TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "The Hunt"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Fauxhawk"
    • TV-14
  4. 4:00 AM The Candy Show "Come On Baby, Light My Fire"
    • TV-MA
  5. 4:30 AM The Candy Show "Is the Grass Greener?"
    • TV-MA
  6. 5:00 AM Wentworth "The Pact"
    • TV-14
  7. 6:00 AM Native Planet "Chile"
    • TV-G
  8. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  9. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Justice Denied"
  10. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Get Them Legs Going"
    • TV-G
  11. 8:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Scallops"
    • TV-G
  12. 9:00 AM Nagamowin "Tinsel Korey in Peguis Nation First Nation, Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  13. 9:30 AM Wild Archaeology "Little John"
    • TV-G
  14. 10:00 AM Face the Music "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  15. 10:30 AM Nagamowin "Leonard Sumner in Sandy Bay First Nation, Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  16. 11:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Kinnie Star; Cris Derksen; Silver Jackson"
    • TV-G
  17. 12:00 PM The Solstice Concerts "Riva & Beatrice Deer"
    • TV-G
  18. 12:30 PM The Solstice Concerts "Plex & Samian"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:00 PM Native Planet "Chile"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  21. 2:01 PM Konnected.TV "Running For A Future - Mexico"
    • TV-G
  22. 2:30 PM Nations at War "Fraser Canyon War"
    • TV-G
  23. 3:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Delta Discoveries"
    • TV-PG
  24. 4:00 PM Heartland "Eye of the Wolf"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  26. 5:01 PM Taken "Cheyenne Fox"
    • TV-G
  27. 5:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Prison Confidential"
    • TV-14
  28. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  29. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "The Calm Before the Storm"
    • TV-G
  30. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Awake In Bala Bay"
    • TV-G
  31. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  32. 7:01 PM Arctic Air "Ts'inada"
    • TV-14
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  35. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Surviving Bureaucracy"
  36. 9:00 PM Reel Insights "Potlatch Keepers"
    • TV-G
  37. 10:00 PM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. 11:00 PM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  39. Today
  40. 12:00 AM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 12:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Intoxicated Male"
    • TV-G
  42. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  43. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Surviving Bureaucracy"
  44. 2:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  45. 3:00 AM Arctic Air "Ts'inada"
    • TV-14
  46. 4:00 AM Heartland "Eye of the Wolf"
    • TV-G
  47. 5:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  48. 6:00 AM Reel Insights "Potlatch Keepers"
    • TV-G
  49. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  50. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Surviving Bureaucracy"
  51. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Time to Show What You Got"
    • TV-G
  52. 8:30 AM underEXPOSED "Separate Ways"
    • TV-G
  53. 9:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Bloodlines"
    • TV-G
  54. 9:30 AM Chaos & Courage "To Hell and Back"
    • TV-G
  55. 10:00 AM Samaqan: Water Stories "Letter From Athabasca"
    • TV-G
  56. 10:30 AM Down2Earth "Maori Mud House; We Wai Kai Community Garden"
    • TV-G
  57. 11:00 AM Native Planet "Chile"
    • TV-G
  58. 12:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Gwich'in Spirit"
    • TV-G
  59. 1:00 PM Reel Insights "Potlatch Keepers"
    • TV-G
  60. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  61. 2:01 PM Reel Insights "It Was a Woman"
    • TV-G
  62. 3:00 PM Heartland "Eye of the Wolf"
    • TV-G
  63. 4:00 PM Arctic Air "Ts'inada"
    • TV-14
  64. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  65. 5:01 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  66. 5:30 PM The Other Side "Love More"
    • TV-G
  67. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  68. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "The Big Game"
    • TV-G
  69. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Onion Lake Rodeo Drive"
    • TV-G
  70. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  71. 7:01 PM Wild Archaeology "Little John"
    • TV-G
  72. 7:30 PM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • TV-G
  73. Tonight
  74. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  75. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Killer Pain"
  76. 9:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Delta Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  77. 10:00 PM Rise "Hawaiian Sovereignty"
    • TV-G
  78. 11:00 PM Shania: A Life in Eight Albums
    • TV-G
    • NR
  79. Tomorrow
  80. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  81. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Killer Pain"
  82. 2:00 AM Shania: A Life in Eight Albums
    • TV-G
    • NR
  83. 4:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "The Hunt"
    • TV-G
  84. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Fauxhawk"
    • TV-14
  85. 5:00 AM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  86. 6:00 AM Arctic Secrets "Delta Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  87. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  88. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Killer Pain"
  89. 8:00 AM Voices of the Land "Carry the Fire"
    • TV-G
  90. 9:00 AM Wild Archaeology "Little John"
    • TV-G
  91. 9:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Possible Suicidal Male"
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 AM Taken "Cheyenne Fox"
    • TV-G
  93. 10:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Possible Suicidal Male"
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 AM Chaos & Courage "Military"
    • TV-G
  95. 11:30 AM Playing With Fire "The Rookies Arrive"
    • TV-G
  96. 12:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Letter From Athabasca"
    • TV-G
  97. 12:30 PM Down2Earth "Maori Mud House; We Wai Kai Community Garden"
    • TV-G
  98. 1:00 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Selpqyn/Canning"
    • TV-G
  99. 1:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Bison"
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  101. 2:01 PM Rise "Hawaiian Sovereignty"
    • TV-G
  102. 3:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Delta Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 PM Shania: A Life in Eight Albums
    • TV-G
    • NR
  104. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  105. 6:01 PM Rise "Hawaiian Sovereignty"
    • TV-G
  106. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  107. 7:01 PM Planet Earth "Freshwater"
    • TV-G
  108. Tomorrow Night
  109. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  110. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Against Their Will"
  111. 9:00 PM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  112. 9:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  113. 10:00 PM Longmire "War Eagle"
    • TV-G
  114. 11:00 PM Hell on Wheels "A New Birth of Freedom"
    • TV-14
  115. Saturday, September 23
  116. 12:00 AM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  117. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  118. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Against Their Will"
  119. 2:00 AM Hell on Wheels "A New Birth of Freedom"
    • TV-14
  120. 3:00 AM Longmire "War Eagle"
    • TV-G
  121. 4:00 AM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  122. 5:00 AM Hell on Wheels "A New Birth of Freedom"
    • TV-14
  123. 6:00 AM Planet Earth "Freshwater"
    • TV-G
  124. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  125. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Against Their Will"
  126. 8:00 AM Takuginai "Patience"
    • TV-G
  127. 8:23 AM Louis Says "Kids Don't Go To Caves; The Perfect Log"
    • TV-Y
  128. 8:46 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Raccoon"
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:09 AM Teepee Time "Brushes His Teeth/Goes Swimming"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  130. 9:32 AM Tiga Talk "Do It on My Own"
    • TV-G
  131. 9:55 AM Louis Says "The Big Pie Sale; Colours of the Quilt"
    • TV-G
  132. 10:20 AM Takuginai "My Best Friend"
    • TV-G
  133. 10:44 AM Teepee Time "Brushes His Teeth/Goes Swimming"
    • TV-Y
  134. 11:07 AM Doggy Day School "Detective Dogs"
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:19 AM Doggy Day School "Substitute Rosie"
    • TV-Y
  136. 11:31 AM Monster Math Squad "Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up"
    • TV-Y
  137. 11:44 AM Monster Math Squad "Muddy Monster"
    • TV-Y
  138. 12:00 PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "Twinning Isn't Everything"
    • TV-G
  139. 12:30 PM Guardians Evolution "Seeds of Hope"
    • TV-G
  140. 1:00 PM Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show "Biology"
    • TV-G
  141. 1:30 PM Giver 150 "Nova Scotia and New Brunswick"
    • TV-G
  142. 2:00 PM Aski Boyz "Munsee Delaware First Nation"
    • TV-G
  143. 2:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "Take a Bath"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:00 PM Planet Earth "Freshwater"
    • TV-G
  145. 4:00 PM Longmire "War Eagle"
    • TV-G
  146. 5:00 PM Amelia
    • TV-G
    • PG
  147. 7:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  148. Saturday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  150. 9:00 PM Charlie's Angels
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  151. 11:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Bison"
    • TV-G
  152. 11:30 PM Amelia
    • TV-G
    • PG
  153. Sunday, September 24
  154. 2:00 AM Charlie's Angels
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  155. 4:00 AM The Other Side "Love More"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 AM Willy's Garage "Police Cars"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 AM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "Take a Bath"
    • TV-G
  158. 5:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Elderly Swedish BJ's"
    • TV-MA
  159. 6:00 AM Guilt Free Zone "Polyamory"
    • TV-MA
  160. 6:30 AM The Candy Show "Come On Baby, Light My Fire"
    • TV-MA
  161. 7:00 AM The Candy Show "Is the Grass Greener?"
    • TV-MA
  162. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Between the Feather & the Cross - DEC 19/14"
  163. 8:00 AM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  164. 8:23 AM Tiga Talk "Hands & Feet"
    • TV-G
  165. 8:46 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Raven Steals the Sun"
    • TV-G
  166. 9:09 AM Doggy Day School "Detective Dogs"
    • TV-Y
  167. 9:22 AM Doggy Day School "Substitute Rosie"
    • TV-Y
  168. 9:34 AM Monster Math Squad "Uncle Gloop's Putrid Peppers"
    • TV-G
  169. 9:46 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Bed Builders"
    • TV-G
  170. 9:58 AM Takuginai "My Best Friend"
    • TV-G
  171. 10:21 AM Tiga Talk "Do It on My Own"
    • TV-G
  172. 10:44 AM Doggy Day School "Detective Dogs"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:56 AM Doggy Day School "Substitute Rosie"
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:13 AM Teepee Time "Brushes His Teeth/Goes Swimming"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:36 AM Giver 150 "Nova Scotia and New Brunswick"
    • TV-G
  176. 12:00 PM Amelia
    • TV-G
    • PG
  177. 2:30 PM Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  178. 5:00 PM Charlie's Angels
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  179. 7:00 PM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • TV-G
  180. 7:30 PM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • TV-G
  181. Sunday Night
  182. 8:00 PM APTN Investigates "Against Their Will"
  183. 8:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  184. 9:00 PM Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  185. 11:30 PM Mohawk Girls "Fauxhawk"
    • TV-14
  186. Monday, September 25
  187. 12:00 AM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  188. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Come On Baby, Light My Fire"
    • TV-MA
  189. 1:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Polyamory"
    • TV-MA
  190. 2:00 AM Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  191. 4:30 AM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  192. 5:30 AM Mohawk Girls "Fauxhawk"
    • TV-14
  193. 6:00 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Elderly Swedish BJ's"
    • TV-MA
  194. 6:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Polyamory"
    • TV-MA
  195. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  196. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "With Friends Like This"
  197. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  198. 8:30 AM Konnected.TV "Awakening a Generation - BC"
    • TV-G
  199. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Fort William First Nation"
    • TV-G
  200. 9:30 AM Warrior Games "Choctaw Stickball"
    • TV-G
  201. 10:00 AM Fit First Youth Edition
    • TV-G
  202. 10:30 AM Working It Out Together "Feed the Soul"
    • TV-G
  203. 11:00 AM Warriors: TKO "Session 9"
    • TV-G
  204. 11:30 AM Dene: A Journey "Buffalo Return"
    • TV-G
  205. 12:30 PM Konnected.TV "What If You Could Go Back? - Paraguay"
    • TV-G
  206. 1:00 PM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  207. 1:30 PM Princesses "Typecast"
    • TV-G
  208. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  209. 2:01 PM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • TV-G
  210. 2:30 PM Tribal Police Files "Knife"
    • TV-G
  211. 3:00 PM Chaos & Courage "Tribal Police"
    • TV-G
  212. 3:30 PM Playing With Fire "First Fire"
    • TV-G
  213. 4:00 PM Willy's Garage "Motocross"
    • TV-G
  214. 4:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "That's Life"
    • TV-G
  215. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  216. 5:01 PM Chefs Run Wild "Laos"
    • TV-G
  217. 5:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Mina/Trout"
    • TV-G
  218. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  219. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "The Final Outcome"
    • TV-G
  220. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Jumpship"
    • TV-G
  221. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  222. 7:01 PM The Other Side "Look in the Window"
    • TV-G
  223. 7:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  224. Monday Night
  225. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  226. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Who's Right"
  227. 9:00 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "That's Life"
    • TV-G
  228. 9:30 PM Willy's Garage "Motocross"
    • TV-G
  229. 10:00 PM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  230. 11:00 PM Strange Empire "Other Powers"
    • TV-14
  231. Tuesday, September 26
  232. 12:00 AM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • TV-G
  233. 12:30 AM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • TV-G
  234. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  235. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Who's Right"
  236. 2:00 AM Blackstone "Suffer the Children"
    • TV-MA
  237. 3:00 AM The Other Side "Look in the Window"
    • TV-G
  238. 3:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  239. 4:00 AM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  240. 5:00 AM Blackstone "Suffer the Children"
    • TV-MA
  241. 6:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  242. 6:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Mina/Trout"
    • TV-G
  243. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  244. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Who's Right"
  245. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Down to Business"
    • TV-G
  246. 8:30 AM Face the Music "Manchester"
    • TV-G
  247. 9:00 AM Medicine Line "Re-Animators"
    • TV-G
  248. 9:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Saxwip/Root Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  249. 10:00 AM Chefs Run Wild "Laos"
    • TV-G
  250. 10:30 AM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Stemalt/Ranching"
    • TV-G
  251. 11:00 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  252. 11:30 AM Untamed Gourmet "Northwest Territories Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  253. 12:00 PM Fish Out of Water "Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre"
    • TV-G
  254. 12:30 PM Medicine Line "A Rolling Stone"
    • TV-G
  255. 1:00 PM Reel Insights "Our Grandfathers's Footprints"
    • TV-G
  256. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  257. 2:01 PM Willy's Garage "Motocross"
    • TV-G
  258. 2:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "That's Life"
    • TV-G
  259. 3:00 PM Chefs Run Wild "Laos"
    • TV-G
  260. 3:30 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Mina/Trout"
    • TV-G
  261. 4:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  262. 4:30 PM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • TV-G
  263. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  264. 5:01 PM Reel Insights "Potlatch Keepers"
    • TV-G
  265. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  266. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "Difficult Choices"
    • TV-14
  267. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Bridge Day"
    • TV-G
  268. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  269. 7:01 PM Aski Boyz "Oneida Nation of the Thames First Nation"
    • TV-G
  270. 7:30 PM Konnected.TV "What If You Could Go Back? - Paraguay"
    • TV-G
  271. Tuesday Night
  272. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  273. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Then the Mercury Hit"
  274. 9:00 PM The Other Side "Tales From a Black Cat"
    • TV-G
  275. 9:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  276. 10:00 PM Hard Rock Medical "Clinic in Motion"
    • TV-G
  277. 10:30 PM Mohawk Girls "That's Just the Way It Is"
    • TV-14
  278. 11:00 PM Wentworth "Think Inside The Box"
    • TV-14
  279. Wednesday, September 27
  280. 12:00 AM Blackstone "Suffer the Children"
    • TV-MA
  281. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  282. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Then the Mercury Hit"
  283. 2:00 AM Wentworth "Think Inside The Box"
    • TV-14
  284. 3:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Clinic in Motion"
    • TV-G
  285. 3:30 AM Mohawk Girls "That's Just the Way It Is"
    • TV-14
  286. 4:00 AM The Candy Show "Small Spaces, Familiar Faces"
    • TV-MA
  287. 4:30 AM The Candy Show "Death & Taxes"
    • TV-MA
  288. 5:00 AM Wentworth "Think Inside The Box"
    • TV-14
  289. 6:00 AM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  290. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  291. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Then the Mercury Hit"
  292. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "What's a Player?"
    • TV-G
  293. 8:30 AM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Muskrat"
    • TV-G
  294. 9:00 AM Nagamowin "Evan Reeve in Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc First Nation, British Columbia"
    • TV-G
  295. 9:30 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  296. 10:00 AM Face the Music "Los Angeles"
    • TV-G
  297. 10:30 AM Nagamowin "Elisapie in Onion Lake Cree Nation, Saskatchewan"
    • TV-G
  298. 11:00 AM Live From the Hundred Years Cafe "Tiffany Moses, Laura Ortman & Digging Roots"
    • TV-G
  299. 12:00 PM The Solstice Concerts "Christa Couture"
    • TV-G
  300. 12:30 PM The Solstice Concerts "Nelson Tagoona & Art Cirq"
    • TV-G
  301. 1:00 PM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  302. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  303. 2:01 PM Konnected.TV "What If You Could Go Back? - Paraguay"
    • TV-G
  304. 2:30 PM Nations at War "Uprising"
    • TV-G
  305. 3:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-PG
  306. 4:00 PM Heartland "Catch and Release"
    • TV-G
  307. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  308. 5:01 PM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • TV-G
  309. 5:30 PM Hard Rock Medical "Big Fish"
    • TV-14
  310. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  311. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Your Team"
    • TV-14
  312. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "Lacing Up"
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  314. 7:01 PM Arctic Air "The River"
    • TV-14
  315. Wednesday Night
  316. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  317. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Contract With a Con"
  318. 9:00 PM Reel Insights "The Girls of St. Mary's"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  319. 10:00 PM Native Planet "Canada/Lake Winnipeg"
    • NEW
  320. 11:00 PM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  321. Thursday, September 28
  322. 12:00 AM Nations at War "Bloody Business"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  323. 12:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Knife"
    • TV-G
  324. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  325. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Contract With a Con"
  326. 2:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  327. 3:00 AM Arctic Air "The River"
    • TV-14
  328. 4:00 AM Heartland "Catch and Release"
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 AM 24: Live Another Day "Day 9: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M."
    • TV-G
  330. 6:00 AM Reel Insights "The Girls of St. Mary's"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  332. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Contract With a Con"
  333. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Drawing on Experience"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:30 AM underEXPOSED "Need Some Help"
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 AM Urban Native Girl "Love"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:30 AM Chaos & Courage "Into the Fire"
    • TV-G
  337. 10:00 AM Samaqan: Water Stories "The Gulf Story Part 1"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:30 AM Down2Earth "Manitoulin Island Plants; Sacred Circle Traditional Plants; Musqueam Stream Re"
    • TV-G
  339. 11:00 AM Native Planet "Namibia"
    • TV-G
  340. 12:00 PM Dene: A Journey "Buffalo Return"
    • TV-G
  341. 1:00 PM Reel Insights "The Girls of St. Mary's"
    • TV-G
  342. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  343. 2:01 PM Reel Insights "Our Grandfathers's Footprints"
    • TV-G
  344. 3:00 PM Heartland "Catch and Release"
    • TV-G
  345. 4:00 PM Arctic Air "The River"
    • TV-14
  346. 5:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  347. 5:01 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • TV-G
  348. 5:30 PM The Other Side "Tales From a Black Cat"
    • TV-G
  349. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  350. 6:01 PM Hit the Ice "Get Them Legs Going"
    • TV-14
  351. 6:30 PM underEXPOSED "The Big White Out"
    • TV-G
  352. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  353. 7:01 PM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  354. 7:30 PM Nations at War "Bloody Business"
    • TV-G
  355. Thursday Night
  356. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  357. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "To Protect and Serve"
  358. 9:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  359. 10:00 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  360. 11:00 PM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  361. Friday, September 29
  362. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  363. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "To Protect and Serve"
  364. 2:00 AM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  365. 4:00 AM Hard Rock Medical "Clinic in Motion"
    • TV-G
  366. 4:30 AM Mohawk Girls "That's Just the Way It Is"
    • TV-14
  367. 5:00 AM Strange Empire "The Whiskey Trader"
    • TV-14
  368. 6:00 AM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  369. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  370. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "To Protect and Serve"
  371. 8:00 AM Voices of the Land "Power of the Spirit."
    • TV-G
  372. 9:00 AM Wild Archaeology "Inuvialuit"
    • TV-G
  373. 9:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Firearms Call"
    • TV-G
  374. 10:00 AM Taken "Gladys Simon"
    • TV-G
  375. 10:30 AM Tribal Police Files "Firearms Call"
    • TV-G
  376. 11:00 AM Chaos & Courage "Wildlife Conservation"
    • TV-G
  377. 11:30 AM Playing With Fire "First Fire"
    • TV-G
  378. 12:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "The Gulf Story Part 1"
    • TV-G
  379. 12:30 PM Down2Earth "Manitoulin Island Plants; Sacred Circle Traditional Plants; Musqueam Stream Re"
    • TV-G
  380. 1:00 PM Quest Out West: Wild Food "Mina/Trout"
    • TV-G
  381. 1:30 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  382. 2:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  383. 2:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  384. 3:00 PM Arctic Secrets "Fall on the Tundra"
    • TV-G
  385. 4:00 PM Breakfast With Scot
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  386. 6:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  387. 6:01 PM Rise "Poisoned River"
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 PM APTN National News Update
    • NEW
  389. 7:01 PM Planet Earth "Caves"
    • TV-G
  390. Friday Night
  391. 8:00 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  392. 8:30 PM APTN Investigates "Article 23"
  393. 9:00 PM Taken "Glenda Morriseau"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  394. 9:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:00 PM Longmire "High Noon"
    • TV-G
  396. 11:00 PM Hell on Wheels "Jamais Je Ne T'oublierai"
    • TV-14
  397. Saturday, September 30
  398. 12:00 AM Strange Empire "The Whiskey Trader"
    • TV-14
  399. 1:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  400. 1:30 AM APTN Investigates "Article 23"
  401. 2:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Jamais Je Ne T'oublierai"
    • TV-14
  402. 3:00 AM Longmire "High Noon"
    • TV-G
  403. 4:00 AM Strange Empire "The Whiskey Trader"
    • TV-14
  404. 5:00 AM Hell on Wheels "Jamais Je Ne T'oublierai"
    • TV-14
  405. 6:00 AM Planet Earth "Caves"
    • TV-G
  406. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  407. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Article 23"
  408. 8:00 AM Takuginai "Say How You Feel"
    • TV-G
  409. 8:23 AM Louis Says "Dare to Get the Bear; Beading Stars"
    • TV-G
  410. 8:46 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  411. 9:09 AM Teepee Time "Rides a Bicyle/Makes a Friend"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:32 AM Tiga Talk "I Feel Left Out"
    • TV-G
  413. 9:55 AM Louis Says "Goodbye Clutter; Count on Anne"
    • TV-G
  414. 10:20 AM Takuginai "Johnny's Dreams"
    • TV-G
  415. 11:07 AM Doggy Day School "Robot Dog"
    • TV-Y
  416. 11:19 AM Doggy Day School "Giggly Pig"
    • TV-Y
  417. 11:31 AM Monster Math Squad "Uncle Gloop's Putrid Peppers"
    • TV-Y
  418. 11:44 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Bed Builders"
    • TV-Y
  419. 12:00 PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island "I Love You, I Love You Knots"
    • TV-G
  420. 12:30 PM Guardians Evolution "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  421. 1:00 PM Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show "Astronomy"
    • TV-G
  422. 1:30 PM Giver 150 "Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  423. 2:00 PM Aski Boyz "Oneida Nation of the Thames First Nation"
    • TV-G
  424. 2:30 PM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "That's Life"
    • TV-G
  425. 3:00 PM Planet Earth "Caves"
    • TV-G
  426. 4:00 PM Longmire "High Noon"
    • TV-G
  427. 5:00 PM The Sandlot 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  428. 7:00 PM The Other Side "Tales From a Black Cat"
    • TV-G
  429. 7:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • TV-G
  430. Saturday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Native Planet "Canada/Lake Winnipeg"
  432. 9:00 PM Crooked Arrows
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  433. 11:00 PM Moosemeat & Marmalade "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  434. 11:30 PM The Sandlot 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  435. Sunday, October 1
  436. 1:30 AM The Other Side "Tales From a Black Cat"
    • TV-G
  437. 2:00 AM Crooked Arrows
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  438. 4:00 AM Tribal Police Files "Knife"
    • TV-G
  439. 4:30 AM Willy's Garage "Motocross"
    • TV-G
  440. 5:00 AM Buy It, Fix It, Sell It "That's Life"
    • TV-G
  441. 5:30 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Crackers to Krunts"
    • TV-MA
  442. 6:00 AM Guilt Free Zone "Keith Richards"
    • TV-MA
  443. 6:30 AM The Candy Show "Small Spaces, Familiar Faces"
    • TV-MA
  444. 7:00 AM The Candy Show "Death & Taxes"
    • TV-MA
  445. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Wasting Away"
  446. 8:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Hardest Lesson"
    • TV-G
  447. 8:23 AM Tiga Talk "Tiga & Hiccups"
    • TV-G
  448. 8:46 AM Amy's Mythic Morning "Wild Woman of the Woods"
    • TV-G
  449. 9:09 AM Doggy Day School "Robot Dog"
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:21 AM Doggy Day School "Giggly Pig"
    • TV-Y
  451. 9:33 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Go Round"
    • TV-G
  452. 9:45 AM Monster Math Squad "Monster Joke Box"
    • TV-G
  453. 9:58 AM Takuginai "Johnny's Dreams"
    • TV-G
  454. 10:21 AM Tiga Talk "I Feel Left Out"
    • TV-G
  455. 10:44 AM Doggy Day School "Robot Dog"
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:56 AM Doggy Day School "Giggly Pig"
    • TV-Y
  457. 11:10 AM Teepee Time "Rides a Bicyle/Makes a Friend"
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:36 AM Giver 150 "Manitoba"
    • TV-G
  459. 12:00 PM The Sandlot 2
    • TV-G
    • PG
  460. 2:00 PM Million Dollar Baby
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  461. 5:00 PM Crooked Arrows
    • TV-G
    • PG-13
  462. 7:00 PM Nations at War "Bloody Business"
    • TV-G
  463. 7:30 PM Taken "Glenda Morriseau"
    • TV-G
  464. Sunday Night
  465. 8:00 PM APTN Investigates "Article 23"
  466. 8:30 PM APTN National News
    • NEW
  467. 9:00 PM Million Dollar Baby
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  468. Monday, October 2
  469. 12:00 AM Strange Empire "The Whiskey Trader"
    • TV-14
  470. 1:00 AM The Candy Show "Small Spaces, Familiar Faces"
    • TV-MA
  471. 1:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Keith Richards"
    • TV-MA
  472. 2:00 AM Million Dollar Baby
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  473. 5:00 AM Strange Empire "The Whiskey Trader"
    • TV-14
  474. 6:00 AM Caution: May Contain Nuts "Crackers to Krunts"
    • TV-MA
  475. 6:30 AM Guilt Free Zone "Keith Richards"
    • TV-MA
  476. 7:00 AM APTN National News
    • NEW
  477. 7:30 AM APTN Investigates "Bad Harvest"
  478. 8:00 AM Hit the Ice "Here We Go Boys"
    • TV-G
  479. 8:30 AM Konnected.TV "I Am Missing: Ottawa"
    • TV-G
  480. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water
    • TV-G
  481. 9:30 AM Warrior Games "War Canoe Races"
    • TV-G
  482. 10:00 AM Fit First Youth Edition "Fit First"
    • TV-G
  483. 10:30 AM Working It Out Together "Fighting for Happiness"
    • TV-G
  484. 11:00 AM Warriors: TKO "Session 10"
    • TV-G
  485. 11:30 AM Dene: A Journey "Homeland - Two Trails"
    • TV-G
  486. 12:30 PM Konnected.TV "To Be Silent Is to Suffer: Columbia"
    • TV-G
  487. 1:00 PM Urban Native Girl "Two-Spirit Gender"
    • TV-G
  488. 1:30 PM Princesses "We Are Not All The Same"
    • TV-G
  489. 2:00 PM