TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  3. 1:30 AM Frontline "War on the EPA"
    • NEW
  4. 2:30 AM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  5. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  6. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  7. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  8. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-14
  9. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "The Greenhouse Project; From Kalahari to Court"
    • TV-PG
  10. 6:00 AM Storm in the Andes
    • TV-PG  (V)
  11. 7:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  12. 8:00 AM Allan Baldwin: In Frame
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  13. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  14. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  15. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter X"
    • TV-G
  16. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "The Letter C"
    • TV-G
  17. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Red Fox"
    • TV-G
  18. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Exercise"
    • TV-G
  19. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Pow-Wow"
    • TV-G
  20. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "The World According to Devon"
    • TV-G
  21. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Paper"
    • TV-G
  22. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Maya"
    • TV-G
  23. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Jennifer Podemski"
    • TV-G
  24. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Talking Stick"
    • TV-G
  25. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  26. 3:00 PM Walela: Live in Concert
    • TV-PG
  27. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Sacred Head Waters: Loveman Nole"
    • TV-G
  28. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Fertilizer"
    • TV-G
  29. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  30. 5:30 PM DW News
  31. 6:00 PM Time Team America "Topper, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  32. 7:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  35. 9:00 PM Time Team America "Topper, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  36. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  39. Today
  40. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  41. 1:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  42. 2:00 AM Time Team America "Topper, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  43. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  44. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  45. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  46. 5:00 AM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  47. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "Burning Up Mad Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  48. 6:00 AM Spirit in Glass: Plateau Native Beadwork
    • TV-G
  49. 6:30 AM Bound to Tradition
    • TV-G
  50. 7:00 AM Behind the Blue Veil
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  51. 8:00 AM Amazonia Eterna
    • TV-PG
  52. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  53. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  54. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter A"
    • TV-G
  55. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-G
  56. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Eagle"
    • TV-G
  57. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Spring"
    • TV-G
  58. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "In the Garden"
    • TV-G
  59. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Catch the Spirit"
    • TV-G
  60. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Puppets"
    • TV-G
  61. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Sami"
    • TV-G
  62. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Andrea Morriseau"
    • TV-G
  63. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Memory Lamp Shades"
    • TV-G
  64. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  65. 3:00 PM Cree Spoken Here
    • TV-G
  66. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "The New Masters"
    • TV-G
  67. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Tomatoes, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  68. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  69. 5:30 PM DW News
  70. 6:00 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  71. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  72. Tonight
  73. 9:00 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  74. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  75. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  77. Tomorrow
  78. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  79. 2:00 AM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  80. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  81. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  82. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  83. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  84. 6:00 AM Living the Language
  85. 7:00 AM Living the Language
  86. 8:00 AM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
    • TV-G
  87. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  88. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  89. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "The Letter R"
    • TV-G
  90. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Pets; The Sitter"
    • TV-G
  91. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Dwellings"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Sharing Is Caring"
    • TV-G
  93. 12:02 PM Guardians Evolution "Blackout"
    • TV-G
  94. 12:30 PM Kagagi: The Raven "The Return"
    • TV-PG
  95. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Ktunaxa"
    • TV-G
  96. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Trina Crehore"
    • TV-G
  97. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
    • TV-G
  98. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  99. 3:00 PM Australia's Shame
    • TV-PG
  100. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Bounty of the River's Edge"
    • TV-G
  101. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Konwenni Jacobs & Brian Williams: Taking Control of Health"
    • TV-G
  102. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  103. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  104. 6:00 PM American Forum "Are the U.S. and China Destined for War?"
    • TV-G
  105. 6:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  106. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  107. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  108. Tomorrow Night
  109. 8:00 PM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • TV-14
  110. 9:00 PM American Masters "Carole King"
    • TV-PG
  111. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "Deej"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  112. 11:00 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  113. 11:30 PM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  114. Sunday, October 22
  115. 12:00 AM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • TV-14
  116. 1:00 AM American Masters "Carole King"
    • TV-PG
  117. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "Deej"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  118. 3:00 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  119. 3:30 AM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  120. 4:00 AM Ireland's Great Hunger and the Irish Diaspora
    • TV-G
  121. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "The Young Apprentice"
    • TV-PG
  122. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Surviving Moose"
    • TV-PG
  123. 6:00 AM The Price of Peace
  124. 7:30 AM Champions of the North "Modern Times"
    • TV-G
  125. 8:00 AM The Wisdom of the Grandmothers
    • TV-G
  126. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  127. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  128. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  129. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Too Much TV; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-G
  130. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Safety"
    • TV-G
  131. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Detective Yamba"
    • TV-G
  132. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "Someone Watches Over Me"
    • TV-G
  133. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Night Terrors"
    • TV-G
  134. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Australia"
    • TV-G
  135. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "John Kim Bell"
    • TV-G
  136. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  137. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  138. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Amanecer; El Ultimo Trapichie"
    • TV-G
  139. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Mr. Tapwe"
  140. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  141. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "Deej"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  142. 6:00 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  143. 6:30 PM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  144. 7:00 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Retired Army General David Petraeus"
    • TV-G
  145. 7:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Mary Barra, General Motors CEO"
    • TV-G
  146. Sunday Night
  147. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  148. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  149. 10:00 PM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
    • NEW
  150. 11:33 PM Stories From the Stage "Chance"
  151. Monday, October 23
  152. 12:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  153. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  154. 2:00 AM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
  155. 3:33 AM Stories From the Stage "Chance"
  156. 4:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  157. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  158. 6:00 AM KVCArts "Def-I"
    • TV-G
  159. 6:30 AM More Than Frybread
    • PG
  160. 8:05 AM Awa O Gbe
    • TV-G
  161. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  162. 9:30 AM Vitality Health
    • TV-G
  163. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y7
  164. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Killer Whale"
    • TV-G
  166. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  167. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Colors"
    • TV-Y
  168. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Partic-inaction"
    • TV-G
  169. 12:30 PM Art Zone "A Special Book"
    • TV-G
  170. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk
    • TV-PG
  171. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman
    • TV-G
  172. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Traditional Weaving"
    • TV-G
  173. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  174. 3:00 PM Native Planet "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  175. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Portrait of a Mask Maker"
    • TV-G
  176. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Tomatoes, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  177. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  178. 5:30 PM DW News
  179. 6:00 PM Local, USA "Finding America II"
    • NEW
  180. 6:30 PM On Story "Arrested Development to Veep: A Conversation With Tony Hale"
    • TV-G
  181. 7:00 PM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  182. Monday Night
  183. 8:30 PM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  184. 9:00 PM Local, USA "Finding America II"
  185. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  186. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  187. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  189. Tuesday, October 24
  190. 12:00 AM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  191. 1:30 AM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  192. 2:00 AM Local, USA "Finding America II"
  193. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  194. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  195. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  196. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  197. 5:00 AM The Other Side "Bekevar"
    • TV-G
  198. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Henry Atsynia"
    • TV-G
  199. 6:00 AM Still Tibet
    • TV-G
  200. 7:00 AM The Process
  201. 8:00 AM Unshackled
  202. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  203. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  204. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  205. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Skunk"
    • TV-G
  207. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Fall"
    • TV-G
  208. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Seasons"
    • TV-Y
  209. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Wapos Falcon"
    • TV-G
  210. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Styrofoam Prints"
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  212. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  213. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Weaponry"
    • TV-G
  214. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  215. 3:00 PM Standing on Sacred Ground "Pilgrims & Tourists"
    • TV-G
  216. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  217. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-G
  218. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  219. 5:30 PM DW News
  220. 6:00 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  221. 6:30 PM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
  222. Tuesday Night
  223. 8:03 PM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  224. 9:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  225. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  226. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  227. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  228. Wednesday, October 25
  229. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  230. 1:30 AM Doc World "Women Soldiers: To See If I'm Smiling; The Reluctant Revolutionary"
  231. 3:03 AM PBS NewsHour
  232. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  233. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  234. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl
    • TV-G
  235. 5:30 AM Hit the Ice "This Is Our Time"
    • TV-G
  236. 6:00 AM The Incas Remembered
  237. 7:00 AM The Romance of a Vanishing Race
    • TV-PG
  238. 8:05 AM Smoke Traders
    • NR
  239. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  240. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  241. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter T"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter H"
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and The Deer"
    • TV-G
  244. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Winter"
    • TV-G
  245. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Clothing"
    • TV-Y
  246. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Too Deadly"
    • TV-G
  247. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Willow Hoop Design"
    • TV-G
  248. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  249. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Faith Chisholme: Dance Instructor, Fox Lake First Nation"
    • TV-G
  250. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Feather Paintings"
    • TV-G
  251. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  252. 3:00 PM Into the Shadows
  253. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Journey of Song"
    • TV-G
  254. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Container Gardening"
    • TV-G
  255. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  256. 5:30 PM DW News
  257. 6:00 PM Eye on the 60s: The Iconic Photography of Rowland Scherman
    • NR
  258. 7:30 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  259. Wednesday Night
  260. 9:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  261. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  262. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  263. 11:30 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  264. Thursday, October 26
  265. 12:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  266. 1:30 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  267. 2:30 AM Oregon's Animation Magic
    • TV-G
  268. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  269. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  270. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  271. 5:00 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:30 AM Indigenous Focus "The Atlantic - Geronimo Hotshots and Wildlife Warehouse"
    • TV-PG
  273. 6:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  274. 7:00 AM Aztec: Pyramids of War
    • TV-G
  275. 8:00 AM Heavy Metal
    • TV-G
  276. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  277. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Spirituality"
    • TV-G
  278. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter S"
    • TV-Y
  280. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Chipmunk"
    • TV-G
  281. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Building"
    • TV-G
  282. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Weather"
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Treasure of the Sierra Metis"
    • TV-G
  284. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Fun Carnival Games"
    • TV-G
  285. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Dancing With Language"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Shaggi"
    • TV-G
  287. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Medicine Wheel"
    • TV-G
  288. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  289. 3:00 PM Smokin' Fish
  290. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fraser River"
    • TV-G
  291. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  292. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  293. 5:30 PM DW News
  294. 6:00 PM Time Team America "New Philadelphia, Illinois"
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  296. Thursday Night
  297. 8:00 PM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  298. 9:00 PM Time Team America "New Philadelphia, Illinois"
    • TV-G
  299. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  300. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  301. 11:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  302. Friday, October 27
  303. 12:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  304. 1:00 AM Lost Civil War Prison, A Time Team America Presentation
    • TV-PG
  305. 2:00 AM Time Team America "New Philadelphia, Illinois"
    • TV-G
  306. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  307. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  308. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  309. 5:00 AM Native Shorts
    • TV-PG
  310. 5:30 AM Rez Rides "The Masters Humble the King"
    • TV-G
  311. 6:00 AM American Outrage
    • NR
  312. 7:00 AM Cousins Across the Sea
    • TV-G
  313. 8:00 AM First Peoples: Kumeyaay
    • TV-G
  314. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  315. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Nutrition Day"
    • TV-G
  316. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter F"
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Duck"
    • TV-G
  319. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Appreciate the World We See"
    • TV-G
  320. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Feast"
    • TV-Y
  321. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "There's No ``I'' in Hockey"
    • TV-G
  322. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Gesture Drawings"
    • TV-G
  323. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "New Zealand Language Nests"
    • TV-G
  324. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Jean Greyeyes Phyllis"
    • TV-G
  325. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Woodland Cultural Center"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  327. 3:00 PM Don't Get Sick After June
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "Chiefly Possessions"
    • TV-G
  329. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  330. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  331. 5:30 PM DW News
  332. 6:00 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  333. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  334. Friday Night
  335. 8:30 PM Into Harm's Way
    • TV-PG
  336. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  337. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  339. Saturday, October 28
  340. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  341. 1:30 AM Into Harm's Way
    • TV-PG
  342. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  343. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  344. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  345. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  346. 6:00 AM Maïna
    • NR
  347. 8:00 AM I Am Chut Wutty
  348. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  349. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Health/Stress Management Day"
    • TV-G
  350. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Trouble With Money; Double Dare"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Summer"
    • TV-G
  353. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Dino Friend"
    • TV-G
  354. 12:02 PM Guardians Evolution "Saurilians"
    • TV-G
  355. 12:30 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Taking Risks"
    • TV-G
  356. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Hawaii"
  357. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  358. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  359. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 PM Alaska Tribes
    • TV-G
  361. 4:00 PM Seasoned With Spirit "Food Upon the Water"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 PM Working It Out Together "Feel the Burn"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  364. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  365. 6:00 PM American Forum "The President and the Press"
    • TV-G
  366. 6:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
  367. 7:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  368. 7:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  369. Saturday Night
  370. 8:00 PM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  371. 9:00 PM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  372. 10:00 PM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  373. 11:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  374. Sunday, October 29
  375. 12:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  376. 1:00 AM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  377. 2:00 AM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  378. 3:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  379. 4:00 AM The Day It Snowed in Miami
    • TV-PG
  380. 5:00 AM Mixed Blessings "There's No Place Like Home"
    • TV-PG
  381. 5:30 AM Moose TV "Technical Difficulties"
    • TV-PG
  382. 6:00 AM Pete & Cleo
    • NR
  383. 7:30 AM Champions of the North "I am Proud, I am Young"
    • TV-G
  384. 8:00 AM Birch Bark Canoe
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  386. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  387. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter D"
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:30 AM The Lakota Berenstain Bears "Out for the Team; Count Their Blessings"
    • TV-G
  390. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk
    • TV-G
  391. 11:30 AM Yamba's Playtime "Yamba's Antastic Games"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:00 PM Guardians Evolution "The Wild Card"
    • TV-G
  393. 12:28 PM Kagagi: The Raven "The Calm"
    • TV-G
  394. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Words in the Air"
    • TV-G
  395. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Elaine Bomberry"
    • TV-G
  396. 2:00 PM The New Creative India
  397. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  398. 3:00 PM Mirando Desde Nuestras Raices: Looking From Our Roots "Aqui Voy a Andar"
  399. 4:00 PM Storytellers in Motion "Finding My Talk"
  400. 4:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  401. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "Romeo, Romeo"
    • TV-PG
  402. 6:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  403. 7:00 PM An Evening With Valerie Jarrett
    • TV-G
  404. Sunday Night
  405. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  406. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  407. 10:00 PM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
    • NEW
  408. 11:34 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  409. Monday, October 30
  410. 12:01 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  411. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  412. 2:00 AM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
  413. 3:34 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  414. 4:01 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG
  415. 5:00 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  416. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  417. 7:00 AM Why Treaties?
  418. 8:00 AM Regaining Food Sovereignty
  419. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  420. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Living With Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  422. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter B"
    • TV-Y
  423. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Wolverine"
    • TV-G
  424. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Listen to the World"
    • TV-G
  425. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Review"
    • TV-Y
  426. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Journey Through Fear"
    • TV-G
  427. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Personal Collage"
    • TV-G
  428. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Language Among the Skywalkers: Mohawk"
    • TV-G
  429. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Michael Greyeyes"
    • TV-G
  430. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Alert Bay"
    • TV-G
  431. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  432. 3:00 PM Native Planet "United States"
    • TV-G
  433. 4:00 PM Ravens and Eagles "To Pay Respect"
    • TV-G
  434. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening "Raised Garden Bed"
    • TV-G
  435. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  436. 5:30 PM DW News
  437. 6:00 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  438. 6:30 PM On Story "I'll Be There for You: A Conversation on Friends(hips) With Marta Kauffman"
    • TV-G
  439. 7:00 PM Reel South "Deep Run"
    • TV-G
  440. Monday Night
  441. 8:00 PM Local, USA "The Guys Next Door"
  442. 9:00 PM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  443. 9:30 PM Stories From the Stage "Tickets, Please!"
  444. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  445. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  446. 11:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  447. Tuesday, October 31
  448. 12:00 AM Reel South "Deep Run"
    • TV-G
  449. 1:00 AM Local, USA "The Guys Next Door"
  450. 2:00 AM Stories From the Stage "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
  451. 2:30 AM Stories From the Stage "Tickets, Please!"
  452. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  453. 4:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  454. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  455. 5:00 AM The Other Side
    • TV-G
  456. 5:30 AM Indians & Aliens "Sonny Orr"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 AM Peach Blossom Garden
    • TV-G
  458. 7:30 AM A Man Called Ishi
  459. 7:59 AM Black Indians: An American History
    • TV-PG
  460. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  461. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Fitness Day"
    • TV-G
  462. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter P"
    • TV-Y7
  463. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter C"
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Weasel"
    • TV-G
  465. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Remembering the Past"
    • TV-G
  466. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Storytelling"
    • TV-Y
  467. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  468. 12:30 PM Artzone "Paper Mache"
    • TV-G
  469. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Cree"
    • TV-G
  470. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Carol Adams"
    • TV-G
  471. 2:00 PM The Creative Native
    • TV-G
  472. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  473. 3:00 PM The Ball
    • TV-G
  474. 4:00 PM Samaqan: Water Stories "Fish Lake"
    • TV-G
  475. 4:30 PM Vitality Gardening
    • TV-G
  476. 5:00 PM NHK Newsline
  477. 5:30 PM DW News
  478. 6:00 PM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  479. 6:30 PM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
  480. Tuesday Night
  481. 8:04 PM America ReFramed "Vegas Baby"
    • TV-PG
  482. 9:31 PM The Committee
    • TV-PG
  483. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  484. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  485. 11:30 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  486. Wednesday, November 1
  487. 12:00 AM America ReFramed "Vegas Baby"
    • TV-PG
  488. 1:30 AM Doc World "Kayak Man; Mumbai Disconnected"
  489. 3:04 AM PBS NewsHour
  490. 4:01 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  491. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  492. 5:00 AM Urban Native Girl "The Magazine"
    • TV-G
  493. 5:30 AM Merging Destinies "An Understanding of Culture"
  494. 6:00 AM Tending the Wild
    • TV-G
  495. 7:00 AM Circus Without Borders
  496. 8:00 AM Mohawk Girls
    • NR
  497. 9:00 AM Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
    • TV-G
  498. 9:30 AM Vitality Health "Diabetes Management Day"
    • TV-G
  499. 10:00 AM Wakanheja "Letter M"
    • TV-Y
  500. 10:15 AM Wakanheja "Letter R"
    • TV-Y
  501. 10:30 AM Bizou "Bizou and the Groundhog"
    • TV-G
  502. 11:00 AM Tiga Talk "Keep Smiling"
    • TV-G
  503. 11:30 AM Tansi Nehiyawetan "Sports"
    • TV-Y
  504. 12:00 PM Wapos Bay "Something to Remember"
    • TV-G
  505. 12:30 PM Art Zone "Friendship Bracelets"
    • TV-G
  506. 1:00 PM Finding Our Talk "Algonquin"
    • TV-G
  507. 1:30 PM Cooking With the Wolfman "Tom King"
    • TV-G
  508. 2:00 PM The Creative Native "Haida Art"
    • TV-G
  509. 2:30 PM First Talk
    • TV-G
  510. 3:00 PM Colorado Experience: Sand Creek Massacre