TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  5. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 3:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:00 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  14. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  15. Last Night
  16. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  17. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  18. Today
  19. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  20. 1:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  21. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  22. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  24. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  26. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  27. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  29. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  30. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  31. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Carved Oak Desk Box"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  32. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  33. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  34. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  35. Tonight
  36. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  37. Tomorrow
  38. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  39. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  40. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  41. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  42. Tomorrow Night
  43. 11:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  44. Monday, October 3
  45. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  46. 1:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  47. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  48. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  55. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  60. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  65. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  69. 7:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. Monday Night
  71. 8:30 PM Local Programming
  72. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  73. Tuesday, October 4
  74. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  75. 1:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  76. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  77. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  84. 12:30 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  86. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  89. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  98. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  99. Tuesday Night
  100. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  101. Wednesday, October 5
  102. 12:00 AM Vice Presidential Debate
    • NEW
    • HD
  103. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  104. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  111. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  116. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 4:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  124. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  125. Wednesday Night
  126. 11:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  127. Thursday, October 6
  128. 12:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  129. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  130. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 10:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  137. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  138. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  142. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 3:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  144. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  151. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  152. Thursday Night
  153. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  154. Friday, October 7
  155. 12:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  156. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  157. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  158. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 10:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  165. 12:30 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  167. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  170. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 4:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  176. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 7:00 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  178. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  179. Friday Night
  180. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  181. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  182. Saturday, October 8
  183. 12:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  184. 1:00 AM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  185. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  186. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  187. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  188. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  190. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Johanne Killeen, George Germon, and Christopher Gross"
    • TV-G
  191. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  192. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  193. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  194. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  195. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Waving Arm Whirligigs"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  196. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  197. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  198. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  199. Saturday Night
  200. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  201. Sunday, October 9
  202. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  203. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  204. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  205. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  206. Sunday Night
  207. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  208. Monday, October 10
  209. 12:00 AM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  210. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  211. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  218. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  223. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 3:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  225. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  232. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  233. Monday Night
  234. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  235. Tuesday, October 11
  236. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  237. 1:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  238. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  239. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 10:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  246. 12:30 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  247. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  248. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  251. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 3:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  253. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:00 PM WordGirl "The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 1; The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  260. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  261. Tuesday Night
  262. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  263. Wednesday, October 12
  264. 12:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  265. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  266. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 10:00 AM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  273. 12:30 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  274. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  275. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  278. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 3:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  280. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Two Brains' Quartet; Big's Big Bounce"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  287. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  288. Wednesday Night
  289. 11:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  290. Thursday, October 13
  291. 12:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (V)
  293. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  294. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 10:00 AM Arthur "Bud's Knotty Problem; That's MY Grandma!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  301. 12:30 PM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  303. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk on Friday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  306. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 7:00 PM WordGirl "The Young and the Meatless; Mr. Big's Mini-Golf"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  315. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  316. Thursday Night
  317. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Making Way for the Family Room; Ask This Old House: Easy Bookshelf; Garden Design"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  318. Friday, October 14
  319. 12:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  320. 1:00 AM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  321. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  322. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  329. 12:30 PM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • HD
    • TV-Y