. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Donna Pops the Question"
    • TV-PG
  291. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "My Fair Esther"
    • TV-PG
  292. 7:00 PM Good Times "The Man I Most Admire"
    • TV-PG
  293. 7:30 PM Good Times "Thelma's Young Man"
    • TV-PG
  294. Monday Night
  295. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "And the Winner Is ..."
    • TV-PG
  296. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "The Return of Bentley"
    • TV-PG
  297. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Archie's Chair"
    • TV-PG
  298. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Mike Goes Skiing"
    • TV-PG
  299. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Group Home"
    • TV-PG
  300. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Strike"
    • TV-PG
  301. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  302. Tuesday, August 30
  303. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  304. 1:00 AM Newhart "Utley Exposed"
    • TV-PG
  305. 1:30 AM Newhart "Ramblin' Michael Harris"
    • TV-PG
  306. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  307. 3:00 AM Three's Company "The Charming Stranger"
    • TV-PG
  308. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Janet Shapes Up"
    • TV-PG
  309. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Episode LXXXI: The Phantom Menace"
    • TV-G
  310. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Prelude to a Kiss"
    • TV-G
  311. 5:00 AM Dear John "Do the Wrong Thing"
    • TV-PG
  312. 5:30 AM Dear John "Big Payday"
    • TV-PG
  313. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Old Muggable Mork"
    • TV-G
  314. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "I Heard It Through the Morkvine"
    • TV-G
  315. 7:00 AM Bewitched "Darrin Goes Ape"
    • TV-G
  316. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Money Happy Returns"
    • TV-G
  317. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie?"
    • TV-G
  318. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie?"
    • TV-G
  319. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Lisa's Jam Session"
    • TV-G
  320. 9:30 AM Green Acres "Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel"
    • TV-G
  321. 10:00 AM Hazel "The Reluctant Witness"
    • TV-G
  322. 10:30 AM Hazel "Democracy at Work"
    • TV-G
  323. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "The Dart Gun Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  324. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "A Da-Da for Christy"
    • TV-PG
  325. 12:00 PM Father Knows Best "The Motor Scooter"
    • TV-G
  326. 12:30 PM Father Knows Best "Football Tickets"
    • TV-G
  327. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Weekend Invitation"
    • TV-G
  328. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's English Test"
    • TV-G
  329. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Heartbreak Keith"
    • TV-G
  330. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "A Day of Honesty"
    • TV-G
  331. 3:00 PM Three's Company "The Charming Stranger"
    • TV-PG
  332. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Janet Shapes Up"
    • TV-PG
  333. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "Julie's Best Friend"
    • TV-PG
  334. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Super Blues"
    • TV-PG
  335. 5:00 PM Maude "Walter's Stigma"
    • TV-PG
  336. 5:30 PM Maude "Maude's Mood"
    • TV-PG
  337. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Sanford and Rising Son"
    • TV-PG
  338. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Olympics"
    • TV-PG
  339. 7:00 PM Good Times "The I.Q. Test"
    • TV-PG
  340. 7:30 PM Good Times "The Encyclopedia Hustle"
    • TV-PG
  341. Tuesday Night
  342. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "The List"
    • TV-PG
  343. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "Who's the Fairest?"
    • TV-PG
  344. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Stretch Cunningham, Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  345. 9:30 PM All in the Family "The Joys of Sex"
    • TV-PG
  346. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Strike"
    • TV-PG
  347. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Goodbye, Mr. Fish"
    • TV-PG
  348. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  349. Wednesday, August 31
  350. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  351. 1:00 AM Newhart "Meet Michael Vanderkellen"
    • TV-PG
  352. 1:30 AM Newhart "Good Lord Loudon"
    • TV-PG
  353. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  354. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Itching for Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  355. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Baby, It's Cold Inside"
    • TV-PG
  356. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Aging, Not So Gracefully"
    • TV-G
  357. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Love Means Having to Say You're Sorry"
    • TV-G
  358. 5:00 AM Dear John "John's Divided Heart"
    • TV-PG
  359. 5:30 AM Dear John "Who's Who"
    • TV-PG
  360. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Mindy and Mork"
    • TV-G
  361. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Reflections and Regrets"
    • TV-G
  362. 7:00 AM Bewitched "Out of the Mouths of Babes"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Samantha's Psychic Pslip"
    • TV-G
  364. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie?"
    • TV-G
  365. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie?"
    • TV-G
  366. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Oliver vs. the Phone Company"
    • TV-G
  367. 9:30 AM Green Acres "Oliver Takes Over the Phone Company"
    • TV-G
  368. 10:00 AM Hazel "The Countess"
    • TV-G
  369. 10:30 AM Hazel "Hazel's Midas Touch"
    • TV-G
  370. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "The Ghosts of 73"
    • TV-PG
  371. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "Lester, the Skipper"
    • TV-PG
  372. 12:00 PM Father Knows Best "Live My Own Life"
    • TV-G
  373. 12:30 PM Father Knows Best "Grandpa Jim's Rejuvenation"
    • TV-G
  374. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Chauffeur"
    • TV-G
  375. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's First Date"
    • TV-G
  376. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Al in the Family"
    • TV-G
  377. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "Maid in San Pueblo"
    • TV-G
  378. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Itching for Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  379. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Baby, It's Cold Inside"
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "All the Way"
    • TV-PG
  381. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Fighting City Hall"
    • TV-PG
  382. 5:00 PM Maude "Maude's Mood"
    • TV-PG
  383. 5:30 PM Maude "Tuckahoe Bicentennial"
    • TV-PG
  384. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Ebenezer Sanford"
    • TV-PG
  385. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Oddfather"
    • TV-PG
  386. 7:00 PM Good Times "The Gang"
    • TV-PG
  387. 7:30 PM Good Times "The Gang"
    • TV-PG
  388. Wednesday Night
  389. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "Father Christmas"
    • TV-PG
  390. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "What Makes Sammy Run?"
    • TV-PG
  391. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Mike, the Pacifist"
    • TV-PG
  392. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Fire"
    • TV-PG
  393. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Goodbye, Mr. Fish"
    • TV-PG
  394. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Bugs"
    • TV-PG
  395. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  396. Thursday, September 1
  397. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  398. 1:00 AM Newhart "Cupcake in a Cage"
    • TV-PG
  399. 1:30 AM Newhart "Attack of the Killer Aunt"
    • TV-PG
  400. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  401. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Look What I Found"
    • TV-PG
  402. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Jack's Tattoo"
    • TV-PG
  403. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Ice Station Sabrina"
    • TV-G
  404. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Salem and Juliette"
    • TV-G
  405. 5:00 AM Dear John "Poor John"
    • TV-PG
  406. 5:30 AM Dear John "Poor John"
    • TV-PG
  407. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "Limited Engagement"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "The Wedding"
    • TV-G
  409. 7:00 AM Bewitched "Samantha's Magic Mirror"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Laugh, Clown, Laugh"
    • TV-G
  411. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "My Master, the Ghost Breaker"
    • TV-G
  412. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Divorce, Genie Style"
    • TV-G
  413. 9:00 AM Green Acres "A Kind Word for the President"
    • TV-G
  414. 9:30 AM Green Acres "Don't Count Your Tomatoes Before They're Picked"
    • TV-G
  415. 10:00 AM Hazel "Everybody's a Comedian"
    • TV-G
  416. 10:30 AM Hazel "All Mixed Up"
    • TV-G
  417. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad War"
    • TV-PG
  418. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "McHale, the Desk Commando"
    • TV-PG
  419. 12:00 PM Father Knows Best "Bud's Encounter With the Law"
    • TV-G
  420. 12:30 PM Father Knows Best "Second Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  421. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Ward's Golf Clubs"
    • TV-G
  422. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Farewell to Penny"
    • TV-G
  423. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Art for Mom's Sake"
    • TV-G
  424. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "Two for the Show"
    • TV-G
  425. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Look What I Found"
    • TV-PG
  426. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Jack's Tattoo"
    • TV-PG
  427. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "David Plus Two"
    • TV-PG
  428. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Julie's Job"
    • TV-PG
  429. 5:00 PM Maude "Mrs. Naugatuck's Citizenship"
    • TV-PG
  430. 5:30 PM Maude "Maude's Nephew"
    • TV-PG
  431. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Can You Chop This"
    • TV-PG
  432. 6:30 PM Sanford & Son "Greatest Show in Watts"
    • TV-PG
  433. 7:00 PM Good Times "The Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  434. 7:30 PM Good Times "The Windfall"
    • TV-PG
  435. Thursday Night
  436. 8:00 PM The Jeffersons "Getting Back to Basiks"
    • TV-PG
  437. 8:30 PM The Jeffersons "The Command Post"
    • TV-PG
  438. 9:00 PM All in the Family "Mike and Gloria Split"
    • TV-PG
  439. 9:30 PM All in the Family "Archie, the Liberal"
    • TV-PG
  440. 10:00 PM Barney Miller "Corporation"
    • TV-PG
  441. 10:30 PM Barney Miller "Burial"
    • TV-PG
  442. 11:00 PM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  443. Friday, September 2
  444. 12:00 AM Action News at Ten on PHL17
  445. 1:00 AM Newhart "I Like You, Butt ..."
    • TV-PG
  446. 1:30 AM Newhart "Jumpin' George"
    • TV-PG
  447. 2:00 AM Johnny Carson
    • TV-PG
  448. 3:00 AM Three's Company "Jack Takes Off"
    • TV-PG
  449. 3:30 AM Three's Company "Forget Me Not"
    • TV-PG
  450. 4:00 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Sabrina, Nipping at Your Nose"
    • TV-G
  451. 4:30 AM Sabrina, the Teenage Witch "Now You See Her, Now You Don't"
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 AM Dear John "The Write Stuff"
    • TV-PG
  453. 5:30 AM Dear John "Heartburn and Heartache"
    • TV-PG
  454. 6:00 AM Mork & Mindy "The Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  455. 6:30 AM Mork & Mindy "Three the Hard Way"
    • TV-G
  456. 7:00 AM Bewitched "Samantha and the Antique Doll"
    • TV-G
  457. 7:30 AM Bewitched "Samantha and the Loch Ness Monster"
    • TV-G
  458. 8:00 AM I Dream of Jeannie "My Double-Crossing Master"
    • TV-G
  459. 8:30 AM I Dream of Jeannie "Have You Ever Had a Genie Hate You?"
    • TV-G
  460. 9:00 AM Green Acres "Eb Elopes"
    • TV-G
  461. 9:30 AM Green Acres "The Thing"
    • TV-G
  462. 10:00 AM Hazel "Arrivederci, Mr. B."
    • TV-G
  463. 10:30 AM Hazel "Such a Nice Little Man"
    • TV-G
  464. 11:00 AM McHale's Navy "McHale's Floating Harem"
    • TV-PG
  465. 11:30 AM McHale's Navy "Laugh, Captain, Laugh"
    • TV-PG
  466. 12:00 PM Father Knows Best "Typical Father"
    • TV-G
  467. 12:30 PM Father Knows Best "Margaret Goes Dancing"
    • TV-G
  468. 1:00 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver the Bunny"
    • TV-G
  469. 1:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Electric Trains"
    • TV-G
  470. 2:00 PM The Partridge Family "Danny Drops Out"
    • TV-G
  471. 2:30 PM The Partridge Family "Queen for a Minute"
    • TV-G
  472. 3:00 PM Three's Company "Jack Takes Off"
    • TV-PG
  473. 3:30 PM Three's Company "Forget Me Not"
    • TV-PG
  474. 4:00 PM One Day at a Time "The College Man"
    • TV-PG
  475. 4:30 PM One Day at a Time "Father David"
    • TV-PG
  476. 5:00 PM Maude "Maude's Rejection"
    • TV-PG
  477. 5:30 PM Maude "Carol's Promotion"
    • TV-PG
  478. 6:00 PM Sanford & Son "Fred Sanford Has a Baby"
    • TV-PG