TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM The New Zealanders
    • TV-G
  3. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  4. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "Uncharted Territory"
    • TV-PG
  5. Last Night
  6. 8:00 PM Cree Spoken Here
    • TV-G
  7. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  8. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Catch the Spirit"
    • TV-G
  9. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  10. 11:00 PM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  11. 11:30 PM Rez Rides "Burning Up Mad Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM Spirit in Glass: Plateau Native Beadwork
    • TV-G
  14. 12:30 AM Bound to Tradition
    • TV-G
  15. 1:00 AM Behind the Blue Veil
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  16. 2:00 AM Amazonia Eterna
    • TV-PG
  17. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  18. 3:30 AM Down the Mighty River "The River That Heals"
    • TV-G
  19. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Catch the Spirit"
    • TV-G
  20. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Red Man in Blue"
    • TV-G
  21. 5:00 AM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  22. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "Burning Up Mad Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  23. 6:00 AM Spirit in Glass: Plateau Native Beadwork
    • TV-G
  24. 6:30 AM Bound to Tradition
    • TV-G
  25. 7:00 AM Behind the Blue Veil
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 8:00 AM Amazonia Eterna
    • TV-PG
  27. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  28. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  29. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter A"
    • TV-G
  30. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-G
  31. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Eagle"
    • TV-G
  32. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Spring"
    • TV-G
  33. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "In the Garden"
    • TV-G
  34. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Catch the Spirit"
    • TV-G
  35. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Puppets"
    • TV-G
  36. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Sami"
    • TV-G
  37. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Andrea Morriseau"
    • TV-G
  38. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Memory Lamp Shades"
    • TV-G
  39. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  40. 3:00 PM Cree Spoken Here
    • TV-G
  41. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "The New Masters"
    • TV-G
  42. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Tomatoes, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  43. 5:00 PM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  44. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Dale Auger"
    • TV-G
  45. 6:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Tantoo Cardinal"
  46. 6:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  47. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  48. 7:30 PM Make Prayers to the Raven "The Passage of Gifts"
    • TV-G
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM Australia's Shame
    • TV-PG
  51. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  52. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Partic-inaction"
    • TV-G
  53. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  54. 11:00 PM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Living the Language
  57. 1:00 AM Living the Language
  58. 2:00 AM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
    • TV-G
  59. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  60. 3:30 AM Native Report
    • TV-G
  61. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Partic-inaction"
    • TV-G
  62. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Money for Healing?"
    • TV-G
  63. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  64. 6:00 AM Living the Language
  65. 7:00 AM Living the Language
  66. 8:00 AM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
    • TV-G
  67. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  68. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  69. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter R"
    • TV-G
  70. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Pets; The Sitter"
    • TV-G
  71. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Dwellings"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Sharing Is Caring"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:02 PM Guardians Evolution "Blackout"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 PM Kagagi: The Raven "The Return"
    • TV-PG
  75. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Ktunaxa"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Trina Crehore"
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
    • TV-G
  78. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  79. 3:00 PM Australia's Shame
    • TV-PG
  80. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Bounty of the River's Edge"
    • TV-G
  81. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Konwenni Jacobs & Brian Williams: Taking Control of Health"
    • TV-G
  82. 5:00 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  83. 5:30 PM People of the Pines "American California"
    • TV-PG
  84. 6:00 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  85. 6:30 PM Common Ground "Mika Northbird"
    • TV-G
  86. 7:00 PM The New Zealanders
    • TV-G
  87. Tomorrow Night
  88. 8:00 PM Indigenous Focus "The Greenhouse Project; From Kalahari to Court"
    • TV-PG
  89. 8:30 PM Dab Iyiyuu "The Creator's Touch"
    • TV-PG
  90. 9:00 PM The Winter Bear Project
    • TV-G
  91. 9:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 PM Hit the Ice "True Role Model"
    • TV-G
  93. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 PM Mixed Blessings "The Young Apprentice"
    • TV-PG
  95. 11:30 PM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-14
  96. Sunday, October 22
  97. 12:00 AM To Be Announced
  98. 1:30 AM Champions of the North "Modern Times"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:00 AM The Wisdom of the Grandmothers
    • TV-G
  100. 3:00 AM Ancestral Languages Heard Again
    • TV-PG
  101. 3:30 AM Dab Iyiyuu "Charlie Makes a Drum"
    • TV-PG
  102. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Time Management"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Living Earth"
    • TV-PG
  104. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "The Young Apprentice"
    • TV-PG
  105. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-PG
  106. 6:00 AM The Price of Peace
  107. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  108. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  109. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Too Much TV; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-G
  111. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Safety"
    • TV-G
  112. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Detective Yamba"
    • TV-G
  113. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "Someone Watches Over Me"
    • TV-G
  114. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Night Terrors"
    • TV-G
  115. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Australia"
    • TV-G
  116. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "John Kim Bell"
    • TV-G
  117. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  118. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  119. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Amanecer; El Ultimo Trapichie"
    • TV-G
  120. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Mr. Tapwe"
  121. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  122. 5:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  123. 5:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Home"
    • TV-G
  124. 6:00 PM The Human Effect
    • TV-G
  125. 7:30 PM Legends From the Sky
    • NR
  126. Sunday Night
  127. 9:00 PM Native Voice TV "Michael Horse & Pennie Opal Plant"
    • TV-G
  128. 9:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  129. 10:00 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  130. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  131. 11:00 PM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  132. 11:30 PM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  133. Monday, October 23
  134. 12:30 AM More Than Frybread
    • PG
  135. 2:05 AM Awa O Gbe
    • TV-G
  136. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  137. 3:30 AM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  138. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Ways of the Quiet"
    • TV-G
  139. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "No Room to Grow"
    • TV-PG
  140. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  141. 6:00 AM KVCArts "Def-I"
    • TV-G
  142. 6:30 AM More Than Frybread
    • PG
  143. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  144. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  145. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y7
  146. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  147. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Killer Whale"
    • TV-G
  148. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  149. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Colors"
    • TV-Y
  150. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Partic-inaction"
    • TV-G
  151. 12:30 PM Art Zone "A Special Book"
    • TV-G
  152. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk
    • TV-PG
  153. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman
    • TV-G
  154. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Traditional Weaving"
    • TV-G
  155. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  156. 3:00 PM Native Planet "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  157. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Portrait of a Mask Maker"
    • TV-G
  158. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Tomatoes, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  159. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  160. 5:30 PM From the Spirit
    • TV-G
  161. 6:00 PM Working It Out Together "Shillene McNaughton: Birthing on Her Own Terms"
    • TV-G
  162. 6:30 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  163. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  164. 7:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  165. Monday Night
  166. 8:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  167. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  168. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  169. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  170. 11:00 PM The Other Side "WDM"
    • TV-G
  171. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Henry Atsynia"
    • TV-G
  172. Tuesday, October 24
  173. 12:00 AM Still Tibet
    • TV-G
  174. 1:00 AM The Process
  175. 2:00 AM Unshackled
  176. 3:00 AM Working It Out Together "Shillene McNaughton: Birthing on Her Own Terms"
    • TV-G
  177. 3:30 AM Back in the Day "Homeward Bound"
    • TV-G
  178. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  179. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Storytellers"
    • TV-G
  180. 5:00 AM The Other Side "Bekevar"
    • TV-G
  181. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Henry Atsynia"
    • TV-G
  182. 6:00 AM Still Tibet
    • TV-G
  183. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  184. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  185. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Skunk"
    • TV-G
  188. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Fall"
    • TV-G
  189. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Seasons"
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  191. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Styrofoam Prints"
    • TV-G
  192. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  193. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  194. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Weaponry"
    • TV-G
  195. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  196. 3:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  197. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  198. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-G
  199. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  200. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Sean Couchie"
    • TV-G
  201. 6:00 PM Indian Pride "Culture, Traditions & Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  202. 6:30 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  203. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  204. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "Gaining Legitimacy"
    • TV-PG
  205. Tuesday Night
  206. 8:00 PM Into the Shadows
  207. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  208. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  209. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  210. 11:00 PM Urban Native Girl
    • TV-G
  211. 11:30 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  212. Wednesday, October 25
  213. 12:00 AM The Incas Remembered
  214. 1:00 AM The Romance of a Vanishing Race
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:05 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  216. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Tribal Relations With United States of America"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:30 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  218. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  219. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Bingo"
    • TV-PG
  220. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl
    • TV-G
  221. 5:30 AM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  222. 6:00 AM The Incas Remembered
  223. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  224. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  225. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  226. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter H"
    • TV-Y
  227. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and The Deer"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Winter"
    • TV-G
  229. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Clothing"
    • TV-Y
  230. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  231. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Willow Hoop Design"
    • TV-G
  232. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  233. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Faith Chisholme: Dance Instructor, Fox Lake First Nation"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Feather Paintings"
    • TV-G
  235. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  236. 3:00 PM Into the Shadows
  237. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Journey of Song"
    • TV-G
  238. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Container Gardening"
    • TV-G
  239. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  240. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "April Mercredi"
    • TV-G
  241. 6:00 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  242. 6:30 PM Common Ground "Mika Northbird"
    • TV-G
  243. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  244. 7:30 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  245. Wednesday Night
  246. 8:00 PM Smokin' Fish
  247. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  248. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  249. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  250. 11:00 PM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  251. 11:30 PM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  252. Thursday, October 26
  253. 12:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  254. 1:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  255. 2:00 AM Heavy Metal
    • TV-G
  256. 3:00 AM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  257. 3:30 AM Common Ground "Mika Northbird"
    • TV-G
  258. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  259. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Did You Know?"
    • TV-PG
  260. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  261. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  262. 6:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  263. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  264. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  265. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Chipmunk"
    • TV-G
  268. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Building"
    • TV-G
  269. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Weather"
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  271. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Fun Carnival Games"
    • TV-G
  272. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Dancing With Language"
    • TV-G
  273. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Shaggi"
    • TV-G
  274. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Medicine Wheel"
    • TV-G
  275. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  276. 3:00 PM Smokin' Fish
  277. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  278. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  280. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "John Rombough"
    • TV-G
  281. 6:00 PM The New Zealanders
  282. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  283. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "Legacy of Casinos"
    • TV-PG
  284. Thursday Night
  285. 8:00 PM Don't Get Sick After June
    • TV-PG
  286. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  287. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  288. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  289. 11:00 PM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  290. 11:30 PM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  291. Friday, October 27
  292. 12:00 AM American Outrage
    • NR
  293. 1:00 AM Cousins Across the Sea
    • TV-G
  294. 2:00 AM First Peoples: Kumeyaay
    • TV-G
  295. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Culture, Traditions & Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  296. 3:30 AM Down the Mighty River "The Great Divide"
    • TV-G
  297. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  298. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Crooked Music: John Arcand the Master of the Metis Fiddle"
    • TV-PG
  299. 5:00 AM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  300. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  301. 6:00 AM American Outrage
    • NR
  302. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  303. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  304. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter F"
    • TV-Y
  305. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-G
  307. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Appreciate the World We See"
    • TV-G
  308. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Feast"
    • TV-Y
  309. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "There's No ``I'' in Hockey"
    • TV-G
  310. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Gesture Drawings"
    • TV-G
  311. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "New Zealand Language Nests"
    • TV-G
  312. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Jean Greyeyes Phyllis"
    • TV-G
  313. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Woodland Cultural Center"
    • TV-G
  314. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  315. 3:00 PM Don't Get Sick After June
    • TV-PG
  316. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Chiefly Possessions"
    • TV-G
  317. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  318. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Health/Stress Management Day"
    • TV-G
  319. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Aaron Paquette"
    • TV-G
  320. 6:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Mr. Tapwe"
  321. 6:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  322. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  323. 7:30 PM Make Prayers to the Raven "The Bible and the Distant Time"
    • TV-G
  324. Friday Night
  325. 8:00 PM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  326. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  327. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  328. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  329. 11:00 PM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  330. Saturday, October 28
  331. 12:00 AM Maïna
    • NR
  332. 2:00 AM I Am Chut Wutty
  333. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  334. 3:30 AM Native Report
    • TV-G
  335. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  336. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Not Just Beads and Moccasins"
    • TV-PG
  337. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  338. 6:00 AM Maïna
    • NR
  339. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  340. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Health/Stress Management Day"
    • TV-G
  341. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  342. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Money; Double Dare"
    • TV-G
  343. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  344. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Dino Friend"
    • TV-G
  345. 12:02 PM Guardians Evolution "Saurilians"
    • TV-G
  346. 12:30 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Taking Risks"
    • TV-G
  347. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Hawaii"
  348. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  349. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  350. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  351. 3:00 PM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  352. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  353. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Feel the Burn"
    • TV-G
  354. 5:00 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  355. 5:30 PM People of the Pines "Native Resistance"
    • TV-PG
  356. 6:00 PM Making Regalia
    • TV-G
  357. 6:30 PM Common Ground "Water Color Artists, Transportation"
    • TV-G
  358. 7:00 PM The New Zealanders
  359. Saturday Night
  360. 8:00 PM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  361. 8:30 PM Dab Iyiyuu "Where the Fish Are"
    • TV-PG
  362. 9:00 PM Treading Water
  363. 9:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  364. 10:00 PM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  365. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  366. 11:00 PM Mixed Blessings "There's No Place Like Home"
    • TV-PG
  367. 11:30 PM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  368. Sunday, October 29
  369. 12:00 AM Pete & Cleo
    • NR
  370. 1:30 AM Champions of the North "I am Proud, I am Young"
    • TV-G
  371. 2:00 AM Birch Bark Canoe
    • TV-G
  372. 3:00 AM K'ina Kil: The Slaver's Son
    • TV-G
  373. 3:30 AM Dab Iyiyuu "A Hunter's Wisdom"
    • TV-PG
  374. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  375. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Storytellers"
    • TV-G
  376. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "There's No Place Like Home"
    • TV-PG
  377. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  378. 6:00 AM Pete & Cleo
    • NR
  379. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  380. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  381. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Out for the Team; Count Their Blessings"
    • TV-G
  384. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk
    • TV-G
  385. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Yamba's Antastic Games"
    • TV-G
  386. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "The Wild Card"
    • TV-G
  387. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "The Calm"
    • TV-G
  388. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  389. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  390. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  391. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  392. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Aqui Voy a Andar"
  393. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Finding My Talk"
  394. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  395. 5:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Gulf Coast Originals"
    • TV-G
  396. 5:30 PM Urban Native Girl "Magazine Launch"
    • TV-G
  397. 6:00 PM The Young Ancestors
    • NR
  398. 7:00 PM Tales of Wonder I & II
  399. Sunday Night
  400. 9:00 PM Native Voice TV "Garvard Good Plume"
    • TV-G
  401. 9:30 PM On Native Ground: Youth Report
    • TV-G
  402. 10:00 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  403. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  404. 11:00 PM Native Shorts "Plains Empty"
    • TV-PG
  405. Monday, October 30
  406. 12:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  407. 1:00 AM Why Treaties?
  408. 2:00 AM Regaining Food Sovereignty
  409. 3:00 AM Storytellers in Motion
  410. 3:30 AM Rez Rides "Chasing the Dream: Viva Las Vegas"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  412. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Bingo"
    • TV-PG
  413. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  414. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  415. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  416. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  417. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  418. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Wolverine"
    • TV-G
  420. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Listen to the World"
    • TV-G
  421. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Review"
    • TV-Y
  422. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  423. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Personal Collage"
    • TV-G
  424. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Language Among the Skywalkers: Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  425. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  426. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Alert Bay"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  428. 3:00 PM Native Planet "United States"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "To Pay Respect"
    • TV-G
  430. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Raised Garden Bed"
    • TV-G
  431. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  432. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Abraham Anghik Ruben"
    • TV-G
  433. 6:00 PM Working It Out Together "Jamie Moses and Shawn Iserhoff: Stewards of the Land"
    • TV-G
  434. 6:30 PM SIVUMMUT
    • TV-G
  435. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  436. 7:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  437. Monday Night
  438. 8:00 PM The Ball
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  440. 10:00 PM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  441. 10:30 PM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  442. 11:00 PM The Other Side
    • TV-G
  443. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Sonny Orr"
    • TV-G
  444. Tuesday, October 31
  445. 12:00 AM Peach Blossom Garden
    • TV-G
  446. 1:30 AM A Man Called Ishi
  447. 1:59 AM Black Indians: An American History
    • TV-PG
  448. 3:00 AM Working It Out Together "Jamie Moses and Shawn Iserhoff: Stewards of the Land"
    • TV-G
  449. 3:30 AM Back in the Day "The Two Highways"
    • TV-G
  450. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  451. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Children of Earth School"
    • TV-PG
  452. 5:00 AM The Other Side
    • TV-G
  453. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Sonny Orr"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:00 AM Peach Blossom Garden
    • TV-G
  455. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  456. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  457. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  458. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Weasel"
    • TV-G
  460. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Remembering the Past"
    • TV-G
  461. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Storytelling"
    • TV-Y
  462. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  463. 12:30 PM Artzone "Paper Mache"
    • TV-G
  464. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Cree"
    • TV-G
  465. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Carol Adams"
    • TV-G
  466. 2:00 PM The Creative Native
    • TV-G
  467. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  468. 3:00 PM The Ball
    • TV-G
  469. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fish Lake"
    • TV-G
  470. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  471. 5:00 PM Vitality Health "Diabetes Management Day"
    • TV-G
  472. 5:30 PM From the Spirit "Kevin Red Star"
    • TV-G
  473. 6:00 PM Indian Pride "American Indian Advocacy"
    • TV-G
  474. 6:30 PM Aboriginal Adventures Canada
  475. 7:00 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  476. 7:30 PM People of the Pines "From Contact to Colonization"
    • TV-PG
  477. Tuesday Night
  478. 8:00 PM Colorado Experience: Sand Creek Massacre
  479. 9:00 PM Democracy Now!
    • TV-14
  480. 10:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Sky People"
    • TV-G
  481. 10:30 PM Indians & Aliens "The Navajo Files"
    • TV-G
  482. 11:00 PM Indians & Aliens "Sasq'ets"
    • TV-G
  483. 11:30 PM Indians & Aliens "Misiginebig"
    • TV-G
  484. Wednesday, November 1
  485. 12:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  486. 1:00 AM Circus Without Borders
  487. 2:00 AM Mohawk Girls
    • NR
  488. 3:00 AM Indian Pride "Myths & Real Truths"
    • TV-G
  489. 3:30 AM Oskayak Down Under
    • TV-G
  490. 4:00 AM Wapos Bay "A Time to Learn"
    • TV-G
  491. 4:30 AM Sharing Circle "Restoring the Sacred"
    • TV-PG
  492. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl "The Magazine"
    • TV-G
  493. 5:30 AM Merging Destinies "An Understanding of Culture"
  494. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  495. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  496. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Diabetes Management Day"
    • TV-G
  497. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  498. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter R"
    • TV-Y