TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  3. Last Night
  4. 11:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  5. Today
  6. 12:30 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  7. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  8. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:30 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  17. 1:30 PM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  29. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. Tonight
  31. 8:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  34. 11:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  35. Tomorrow
  36. 1:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  37. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  38. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 10:00 AM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  41. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 12:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  59. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. Tomorrow Night
  61. 8:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  62. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  64. 11:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  65. Wednesday, September 27
  66. 1:00 AM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  67. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  68. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 10:00 AM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  71. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  77. 1:30 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  89. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. Wednesday Night
  91. 8:00 PM Arthur "Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out"
    • TV-Y
  92. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  94. 11:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  95. Thursday, September 28
  96. 1:00 AM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  97. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  98. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 12:30 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  107. 1:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  119. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. Thursday Night
  121. 8:00 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  122. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  124. 11:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  125. Friday, September 29
  126. 1:00 AM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  127. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  128. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  131. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 12:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Little Red Riding Hood"
    • TV-Y
  137. 1:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  149. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. Friday Night
  151. 8:00 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  152. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  154. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  155. 11:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  156. Saturday, September 30
  157. 12:00 AM Craft in America "Borders"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  158. 1:00 AM Craft in America "Neighbors"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  159. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  160. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  162. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  164. 4:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  165. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  166. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Roubo Bookstand"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  167. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  168. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  169. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  170. Saturday Night
  171. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  172. Sunday, October 1
  173. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  174. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  175. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  176. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  177. Sunday Night
  178. 11:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  179. Monday, October 2
  180. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  181. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  182. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tom Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  191. 1:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem; The Giant Baby Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  203. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. Monday Night
  205. 8:00 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  206. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  208. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  209. Tuesday, October 3
  210. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 AM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  212. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  213. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 10:00 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  222. 1:30 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  223. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  234. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. Tuesday Night
  236. 8:00 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  239. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  240. Wednesday, October 4
  241. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (V)
  242. 1:30 AM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  243. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  244. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 10:00 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  252. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  253. 1:30 PM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  254. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  265. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. Wednesday Night
  267. 8:00 PM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur's Lucky Pencil"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  270. 11:00 PM Nature "Naledi: One Little Elephant"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  271. Thursday, October 5
  272. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  273. 1:00 AM Frontline "North Korea's Deadly Dictator"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
  274. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  275. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and Skits; Martha Plays a Part"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout"
    • TV-Y
  278. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  283. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  284. 1:30 PM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  285. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  296. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. Thursday Night
  298. 8:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Makes Waves; It Came From Beyond"
    • TV-Y
  299. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  301. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Generation Next Project in Newton, MA, Begins; Richard Installs a New Type of Water Softener"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  302. Friday, October 6
  303. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  304. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  305. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 10:00 AM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:30 PM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  313. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  314. 1:30 PM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  315. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 3:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  326. 7:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. Friday Night
  328. 8:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Numbers Nightmare; Brain Gets Hooked"
    • TV-Y
  329. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  331. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  332. 11:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  333. Saturday, October 7
  334. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Havana Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  335. 1:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  336. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  337. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  339. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  341. 4:30 PM This Old House "A House for the Next Generation"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  342. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  343. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rise of the Machines!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  344. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  345. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Softener; App; Shadow Box"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  346. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  347. Saturday Night
  348. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  349. Sunday, October 8
  350. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  351. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  352. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  353. 5:00 PM Local Programming