TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Phantom Limb"
    • TV-G
  3. 11:30 AM Well Read "Amor Towles, A Gentleman in Moscow"
    • TV-G
  4. 12:00 PM MN Original
    • TV-G
  5. 12:30 PM Heart of the World: Colorado's National Parks "Water"
    • TV-G
  6. 1:30 PM Start Up "3D Sushi"
    • TV-G
  7. 2:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  8. 2:30 PM Washington Week
  9. 3:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 9: Does the Media Matter?"
    • TV-G
  10. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "An Unprecedented Presidency"
    • TV-G
  11. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  12. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  13. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "Divide in Concord"
    • TV-PG
  14. 6:30 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  15. 7:00 PM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  18. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  19. 10:00 PM American Masters "Tanaquil Le Clercq: Afternoon of a Faun"
    • TV-PG
  20. 11:30 PM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
  21. Today
  22. 12:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  23. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  24. 2:00 AM American Masters "Tanaquil Le Clercq: Afternoon of a Faun"
    • TV-PG
  25. 3:30 AM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
  26. 4:00 AM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  27. 5:00 AM Wings for Maggie Ray
    • TV-G
  28. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katharine Hayhoe, Atmospheric Scientist"
    • TV-PG
  29. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "An Unprecedented Presidency"
    • TV-G
  30. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  31. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  32. 8:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  33. 9:00 AM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  34. 10:00 AM American Masters "Tanaquil Le Clercq: Afternoon of a Faun"
    • TV-PG
  35. 11:30 AM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
  36. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  37. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  38. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katharine Hayhoe, Atmospheric Scientist"
    • TV-PG
  39. 1:30 PM The Open Mind "An Unprecedented Presidency"
    • TV-G
  40. 2:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  41. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  42. 4:00 PM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  43. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  44. 5:30 PM DW News
  45. 6:00 PM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  46. 6:30 PM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  47. 7:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  48. Tonight
  49. 8:30 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  50. 9:00 PM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  51. 9:30 PM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  52. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  53. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  57. 1:30 AM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  58. 2:00 AM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  59. 2:30 AM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  60. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  61. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  62. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  63. 5:00 AM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  64. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  65. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  66. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  67. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  68. 8:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  69. 9:30 AM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 AM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  71. 10:30 AM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:00 AM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  73. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  75. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  76. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:30 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 PM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  80. 4:30 PM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  81. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  82. 5:30 PM DW News
  83. 6:00 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  84. 6:30 PM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  85. 7:30 PM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  86. Tomorrow Night
  87. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  88. 9:30 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  89. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  90. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  91. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  92. Wednesday, March 29
  93. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  94. 1:30 AM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  95. 2:30 AM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  96. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  97. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  98. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  99. 5:00 AM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  100. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  101. 6:30 AM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 9: Does the Media Matter?"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  103. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  104. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  105. 9:30 AM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  106. 10:30 AM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  107. 11:00 AM Independent Lens "Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  108. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  109. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  110. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  111. 1:30 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 9: Does the Media Matter?"
    • TV-G
  112. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  113. 3:30 PM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  114. 4:30 PM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  115. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  116. 5:30 PM DW News
  117. 6:00 PM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  118. 7:00 PM Independent Lens "Wilhemina's War"
    • TV-PG
  119. Wednesday Night
  120. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  121. 9:00 PM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  122. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  123. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  125. Thursday, March 30
  126. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Wilhemina's War"
    • TV-PG
  127. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  128. 2:00 AM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  129. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  130. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  131. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  132. 5:00 AM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  133. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  134. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Endometriosis"
    • TV-PG
  135. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  136. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  137. 8:00 AM Independent Lens "Wilhemina's War"
    • TV-PG
  138. 9:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  139. 10:00 AM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:00 AM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  141. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  142. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  143. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  144. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Endometriosis"
    • TV-PG
  145. 2:00 PM Independent Lens "Wilhemina's War"
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  147. 4:00 PM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  149. 5:30 PM DW News
  150. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  151. 7:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  152. Thursday Night
  153. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  154. 9:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  155. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  156. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  158. Friday, March 31
  159. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  160. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  161. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  162. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  163. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  164. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  165. 5:00 AM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  166. 5:30 AM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  167. 6:00 AM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  168. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Huston Smith: Tribute to a Religious Visionary"
    • TV-G
  169. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  170. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  171. 8:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  172. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  173. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:00 AM Life on the Line "The Lasting Impact"
    • TV-PG
  175. 11:30 AM On Story "Frank Darabont: Filmmaker's Journey"
    • TV-G
  176. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  177. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  178. 1:00 PM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  179. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Huston Smith: Tribute to a Religious Visionary"
    • TV-G
  180. 2:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  181. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  182. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  183. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  184. 5:30 PM DW News
  185. 6:00 PM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
  186. 6:30 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  187. 7:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  188. Friday Night
  189. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  190. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  191. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  192. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  193. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  194. Saturday, April 1
  195. 12:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  196. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  197. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  198. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  199. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  200. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  201. 5:00 AM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  202. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Endometriosis"
    • TV-PG
  203. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Personal Retirement Paycheck"
    • TV-G
  204. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  205. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  206. 8:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  207. 9:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  208. 10:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  209. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Personal Retirement Paycheck"
    • TV-G
  210. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Endometriosis"
    • TV-PG
  211. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  212. 1:30 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  214. 3:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  215. 4:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  216. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  217. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  218. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 9: Does the Media Matter?"
    • TV-G
  219. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  220. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  221. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  222. Saturday Night
  223. 8:00 PM Eisenhower's Secret War "From Warrior to President"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:00 PM Eisenhower's Secret War "Building Bombs, Talking Peace"
    • TV-G
  225. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  226. 11:30 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  227. Sunday, April 2
  228. 12:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War "From Warrior to President"
    • TV-G
  229. 1:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War "Building Bombs, Talking Peace"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  231. 3:30 AM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  232. 4:00 AM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  233. 5:00 AM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  234. 5:30 AM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
    • TV-G
  235. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  236. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  237. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  238. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Literacy and Fake News"
    • TV-G
  239. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  240. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  241. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  242. 10:30 AM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  243. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Tippi Hedren -- Tippi: A Memoir"
    • TV-G
  244. 11:30 AM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  245. 12:00 PM MN Original "Osama Esid and Paul Peterson"
    • TV-G
  246. 12:30 PM Heart of the World: Colorado's National Parks "Life"
    • TV-G
  247. 1:30 PM Start Up "Camping Goods"
    • TV-G
  248. 2:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  249. 2:30 PM Washington Week
  250. 3:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 10: Behind Our Fears"
    • TV-G
  251. 3:30 PM The Open Mind "Literacy and Fake News"
    • TV-G
  252. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  253. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  254. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "Enter the Faun"
    • TV-PG
  255. 6:30 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 PM Young Voices for the Planet
    • TV-G
  257. 7:30 PM Young Voices for the Planet
    • TV-G
  258. Sunday Night
  259. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  260. 9:00 PM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  261. 10:00 PM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  262. 11:00 PM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  263. Monday, April 3
  264. 12:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  265. 1:00 AM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  266. 2:00 AM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  267. 3:00 AM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  268. 4:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War "From Warrior to President"
    • TV-G
  269. 5:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War "Building Bombs, Talking Peace"
    • TV-G
  270. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "John Doe, Actor/Musician"
    • TV-PG
  271. 6:30 AM The Open Mind "Literacy and Fake News"
    • TV-G
  272. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  273. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  274. 8:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-PG
  275. 9:00 AM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  276. 10:00 AM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  277. 11:00 AM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  278. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  279. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  280. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "John Doe, Actor/Musician"
    • TV-PG
  281. 1:30 PM The Open Mind "Literacy and Fake News"
    • TV-G
  282. 2:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-PG
  283. 3:00 PM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  284. 4:00 PM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  285. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  286. 5:30 PM DW News
  287. 6:00 PM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  288. 6:30 PM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  289. 7:00 PM Jens Jensen: The Living Green
    • TV-G
  290. Monday Night
  291. 8:00 PM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  292. 9:00 PM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  293. 9:30 PM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  294. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  295. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  297. Tuesday, April 4
  298. 12:00 AM Jens Jensen: The Living Green
    • TV-G
  299. 1:00 AM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  300. 2:00 AM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  301. 2:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  302. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  303. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  304. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  305. 5:00 AM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  306. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  307. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  308. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  309. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  310. 8:00 AM Jens Jensen: The Living Green
    • TV-G
  311. 9:00 AM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  312. 10:00 AM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  313. 10:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  315. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  316. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  318. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  319. 2:00 PM Jens Jensen: The Living Green
    • TV-G
  320. 3:00 PM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  321. 4:00 PM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  322. 4:30 PM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  323. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  324. 5:30 PM DW News
  325. 6:00 PM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  326. 7:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  327. Tuesday Night
  328. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  329. 9:30 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  330. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  332. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  333. Wednesday, April 5
  334. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  335. 1:30 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  336. 2:00 AM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  337. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  338. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  339. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  340. 5:00 AM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  341. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  342. 6:30 AM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 10: Behind Our Fears"
    • TV-G
  343. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  344. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  345. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  346. 9:30 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  347. 10:00 AM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  348. 11:00 AM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  349. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  350. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  351. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  352. 1:30 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 10: Behind Our Fears"
    • TV-G
  353. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  354. 3:30 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  355. 4:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  356. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  357. 5:30 PM DW News
  358. 6:00 PM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  359. 7:00 PM Trees in Trouble
    • TV-G
  360. 7:30 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  361. Wednesday Night
  362. 9:00 PM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  363. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  364. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  365. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  366. Thursday, April 6
  367. 12:00 AM Trees in Trouble
    • TV-G
  368. 12:30 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  369. 2:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  370. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  371. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 AM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  375. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Hepatitis C"
    • TV-PG
  376. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  377. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  378. 8:00 AM Trees in Trouble
    • TV-G
  379. 8:30 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  380. 10:00 AM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  381. 11:00 AM Turning the Tide
    • TV-G
  382. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  383. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  384. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Hepatitis C"
    • TV-PG
  386. 2:00 PM Trees in Trouble
    • TV-G
  387. 2:30 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  388. 4:00 PM Racing to Zero: In Pursuit of Zero Waste
    • NR
  389. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  390. 5:30 PM DW News
  391. 6:00 PM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  392. 7:00 PM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  393. Thursday Night
  394. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  395. 9:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  396. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  397. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  398. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  399. Friday, April 7
  400. 12:00 AM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  402. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • TV-PG
  403. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  404. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  405. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  406. 5:00 AM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  407. 5:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:00 AM Well Read "Viet Thanh Nguyen: The Refugees"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "Observing Physics, Observing Nature?"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  411. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  412. 8:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  413. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • TV-PG
  414. 10:00 AM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  415. 11:00 AM Life on the Line "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  416. 11:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  417. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  418. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  419. 1:00 PM Well Read "Viet Thanh Nguyen: The Refugees"
    • TV-G
  420. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "Observing Physics, Observing Nature?"
    • TV-G
  421. 2:00 PM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  422. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • TV-PG
  423. 4:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  424. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  425. 5:30 PM DW News
  426. 6:00 PM Mysteries of the Jesus Prayer
    • TV-G
  427. 7:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  428. Friday Night
  429. 9:00 PM Mysteries of the Jesus Prayer
    • TV-G
  430. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  431. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  433. Saturday, April 8
  434. 12:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  435. 2:00 AM Mysteries of the Jesus Prayer
    • TV-G
  436. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  437. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  438. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  439. 5:00 AM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  440. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "C-Section"
    • TV-PG
  441. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  442. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  443. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  444. 8:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  445. 10:00 AM Mysteries of the Jesus Prayer
    • TV-G
  446. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  447. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "C-Section"
    • TV-PG
  448. 12:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  449. 1:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  450. 2:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 PM Mysteries of the Jesus Prayer
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  453. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  454. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 10: Behind Our Fears"
    • TV-G
  455. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  456. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  457. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  458. Saturday Night
  459. 8:00 PM Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing America
    • TV-PG
  460. 9:00 PM Olmsted and America's Urban Parks
    • TV-G
  461. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  462. 11:30 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  463. Sunday, April 9
  464. 12:00 AM Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing America
    • TV-PG
  465. 1:00 AM Olmsted and America's Urban Parks
    • TV-G
  466. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  467. 3:30 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  468. 4:00 AM Jens Jensen: The Living Green
    • TV-G
  469. 5:00 AM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  470. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  471. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  472. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  473. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Intelligence of Imagination"
    • TV-G
  474. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  475. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  476. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "If You Build It"
    • TV-PG
  477. 10:30 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG