TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  3. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  4. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Black Widow Tattooz"
    • TV-G
  5. 8:30 AM Tamanevugut "Winter Sports Meet 2012"
    • TV-G
  6. 9:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Bloodlines"
    • TV-G
  7. 9:30 AM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  8. 10:00 AM Hit the Ice "Last Minute Preps"
    • TV-G
  9. 10:30 AM Hit the Ice "Bring on the Condors"
    • TV-G
  10. 11:00 AM Playing With Fire "Savant Days, Mushrooms & Smokey Bear"
    • TV-G
  11. 11:30 AM Playing With Fire "Initial Attack"
    • TV-G
  12. 12:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Every Year the Salmon Come Back"
    • TV-G
  13. 12:30 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Drinking From My Mother's Well"
    • TV-G
  14. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Where Am I?"
    • TV-G
  15. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  16. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Nala Winds"
    • TV-G
  17. 2:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Scallops"
    • TV-G
  18. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  19. 3:30 PM Fish Out of Water "Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre"
    • TV-G
  20. 4:00 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Selpqyn/Canning"
    • TV-G
  21. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Babbeyjane Happyjack: Fostering Positive Change"
    • TV-14
  22. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  23. 5:01 PM Untamed Gourmet "Passamaquoddy Bay Shellfish"
    • TV-G
  24. 5:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  25. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  26. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Nala Winds"
    • TV-G
  27. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Making An Impact"
    • TV-G
  28. 7:00 PM The Nature of Things "Where Am I?"
    • TV-G
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  31. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "After the Flood"
  32. 9:00 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  33. 9:30 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  34. 10:00 PM Princesses "Miss Indigenous"
    • TV-14
  35. 10:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  36. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Pinó Noir"
    • TV-14
  37. 11:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Where Are the Feathers?"
    • TV-14
  38. Today
  39. 12:00 AM Wentworth "Screw Lover"
    • TV-14
  40. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "How Much Is That Doggy In The Window?"
    • TV-MA
  41. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  42. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "After the Flood"
  43. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "Lone Wolf"
    • TV-G
  44. 3:00 AM Wentworth "Screw Lover"
    • TV-14
  45. 4:00 AM Mohawk Girls "Pinó Noir"
    • TV-14
  46. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Where Are the Feathers?"
    • TV-14
  47. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "Where Am I?"
    • TV-G
  48. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  49. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Lone Wolf"
    • TV-G
  50. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  51. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  52. 8:00 AM Working It Out Together "Ready, Set, Go"
    • TV-G
  53. 8:30 AM Working It Out Together "Feel the Burn"
    • TV-G
  54. 9:00 AM La vie est hockey "Le hockey comme école de la vie"
    • TV-G
  55. 9:30 AM La vie est hockey "L'enjeu d'une joute"
    • TV-G
  56. 10:00 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Se'win/Salmon"
    • TV-G
  57. 10:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "21st Century Okanagan"
    • TV-G
  58. 11:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Shellfish"
    • TV-G
  59. 11:30 AM Medicine Line "The Hunt"
    • TV-G
  60. 12:00 PM Chaos & Courage "Protecting Our Children"
    • TV-G
  61. 12:30 PM Chaos & Courage "True North"
    • TV-G
  62. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Nature Bites Back: The Case of the Sea Otter"
    • TV-G
  63. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  64. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Kwumut Lelum"
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  66. 3:00 PM Cashing In "Bad Medicine"
    • TV-G
  67. 3:30 PM Cashing In "All That Glitters"
    • TV-G
  68. 4:00 PM Arctic Air "Vancouver is Such a Screwed-Up City"
    • TV-G
  69. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  70. 5:01 PM Heartland "In the Cards"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  72. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Kwumut Lelum"
    • TV-G
  73. 6:30 PM Aski Boyz "Oneida Nation of the Thames First Nation"
    • TV-G
  74. 7:00 PM The Nature of Things "Nature Bites Back: The Case of the Sea Otter"
    • TV-G
  75. Tonight
  76. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  77. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Quest for Innocence"
  78. 9:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  79. 9:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 10:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  81. 10:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  82. 11:00 PM The Cleaner "Meet the Joneses"
    • TV-MA
  83. Tomorrow
  84. 12:00 AM Blackstone "Beginning of the End"
    • TV-MA
  85. 1:00 AM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  86. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  87. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "Quest for Innocence"
  88. 2:30 AM The Candy Show "The Hunger Games"
    • TV-MA
  89. 3:00 AM The Cleaner "Meet the Joneses"
    • TV-MA
  90. 4:00 AM Blackstone "Beginning of the End"
    • TV-MA
  91. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "Nature Bites Back: The Case of the Sea Otter"
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  93. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Computer Error"
    • TV-G
  94. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  95. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  96. 8:00 AM Voices of the Land "Iqaluppik"
    • TV-G
  97. 9:00 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  98. 9:30 AM All Our Relations "Theoren Fleury"
    • TV-G
  99. 10:00 AM Hit the Ice "The Assessment"
    • TV-G
  100. 10:30 AM Hit the Ice "Arrival and Introductions"
    • TV-G
  101. 11:00 AM La vie est hockey "L'enjeu d'une joute"
    • TV-G
  102. 11:30 AM La vie est hockey "Sur la glace, à Wendake"
    • TV-G
  103. 12:00 PM Motetan Mamo "La politique"
    • TV-G
  104. 12:30 PM Motetan Mamo "Jardin communautaire"
    • TV-G
  105. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Zapped: The Buzz About Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  107. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Maori Waka, Dugout Canoe & Birch Bark"
    • TV-G
  108. 2:30 PM Taken "Downtown East Side"
    • TV-G
  109. 3:00 PM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  110. 3:30 PM Reel Insights "Kaha:wi - The Cycle of Life"
    • TV-G
  111. 4:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  112. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  113. 5:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Kuala Lumpur"
    • TV-G
  114. 5:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  116. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Maori Waka, Dugout Canoe & Birch Bark"
    • TV-G
  117. 6:30 PM Hit the Ice "Shorty but a Buddy"
    • TV-G
  118. 7:00 PM The Nature of Things "Zapped: The Buzz About Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  119. Tomorrow Night
  120. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  121. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "The Rot"
  122. 9:00 PM The Nature of Things "Allergy Fix"
    • TV-G
  123. 10:00 PM The Other Side "Magical Spheres"
    • TV-G
  124. 10:30 PM The Other Side "A Loaf of Bread"
    • TV-G
  125. 11:00 PM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  126. Friday, September 30
  127. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "How Much Is That Doggy In The Window?"
    • TV-MA
  128. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  129. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "The Rot"
  130. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "Night Flyers"
    • TV-G
  131. 3:00 AM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  132. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "Zapped: The Buzz About Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  133. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  134. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Night Flyers"
    • TV-G
  135. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  136. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  137. 8:00 AM Le rythme "Les chansons naissent"
    • TV-G
  138. 8:30 AM Le rythme "Belle et Bum"
    • TV-G
  139. 9:00 AM All Our Relations "Theoren Fleury"
    • TV-G
  140. 9:30 AM underEXPOSED "Making An Impact"
    • TV-G
  141. 10:00 AM underEXPOSED "Meeting Up"
    • TV-G
  142. 10:30 AM U Equals US "Indigenous Nation"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:00 AM Down2Earth "Sechelt Green Jobs; Sechelt Run-of-River Project and Salmon Channel; Squamish"
    • TV-G
  144. 11:30 AM Down2Earth "Josephine Mandamin; Tla-ook Canoe Eco-tourism; Ben Powless"
    • TV-G
  145. 12:00 PM Voices of the Land "Iqaluppik"
    • TV-G
  146. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Allergy Fix"
    • TV-G
  147. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  148. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "The Village Welcome"
    • TV-G
  149. 2:30 PM The Other Side "Magical Spheres"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  151. 3:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  152. 4:00 PM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  153. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  154. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "The Village Welcome"
    • TV-G
  155. 6:30 PM Hit the Ice "Much Needed Rest"
    • TV-G
  156. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  157. 7:01 PM The Nature of Things "Allergy Fix"
    • TV-G
  158. Friday Night
  159. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  160. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "From the Files"
  161. 9:00 PM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  162. 9:30 PM Taken "Emily Osmond"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 10:00 PM Longmire "An Incredibly Beautiful Thing"
    • TV-G
  164. 11:00 PM After the Storm
    • TV-14
    • R
  165. Saturday, October 1
  166. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Kalija"
    • TV-MA
  167. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  168. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "From the Files"
  169. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  170. 3:00 AM After the Storm
    • TV-14
    • R
  171. 5:00 AM The Candy Show "Kalija"
    • TV-MA
  172. 5:30 AM The Beachcombers "Computer Error"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  174. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  175. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  176. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  177. 8:00 AM Doggy Day School "Cone Head"
    • TV-Y
  178. 8:12 AM Doggy Day School "Magic Lamp"
    • TV-Y
  179. 8:24 AM Monster Math Squad "Slime Cream Sundae"
    • TV-G
  180. 8:37 AM Monster Math Squad "The Big Stink"
    • TV-G
  181. 8:50 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Moose"
    • TV-G
  182. 9:20 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Owl"
    • TV-G
  183. 9:37 AM Takuginai "Sea Animals"
    • TV-G
  184. 10:00 AM Takuginai "Smelling"
    • TV-G
  185. 10:23 AM Monster Math Squad "Slime Cube Sale"
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:36 AM Monster Math Squad "Best Best Monsters Ever"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:49 AM Louis Says "Skipping the Rope; Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  188. 11:12 AM Inuk "All in the Family; Springtime for the Birds"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:37 AM Doggy Day School "Hidden Talent"
    • TV-Y
  190. 11:49 AM Doggy Day School "Pedro's Secret"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:01 PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Scarlett Fever"
    • TV-G
  192. 12:30 PM Aski Boyz "Oneida Nation of the Thames First Nation"
    • TV-G
  193. 1:00 PM underEXPOSED "Making An Impact"
    • TV-G
  194. 1:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  195. 2:00 PM Working It Out Together "Babbeyjane Happyjack: Fostering Positive Change"
    • TV-14
  196. 2:30 PM Princesses "Miss Indigenous"
    • TV-14
  197. 3:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  198. 3:30 PM The Other Side "Magical Spheres"
    • TV-G
  199. 4:00 PM Longmire "An Incredibly Beautiful Thing"
    • TV-G
  200. 5:00 PM After the Storm
    • TV-14
    • R
  201. 7:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  202. 7:30 PM The Other Side "A Loaf of Bread"
    • TV-G
  203. Saturday Night
  204. 8:00 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Mina/Trout"
    • TV-G
  205. 8:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  206. 9:00 PM Longmire "An Incredibly Beautiful Thing"
    • TV-G
  207. 10:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-G
  208. 10:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-G
  209. 11:00 PM Speed 2: Cruise Control
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  210. Sunday, October 2
  211. 1:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Samurai Space Rage"
    • TV-MA
  212. 2:00 AM Blackstone "Beginning of the End"
    • TV-MA
  213. 3:00 AM Speed 2: Cruise Control
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  214. 5:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Samurai Space Rage"
    • TV-MA
  215. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  216. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Gibsons Landing Party"
    • TV-G
  217. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  218. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  219. 8:00 AM Takuginai "Making Art"
    • TV-G
  220. 8:23 AM Takuginai "Music"
    • TV-G
  221. 8:46 AM Tiga Talk "Camping"
    • TV-G
  222. 9:09 AM Inuk "The Stone Crow; Sedna Goes Out"
    • TV-Y
  223. 9:37 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Chipmunk"
    • TV-G
  224. 10:02 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-Y
  225. 10:25 AM Louis Says "Quiet Cheer; Scrambled Words"
    • TV-Y
  226. 10:48 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Wild Woman of the Woods"
    • TV-G
  227. 11:11 AM Guardians Evolution "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:34 AM Kagagi: The Raven "Rite Of Passage"
    • TV-G
  229. 12:00 PM Dream Big "Hockey Goalie"
    • TV-G
  230. 12:30 PM The Solstice Concerts "Riva & Beatrice Deer"
    • TV-G
  231. 1:00 PM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Cheryl L'Hirondelle; Josh Qaumariaq & Jason Burnstick"
    • TV-G
  232. 2:00 PM Arctic Air "Vancouver is Such a Screwed-Up City"
    • TV-G
  233. 3:00 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  234. 3:30 PM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  235. 4:00 PM Longmire "Dogs, Horses, and Indians"
    • TV-G
  236. 5:00 PM Speed 2: Cruise Control
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  237. 7:30 PM Taken "Emily Osmond"
    • TV-G
  238. Sunday Night
  239. 8:00 PM APTN Investigates "From the Files"
  240. 8:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  241. 9:00 PM Arctic Air "Vancouver is Such a Screwed-Up City"
    • TV-G
  242. 10:00 PM Longmire "Dogs, Horses, and Indians"
    • TV-G
  243. 11:00 PM The Cleaner "Meet the Joneses"
    • TV-MA
  244. Monday, October 3
  245. 12:00 AM Mohawk Girls "Pinó Noir"
    • TV-14
  246. 12:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Where Are the Feathers?"
    • TV-14
  247. 1:00 AM Reel Insights "Kaha:wi - The Cycle of Life"
    • TV-G
  248. 2:00 AM Longmire "Dogs, Horses, and Indians"
    • TV-G
  249. 3:00 AM The Cleaner "Meet the Joneses"
    • TV-MA
  250. 4:00 AM Arctic Air "Vancouver is Such a Screwed-Up City"
    • TV-G
  251. 5:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Cheryl L'Hirondelle; Josh Qaumariaq & Jason Burnstick"
    • TV-G
  252. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  253. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Kelly and Kate"
    • TV-G
  254. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  255. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  256. 8:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Leela Gilday; MJ Dandeneau & Pacific Curls"
    • TV-G
  257. 9:00 AM Reel Insights "Arctic Mosque"
    • TV-G
  258. 10:00 AM Untamed Gourmet "Newfoundland Moose"
    • TV-PG
  259. 10:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  260. 11:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  261. 11:30 AM Princesses "Miss Indigenous"
    • TV-G
  262. 12:00 PM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  263. 12:30 PM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  264. 1:00 PM Taken "Emily Osmond"
    • TV-G
  265. 1:30 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  266. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  267. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Ground Zero in the Battle Against Endbridge Northern"
    • TV-G
  268. 2:30 PM The Beachcombers "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-PG
  269. 3:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-Y
  271. 4:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  272. 4:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  274. 5:01 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  275. 5:30 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  276. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  277. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Ground Zero in the Battle Against Endbridge Northern"
    • TV-G
  278. 6:30 PM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  279. 7:00 PM The Other Side "Give Us a Name"
    • TV-G
  280. 7:30 PM underEXPOSED "Making An Impact"
    • TV-G
  281. Monday Night
  282. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  283. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "From the Files"
  284. 9:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  286. 10:00 PM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  287. 10:30 PM The Other Side "Give Us a Name"
    • TV-G
  288. 11:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  289. 11:30 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Training for Steel"
    • TV-14
  290. Tuesday, October 4
  291. 12:00 AM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:30 AM Hard Rock Medical "Face Off"
    • TV-Y
  293. 1:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Diamonds and Dust"
    • TV-Y
  294. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  295. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "From the Files"
  296. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-PG
  297. 3:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  298. 3:30 AM Princesses "Miss Indigenous"
    • TV-G
  299. 4:00 AM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  300. 4:30 AM The Other Side "Give Us a Name"
    • TV-G
  301. 5:00 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  302. 5:30 AM The Beachcombers "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-PG
  303. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  304. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Stars of Wonder"
    • TV-PG
  305. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  306. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  307. 8:00 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  308. 8:30 AM Tamanevugut "Multicultural Youth Gathering"
    • TV-G
  309. 9:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  310. 9:30 AM Urban Native Girl "Two-Spirit Gender"
    • TV-G
  311. 10:00 AM Hit the Ice "The Assessment"
    • TV-G
  312. 10:30 AM Hit the Ice "Arrival and Introductions"
    • TV-G
  313. 11:00 AM Playing With Fire "Who Gets to Go?"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:30 AM Playing With Fire "Red Deer Creek Fire"
    • TV-G
  315. 12:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Taonga, Part One"
    • TV-G
  316. 12:30 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Taonga, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "The Real Avatar"
    • TV-G
  318. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  319. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Landings and Protocol"
    • TV-G
  320. 2:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  321. 3:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  322. 3:30 PM Fish Out of Water "Fort William Historical Park"
    • TV-G
  323. 4:00 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Se'win/Salmon"
    • TV-G
  324. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Bonnie Skye and Teri Morrow : Traditional Food in a Modern World"
    • TV-14
  325. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  326. 5:01 PM Untamed Gourmet "Qu'Appelle Valley Mule Deer"
    • TV-G
  327. 5:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  328. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  329. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Landings and Protocol"
    • TV-G
  330. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Meeting Up"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  332. 7:01 PM The Nature of Things "The Real Avatar"
    • TV-G
  333. Tuesday Night
  334. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  335. 8:30 PM Face To Face/Laughing Drum
    • NEW
  336. 9:00 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Albert Stalk: Living Legend"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  337. 9:30 PM Wild Archaeology "Arctic in Peril"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 10:00 PM Princesses "Your Pageant, My Title"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Two-Spirit Gender"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:00 PM Mohawk Girls "Where Are the Feathers?"
    • TV-14
  341. 11:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Self-Helpless"
    • TV-14
  342. Wednesday, October 5
  343. 12:00 AM Wentworth "Love and Hate"
    • TV-14
  344. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Smokin In The Boys Room"
    • TV-MA
  345. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  346. 2:00 AM Face To Face/Laughing Drum
  347. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "The Mystery of Blubber Bay"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 AM Wentworth "Love and Hate"
    • TV-14
  349. 4:00 AM Mohawk Girls "Where Are the Feathers?"
    • TV-14
  350. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Self-Helpless"
    • TV-14
  351. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "The Real Avatar"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  353. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "The Mystery of Blubber Bay"
    • TV-G
  354. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  355. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  356. 8:00 AM Working It Out Together "Shake It Up"
    • TV-G
  357. 8:30 AM Working It Out Together "Feed the Soul"
    • TV-G
  358. 9:00 AM La vie est hockey "L'enjeu d'une joute"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:30 AM La vie est hockey "Sur la glace, à Wendake"
    • TV-G
  360. 10:00 AM MYTV "Joey Styles, Magic Touch"
  361. 10:30 AM Warrior Games "War Canoe Races"
    • TV-G
  362. 11:00 AM Warrior Games "Lacrosse"
    • TV-G
  363. 11:30 AM Medicine Line "Silent Heroes"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:00 PM Chaos & Courage "Military"
    • TV-G
  365. 12:30 PM Chaos & Courage "Wildlife Conservation"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  368. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Every Year the Salmon Come Back"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:30 PM Mohawk Ironworkers "Albert Stalk: Living Legend"
    • TV-14
  370. 3:00 PM InFocus
  371. 4:00 PM Arctic Air "The Professional"
    • TV-G
  372. 5:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  373. 5:30 PM Princesses "Miss Indigenous"
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  375. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Every Year the Salmon Come Back"
    • TV-G
  376. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "The Coastal Crew"
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  378. 7:01 PM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  379. Wednesday Night
  380. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  381. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Who's Right"
  382. 9:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  383. 9:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Trout"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  384. 10:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Trouble"
    • TV-G
  385. 10:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Tent City"
    • TV-G
  386. 11:00 PM The Cleaner "Let It Ride"
    • TV-MA
  387. Thursday, October 6
  388. 12:00 AM Blackstone "Super Dad"
    • TV-MA
  389. 1:00 AM Mohawk Ironworkers "Albert Stalk: Living Legend"
    • TV-14
  390. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  391. 2:00 AM InFocus
  392. 3:00 AM The Cleaner "Let It Ride"
    • TV-MA
  393. 4:00 AM Blackstone "Super Dad"
    • TV-MA
  394. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  395. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  396. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Potter's Treasure"
    • TV-G
  397. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  398. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  399. 8:00 AM Voices of the Land "Ahead of Their Time"
    • TV-G
  400. 9:00 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  401. 9:30 AM All Our Relations "Elijah Harper"
    • TV-G
  402. 10:00 AM Hit the Ice "Day 1"
    • TV-G
  403. 10:30 AM Hit the Ice "Not a Pro Yet"
    • TV-G
  404. 11:00 AM La vie est hockey "Sur la glace, à Wendake"
    • TV-G
  405. 11:30 AM La vie est hockey "Représenter les siens"
    • TV-G
  406. 12:00 PM Motetan Mamo
    • TV-G
  407. 12:30 PM Motetan Mamo "Arts visuels"
    • TV-G
  408. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Save My Lake"
    • TV-G
  409. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  410. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Drinking From My Mother's Well"
    • TV-G
  411. 2:30 PM Taken "Marie Jeanne Kreiser"
    • TV-G
  412. 3:00 PM Taken "Emily Osmond"
    • TV-G
  413. 3:30 PM Reel Insights "Arctic Mosque"
    • TV-G
  414. 4:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  415. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  416. 5:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Bangkok"
    • TV-G
  417. 5:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Trout"
    • TV-G
  418. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  419. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Drinking From My Mother's Well"
    • TV-G
  420. 6:30 PM Hit the Ice "Ready to Roll"
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  422. 7:01 PM The Nature of Things "Save My Lake"
    • TV-G
  423. Thursday Night
  424. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  425. 8:30 PM Nation to Nation
  426. 9:00 PM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  427. 10:00 PM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  428. 10:30 PM The Other Side "Give Us a Name"
    • TV-G
  429. 11:00 PM Sunshine
    • TV-G
    • R
  430. Friday, October 7
  431. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Bat Out Of Hell"
    • TV-MA
  432. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  433. 2:00 AM Nation to Nation
  434. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "Biker"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:00 AM Sunshine
    • TV-G
    • R
  436. 5:00 AM The Nature of Things "Save My Lake"
    • TV-G
  437. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  438. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Biker"
    • TV-G
  439. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  440. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  441. 8:00 AM Le rythme "Où est Shaushiss?"
    • TV-G
  442. 8:30 AM Le rythme "Le retour"
    • TV-G
  443. 9:00 AM All Our Relations "Elijah Harper"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:30 AM underEXPOSED "The Coastal Crew"
    • TV-G
  445. 10:00 AM underEXPOSED "Old Meets New"
    • TV-G
  446. 10:30 AM U Equals US "Off the Grid"
    • TV-G
  447. 11:00 AM The Mix "Mark Morriseau, Amanda Rehaume & Warren Hooley"
    • TV-G
  448. 11:30 AM The Mix "Jennilee Martineau, Mike Gouchie & Shawnee Lynne"
    • TV-G
  449. 12:00 PM Voices of the Land "Ahead of Their Time"
    • TV-G
  450. 1:00 PM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  451. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  452. 2:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Taonga, Part One"
    • TV-G
  453. 2:30 PM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  454. 3:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Trouble"
    • TV-G
  455. 3:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Tent City"
    • TV-G
  456. 4:00 PM Sunshine
    • TV-G
    • R
  457. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  458. 6:01 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Taonga, Part Two"
    • TV-G
  459. 6:30 PM Hit the Ice "Max Effort"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  461. 7:01 PM The Nature of Things "Fruit Hunters"
    • TV-G
  462. Friday Night
  463. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  464. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Then the Mercury Hit"
    • NEW
  465. 9:00 PM Taken "Emily Osmond"
    • TV-G
  466. 9:30 PM Taken "Cherisse Houle"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. 10:00 PM Longmire "Unfinished Business"
    • TV-G
  468. 11:00 PM The Day the Earth Stood Still
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  469. Saturday, October 8
  470. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Dirty Laundry"
    • TV-MA
  471. 1:30 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  472. 2:00 AM APTN Investigates "Then the Mercury Hit"
  473. 2:30 AM The Beachcombers "Not for Sale"
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 AM The Day the Earth Stood Still
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  475. 5:00 AM The Candy Show "Dirty Laundry"
    • TV-MA
  476. 5:30 AM The Beachcombers "Potter's Treasure"
    • TV-G
  477. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  478. 6:30 AM The Beachcombers "Not for Sale"
    • TV-G
  479. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  480. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  481. 8:00 AM Doggy Day School "Best in Show"
    • TV-Y
  482. 8:12 AM Doggy Day School "Patience Lucas"
    • TV-Y
  483. 8:24 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Muffin Muddle"
    • TV-G
  484. 8:37 AM Monster Math Squad "Little Wally Ball-y Monster"
    • TV-G
  485. 8:50 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  486. 9:20 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Coyote"
    • TV-G
  487. 9:37 AM Takuginai "Land Animals"
    • TV-G
  488. 10:00 AM Takuginai "Tasting"
    • TV-G
  489. 10:23 AM Monster Math Squad "Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up"
    • TV-Y
  490. 10:36 AM Monster Math Squad "Muddy Monster"
    • TV-Y
  491. 10:49 AM Louis Says "A Paint Job; Let It Snow"
    • TV-G
  492. 11:12 AM Inuk "The Fishing Party; The Ice Castle"
    • TV-Y
  493. 11:37 AM Doggy Day School "Oodles of Poodles"
    • TV-Y
  494. 11:49 AM Doggy Day School "Food for Thought"
    • TV-Y
  495. 12:01 PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Break Back Mountain"
    • TV-G
  496. 12:30 PM Catch the Dream "Adam Beach"
    • TV-G
  497. 1:00 PM underEXPOSED "Meeting Up"
    • TV-G
  498. 1:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Two-Spirit Gender"
    • TV-G
  499. 2:00 PM Working It Out Together "Bonnie Skye and Teri Morrow : Traditional Food in a Modern World"
    • TV-14
  500. 2:30 PM Princesses "Your Pageant, My Title"
    • TV-G
  501. 3:00 PM Wild Archaeology "Arctic in Peril"
    • TV-G
  502. 3:30 PM The Other Side "The Gift"
    • TV-G
  503. 4:00 PM Longmire "Unfinished Business"
    • TV-G
  504. 5:00 PM The Day the Earth Stood Still
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  505. 7:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Roe Deer"
    • TV-G
  506. 7:30 PM The Other Side "Give Us a Name"
    • TV-G
  507. Saturday Night
  508. 8:00 PM InFocus
  509. 9:00 PM Longmire "Unfinished Business"
    • TV-G
  510. 10:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Trouble"
    • TV-G
  511. 10:30 PM