TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Torrid Tapestry"
    • TV-G
  3. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  4. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "The Last Six Hours"
    • TV-G
  5. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  6. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Finney"
    • TV-PG
  7. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  8. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Journey Back"
    • TV-PG
  9. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Decision"
    • TV-G
  10. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fools"
    • TV-G
  11. 5:00 PM Emergency! "How Green Was My Thumb?"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Vagabonds"
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Germ Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  14. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Edwina"
    • TV-PG
  15. Last Night
  16. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Banjo-Playing Deputy"
    • TV-PG
  17. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Housekeeper"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  19. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Mortician"
    • TV-PG
  20. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  21. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  22. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Babes in Barns"
    • TV-G
  23. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Purple Woman"
    • TV-PG
  24. Today
  25. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Man Who Died at Three and Nine"
    • TV-PG
  27. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The World's Oldest Motive"
    • TV-PG
  28. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Fatal Impulse"
    • TV-PG
  29. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Amnesia"
    • TV-G
  30. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Don't Come Up and See Me Sometime"
    • TV-PG
  31. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Voodoo"
    • TV-G
  32. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Fancy Free"
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Free Soul"
    • TV-G
  34. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricardos Visit Cuba"
    • TV-G
  35. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Symbol"
    • TV-G
  36. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Violent Vest"
    • TV-PG
  37. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Rat Pack"
    • TV-PG
  38. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Speed Trap"
    • TV-G
  39. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  40. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Slocum"
    • TV-PG
  41. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  42. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Knight Errant"
    • TV-G
  43. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Honest Abe"
    • TV-G
  44. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Hard Hours"
    • TV-G
  45. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Floor Brigade"
    • TV-G
  46. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  47. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Love Story"
    • TV-PG
  48. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Tuttle"
    • TV-PG
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Manhunt"
    • TV-G
  51. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Guitar Player"
    • TV-G
  52. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Bringing Up Spike"
    • TV-G
  53. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Horse Show"
    • TV-PG
  54. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  55. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  56. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  57. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fancy Figures"
    • TV-PG
  58. Tomorrow
  59. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  60. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Can a Dead Man Strike From the Grave?"
    • TV-PG
  61. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Monkey's Paw: A Retelling"
    • TV-PG
  62. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Big Blackout"
    • TV-PG
  63. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Efficiency Experts"
    • TV-G
  64. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  65. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Where There's a Will"
    • TV-G
  66. 6:30 AM Family Affair "A Helping Hand"
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Quarrel"
    • TV-G
  68. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky's School Pageant"
    • TV-PG
  69. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  70. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Misguided Missile"
    • TV-PG
  71. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  72. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Test for the Living"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  74. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "O'Quillian"
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  76. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Long Goodbye"
    • TV-G
  77. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Shattered Idol"
    • TV-G
  78. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Propinquity"
    • TV-G
  79. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  80. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Killer Indy"
    • TV-G
  81. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Ringbanger"
    • TV-PG
  82. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sometimes You Hear the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  83. Tomorrow Night
  84. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie Comes to Town"
    • TV-G
  85. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Irresistible Andy"
    • TV-G
  86. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Sight for Sore Eyes"
    • TV-G
  87. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Slow Child"
    • TV-PG
  88. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  89. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  90. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  91. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Perjured Parrot"
    • TV-PG
  92. Friday, September 4
  93. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
    • TV-14
    • NR
  94. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "With This Ring, I Thee Kill"
    • TV-PG
  95. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Second Wife"
    • TV-PG
  96. 4:00 AM Thriller "Knock Three-One-Two"
    • TV-PG
  97. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  98. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  99. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Man With a Net"
    • TV-G
  100. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Once in Love With Buffy"
    • TV-G
  101. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Place to Go"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky Gets a Dog"
    • TV-PG
  103. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  104. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Duplicate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  105. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Bestseller"
    • TV-PG
  106. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death by Good Intention"
    • TV-G
  107. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  108. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "9:12 to Dodge"
    • TV-PG
  109. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  110. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Long Gun From Tucson"
    • TV-G
  111. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "High Country"
    • TV-G
  112. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Screenwriter"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:00 PM Emergency! "I'll Fix It"
    • TV-G
  114. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Weed Wars"
    • TV-G
  115. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Again"
    • TV-PG
  116. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Longjohn Flap"
    • TV-PG
  117. Friday Night
  118. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Runaway Kid"
    • TV-G
  119. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy the Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  120. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Arnold's Wedding"
    • TV-G
  121. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Driving Test"
    • TV-G
  122. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Easy Come, Easy Go"
    • TV-G
  123. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Meister Spy"
    • TV-G
  124. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  125. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Shattered Dream"
    • TV-PG
  126. Saturday, September 5
  127. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  128. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Witch, Witch Burning Bright"
    • TV-PG
  129. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night Fever"
    • TV-PG
  130. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  131. 5:00 AM F Troop "Here Comes the Tribe"
  132. 5:30 AM F Troop "Iron Horse Go Home"
  133. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  134. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  135. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl?"
    • TV-G
  136. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Elsewhen"
    • TV-G
  137. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  138. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  139. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Louisville"
    • TV-Y
  140. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "New Orleans"
    • TV-Y
  141. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  142. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Unbelievable Places"
    • TV-Y
  143. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Honorable Don Charlie Story"
  144. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  145. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Abelia"
    • TV-PG
  146. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Last Hunt"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Pitchwagon"
    • TV-PG
  148. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Fatal Memory"
    • TV-PG
  149. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  150. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  151. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Skull"
    • TV-G
  152. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Magic Secret"
    • TV-G
  153. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Divide and Conquer"
    • TV-G
  154. 7:00 PM Batman "That Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  155. 7:30 PM Batman "Scat, Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  156. Saturday Night
  157. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  158. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Savage Curtain"
    • TV-PG
  159. 10:00 PM The Night Walker
    • NR
  160. Sunday, September 6
  161. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "A Visit to Hades"
    • TV-G
  162. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-PG
  163. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Moonglow Affair"
  164. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Star Is Born in the Bronx"
    • TV-PG
  165. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Pretzel Mary"
    • TV-PG
  166. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Dates a Movie Star"
    • TV-G
  167. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer the MP"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Now I Lay Me Down to Steal"
    • TV-G
  169. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Lassie, Get Lost"
    • TV-G
  170. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Wife Wanted"
    • TV-G
  171. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Uncle From New Jersey"
    • TV-G
  172. 7:00 AM F Troop "Our Hero, What's His Name"
    • TV-G
  173. 7:30 AM F Troop "Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black"
    • TV-G
  174. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Girl"
    • TV-PG
  175. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "California Dreamin'"
    • TV-PG
  176. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Angel on the Island"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "3 Million Dollars More or Less"
    • TV-G
  178. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Graduation"
    • TV-G
  179. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Time Capsule"
    • TV-G
  180. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  181. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  182. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Two Petes in a Pod"
    • TV-G
  183. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  184. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-G
  185. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  186. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "Water, Water Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  187. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "So Sorry, My Island Now"
    • TV-G
  188. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Mind of Their Own"
    • TV-G
  189. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Debutante Ball"
    • TV-G
  190. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Mustache"
    • TV-PG
  191. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Envious"
    • TV-G
  192. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  193. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  194. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Charity"
    • TV-G
  195. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Feud Is a Feud"
    • TV-PG
  196. Sunday Night
  197. 8:00 PM Columbo "Murder by the Book"
    • TV-G
  198. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Commander Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  199. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "The Odd Father"
    • TV-G
  200. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-G
  201. 11:00 PM Cheers "Swear to God"
    • TV-PG
  202. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "Carlin's New Suit"
    • TV-G
  203. Monday, September 7
  204. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "His Two Right Arms"
    • TV-PG
  205. 12:30 AM Taxi "Elaine and the Monk"
    • TV-PG
  206. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  207. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko's De Luxe Tours"
  208. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Nowhere Affair"
  209. 3:00 AM Naked City "Daughter, Am I in My Father's House?"
  210. 4:00 AM Route 66 "From an Enchantress Fleeing"
  211. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Private Eye"
    • TV-G
  212. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  213. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  214. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Ballerina Buffy"
    • TV-G
  215. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Night to Howl"
    • TV-G
  216. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Wants to Move to the Country"
    • TV-PG
  217. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Wolf Man"
    • TV-G
  218. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather"
    • TV-PG
  219. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  220. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Images"
    • TV-G
  221. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Love Is the Word"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  222. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  223. 2:00 PM Bonanza "El Toro Grande"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  225. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  226. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Gossip"
    • TV-G
  227. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Nagging Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  228. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Anything But the Truth"
    • TV-G
  229. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Army-Navy Game"
    • TV-PG
  230. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sticky Wicket"
    • TV-PG
  231. Monday Night
  232. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie for Council"
    • TV-G
  233. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-G
  234. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  235. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "2001: A Comedy Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  236. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "That's No Lady, That's My Spy"
    • TV-G
  237. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To Russia Without Love"
    • TV-G
  238. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  239. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Borrowed Brunette"
    • TV-PG
  240. Tuesday, September 8
  241. 12:30 AM McCloud "A Cowboy in Paradise"
    • TV-G
  242. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Eye of the Haunted"
    • TV-PG
  243. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Off Season"
    • TV-PG
  244. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Cheaters"
    • TV-PG
  245. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Tax Return"
    • TV-G
  246. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  247. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Ring Around Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  248. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Mother Tongue"
    • TV-G
  249. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Editorial"
    • TV-G
  250. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hates to Leave"
    • TV-PG
  251. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Jasper Ledbedder Story"
    • TV-G
  252. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Guilty Clients"
    • TV-PG
  253. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  254. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Even Odds"
    • TV-G
  255. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Nice Guys Finish Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  256. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Miracle Man"
    • TV-PG
  257. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Outcasts"
    • TV-G
  258. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  259. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  260. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Communication Gaffe"
    • TV-G
  261. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  262. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Bomb Run"
    • TV-G
  263. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Major Fred C. Dobbs"
    • TV-PG
  264. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Ceasefire"
    • TV-PG
  265. Tuesday Night
  266. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry Goes Hollywood"
    • TV-G
  267. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Horse Trader"
    • TV-G
  268. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  269. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  270. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink for the Defense"
    • TV-G
  271. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Kamikazes Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  272. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  273. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glittering Gold Fish"
    • TV-PG
  274. Wednesday, September 9
  275. 12:30 AM McCloud "This Must Be the Alamo"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Echo of a Distant Scream"
    • TV-PG
  277. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "A Piece of the Action"
    • TV-PG
  278. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hungry Glass"
    • TV-PG
  279. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Public Enemies"
    • TV-G
  280. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  281. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  282. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Everybody Needs Somebody"
    • TV-G
  283. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Gentle Dew"
    • TV-G
  284. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Misses the Mertzes"
    • TV-PG
  285. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things"
    • TV-G
  286. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jealous Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  287. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  288. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Dead and Alive"
    • TV-G
  289. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Hawaiian Headache"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  290. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Waco"
    • TV-PG
  291. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A House Divided"
    • TV-G
  292. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Young Man's Fancy"
    • TV-G
  293. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Man From Salinas"
    • TV-G
  294. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Daisy's Pick"
    • TV-G
  295. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Quicker Than the Eye"
    • TV-G
  296. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Diamond in the Rough"
    • TV-G
  297. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Showtime"
    • TV-PG
  298. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Divided We Stand"
    • TV-PG
  299. Wednesday Night
  300. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Those Gossipin' Men"
    • TV-G
  301. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  302. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  303. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  304. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Gertrude"
    • TV-G
  305. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hogan's Double Life"
    • TV-G
  306. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hat/Carol and Sis/The Writer"
    • TV-G
  307. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll"
    • TV-PG
  308. Thursday, September 10
  309. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street"
    • TV-PG
  310. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Whisper of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  311. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Don't Look Behind You"
    • TV-PG
  312. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Poisoner"
    • TV-PG
  313. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Bank Holdup"
    • TV-G
  314. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  315. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Invasion"
    • TV-G
  316. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Way It Was"
    • TV-G
  317. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Fatal Leap"
    • TV-G
  318. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Gets Chummy With the Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  319. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Impatient Partner"
    • TV-PG
  321. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Sisters"
    • TV-PG
  322. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Way to Treat a Body"
    • TV-G
  323. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The No Fault Affair"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  324. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Lobo"
    • TV-PG
  325. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Gunmen"
    • TV-PG
  326. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Two Ounces of Tin"
    • TV-G
  327. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Deadly Image"
    • TV-G
  328. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Foreign Trade"
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Camera Bug"
    • TV-G
  330. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "5 O'Clock Charlie"
    • TV-PG
  332. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Radar's Report"
    • TV-PG
  333. Thursday Night
  334. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Alcohol and Old Lace"
    • TV-G
  335. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy, the Marriage Counselor"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Father"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Robbery"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Look at the Pretty Snowflakes"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Rockets or Romance"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Zelda and Gladys/The Ham Actor/Salute to MGM Studios"
    • TV-G
  341. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fraudulent Photo"
    • TV-PG
  342. Friday, September 11
  343. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Gang That Stole Manhattan"
    • TV-PG
  344. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Shadow in the Well"
    • TV-PG
  345. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night of the Owl"
    • TV-PG
  346. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Cage"
    • TV-PG
  347. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Well Oiled"
    • TV-G
  348. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  349. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Kidnapper"
    • TV-G
  350. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Nephews Are Created Equal"
    • TV-G
  351. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Perfect Pitch"
    • TV-G
  352. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Does the Tango"
    • TV-PG
  353. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Young Ones"
    • TV-G
  354. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Missing Melody"
    • TV-PG
  355. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Cop"
    • TV-PG
  356. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Night to Raise the Dead"
    • TV-G
  357. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Big Cheese"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  358. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Johnny Cross"
    • TV-PG
  359. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Fear Merchants"
    • TV-PG
  360. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Debt"
    • TV-G
  361. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Tinhorn"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Firehouse Four"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Details"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Fast Money"
    • TV-G
  365. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "For the Good of the Outfit"
    • TV-PG
  366. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Dr. Pierce and Mr. Hyde"
    • TV-PG
  367. Friday Night
  368. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry on Record"
    • TV-G
  369. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Saves Barney's Morale"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie's Hero"
    • TV-G
  371. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Quiz Show"
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Informer"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hold That Tiger"
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary Worthless/Intro to Stiller & Meara/Mr. and Mrs. Chou En Lai/The Auto Accident/Street Wedding"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Romantic Rogue"
    • TV-PG
  376. Saturday, September 12
  377. 12:30 AM McCloud "Shivaree on Delancy Street"
    • TV-PG
  378. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Face of Ice"
    • TV-PG
  379. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "I Saw the Whole Thing"
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 AM Thriller "Choose a Victim"
    • TV-PG
  381. 5:00 AM F Troop "El Diablo"
  382. 5:30 AM F Troop "Go for Broke"
  383. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Bride and Gloom"
    • TV-PG
  384. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Baby"
    • TV-PG
  385. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Jimmy Who?"
    • TV-G
  386. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Hurricane"
    • TV-G
  387. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  388. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures "Friendship Retrospective"
    • TV-Y
  389. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Salt Lake City"
  390. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Toronto"
  391. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Finding the Spirits"
    • TV-G
  392. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Beasts Big and Small"
    • TV-G
  393. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Charles Maury Story"
  394. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "In Silent Battle"
    • TV-PG
  395. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Money Store"
    • TV-PG
  396. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Spanish Grant"
    • TV-PG
  397. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Hostage Child"
    • TV-PG
  398. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Dead End"
    • TV-PG
  399. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Shawnee Bill"
    • TV-PG
  400. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "None So Blind"
    • TV-G
  401. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "The Jealous Man"
    • TV-G
  402. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Mysterious Cube"
    • TV-G
  403. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Atomic Captive"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:00 PM Batman "Penguin Is a Girl's Best Friend"
    • TV-PG
  405. 7:30 PM Batman "Penguin Sets a Trend"
    • TV-G
  406. Saturday Night
  407. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "My Teenage Idol Is Missing"
    • TV-G
  408. 9:00 PM Star Trek "Turnabout Intruder"
    • TV-PG
  409. 10:00 PM Monster on the Campus
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  410. Sunday, September 13
  411. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Wreck of the Robot"
    • TV-G
  412. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Lobster Man"
    • TV-PG
  413. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The King of Diamonds Affair"
  414. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "142 Tickets on the Aisle"
    • TV-PG
  415. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Stop Thief"
    • TV-PG
  416. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Pfc. Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Third Finger, Left Loaf"
    • TV-G
  418. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "The Rice-and-Old-Shoes Caper"
    • TV-G
  419. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Requiem for an Underweight Heavyweight"
    • TV-G
  420. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Pigeon"
    • TV-G
  421. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Honeymoon House"
    • TV-G
  422. 7:00 AM F Troop "The New I.G."
    • TV-G
  423. 7:30 AM F Troop "Spy, Counterspy, Counter Counterspy"
    • TV-G
  424. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Arrivederci, Arnold"
    • TV-PG
  425. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Longest Weekend"
    • TV-PG
  426. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Plant You Now, Dig You Later"
    • TV-G
  427. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Little Island, Big Gun"
    • TV-G
  428. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Running Zack"
    • TV-14
  429. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "House Party"
    • TV-14
  430. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Jessie's Song"
    • TV-G
  431. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Fabulous Belding Boys"
    • TV-G
  432. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hair-Brained Scheme"
    • TV-G
  433. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  434. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Dear Libby"
    • TV-G
  435. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Eenie, Meenie, Mommy, Daddy"
    • TV-G
  436. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "X Marks the Spot"
    • TV-G
  437. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy"
    • TV-G
  438. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Place of His Own"
    • TV-G
  439. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Laverne and Shirley Go to Night School"
    • TV-G
  440. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Ballet"
    • TV-G
  441. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "First Stop"
    • TV-G
  442. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Reunion Cruise; Disco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride; Itsy Bitsy"
  443. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Reunion Cruise; Disco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride; Itsy Bitsy"
  444. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and the Gentleman Crook"
    • TV-G
  445. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Cyrano Andy"
    • TV-G
  446. Sunday Night
  447. 8:00 PM Columbo "Death Lends a Hand"
    • TV-G
  448. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Peace on Us"
    • TV-PG
  449. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "I Gotta Be Me"
    • TV-PG
  450. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "Funny Money"
    • TV-G
  451. 11:00 PM Cheers "Executive Sweet"
    • TV-PG
  452. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "A Day in the Life"
    • TV-G
  453. Monday, September 14
  454. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "The Good-Time News"
    • TV-PG
  455. 12:30 AM Taxi "Zena's Honeymoon"
    • TV-PG
  456. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  457. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko vs. Covington"
  458. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Project Deephole Affair"
  459. 3:00 AM Naked City "And by the Sweat of Thy Brow"
  460. 4:00 AM Route 66 "One Tiger to a Hill"
  461. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Fencing Master"
    • TV-G
  462. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Goodbye Guy"
    • TV-PG
  463. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "And Then There Were None"
    • TV-G
  464. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Prize"
    • TV-G
  465. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Pickles for Charity"
    • TV-G
  466. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ragtime Band"
    • TV-PG
  467. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "Delo Jones"
    • TV-Y
  468. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Malicious Mariner"
    • TV-PG
  469. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Cookie Monster"
    • TV-PG
  470. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Question of Death"
    • TV-G
  471. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Just a Coupla Guys"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  472. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Twisted Heritage"
    • TV-PG
  473. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Blood on the Land"
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Guilty Conscience"
    • TV-G
  475. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Day of Reckoning"
    • TV-G
  476. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Parade"
    • TV-G
  477. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Bash"
    • TV-G
  478. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Concours D'Elegance"
    • TV-G
  479. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Kim"
    • TV-PG
  480. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "L.I.P. (Local Indigenous Personnel)"
    • TV-PG
  481. Monday Night
  482. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and Opie, Housekeepers"
    • TV-G
  483. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Doctor"
    • TV-G
  484. 9:00 PM