TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Columbia, South Carolina -- Southern Food, Watersports, Museums, and Baseball"
    • TV-G
  4. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  5. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  6. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  7. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  8. 5:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Trendspotting: Tassels and Knotting"
    • TV-G
  9. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  10. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  11. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  12. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Main Dish Favorites"
    • TV-G
  13. Last Night
  14. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  15. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  16. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  17. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  18. 10:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  19. 10:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  20. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  21. Today
  22. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  23. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  24. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  25. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "South Africa's Lemurs, Ostriches Caves & Crags"
    • TV-G
  26. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  27. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  28. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  29. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  30. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  31. 4:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  32. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  33. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  34. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Sunset Aglow"
    • TV-G
  35. 7:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  36. 7:30 AM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Dinner Dance or Swept Off My Feet"
    • TV-G
  37. 8:00 AM Dining With the Chef "Aemono With Kamakura Vegetables in Three Different Sauces"
    • TV-G
  38. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Neal Fraser, Filet of Beef"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  40. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Fiesta in the Yucatan: Maya Traditions"
    • TV-G
  41. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  42. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  43. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  44. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  45. 12:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  46. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Sunset Aglow"
    • TV-G
  47. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  48. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Dinner Dance or Swept Off My Feet"
    • TV-G
  49. 2:00 PM Dining With the Chef "Aemono With Kamakura Vegetables in Three Different Sauces"
    • TV-G
  50. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Neal Fraser, Filet of Beef"
    • TV-G
  51. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  52. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Fiesta in the Yucatan: Maya Traditions"
    • TV-G
  53. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Little Europe: Five Micro-Countries"
    • TV-G
  54. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  55. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  56. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  57. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  58. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  59. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Italian Influences"
    • TV-G
  60. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  61. Tonight
  62. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  63. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  64. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Fish, Spice & Everything Nice"
    • TV-G
  65. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  66. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  67. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  68. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Into the Ecuadorian Amazon"
    • TV-G
  69. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  70. Tomorrow
  71. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  72. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Italian Influences"
    • TV-G
  73. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  74. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Ethiopia: The Omo Valley"
    • TV-G
  75. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  76. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  77. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Fish, Spice & Everything Nice"
    • TV-G
  78. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  79. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  80. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  81. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Into the Ecuadorian Amazon"
    • TV-G
  82. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  83. 6:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Handwarmers"
    • TV-G
  84. 6:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Mermaid"
    • TV-G
  85. 7:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  86. 7:30 AM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
    • TV-G
  87. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  88. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  89. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Ireland"
    • TV-G
  90. 9:30 AM Journeys in India "Bhavnagar: Land of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  91. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  92. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Picnic Basket"
    • TV-G
  93. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  94. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Bungalow Blowout"
    • TV-G
  95. 12:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Handwarmers"
    • TV-G
  96. 12:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Mermaid"
    • TV-G
  97. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  98. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  100. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  101. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Ireland"
    • TV-G
  102. 3:30 PM Journeys in India "Bhavnagar: Land of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  104. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Picnic Basket"
    • TV-G
  105. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  106. 5:30 PM For Your Home "Bungalow Blowout"
    • TV-G
  107. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  108. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  109. 7:00 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Alek Stupak"
    • TV-G
  110. 7:30 PM The French Chef Classics "French Tarts, Apple Style"
    • TV-G
  111. Tomorrow Night
  112. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  114. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  115. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  116. 10:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "India: Good Karma"
    • TV-G
  119. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  120. Thursday, September 28
  121. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  122. 12:30 AM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Alek Stupak"
    • TV-G
  123. 1:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  124. 1:30 AM Travels With Darley "Road Trip: Maryland, Virginia and Beyond"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  126. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  128. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  129. 4:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  130. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  131. 5:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "India: Good Karma"
    • TV-G
  132. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  133. 6:00 AM It's Sew Easy "The Me Decade -- The 1970s"
    • TV-G
  134. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  135. 7:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  136. 7:30 AM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Ticket to Provence"
    • TV-G
  137. 8:00 AM The Great American Seafood Cook-off II
    • TV-G
  138. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Kent Rathbun, Easy Chocolate Mousse"
    • TV-G
  139. 9:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  140. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Panama: A City and a Canal"
    • TV-G
  141. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  142. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  144. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Green YoU"
    • TV-G
  145. 12:00 PM It's Sew Easy "The Me Decade -- The 1970s"
    • TV-G
  146. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Tide"
    • TV-G
  147. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  148. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Ticket to Provence"
    • TV-G
  149. 2:00 PM The Great American Seafood Cook-off II
    • TV-G
  150. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Kent Rathbun, Easy Chocolate Mousse"
    • TV-G
  151. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  152. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Panama: A City and a Canal"
    • TV-G
  153. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  154. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  155. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  156. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "Green YoU"
    • TV-G
  157. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  158. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Gettin' Crabby"
    • TV-G
  160. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  161. Thursday Night
  162. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  163. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  164. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Spring Sensations"
    • TV-G
  165. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  166. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  167. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  168. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Alaska: Cruising the Inside Passage"
    • TV-G
  169. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  170. Friday, September 29
  171. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  172. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Gettin' Crabby"
    • TV-G
  173. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  174. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Japan: Hokkaido and Honshu"
    • TV-G
  175. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  176. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  177. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Spring Sensations"
    • TV-G
  178. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  179. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  180. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  181. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Alaska: Cruising the Inside Passage"
    • TV-G
  182. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  183. 6:00 AM Fresh Quilting "Design Options"
    • TV-G
  184. 6:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  185. 7:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  186. 7:30 AM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Asia's Crossroads"
    • TV-G
  187. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Layering With Seasoning"
    • TV-G
  188. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  189. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  190. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  191. 10:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
    • TV-G
  193. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 AM Scrapbook Soup "Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  195. 12:00 PM Fresh Quilting "Design Options"
    • TV-G
  196. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  198. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Asia's Crossroads"
    • TV-G
  199. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Layering With Seasoning"
    • TV-G
  200. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  201. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  202. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  203. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Czech Republic Beyond Prague"
    • TV-G
  204. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
    • TV-G
  205. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  206. 5:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  208. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  209. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Johnny Iuzzini"
    • TV-G
  210. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "One-Pot Favorites"
    • TV-G
  211. Friday Night
  212. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  213. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  214. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Los Angeles -- Curtis Stone & Francis Derby"
    • TV-G
  215. 9:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  216. 10:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  217. 10:30 PM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • TV-G
  218. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  219. Saturday, September 30
  220. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  221. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Johnny Iuzzini"
    • TV-G
  222. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  223. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "Big Island of Hawaii -- Volcanoes & Movie Stars"
    • TV-G
  224. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  225. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  226. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Los Angeles -- Curtis Stone & Francis Derby"
    • TV-G
  227. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  228. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  229. 4:30 AM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • TV-G
  230. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  231. 6:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  232. 6:30 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  233. 7:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Farm Market Fresh"
    • TV-G
  234. 7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Autumn Enchantment"
    • TV-G
  235. 8:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Autumn Leaves"
    • TV-G
  236. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Fall Fruit"
    • TV-G
  237. 9:00 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Fabulous Fall Fare"
    • TV-G
  238. 9:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  239. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Chockfull of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  240. 10:30 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A French Country Table"
    • TV-G
  241. 11:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New England"
    • TV-G
  242. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Harvest Festival"
    • TV-G
  243. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  244. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  245. 1:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Main Dish Favorites"
    • TV-G
  246. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  247. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  248. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  249. 3:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  250. 3:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  251. 4:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  252. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  253. 5:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  254. 6:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  255. 6:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Fabulous Fall Fare"
    • TV-G
  257. 7:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Autumn Enchantment"
    • TV-G
  258. Saturday Night
  259. 8:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Autumn Leaves"
    • TV-G
  260. 8:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Fall Fruit"
    • TV-G
  261. 9:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Farm Market Fresh"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  263. 10:00 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Chockfull of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:30 PM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A French Country Table"
    • TV-G
  265. 11:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New England"
    • TV-G
  266. 11:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Harvest Festival"
    • TV-G
  267. Sunday, October 1
  268. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  269. 12:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • TV-G
  270. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  271. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Australia: Arnhemland and the Kimberley"
    • TV-G
  272. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  273. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  274. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Durham, North Carolina -- Andrea & Brendan Reusing"
    • TV-G
  275. 3:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "BBQ's Trinity"
    • TV-G
  276. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  277. 4:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  278. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  279. 6:00 AM Knitting Daily "Crochet Home"
    • TV-G
  280. 6:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Sea Turtle"
    • TV-G
  281. 7:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Shorey's Petite Appetite"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 AM Ciao Italia "Damiano's Gnocchi; Gnocchi di Damiano"
    • TV-G
  283. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Fire Up the Grill"
    • TV-G
  284. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Cooking Like a Local"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Guatemala"
    • TV-G
  286. 9:30 AM Journeys in Japan "Awa Odori Festival: Spirited Away in Tokushima"
    • TV-G
  287. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  288. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Scrolled Corner Shelf"
    • TV-G
  289. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  290. 11:30 AM For Your Home "Getting Dirty"
    • TV-G
  291. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Dessert First!"
    • TV-G
  293. 1:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Fabulous Fall Fare"
    • TV-G
  294. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Autumn Enchantment"
    • TV-G
  295. 2:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Autumn Leaves"
    • TV-G
  296. 2:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Fall Fruit"
    • TV-G
  297. 3:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Farm Market Fresh"
    • TV-G
  298. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  299. 4:00 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Chockfull of Surprises"
    • TV-G
  300. 4:30 PM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A French Country Table"
    • TV-G
  301. 5:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New England"
    • TV-G
  302. 5:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Harvest Festival"
    • TV-G
  303. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  304. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  305. 7:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "To Spoon or Not to Spoon"
    • TV-G
  306. 7:30 PM The French Chef Classics "French Onion Soup"
    • TV-G
  307. Sunday Night
  308. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  309. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "My Love Letter to Lebanon"
    • TV-G
  311. 9:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  312. 10:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  313. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Scotland: Vikings, Puffins & Ponies"
    • TV-G
  315. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  316. Monday, October 2
  317. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  318. 12:30 AM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "To Spoon or Not to Spoon"
    • TV-G
  319. 1:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Shorey's Petite Appetite"
    • TV-G
  320. 1:30 AM Travels With Darley "Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Escape"
    • TV-G
  321. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  322. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  323. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "My Love Letter to Lebanon"
    • TV-G
  324. 3:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  325. 4:00 AM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  326. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  327. 5:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Scotland: Vikings, Puffins & Ponies"
    • TV-G
  328. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  329. 6:00 AM Quilting Arts "Accessorize"
    • TV-G
  330. 6:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Behind the Smoke"
    • TV-G
  332. 7:30 AM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Heat Without Meat"
    • TV-G
  333. 8:00 AM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Food Is Art"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Quebec City, Canada -- Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 2"
    • TV-G
  337. 10:00 AM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  339. 11:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Mighty Micros"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Wire It Up"
    • TV-G
  341. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Accessorize"
    • TV-G
  342. 12:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  343. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Behind the Smoke"
    • TV-G
  344. 1:30 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Heat Without Meat"
    • TV-G
  345. 2:00 PM George Hirsch Lifestyle "Food Is Art"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  347. 3:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Quebec City, Canada -- Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 2"
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Athens and Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  350. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  351. 5:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Mighty Micros"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Wire It Up"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  354. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  355. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Shaun Hergatt"
    • TV-G
  356. 7:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Seafood Extravaganza"
    • TV-G
  357. Monday Night
  358. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Layering Italian Flavors"
    • TV-G
  359. 8:30 PM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  360. 9:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Bozeman, Montana -- Melissa Harrison & Eduardo Garcia"
    • TV-G
  361. 9:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  362. 10:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  363. 10:30 PM Over Hawai'i
    • TV-G
  364. 11:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Layering Italian Flavors"
    • TV-G
  365. Tuesday, October 3
  366. 12:00 AM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  367. 12:30 AM Simply Ming "Shaun Hergatt"
    • TV-G
  368. 1:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Behind the Smoke"
    • TV-G
  369. 1:30 AM Travel With Kids "Maui Hawai'i"
    • TV-G
  370. 2:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Layering Italian Flavors"
    • TV-G
  371. 2:30 AM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  372. 3:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Bozeman, Montana -- Melissa Harrison & Eduardo Garcia"
    • TV-G
  373. 3:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  374. 4:00 AM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  375. 4:30 AM Over Hawai'i
    • TV-G
  376. 5:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Layering Italian Flavors"
    • TV-G
  377. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  378. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Triple View"
    • TV-G
  379. 7:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  380. 7:30 AM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Eat Your Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  381. 8:00 AM Dining With the Chef
    • TV-G
  382. 8:30 AM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Walter Pisano, Grilled Steak"
    • TV-G
  383. 9:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Winter in New England"
    • TV-G
  384. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Bahia: Brazil's African Connection"
    • TV-G
  385. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  386. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Craftsmanship on Display"
    • TV-G
  387. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening in the Desert Southwest"
    • TV-G
  388. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Detroit Urban Farming"
    • TV-G
  389. 12:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  390. 12:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Triple View"
    • TV-G
  391. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  392. 1:30 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Eat Your Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  393. 2:00 PM Dining With the Chef
    • TV-G
  394. 2:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Walter Pisano, Grilled Steak"
    • TV-G
  395. 3:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Winter in New England"
    • TV-G
  396. 3:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Bahia: Brazil's African Connection"
    • TV-G
  397. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Greece's Peloponnese"
    • TV-G
  398. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Craftsmanship on Display"
    • TV-G
  399. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening in the Desert Southwest"
    • TV-G
  400. 5:30 PM Urban Conversion "Detroit Urban Farming"
    • TV-G
  401. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  402. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  403. 7:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Trio of Soups"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  405. Tuesday Night
  406. 8:00 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  407. 8:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  408. 9:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Lenese Sweets for the Holiday Season"
    • TV-G
  409. 9:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  410. 10:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  411. 10:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  412. 11:00 PM Two for the Road "Tanzania: The Search for the Big Five"
    • TV-G
  413. 11:30 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  414. Wednesday, October 4
  415. 12:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  416. 12:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Trio of Soups"
    • TV-G
  417. 1:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  418. 1:30 AM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Australia: Arnhemland and the Kimberley"
    • TV-G
  419. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  420. 2:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  421. 3:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Lenese Sweets for the Holiday Season"
    • TV-G
  422. 3:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  423. 4:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  424. 4:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  425. 5:00 AM Two for the Road "Tanzania: The Search for the Big Five"
    • TV-G
  426. 5:30 AM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  427. 6:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Lacy Shawls"
    • TV-G
  428. 6:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Waterfall"
    • TV-G
  429. 7:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cuisine de Ma Cherie"
    • TV-G
  430. 7:30 AM Ciao Italia "Recipes of the Mind -- Le Ricette della Mente"
    • TV-G
  431. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Gone Fishing"
    • TV-G
  432. 8:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Love of Live Fire Cooking"
    • TV-G
  433. 9:00 AM Destination Craft With Jim West "Poland"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:30 AM Journeys in India "Panna: Land of the Dhole"
    • TV-G
  435. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  436. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "A Tool Bench for Every Home"
    • TV-G
  437. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  438. 11:30 AM For Your Home "All About the Surfaces"
    • TV-G
  439. 12:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Lacy Shawls"
    • TV-G
  440. 12:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Waterfall"
    • TV-G
  441. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cuisine de Ma Cherie"
    • TV-G
  442. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Recipes of the Mind -- Le Ricette della Mente"
    • TV-G
  443. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Gone Fishing"
    • TV-G
  444. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Love of Live Fire Cooking"
    • TV-G
  445. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Poland"
    • TV-G
  446. 3:30 PM Journeys in India "Panna: Land of the Dhole"
    • TV-G
  447. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  448. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "A Tool Bench for Every Home"
    • TV-G
  449. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  450. 5:30 PM For Your Home "All About the Surfaces"
    • TV-G
  451. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  452. 6:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sunday Family Food"
    • TV-G
  453. 7:00 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food "Peru Part 1"
    • TV-G
  454. 7:30 PM The French Chef Classics "Quiche Lorraine"
    • TV-G
  455. Wednesday Night
  456. 8:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Poached Egg"
    • TV-G
  457. 8:30 PM Cook's Country