TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 11:00 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "A Farewell to Curtis' Arm"
  2. 11:30 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Redierment Home"
  3. Today
  4. 12:00 AM Is This a Zombie? "Yes, Hair in Pigtails"
  5. 12:30 AM Tokyo Majin "Dark Arts Chapter: Third Night: Inhuman Powers"
  6. 1:00 AM Devil May Cry "Not Love"
  7. 1:30 AM Black Blood Brothers "The Kowloon Bloodline"
  8. 2:00 AM The Monkey's Paw
    • TV-14  (V,S)
    • NR
  9. 4:00 AM Grave Encounters 2
    • NR
  10. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Memento Mori"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  11. 7:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Blood Money"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  12. 8:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  13. 9:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  14. 10:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  15. 11:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  16. 12:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  17. 1:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  18. 2:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  19. 3:00 PM Texas Chainsaw 3D
    • R
  20. 5:00 PM George A. Romero's Survival of the Dead
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  21. 7:00 PM Evolver
    • R
  22. Tonight
  23. 9:00 PM C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
    • R
  24. 11:00 PM Octopus
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  25. Tomorrow
  26. 1:00 AM Evolver
    • R
  27. 3:00 AM C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
    • R
  28. 5:00 AM The X-Files "Unrequited"
    • TV-14  (V)
  29. 6:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "The Phantom of Crowley High"
  30. 6:30 AM George A. Romero's Survival of the Dead
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  31. 8:30 AM 13 Eerie
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  32. 10:30 AM Hypothermia
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  33. 12:30 PM Riding the Bullet
    • R
  34. 2:30 PM Bloodwork
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  35. 4:30 PM The Thompsons
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  36. 6:30 PM 30 Days of Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  37. Tomorrow Night
  38. 9:00 PM Fear Clinic
    • R
  39. 11:00 PM Meet the Maker: Fear Clinic
  40. 11:30 PM 30 Days of Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  41. Saturday, August 1
  42. 2:00 AM Fear Clinic
    • R
  43. 4:00 AM Bloodwork
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  44. 6:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Todd the Metal God"
  45. 6:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "How to Make a Homunculus"
  46. 7:00 AM Best Worst Movie
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  47. 9:00 AM Paintball
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  48. 11:00 AM 388 Arletta Avenue
    • NR
  49. 1:00 PM Vanishing on 7th Street
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  50. 3:00 PM Acolytes
    • NR
  51. 5:00 PM Nailbiter
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  52. 7:00 PM Animal
    • NR
  53. Saturday Night
  54. 9:00 PM Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet
    • R
  55. 11:00 PM The ABCs of Death
    • NR
  56. Sunday, August 2
  57. 1:30 AM Vanishing on 7th Street
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  58. 3:30 AM Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet
    • R
  59. 5:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Rock N' Roll Zombies Know Best"
  60. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Colony"
    • TV-14  (D,V)
  61. 7:00 AM The X-Files "End Game"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  62. 8:00 AM The X-Files "Fearful Symmetry"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  63. 9:00 AM The X-Files "Dod Kalm"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  64. 10:00 AM The X-Files "Humbug"
    • TV-14  (V)
  65. 11:00 AM Acolytes
    • NR
  66. 1:00 PM Nailbiter
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  67. 3:00 PM Don't Look Up
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  68. 5:00 PM Animal
    • NR
  69. 7:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Threshold"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  70. Sunday Night
  71. 8:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Heart & Soul"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  72. 9:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Pieces of You"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  73. 10:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Ball and Chain"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  74. 11:00 PM Don't Look Up
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  75. Monday, August 3
  76. 1:00 AM Night of the Living Dead
    • TV-14
    • NR
  77. 3:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Threshold"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  78. 4:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Heart & Soul"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  79. 5:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Pieces of You"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  80. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Synchrony"
    • TV-14  (V)
  81. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  82. 8:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Mansion; Ghost Mill"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  83. 9:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Inn; Long Live the Kings"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  84. 10:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Villa; Spirit Springs"
    • TV-PG
  85. 11:00 AM Haunted Collector "Priest Gun; Haunted Asylum"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  86. 12:00 PM Haunted Collector "Haunted Rectory; Grand Midway Ghosts"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  87. 1:00 PM Haunted Collector "Stirring the Dead; Ghost Writer"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  88. 2:00 PM Haunted Collector "Casino Phantom; California Nightmare"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  89. 3:00 PM Night of the Living Dead
    • TV-14
    • NR
  90. 5:00 PM Blackwater Valley Exorcism
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  91. 7:00 PM The Violent Kind
    • R
  92. Monday Night
  93. 9:00 PM Devil's Playground
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  94. 11:00 PM Blackwater Valley Exorcism
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  95. Tuesday, August 4
  96. 1:00 AM The Violent Kind
    • R
  97. 3:00 AM Devil's Playground
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  98. 5:00 AM The X-Files "Small Potatoes"
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V)
  99. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Zero Sum"
    • TV-14
  100. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  101. 8:00 AM E! Special "Killer in the Family"
    • TV-14  (V)
  102. 9:00 AM E! Entertainment Specials "When Teens Kill"
    • TV-14  (V)
  103. 10:00 AM E! Investigates "Fatal Teen Triangle"
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  104. 11:00 AM Bridal to Homicidal
    • TV-14  (V)
  105. 12:00 PM Fatal Honeymoons
    • TV-PG
  106. 1:00 PM Death in Paradise
    • TV-14
  107. 2:00 PM I Survived a Serial Killer
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  108. 3:00 PM Spike
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  109. 5:00 PM Enter Nowhere
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  110. 7:00 PM Absentia
    • R
  111. Tuesday Night
  112. 9:00 PM Ghoul
    • NR
  113. 11:00 PM Enter Nowhere
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  114. Wednesday, August 5
  115. 1:00 AM Absentia
    • R
  116. 3:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "The Phantom of Crowley High"
  117. 3:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Checkmate"
  118. 4:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "A Farewell to Curtis' Arm"
  119. 4:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Redierment Home"
  120. 5:00 AM The X-Files "Elegy"
    • TV-14  (V)
  121. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Demons"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  122. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  123. 8:00 AM Deep South Paranormal "I Fear That Train a Comin'"
    • TV-14  (L)
  124. 9:00 AM Deep South Paranormal "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-14  (L)
  125. 10:00 AM Deep South Paranormal "Got Them Lady in Black Blues"
    • TV-14  (L)
  126. 11:00 AM Deep South Paranormal "Old Soldiers Never Die"
    • TV-14  (L)
  127. 12:00 PM Deep South Paranormal "The Good, the Bad and the Ghostly"
    • TV-14  (L)
  128. 1:00 PM Deep South Paranormal "Dead on the Bayou"
    • TV-14  (L)
  129. 2:00 PM Ghoul
    • NR
  130. 4:00 PM The Shrine
    • NR
  131. 6:00 PM Tower Block
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  132. Wednesday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Evidence
    • NR
  134. 10:00 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "The Student Body"
  135. 10:30 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Daddy Tissues"
  136. 11:00 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Simply the Beast"
  137. 11:30 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Jungle Fever"
  138. Thursday, August 6
  139. 12:00 AM Tower Block
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  140. 2:00 AM Evidence
    • NR
  141. 4:00 AM The X-Files "Gethsemane"
    • TV-14  (V)
  142. 5:00 AM The X-Files "Redux"
    • TV-14  (V)
  143. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Redux II"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  144. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  145. 8:00 AM Tales From the Darkside "The Devil's Advocate"
  146. 8:30 AM Tales From the Darkside "Distant Signals"
  147. 9:00 AM Tales From the Darkside "The Trouble With Mary Jane"
  148. 9:30 AM Tales From the Darkside "Ursa Minor"
  149. 10:00 AM Tales From the Darkside "Effect and Cause"
  150. 10:30 AM Tales From the Darkside "Comet Watch"
  151. 11:00 AM Tales From the Darkside "Dream Girl"
  152. 11:30 AM Tales From the Darkside "A New Lease on Life"
  153. 12:00 PM Tales From the Darkside "Printer's Devil"
  154. 12:30 PM Tales From the Darkside "The Shrine"
  155. 1:00 PM Tales From the Darkside "The Old Soft Shoe"
  156. 1:30 PM Tales From the Darkside "The Last Car"
  157. 2:00 PM Tales From the Darkside "A Choice of Dreams"
  158. 2:30 PM Vampire's Kiss
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  159. 5:00 PM The Crazies
    • R
  160. 7:00 PM The Hidden
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  161. Thursday Night
  162. 9:00 PM Class of 1999
    • R
  163. 11:00 PM The Crazies
    • R
  164. Friday, August 7
  165. 1:00 AM The Hidden
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  166. 3:00 AM Vampire's Kiss
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  167. 5:30 AM Tales From the Darkside "Strange Love"
  168. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Unusual Suspects"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  169. 7:00 AM Class of 1999
    • R
  170. 9:00 AM Suck
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  171. 11:00 AM Alien Opponent
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  172. 1:00 PM Saturday Morning Massacre
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  173. 3:00 PM Feast III: The Happy Finish
    • R
  174. 5:00 PM Airborne
    • NR
  175. 7:00 PM Dead Souls
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  176. Friday Night
  177. 9:00 PM Drive Thru
    • R
  178. 11:00 PM Feast III: The Happy Finish
    • R
  179. Saturday, August 8
  180. 1:00 AM Dead Souls
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  181. 3:00 AM Airborne
    • NR
  182. 5:00 AM Friday the 13th: The Series "The Inheritance"
  183. 6:00 AM Friday the 13th: The Series "Poison Pen"
  184. 7:00 AM Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  185. 9:00 AM Hyenas
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  186. 11:00 AM Headspace
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  187. 1:00 PM Jug Face
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  188. 3:00 PM Rites of Spring
    • NR
  189. 5:00 PM Drive Thru
    • R
  190. 7:00 PM Grave Encounters
    • NR
  191. Saturday Night
  192. 9:00 PM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  193. 11:00 PM Rites of Spring
    • NR
  194. Sunday, August 9
  195. 1:00 AM Grave Encounters
    • NR
  196. 3:00 AM Jug Face
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  197. 5:00 AM The X-Files "F. Emasculata"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  198. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Soft Light"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  199. 7:00 AM The X-Files "Our Town"
    • TV-14  (V)
  200. 8:00 AM The X-Files "Anasazi"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  201. 9:00 AM The X-Files "The Blessing Way"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  202. 10:00 AM The X-Files "Paperclip"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  203. 11:00 AM Hellgate
    • R
  204. 1:00 PM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  205. 3:00 PM Grave Encounters
    • NR
  206. 5:00 PM Gacy
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  207. 7:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Life on the Line"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  208. Sunday Night
  209. 8:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "This Joint's Haunted"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  210. 9:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Body of Water"
    • TV-PG
  211. 10:00 PM Ghost Whisperer "Slow Burn"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  212. 11:00 PM Gacy
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  213. Monday, August 10
  214. 1:00 AM Hellgate
    • R
  215. 3:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Life on the Line"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  216. 4:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "This Joint's Haunted"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  217. 5:00 AM Ghost Whisperer "Body of Water"
    • TV-PG
  218. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Deep Throat"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  219. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  220. 8:00 AM Alcatraz "Pilot"
  221. 9:00 AM Alcatraz "Ernest Cobb"
  222. 10:00 AM Alcatraz "Kit Nelson"
  223. 11:00 AM Alcatraz "Cal Sweeney"
  224. 12:00 PM Alcatraz "Guy Hastings"
  225. 1:00 PM Alcatraz "Paxton Petty"
  226. 2:00 PM Alcatraz "Johnny McKee"
  227. 3:00 PM Bloodwork
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  228. 5:00 PM Open Water 2: Adrift
    • R
  229. 7:00 PM Mischief Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  230. Monday Night
  231. 9:00 PM The Innkeepers
    • R
  232. 11:00 PM Open Water 2: Adrift
    • R
  233. Tuesday, August 11
  234. 1:00 AM Mischief Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  235. 3:00 AM The Innkeepers
    • R
  236. 5:00 AM The X-Files "Squeeze"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  237. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Conduit"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  238. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  239. 8:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  240. 9:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  241. 10:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  242. 11:00 AM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  243. 12:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  244. 1:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  245. 2:00 PM Ripley's Believe It or Not!
  246. 3:00 PM Texas Chainsaw 3D
    • R
  247. 5:00 PM C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
    • R
  248. 7:00 PM 13 Eerie
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  249. Tuesday Night
  250. 9:00 PM Descendents
    • R
  251. 11:00 PM C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
    • R
  252. Wednesday, August 12
  253. 1:00 AM 13 Eerie
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  254. 3:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "The Student Body"
  255. 3:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Daddy Tissues"
  256. 4:00 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Simply the Beast"
  257. 4:30 AM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Jungle Fever"
  258. 5:00 AM The X-Files "The Jersey Devil"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  259. 6:00 AM The X-Files "Shadows"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  260. 7:00 AM Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
  261. 8:00 AM Ghost Mine "Descent Into Darkness"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  262. 9:00 AM Ghost Mine "Disturbance at the Inn"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  263. 10:00 AM Ghost Mine "Vengeful Spirit"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  264. 11:00 AM Ghost Mine "Phantom Wind"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  265. 12:00 PM Ghost Mine "Secret Passage"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  266. 1:00 PM Ghost Mine "Gold Fever"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  267. 2:00 PM CLONED: The Recreator Chronicles
    • TV-14  (V,S)
    • NR
  268. 4:00 PM Descendents
    • R
  269. 6:00 PM Steve Niles' Remains
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  270. Wednesday Night
  271. 8:00 PM The Children
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  272. 10:00 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "Fisting Fantasy"
  273. 10:30 PM Todd & the Book of Pure Evil "See You Later, Masturbator"