TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Friendship"
    • TV-PG
  3. 9:00 PM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 PM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • NR
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Friendship"
    • TV-PG
  7. 1:00 AM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  8. 2:00 AM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • NR
  9. 4:00 AM Mary Lou Williams: The Lady Who Swings the Band
    • NR
  10. 5:00 AM Queen of Swing
    • TV-PG
  11. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Marcus Samuelsson, Chef/Restaurateur"
    • TV-PG
  12. 6:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Looking Back"
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  14. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  15. 8:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Friendship"
    • TV-PG
  16. 9:00 AM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  17. 10:00 AM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • NR
  18. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  19. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  20. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Marcus Samuelsson, Chef/Restaurateur"
    • TV-PG
  21. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Looking Back"
    • TV-G
  22. 2:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Friendship"
    • TV-PG
  23. 3:00 PM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  24. 4:00 PM Colored Frames
    • TV-PG
  25. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  26. 5:30 PM DW News
  27. 6:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  28. 6:30 PM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  29. 7:00 PM Jackie Robinson "Part One"
    • TV-PG
  30. Tonight
  31. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  32. 9:30 PM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  33. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  34. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Looking Back"
    • TV-G
  36. Tomorrow
  37. 12:00 AM Jackie Robinson "Part One"
    • TV-PG
  38. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  39. 2:30 AM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  40. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  41. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  42. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  43. 5:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  44. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  45. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  47. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  48. 8:00 AM Jackie Robinson "Part One"
    • TV-PG
  49. 10:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  50. 10:30 AM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  51. 11:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  52. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  53. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  54. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  55. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  56. 2:00 PM Jackie Robinson "Part One"
    • TV-PG
  57. 4:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  58. 4:30 PM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  60. 5:30 PM DW News
  61. 6:00 PM Korla
    • NR
  62. 7:00 PM Deep City: The Birth of the Miami Sound
    • NR
  63. Tomorrow Night
  64. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:00 PM Korla
    • NR
  66. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  67. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  69. Wednesday, February 22
  70. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  71. 1:00 AM Korla
    • NR
  72. 2:00 AM Deep City: The Birth of the Miami Sound
    • NR
  73. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  74. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  75. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  76. 5:00 AM Liberty & Slavery: The Paradox of America's Founding Fathers
    • TV-G
  77. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  78. 6:30 AM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 5: Dealing With Immigration"
    • TV-G
  79. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  80. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  81. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  82. 9:00 AM Korla
    • NR
  83. 10:00 AM Deep City: The Birth of the Miami Sound
    • NR
  84. 11:00 AM Liberty & Slavery: The Paradox of America's Founding Fathers
    • TV-G
  85. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  86. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  87. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  88. 1:30 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 5: Dealing With Immigration"
    • TV-G
  89. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  90. 3:00 PM Korla
    • NR
  91. 4:00 PM Deep City: The Birth of the Miami Sound
    • NR
  92. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  93. 5:30 PM DW News
  94. 6:00 PM Ghosts of Amistad: In the Footsteps of the Rebels
    • NR
  95. 7:00 PM The Talk -- Race in America
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  96. Wednesday Night
  97. 9:00 PM Frontline "Out of Gitmo"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  98. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  99. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  101. Thursday, February 23
  102. 12:00 AM The Talk -- Race in America
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  103. 2:00 AM Frontline "Out of Gitmo"
    • TV-PG
  104. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  105. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  106. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  107. 5:00 AM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  108. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  109. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Down Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  110. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
  111. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  112. 8:00 AM The Talk -- Race in America
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  113. 10:00 AM Mary Lou Williams: The Lady Who Swings the Band
    • NR
  114. 11:00 AM Reel South "Private Violence"
    • TV-G
  115. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  116. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  117. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  118. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Down Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  119. 2:00 PM The Talk -- Race in America
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  120. 4:00 PM Mary Lou Williams: The Lady Who Swings the Band
    • NR
  121. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  122. 5:30 PM DW News
  123. 6:00 PM Super Skyscrapers "The Billionaire Building"
    • TV-PG
  124. 7:00 PM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  125. Thursday Night
  126. 8:00 PM City in the Sky "Arrival"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  127. 9:00 PM Super Skyscrapers "The Billionaire Building"
    • TV-PG
  128. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  129. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  130. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  131. Friday, February 24
  132. 12:00 AM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  133. 1:00 AM City in the Sky "Arrival"
    • TV-PG
  134. 2:00 AM Super Skyscrapers "The Billionaire Building"
    • TV-PG
  135. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  136. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  137. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  138. 5:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  139. 5:30 AM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  140. 6:00 AM Well Read "Ann Patchett, Commonwealth"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "How Does Faith Work?"
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  143. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  144. 8:00 AM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  145. 9:00 AM City in the Sky "Arrival"
    • TV-PG
  146. 10:00 AM Super Skyscrapers "The Billionaire Building"
    • TV-PG
  147. 11:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Women in the Military"
  148. 11:30 AM On Story "Lost: A Conversation With Damon Lindelof"
    • TV-G
  149. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  150. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  151. 1:00 PM Well Read "Ann Patchett, Commonwealth"
    • TV-G
  152. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "How Does Faith Work?"
    • TV-G
  153. 2:00 PM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  154. 3:00 PM City in the Sky "Arrival"
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:00 PM Super Skyscrapers "The Billionaire Building"
    • TV-PG
  156. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  157. 5:30 PM DW News
  158. 6:00 PM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  159. 7:00 PM Slavery by Another Name
    • TV-PG
  160. Friday Night
  161. 8:30 PM Looking Over Jordan: African Americans and the War
    • TV-PG
  162. 9:00 PM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  163. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  164. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  165. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  166. Saturday, February 25
  167. 12:00 AM Slavery by Another Name
    • TV-PG
  168. 1:30 AM Looking Over Jordan: African Americans and the War
    • TV-PG
  169. 2:00 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  170. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  171. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  172. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  173. 5:00 AM Deep City: The Birth of the Miami Sound
    • NR
  174. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  175. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "High-Risk Market"
    • TV-G
  176. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  177. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  178. 8:00 AM Slavery by Another Name
    • TV-PG
  179. 9:30 AM Looking Over Jordan: African Americans and the War
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  181. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "High-Risk Market"
    • TV-G
  182. 11:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  183. 12:00 PM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • NR
  184. 2:00 PM Slavery by Another Name
    • TV-PG
  185. 3:30 PM Looking Over Jordan: African Americans and the War
    • TV-PG
  186. 4:00 PM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  187. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  188. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  189. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 5: Dealing With Immigration"
    • TV-G
  190. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  191. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  192. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  193. Saturday Night
  194. 8:00 PM American Masters "Maya Angelou"
    • TV-PG
  195. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  196. 11:00 PM Korla
    • NR
  197. Sunday, February 26
  198. 12:00 AM American Masters "Maya Angelou"
    • TV-PG
  199. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  200. 3:00 AM Korla
    • NR
  201. 4:00 AM Mary Lou Williams: The Lady Who Swings the Band
    • NR
  202. 5:00 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  203. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  204. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  205. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  206. 7:30 AM The Open Mind "Awakening the Rustbelt"
    • TV-G
  207. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  208. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "70 Acres in Chicago: Cabrini Green"
    • TV-PG
  210. 10:00 AM Korla
    • NR
  211. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Rich Little -- Little by Little: People I've Known and Been"
    • TV-G
  212. 11:30 AM Well Read "Ann Patchett, Commonwealth"
    • TV-G
  213. 12:00 PM MN Original
    • TV-G
  214. 12:30 PM Start Up "The Cheese Board"
    • TV-G
  215. 1:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "Awakenings 1954-1956"
    • TV-PG
  216. 2:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "Fighting Back 1957-1962"
    • TV-PG
  217. 3:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "Ain't Scared of Your Jails 1960-1961"
    • TV-PG
  218. 4:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "No Easy Walk 1961-1963"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "Mississippi: Is This America? 1963-1964"
    • TV-PG
  220. 6:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "Bridge to Freedom 1965"
    • TV-PG
  221. 7:00 PM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  222. Sunday Night
  223. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  224. 9:00 PM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  225. 9:30 PM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  227. 11:30 PM An Unlikely Friendship
    • TV-PG
  228. Monday, February 27
  229. 12:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  230. 1:00 AM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  231. 1:30 AM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  232. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  233. 3:30 AM An Unlikely Friendship
    • TV-PG
  234. 4:00 AM Slavery by Another Name
    • TV-PG
  235. 5:30 AM Looking Over Jordan: African Americans and the War
    • TV-PG
  236. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "T.C. Boyle, Author"
    • TV-PG
  237. 6:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  239. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  240. 8:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  241. 9:00 AM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  242. 9:30 AM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  243. 10:00 AM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  244. 11:30 AM An Unlikely Friendship
    • TV-PG
  245. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  246. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  247. 1:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "T.C. Boyle, Author"
    • TV-PG
  248. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  249. 2:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  250. 3:00 PM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  251. 3:30 PM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  252. 4:00 PM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  253. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  254. 5:30 PM DW News
  255. 6:00 PM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  256. 6:30 PM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  257. 7:00 PM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  258. Monday Night
  259. 9:00 PM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  260. 9:30 PM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  261. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  262. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  263. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  264. Tuesday, February 28
  265. 12:00 AM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  266. 2:00 AM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  267. 2:30 AM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  268. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  269. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  270. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  271. 5:00 AM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  272. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  273. 6:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  274. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  275. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  276. 8:00 AM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  277. 10:00 AM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  278. 10:30 AM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  279. 11:00 AM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  280. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  281. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  282. 1:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  283. 1:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  284. 2:00 PM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  285. 4:00 PM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  286. 4:30 PM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  287. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  288. 5:30 PM DW News
  289. 6:00 PM One Night in March
  290. 6:30 PM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  291. Tuesday Night
  292. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  293. 9:30 PM One Night in March
  294. 10:00 PM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  295. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  297. Wednesday, March 1
  298. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  299. 1:30 AM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  300. 3:00 AM Presidential Address
    • NEW
  301. 5:00 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  302. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  303. 6:30 AM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 6: Can Presidents Do That?"
    • TV-G
  304. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  305. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  306. 8:00 AM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  307. 9:30 AM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  308. 11:00 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  309. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  310. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  311. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  312. 1:30 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 6: Can Presidents Do That?"
    • TV-G
  313. 2:00 PM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  314. 3:30 PM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  315. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  316. 5:30 PM DW News
  317. 6:00 PM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  318. 6:30 PM The Storied Life of Millie Benson
    • TV-G
  319. 7:00 PM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G
  320. Wednesday Night
  321. 8:00 PM American Masters "Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth"
    • TV-PG
  322. 9:30 PM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  323. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  324. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  325. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  326. Thursday, March 2
  327. 12:00 AM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G
  328. 1:00 AM American Masters "Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth"
    • TV-PG
  329. 2:30 AM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  330. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  331. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  332. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  333. 5:00 AM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  334. 5:30 AM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  335. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  336. 6:30 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  337. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  338. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  339. 8:00 AM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G
  340. 9:00 AM American Masters "Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth"
    • TV-PG
  341. 10:30 AM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  342. 11:00 AM Reel South "Red Wolf Revival"
    • TV-G
  343. 11:30 AM Reel South "An Enduring Legacy: Louisiana's Croatian-Americans"
    • TV-G
  344. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  345. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  346. 1:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  347. 1:30 PM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  348. 2:00 PM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G
  349. 3:00 PM American Masters "Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth"
    • TV-PG
  350. 4:30 PM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  351. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  352. 5:30 PM DW News
  353. 6:00 PM Nature "Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  354. 7:00 PM Nature "Giraffes: Africa's Gentle Giants"
    • TV-PG
  355. Thursday Night
  356. 8:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  357. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  358. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  359. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  360. Friday, March 3
  361. 12:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  362. 2:00 AM Nature "Giraffes: Africa's Gentle Giants"
    • TV-PG
  363. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  364. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  365. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  366. 5:00 AM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  367. 5:30 AM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  368. 6:00 AM Well Read "Paul Beatty, The Sellout"
    • TV-G
  369. 6:30 AM Closer to Truth "How the Subconscious Affects Us"
    • TV-G
  370. 7:00 AM Newsroom Tokyo
    • NEW
  371. 7:45 AM Direct Talk
  372. 8:00 AM Nature "Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  373. 9:00 AM Nature "Giraffes: Africa's Gentle Giants"
    • TV-PG
  374. 10:00 AM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  375. 11:00 AM Local, USA "American Graduate Week: Beyond the Classroom"
  376. 11:30 AM On Story "The Heart of Film"
    • TV-G
  377. 12:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  378. 12:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  379. 1:00 PM Well Read "Paul Beatty, The Sellout"
    • TV-G
  380. 1:30 PM Closer to Truth "How the Subconscious Affects Us"
    • TV-G
  381. 2:00 PM Nature "Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  382. 3:00 PM Nature "Giraffes: Africa's Gentle Giants"
    • TV-PG
  383. 4:00 PM An Evening With Eric Holder
    • TV-G
  384. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  385. 5:30 PM DW News
  386. 6:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG
  387. 7:00 PM Nature "My Congo"
    • TV-PG
  388. Friday Night
  389. 8:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  390. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  391. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  392. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  393. Saturday, March 4
  394. 12:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  395. 2:00 AM Nature "My Congo"
    • TV-PG
  396. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  397. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  398. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  399. 5:00 AM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G
  400. 6:00 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  401. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  402. 7:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  403. 7:30 AM Washington Week
    • NEW
  404. 8:00 AM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG
  405. 9:00 AM Nature "My Congo"
    • TV-PG
  406. 10:00 AM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  407. 10:30 AM The Storied Life of Millie Benson
    • TV-G
  408. 11:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  409. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  410. 12:00 PM Independent Lens "Let the Fire Burn"
    • TV-PG
  411. 1:30 PM One Night in March
  412. 2:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • TV-PG
  413. 3:00 PM Nature "My Congo"
    • TV-PG
  414. 4:00 PM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  415. 4:30 PM The Storied Life of Millie Benson
    • TV-G
  416. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  417. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  418. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 6: Can Presidents Do That?"
    • TV-G
  419. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  420. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  421. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  422. Saturday Night
  423. 8:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  424. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  425. 11:30 PM One Night in March
  426. Sunday, March 5
  427. 12:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  428. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  429. 3:30 AM One Night in March
  430. 4:00 AM American Masters "Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth"
    • TV-PG
  431. 5:30 AM The Storied Life of Millie Benson
    • TV-G
  432. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  433. 6:30 AM Washington Week
  434. 7:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  435. 7:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  436. 8:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  437. 8:30 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  438. 9:00 AM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  439. 10:30 AM One Night in March
  440. 11:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. David Schechter -- Think Away Your Pain"
    • TV-G
  441. 11:30 AM Well Read "Paul Beatty, The Sellout"
    • TV-G
  442. 12:00 PM MN Original
    • TV-G
  443. 12:30 PM Living in the Big Empty
    • TV-PG
  444. 1:30 PM Start Up "A Coffee Date"
    • TV-G
  445. 2:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  446. 2:30 PM Washington Week
  447. 3:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 7: Healing America's Racial Divide"
    • TV-G
  448. 3:30 PM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  449. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  450. 4:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  451. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "By Blood"
    • TV-PG
  452. 6:30 PM One Night in March
  453. 7:00 PM Uncommon Grace: The Life of Flannery O'Connor
    • TV-G