TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Maya"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Fusion Noodles"
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Cree Eye for the White Guy"
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 PM First Talk "Mother Earth"
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 PM Buffy St. Marie
  7. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Remembering Celilo Falls"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Planting our Northern Garden"
    • TV-G
  9. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  10. 5:30 PM DW News
  11. 6:00 PM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  12. 7:00 PM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • TV-PG
  13. Last Night
  14. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  15. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  16. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  17. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  18. Today
  19. 12:00 AM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • TV-PG
  20. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  21. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  22. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  23. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  24. 5:00 AM Native Shorts "Shimasani"
    • TV-PG
  25. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "Going National"
    • TV-G
  26. 6:00 AM Finding Refuge
    • TV-G
  27. 6:30 AM Che Ah Chi: The History of Boynton Canyon
    • TV-PG
  28. 7:00 AM Birch Bark Canoe
    • TV-G
  29. 8:00 AM Original Patriots: Northern California Indian Veterans of WWII
    • TV-PG
  30. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Metis Crossing"
    • TV-G
  31. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  32. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  33. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter N"
    • TV-Y7
  34. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Owl"
    • TV-G
  35. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Action"
    • TV-Y
  36. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  37. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Friendship Bracelets"
    • TV-G
  38. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Planting our Northern Garden"
    • TV-G
  39. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Sami"
    • NEW
  40. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Aboriginal Italian Fusion"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Collectible Dolls"
    • TV-G
  42. 2:30 PM First Talk "First Nations"
    • TV-G
  43. 3:00 PM Nunavik: Land of Ice
  44. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Maxine Weaver"
    • TV-G
  45. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The History of Aboriginal Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  46. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  47. 5:30 PM DW News
  48. 6:00 PM American Experience "The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln"
    • TV-PG
  49. 7:00 PM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  50. Tonight
  51. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln"
    • TV-PG
  52. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  53. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln"
    • TV-PG
  58. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  59. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  60. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  61. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  62. 5:30 AM Champions of the North "I am Proud, I am Young"
    • TV-G
  63. 6:00 AM Wapos Bay: Long Goodbyes
    • NR
  64. 7:25 AM How to Trace Your Native American Heritage
    • TV-PG
  65. 8:00 AM Grab
    • TV-G
    • NR
  66. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Hay River Dene"
    • TV-G
  67. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  68. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter E"
    • TV-Y7
  69. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter F"
    • TV-Y
  70. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Money; Double Dare"
    • TV-G
  71. 11:00 AM Yamba's Playtime "Yamba's Jungle Safari"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:32 AM Guardians Evolution "Seeds of Hope"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Changes"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  75. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Ktunaxa"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Pleasant Pheasant"
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "The Good and Peaceful Ones"
    • TV-G
  78. 2:30 PM Deep Time
    • NR
  79. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  80. 4:30 PM Landing "Jody Peters"
    • TV-PG
  81. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  82. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  83. 6:00 PM American Forum "Trump's Foreign Policy and How Traditional Conservatives Are Coping"
    • TV-G
  84. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  85. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  86. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  87. Tomorrow Night
  88. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "In Football We Trust"
    • TV-PG
  89. 9:30 PM Life on the Line "Last Chance"
    • TV-PG
  90. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "City of Trees"
    • TV-PG
  91. 11:30 PM Life on the Line "Footsteps of the Unknown"
    • TV-PG
  92. Sunday, January 22
  93. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "In Football We Trust"
    • TV-PG
  94. 1:30 AM Life on the Line "Last Chance"
    • TV-PG
  95. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "City of Trees"
    • TV-PG
  96. 3:30 AM Life on the Line "Footsteps of the Unknown"
    • TV-PG
  97. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Medora"
    • TV-PG
  98. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "Mick & Vicky?"
    • TV-PG
  99. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  100. 6:00 AM The Wayana Indians
    • TV-G
  101. 7:00 AM Smoke Traders
    • TV-G
    • NR
  102. 8:00 AM Video Letters From Prison
    • TV-G
  103. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Ojibway & Cree Cultural Centre"
    • TV-G
  104. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  105. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter H"
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Out for the Team; Count Their Blessings"
    • TV-G
  108. 11:00 AM Yamba's Playtime "People in the Community"
    • TV-G
  109. 11:32 AM Guardians Evolution "Seeds of Hope"
    • TV-G
  110. 12:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Changes"
    • TV-G
  111. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  112. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Australia"
    • TV-G
  113. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "The Sweeter Side of the Table"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Honoring Our Mothers"
    • TV-G
  115. 2:30 PM First Talk "Murray Porter"
    • TV-G
  116. 3:00 PM Colorado Experience: Sand Creek Massacre
  117. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion
  118. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  119. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "City of Trees"
    • TV-PG
  120. 6:30 PM Life on the Line "Footsteps of the Unknown"
    • TV-PG
  121. 7:00 PM India Awakes
    • TV-G
  122. Sunday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Nature "Moose: Life of a Twig Eater"
    • TV-PG
  124. 9:00 PM Reel South "Overburden"
    • TV-G
  125. 10:00 PM Doc World "A Goat for a Vote"
  126. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  127. Monday, January 23
  128. 12:00 AM Nature "Moose: Life of a Twig Eater"
    • TV-PG
  129. 1:00 AM Reel South "Overburden"
    • TV-G
  130. 2:00 AM Doc World "A Goat for a Vote"
  131. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  132. 4:00 AM India Awakes
    • TV-G
  133. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  134. 5:30 AM Native Shorts "Shimasani"
    • TV-PG
  135. 6:00 AM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  136. 7:00 AM Rising Voices/Hothaninpi
    • TV-G
  137. 8:00 AM Good Meat
    • TV-G
  138. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Moose Cree Outdoor Adventures"
    • TV-G
  139. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  140. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  141. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter Q"
    • TV-Y7
  142. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Family"
    • TV-Y
  144. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "A Time to Learn"
    • TV-G
  145. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Portraits"
    • TV-G
  146. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The History of Aboriginal Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  147. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  148. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michelle de Vos"
    • TV-G
  149. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Home Sweet Home"
    • TV-G
  150. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  151. 3:00 PM Carriers of Culture: Akwesasne Mohawak Basketry Traditions
  152. 3:30 PM California Indian Voices
  153. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "From Hand to Hand"
    • TV-G
  154. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Seed Saving and the Indigenous..."
    • TV-G
  155. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  156. 5:30 PM DW News
  157. 6:00 PM Local, USA "Postcards From the Great Divide: KY, CO, NE"
  158. 6:30 PM On Story "Saving Mr. Banks: Script to Screen"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  160. Monday Night
  161. 8:00 PM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "Intore"
    • TV-PG
  162. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Postcards From the Great Divide: KY, CO, NE"
  163. 9:30 PM On Story "Saving Mr. Banks: Script to Screen"
    • TV-G
  164. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  165. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  166. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Religion and the New Trump Administration; Profile, Terry Waite"
    • TV-G
  167. Tuesday, January 24
  168. 12:00 AM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  169. 1:00 AM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "Intore"
    • TV-PG
  170. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Postcards From the Great Divide: KY, CO, NE"
  171. 2:30 AM On Story "Saving Mr. Banks: Script to Screen"
    • TV-G
  172. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  173. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  174. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  175. 5:00 AM The Other Side "Hand"
    • TV-G
  176. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Harry Snowboy"
    • TV-G
  177. 6:00 AM One More River
    • TV-G
  178. 6:48 AM One More River
    • TV-G
  179. 7:40 AM The Rez
    • TV-PG
  180. 8:00 AM Sacred Stick
    • TV-G
  181. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Oujebougomou"
    • TV-G
  182. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  183. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter R"
    • TV-Y7
  184. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter S"
    • TV-Y7
  185. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Coyote"
    • TV-G
  186. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Animals"
    • TV-Y
  187. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "The Elements"
    • TV-G
  188. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Holders"
  189. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Seed Saving and the Indigenous..."
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  191. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Brad Henry and Christina Moore"
    • TV-G
  192. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Walk a Mile in My Mukluks"
    • TV-G
  193. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 PM Lives Around Annapurna
  195. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Remembering Celilo Falls"
    • TV-G
  196. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Community Gardening in Inuvik and..."
    • TV-G
  197. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  198. 5:30 PM DW News
  199. 6:00 PM Independent Lens "East of Salinas"
    • TV-PG
  200. 7:00 PM Doc World "A Goat for a Vote"
  201. Tuesday Night
  202. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "9-Man"
    • TV-PG
  203. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  204. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  205. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  206. Wednesday, January 25
  207. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "9-Man"
    • TV-PG
  208. 2:00 AM Doc World "My Atomic Aunt"
  209. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  210. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  211. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  212. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "Baby on the Way"
    • TV-PG
  213. 5:30 AM Back in the Day "Performing"
    • TV-G
  214. 6:00 AM Yellow Fever
  215. 7:00 AM A Man Called Ishi
    • TV-G
  216. 7:30 AM K'ina Kil: The Slaver's Son
    • TV-PG
  217. 8:00 AM Smokin' Fish
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  218. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Kahnawake"
    • TV-G
  219. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  220. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter T"
    • TV-Y7
  221. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter U"
    • TV-Y7
  222. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Raven"
    • TV-G
  223. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Fun"
    • TV-Y
  224. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "All's Fair"
    • TV-G
  225. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Creative Mobile"
    • TV-G
  226. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Community Gardening in Inuvik and..."
    • TV-G
  227. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  228. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Ken Parker"
    • TV-G
  229. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "The Navajo"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  231. 3:00 PM The Modoc War
    • TV-G
  232. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "From Hand to Hand"
    • TV-G
  233. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Northern Garden Update, and How to Compost"
    • TV-G
  234. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  235. 5:30 PM DW News
  236. 6:00 PM Global Voices "Recycle"
    • TV-PG
  237. 7:30 PM Independent Lens "The Witness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  238. Wednesday Night
  239. 9:00 PM Frontline "Trump's Road to the White House"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  241. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  243. Thursday, January 26
  244. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  245. 1:30 AM Frontline "Trump's Road to the White House"
    • TV-PG
  246. 2:30 AM Unexpected Justice: The Rise of John Paul Stevens
    • TV-G
  247. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  248. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  249. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  250. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Foreign Film"
    • TV-PG
  251. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "Joseph's War Pony/ Survival/ Three Tales of Choi"
    • TV-PG
  252. 6:00 AM Hand Game: The Native American Game of Power & Chance
    • TV-G
  253. 7:00 AM Allan Baldwin: In Frame
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  254. 8:00 AM Inukshuk
    • TV-G
  255. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Navajo Village Heritage Centre"
    • TV-G
  256. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  257. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter V"
    • TV-Y7
  258. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter W"
    • TV-Y7
  259. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Hermit Thrush"
    • TV-G
  260. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "In the Garden"
    • TV-Y
  261. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "As the Bannock Browns"
    • TV-G
  262. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Sponge Paint"
  263. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Northern Garden Update, and How to Compost"
    • TV-G
  264. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Dancing With Language"
    • TV-G
  265. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Chef Chris Loizou"
    • TV-G
  266. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "The Good and Peaceful Ones"
    • TV-G
  267. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  268. 3:00 PM People of the Beautiful River
  269. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Haida Gwaii"
    • TV-G
  270. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Welcome to Vitality Gardening"
    • TV-G
  271. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  272. 5:30 PM DW News
  273. 6:00 PM I Remember Better When I Paint
    • NR
  274. 7:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  275. Thursday Night
  276. 8:00 PM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  277. 9:00 PM I Remember Better When I Paint
    • NR
  278. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  279. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  280. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  281. Friday, January 27
  282. 12:00 AM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  283. 1:00 AM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • TV-PG
  284. 2:00 AM I Remember Better When I Paint
    • NR
  285. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  286. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  287. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  288. 5:00 AM Native Shorts "Rocket Boy"
    • TV-PG
  289. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "Burning Up Mad Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  290. 6:00 AM More Than Frybread
    • TV-G
    • PG
  291. 7:34 AM Goshen
    • TV-G
  292. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "White Mountain Apache Tribe"
    • TV-G
  293. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  294. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter X"
    • TV-Y7
  295. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  296. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Seal"
    • TV-G
  297. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Colors"
    • TV-Y
  298. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "Guardians"
    • TV-G
  299. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Parade People"
  300. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Welcome to Vitality Gardening"
    • TV-G
  301. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "New Zealand Language Nests"
    • TV-G
  302. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Oksana Kharioutchi"
    • TV-G
  303. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "The Survivors"
    • TV-G
  304. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  305. 3:00 PM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
    • TV-G
    • NR
  306. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "The New Collectors: Repatriation"
    • TV-G
  307. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Gardening Therapy, Cactus Care and Natural Salve"
    • TV-G
  308. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  309. 5:30 PM DW News
  310. 6:00 PM Reaching West: Dreams of China's New Generation
    • TV-G
  311. 7:00 PM American Experience "Rachel Carson"
    • TV-PG
  312. Friday Night
  313. 9:00 PM Reaching West: Dreams of China's New Generation
    • TV-G
  314. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  315. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  316. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  317. Saturday, January 28
  318. 12:00 AM American Experience "Rachel Carson"
    • TV-PG
  319. 2:00 AM Reaching West: Dreams of China's New Generation
    • TV-G
  320. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  321. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  322. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  323. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  324. 5:30 AM Champions of the North "The Great Whale Cup"
    • TV-G
  325. 6:00 AM Maïna
    • TV-14
    • NR
  326. 7:55 AM Lives Around Annapurna
  327. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Batoche: Batoche National Historic Site"
    • TV-G
  328. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  330. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter Q"
    • TV-Y7
  331. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Slumber Party; Homework Hassle"
    • TV-G
  332. 11:00 AM Yamba's Playtime "Days of the Week"
    • TV-G
  333. 11:32 AM Guardians Evolution "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  334. 12:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Appolyon"
    • TV-G
  335. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The History of Aboriginal Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  336. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  337. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michelle de Vos"
    • TV-G
  338. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Home Sweet Home"
    • TV-G
  339. 2:30 PM Legends From the Sky
    • NR
  340. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Gulf Coast Originals"
    • TV-G
  341. 4:30 PM Landing "Jay Dzenko"
    • TV-PG
  342. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  343. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  344. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President's First Year: Part 1: National Security in the Trump Era"
    • TV-G
  345. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  346. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  347. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  348. Saturday Night
  349. 8:00 PM Global Voices "Last Train Home"
    • TV-PG
  350. 9:30 PM Life on the Line "The Lost Generation"
    • TV-PG
  351. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "9-Man"
    • TV-PG
  352. Sunday, January 29
  353. 12:00 AM Global Voices "Last Train Home"
    • TV-PG
  354. 1:30 AM Life on the Line "The Lost Generation"
    • TV-PG
  355. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "9-Man"
    • TV-PG
  356. 4:00 AM Global Voices "Recycle"
    • TV-PG
  357. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "Baby on the Way"
    • TV-PG
  358. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Foreign Film"
    • TV-PG
  359. 6:00 AM Native Planet "New Zealand"
    • TV-PG
  360. 7:00 AM Native Planet "Ecuador"
    • TV-PG
  361. 8:00 AM Native Planet "Canada"
    • TV-PG
  362. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Oujebougomou"
    • TV-G
  363. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  364. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter R"
    • TV-Y7
  365. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter S"
    • TV-Y7
  366. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "The Talent Show; The Haunted Lighthouse"
    • TV-G
  367. 11:00 AM Yamba's Playtime
    • TV-G
  368. 11:32 AM Guardians Evolution "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  369. 12:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Appolyon"
    • TV-G
  370. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Seed Saving and the Indigenous..."
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  372. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Brad Henry and Christina Moore"
    • TV-G
  373. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Walk a Mile in My Mukluks"
    • TV-G
  374. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  375. 3:00 PM The Incas Remembered
  376. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Starting Out Lisa Jackson"
  377. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  378. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "9-Man"
    • TV-PG
  379. 7:00 PM Shift Change
    • NR
  380. Sunday Night
  381. 8:00 PM Nature "A Sloth Named Velcro"
    • TV-PG
  382. 9:00 PM Reel South "The State of Eugenics"
    • TV-G
  383. 10:00 PM Doc World "Tashi's Turbine"
  384. 11:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  385. Monday, January 30
  386. 12:00 AM Nature "A Sloth Named Velcro"
    • TV-PG
  387. 1:00 AM Reel South "The State of Eugenics"
    • TV-G
  388. 2:00 AM Doc World "Tashi's Turbine"
  389. 3:00 AM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  390. 4:00 AM Shift Change
    • NR
  391. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  392. 5:30 AM Native Shorts "Rocket Boy"
    • TV-PG
  393. 6:00 AM Fractured Land
    • NR
  394. 7:25 AM How to Trace Your Native American Heritage
    • TV-PG
  395. 8:00 AM Finding Their Own Dance
    • TV-G
  396. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Kahnawake"
    • TV-G
  397. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  398. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter A"
    • TV-Y
  399. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  400. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Wolf"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Seasons"
    • TV-Y
  402. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "All Access"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Treasure Chest"
  404. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Gardening Therapy, Cactus Care and Natural Salve"
    • TV-G
  405. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Language Among the Skywalkers: Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  406. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Aboriginal French Fusion"
    • TV-G
  407. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Distribution of Wealth"
    • TV-G
  408. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  409. 3:00 PM American Outrage
    • NR
  410. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "The New Collectors: Repatriation Part 2"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "We're Going Berry Picking!"
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  413. 5:30 PM DW News
  414. 6:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Military/Civilian Divide"
  415. 6:30 PM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  416. 7:00 PM Independent Lens "Powerless"
    • TV-PG
  417. Monday Night
  418. 8:00 PM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "My Father's Land"
    • TV-PG
  419. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Military/Civilian Divide"
  420. 9:30 PM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  422. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  423. 11:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  424. Tuesday, January 31
  425. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Powerless"
    • TV-PG
  426. 1:00 AM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "My Father's Land"
    • TV-PG
  427. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Veterans Coming Home: Military/Civilian Divide"
  428. 2:30 AM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  429. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  430. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  431. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  432. 5:00 AM The Other Side "The Dark Man"
    • TV-G
  433. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Mabel Sam"
    • TV-G
  434. 6:00 AM Racing the Rez
    • TV-G
  435. 7:00 AM Greetings from the Colony
    • TV-PG
  436. 8:00 AM AWA O GBÉ: An African Adventure
  437. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Fort Edmonton"
    • TV-G
  438. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  439. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y7
  440. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y7
  441. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Porcupine"
    • TV-G
  442. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Clothing"
    • TV-Y
  443. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "As Long As the River Flows"
    • TV-G
  444. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Paper Mache Beads"
    • TV-G
  445. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "We're Going Berry Picking!"
    • TV-G
  446. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Cree"
    • TV-G
  447. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Jasjit Singh"
    • TV-G
  448. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "The Good and Peaceful Ones"
    • TV-G
  449. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  450. 3:00 PM Our Spirits Don't Speak English
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Akwesasne"
    • TV-G
  452. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The Warehouse Garden, Cooking, and Mosquito Repellent"
    • TV-G
  453. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  454. 5:30 PM DW News
  455. 6:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  456. 7:00 PM Doc World "Tashi's Turbine"
  457. Tuesday Night
  458. 8:00 PM America ReFramed "My Life in China"
    • TV-PG
  459. 9:30 PM Leaves of Change
    • TV-G
  460. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  461. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  463. Wednesday, February 1
  464. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "My Life in China"
    • TV-PG
  465. 1:30 AM Leaves of Change
    • TV-G
  466. 2:00 AM Doc World "Tashi's Turbine"
  467. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  468. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  469. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  470. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "Dot Not Feather"
    • TV-PG
  471. 5:30 AM Back in the Day "Halfway"
    • TV-G
  472. 6:00 AM Trail of Tears
    • TV-G
  473. 7:00 AM Trail of Tears
    • TV-G
  474. 8:00 AM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
    • TV-G
    • NR
  475. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Great River Journey"
    • TV-G
  476. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  477. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  478. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter G"
    • TV-Y7
  479. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Raccoon"
    • TV-G
  480. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Weather"
    • TV-Y
  481. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "Tricks & Treats"
    • TV-G
  482. 12:00 PM Art Zone "Creative Mobile"
    • TV-G
  483. 12:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The Warehouse Garden, Cooking, and Mosquito Repellent"
    • TV-G
  484. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Algonquin"
    • TV-G
  485. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Anthony Mair"
    • TV-G
  486. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "First Quotes on Paper"
    • TV-G
  487. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  488. 3:00 PM K'ina Kil: The Slaver's Son
    • TV-PG
  489. 3:30 PM Native American Mascots Controversy
    • TV-G
  490. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Athlii Gwaii: The Line at Lyell Part 1"
    • TV-G
  491. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "The Northern Harvest"
    • TV-G
  492. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  493. 5:30 PM DW News
  494. 6:00 PM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "My Father's Land"
    • TV-PG
  495. 7:00 PM Bridging the Divide: Tom Bradley and the Politics of Race
    • NR
  496. Wednesday Night
  497. 8:00 PM POV "Seven Songs for Long Life"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  498. 9:00 PM Frontline "Battle for Iraq"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  499. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  500. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  501. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  502. Thursday, February 2
  503. 12:00 AM Bridging the Divide: Tom Bradley and the Politics of Race
    • NR
  504. 1:00 AM POV "Seven Songs for Long Life"
    • TV-PG
  505. 2:00 AM Frontline "Battle for Iraq"
    • TV-PG
  506. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  507. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  508. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  509. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Soap Opera"
    • TV-PG
  510. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "Dancing With Red Wolf; Idle No More Rally"
    • TV-PG
  511. 6:00 AM Sacred Steps: Remembering Sand Creek
    • TV-PG
  512. 7:00 AM We Are the Indians
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  513. 7:55 AM Black Indians: An American History
    • TV-PG
  514. 9:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Haida Gwaii"
    • TV-G
  515. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  516. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  517. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  518. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Beaver"
    • TV-G
  519. 11:00 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Feast"
    • TV-Y
  520. 11:30 AM Wapos Bay "The Hunt"
    • TV-G