TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Irate Inventor"
    • TV-G
  3. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "An Unfriendly Radiance"
    • TV-G
  4. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Prisoner of Rosemont Hall"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  5. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Tiger by the Tail"
    • TV-G
  6. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Sweet Annie Laurie"
    • TV-PG
  7. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "A Case of Identity"
    • TV-PG
  8. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Visitor"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Convention"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Convention"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Nightingale"
    • TV-G
  12. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Foresight Saga"
    • TV-PG
  13. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Life You Save"
    • TV-PG
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's Sidecar"
    • TV-PG
  16. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "My Fair Ernest T. Bass"
    • TV-PG
  17. 9:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "From Suds to Stardom"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Mother Knows Worst"
    • TV-G
  19. 10:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Two of Our Weirdos Are Missing"
    • TV-G
  20. 10:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Good Time Girls"
    • TV-G
  21. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Went With the Wind"
    • TV-G
  22. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Deadly Double"
    • TV-PG
  23. Today
  24. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Man Without a Face"
    • TV-G
  25. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Tune in Dan's Cafe/Marmalade Wine"
    • TV-PG
  26. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Return of Verge Likens"
    • TV-PG
  27. 4:00 AM Thriller "Waxworks"
    • TV-PG
  28. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Jail"
    • TV-G
  29. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Pardon My Accent"
    • TV-G
  30. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Brontosaurus Caper"
    • TV-G
  31. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Jed Joins the Board"
    • TV-G
  32. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Testimonial"
    • TV-G
  33. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Passports"
    • TV-G
  34. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "A Trip to Mexico"
    • TV-G
  35. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Hi-Fi Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  36. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Gabriel"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Flighty Father"
    • TV-G
  38. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Sullied Be Thy Name"
    • TV-G
  39. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The House on Willis Avenue"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  40. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Wreckers"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:00 PM Bonanza "My Friend, My Enemy"
    • TV-G
  42. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Hero"
    • TV-PG
  43. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Horsetraders"
    • TV-G
  44. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Botulism"
    • TV-G
  45. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Cook's Tour"
    • TV-G
  46. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Dynamite Alley"
    • TV-G
  47. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "That's Show Biz"
    • TV-PG
  48. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "That's Show Biz"
    • TV-PG
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Prisoner of Love"
    • TV-G
  51. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Hot Rod Otis"
    • TV-G
  52. 9:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Don't Come Up and See Me Sometime"
    • TV-PG
  53. 9:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  54. 10:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  55. 10:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  56. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Slave Ship/Her Majesty and the Mob"
    • TV-G
  57. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Empty Tin"
    • TV-PG
  58. Tomorrow
  59. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Cross and Double Cross"
    • TV-G
  60. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Lindemann's Catch"
    • TV-PG
  61. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Change of Address"
    • TV-PG
  62. 4:00 AM Thriller "La Strega"
    • TV-PG
  63. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Vacation"
    • TV-G
  64. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Terry's Crush"
    • TV-G
  65. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Hairbrained Scheme"
    • TV-G
  66. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Granny Lives It Up"
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Miss Lovelace Comes to Tea"
    • TV-G
  68. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Staten Island Ferry"
    • TV-G
  69. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Trip to Raleigh"
    • TV-G
  70. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "The Chain of Command"
    • TV-G
  71. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Seminole Territory"
    • TV-PG
  72. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Treacherous Toupee"
    • TV-G
  73. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Valleyview"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The House on Willis Avenue"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  75. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Cattle Barons"
    • TV-G
  76. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Erin"
    • TV-PG
  77. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Spoiler"
    • TV-G
  78. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Heller"
    • TV-G
  79. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Brushfire"
    • TV-G
  80. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Dealer's Wild"
    • TV-G
  81. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Go-Cart Terror"
    • TV-G
  82. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Identity Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  83. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Rumor at the Top"
    • TV-PG
  84. Tomorrow Night
  85. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Song Festers"
    • TV-G
  86. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Shoplifters"
    • TV-G
  87. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Hawaii Bound"
    • TV-G
  88. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Pass the Tabu"
    • TV-G
  89. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Tiki Caves"
    • TV-G
  90. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Today I Am a Freshman"
    • TV-G
  91. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary, Quite Contrary/Do Not Disturb"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife"
    • TV-PG
  93. Saturday, August 1
  94. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Downshift to Danger"
    • TV-G
  95. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "A Feast of Blood/The Last Laurel"
    • TV-PG
  96. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Water's Edge"
    • TV-PG
  97. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Storm"
    • TV-PG
  98. 5:00 AM F Troop "A Fort's Best Friend Is Not a Mother"
    • TV-G
  99. 5:30 AM F Troop "Lieutenant O'Rourke, Front and Center"
    • TV-G
  100. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Hunter"
    • TV-G
  101. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Lovey's Secret Admirer"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Dinner for Two Please Orson"
    • TV-G
  103. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "The Paku Who Came to Dinner"
    • TV-G
  104. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  105. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  106. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Hoover Dam"
    • TV-G
  107. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Philadelphia"
    • TV-G
  108. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Alien Contact"
    • TV-G
  109. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Monster Museums"
    • TV-G
  110. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Deserter"
    • TV-PG
  111. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Emperor of Rice"
    • TV-G
  112. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Prodigal"
    • TV-G
  113. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Company of Forgotten Men"
    • TV-PG
  114. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of the Woman Trap"
    • TV-PG
  115. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Hero in the Dust"
    • TV-PG
  116. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Epitaph"
    • TV-PG
  117. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Grasshopper"
    • TV-G
  118. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "A Time for Singing"
    • TV-G
  119. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Man Who Made Dreams Come True"
    • TV-G
  120. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Disappearing Lois"
    • TV-G
  121. 7:00 PM Batman "The Puzzles Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  122. 7:30 PM Batman "The Duo Is Slumming"
    • TV-G
  123. Saturday Night
  124. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "IRAC Is Missing"
    • TV-G
  125. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Lights of Zetar"
    • TV-PG
  126. 10:00 PM Kiss of the Vampire
    • NR
  127. Sunday, August 2
  128. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Android Machine"
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Terror"
    • TV-PG
  130. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Diamonds Are a Spy's Best Friend"
    • TV-PG
  131. 2:30 AM Get Smart "The Worst Best Man"
    • TV-PG
  132. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Hail to the Chief"
    • TV-PG
  133. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "One Sleepy People"
    • TV-PG
  134. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Love Letters to the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  135. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant Carter Gets a Dear John Letter"
    • TV-G
  136. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Flow Gently, Sweet Money"
    • TV-G
  137. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Strictly for the Birds"
    • TV-G
  138. 6:00 AM F Troop "The Day the Indians Won"
    • TV-G
  139. 6:30 AM F Troop "Will the Real Captain Try to Stand Up?"
    • TV-G
  140. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Birthday Party"
    • TV-G
  141. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Alaska"
    • TV-G
  142. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  143. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  144. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Our Vines Have Tender Apes"
    • TV-G
  145. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan's Personal Magnetism"
    • TV-G
  146. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Palm Springs Weekend"
    • TV-G
  147. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Palm Springs Weekend"
    • TV-G
  148. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "The Teachers Strike"
    • TV-G
  149. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Screech's Spaghetti Sauce"
    • TV-G
  150. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Cyrano De Brady"
    • TV-G
  151. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Fright Night"
    • TV-G
  152. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Show Must Go On?"
    • TV-G
  153. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Jan, the Only Child"
    • TV-G
  154. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Marrying for Money; Mothers Don't Do That; Substitute Lover"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Steele in the News"
    • TV-PG
  156. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "A Room With a View"
    • TV-PG
  157. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Taps, Play It Louder"
    • TV-PG
  158. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Death Wish on Tantalus Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  159. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "The Cat's Whiskers"
    • TV-PG
  160. Sunday Night
  161. 8:00 PM Columbo "Identity Crisis"
    • TV-G
  162. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Birds and the Bees Affair"
    • TV-PG
  163. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Bargain"
    • TV-PG
  164. Monday, August 3
  165. 12:00 AM Get Smart "The Return of the Ancient Mariner"
    • TV-PG
  166. 12:30 AM Get Smart "The Laser Blazer"
    • TV-PG
  167. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Rough Diamonds"
    • TV-PG
  168. 2:00 AM Naked City "The Rydecker Case"
    • TV-PG
  169. 3:00 AM Route 66 "Two on the House"
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "Sepi"
    • TV-PG
  171. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "Election Bet"
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Vacuum Cleaner Salesman"
    • TV-G
  173. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Uncle Tonoose Met Mr. Daly"
    • TV-G
  174. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "There's No Business With Show Business"
    • TV-G
  175. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Flying Saucer"
    • TV-G
  176. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Tomorrow Comes Too Soon"
    • TV-G
  177. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Bon Voyage"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Steps Up in Class"
    • TV-G
  179. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Don't Bug the Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  180. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Crisis by Fire"
    • TV-PG
  181. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Credulous Quarry"
    • TV-G
  182. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Let Me Light the Way"
    • TV-G
  183. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Heartaches of a Fool"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  184. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Clarion"
    • TV-PG
  186. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Deserter"
    • TV-G
  187. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Vision"
    • TV-G
  188. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Nurses Wild"
    • TV-G
  189. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Publicity Hound"
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Sick Leave"
    • TV-G
  191. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Give 'Em Hell, Hawkeye"
    • TV-PG
  192. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Wheelers and Dealers"
    • TV-PG
  193. Monday Night
  194. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Vacation"
    • TV-G
  195. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Saves Gomer"
    • TV-G
  196. 9:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Pinned to the Mat"
    • TV-G
  197. 9:30 PM Saved by the Bell "The Beauty and the Screech"
    • TV-G
  198. 10:00 PM Saved by the Bell "The Zack Tapes"
    • TV-G
  199. 10:30 PM Saved by the Bell "The Friendship Business"
    • TV-G
  200. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Kitchen Commercials/Fire at Will/The Comic"
    • TV-G
  201. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Desperate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  202. Tuesday, August 4
  203. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Man From Taos"
    • TV-PG
  204. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Ghost of Sorworth Place"
    • TV-PG
  205. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Life Work of Juan Diaz"
    • TV-PG
  206. 4:00 AM Thriller "A Wig for Miss Devore"
    • TV-PG
  207. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Army Store"
    • TV-G
  208. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Danny Roars Again"
    • TV-G
  209. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Dear Minerva"
    • TV-G
  210. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Granny Retires"
    • TV-G
  211. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Advice to Young Lovers"
    • TV-G
  212. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Second Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  213. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Howard's Main Event"
    • TV-G
  214. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Gets Bugged"
    • TV-G
  215. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Gun"
    • TV-PG
  216. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker"
    • TV-G
  217. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Deadly Secret"
    • TV-G
  218. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Rosendahl and Gilda Stern Are Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  219. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  220. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Deserter"
    • TV-G
  221. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Lariat"
    • TV-G
  222. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Smoke Screen"
    • TV-G
  223. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Weird Wednesday"
    • TV-G
  224. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Dilemma"
    • TV-G
  225. 6:00 PM CHiPs "To Your Health"
    • TV-G
  226. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Communication Breakdown"
    • TV-PG
  227. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Follies of the Living, Concerns of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  228. Tuesday Night
  229. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Bargain Day"
    • TV-G
  230. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Divorce, Mountain Style"
    • TV-G
  231. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fearless Fonzarelli"
    • TV-G
  232. 9:30 PM Happy Days "Fearless Fonzarelli"
    • TV-G
  233. 10:00 PM Happy Days "The Other Richie Cunningham"
    • TV-G
  234. 10:30 PM Happy Days "Richie Fights Back"
    • TV-G
  235. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Working at Marriage/Natural Velvet"
    • TV-G
  236. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Daring Decoy"
    • TV-PG
  237. Wednesday, August 5
  238. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Stewardess Caper"
    • TV-PG
  239. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Miracle at Camafeo"
    • TV-PG
  240. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "See the Monkey Dance"
    • TV-PG
  241. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hollow Watcher"
    • TV-PG
  242. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Pots and Pans"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "The Country Girl"
    • TV-G
  244. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Baffling Raffle"
    • TV-G
  245. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Clampett Curse"
    • TV-G
  246. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Operation Deadbeat"
    • TV-G
  247. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Meets the Queen"
    • TV-G
  248. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee the Juror"
    • TV-G
  249. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Mine Hero"
    • TV-G
  250. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Prisoners"
    • TV-PG
  251. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Singular Double"
    • TV-G
  252. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Blow to the Head ... A Blow to the Heart"
    • TV-G
  253. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Jersey Bounce"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  254. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "A Hat"
    • TV-PG
  255. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Running Man"
    • TV-G
  256. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Shotgun Man"
    • TV-G
  257. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sins of the Father"
    • TV-G
  258. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Hangup"
    • TV-G
  259. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Crash"
    • TV-G
  260. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Poachers"
    • TV-G
  261. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Snap Judgement"
    • TV-PG
  262. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Snappier Judgement"
    • TV-PG
  263. Wednesday Night
  264. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Deal Is a Deal"
    • TV-G
  265. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Fun Girls"
    • TV-PG
  266. 9:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Bachelor Mothers"
    • TV-PG
  267. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Look Before You Leap"
    • TV-G
  268. 10:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Anniversary Show"
    • TV-G
  269. 10:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Playing Hookey"
    • TV-G
  270. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Buzz Off Mrs. Wiggins/Medical Documentary/The Lift"
    • TV-G
  271. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Hesitant Hostess"
    • TV-PG
  272. Thursday, August 6
  273. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Million Dollar Roundup"
    • TV-G
  274. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Last Rites for a Dead Druid"
    • TV-PG
  275. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Lonely Place"
    • TV-PG
  276. 4:00 AM Thriller "Cousin Tundifer"
    • TV-PG
  277. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Charity Bazaar"
    • TV-G
  278. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "The Good Old Days"
    • TV-G
  279. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Dog Turns Playboy"
    • TV-G
  280. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Indians Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  281. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "That's Show Business"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Fox Hunt"
    • TV-G
  283. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Tape Recorder"
    • TV-G
  284. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Fifth Man"
    • TV-PG
  286. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Lavender Lipstick"
    • TV-G
  287. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Dead Man's Truth"
    • TV-G
  288. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "White on White and Nearly Perfect"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  289. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Hard Luck Henry"
    • TV-PG
  290. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Unwanted"
    • TV-G
  291. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Prodigal"
    • TV-G
  292. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Fourflusher"
    • TV-G
  293. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Problem"
    • TV-G
  294. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Kids"
    • TV-G
  295. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party"
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Birthday Girls"
    • TV-PG
  297. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Blood and Guts"
    • TV-PG
  298. Thursday Night
  299. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Return of Malcolm Merriweather"
    • TV-G
  300. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Rumor"
    • TV-G
  301. 9:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  302. 9:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  303. 10:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  304. 10:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  305. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Whiplash/The Family"
    • TV-G
  306. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Screaming Woman"
    • TV-PG
  307. Friday, August 7
  308. 12:30 AM McCloud "Butch Cassidy Rides Again"
    • TV-G
  309. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Waiting Room"
    • TV-PG
  310. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The McGregor Affair"
    • TV-PG
  311. 4:00 AM Thriller "Incredible Doktor Markesan"
    • TV-PG
  312. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Western Story"
    • TV-G
  313. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Terry's Coach"
    • TV-G
  314. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Joe Carson, General Contractor"
    • TV-G
  315. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Elly Comes Out"
    • TV-G
  316. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Sleep No More My Lady"
    • TV-G
  317. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Goes to Scotland"
    • TV-G
  318. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Group"
    • TV-G
  319. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Not Guilty"
    • TV-G
  320. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Gun-Barrel Highway"
    • TV-PG
  321. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wandering Widow"
    • TV-G
  322. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Question of Time"
    • TV-G
  323. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Kill the Messenger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  324. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Major Glory"
    • TV-PG
  325. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Fence"
    • TV-G
  326. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Jailbird"
    • TV-G
  327. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Meeting at Midnight"
    • TV-G
  328. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Show Biz"
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Virus"
    • TV-G
  330. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "A Holy Mess"
    • TV-PG
  332. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Tooth Shall Set You Free"
    • TV-PG
  333. Friday Night
  334. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney and Thelma Lou, Phfftt"
    • TV-G
  335. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Back to Nature"
    • TV-PG
  336. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Career Fever"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Goodbye, Alice, Hello"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Greg's Triangle"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Everyone Can't Be George Washington"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mildred Fierce"
    • TV-G
  341. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fiery Fingers"
    • TV-PG
  342. Saturday, August 8
  343. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Solid Gold Swingers"
    • TV-G
  344. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Deliveries in the Rear"
    • TV-PG
  345. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Misadventure"
    • TV-PG
  346. 4:00 AM Thriller "Flowers of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  347. 5:00 AM F Troop "The Day They Shot Agarn"
    • TV-G
  348. 5:30 AM F Troop "Only One Russian Is Coming! Only One Russian Is Coming!"
    • TV-G
  349. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Splashdown"
    • TV-G
  350. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "High Man on the Totem Pole"
    • TV-G
  351. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Book, Flute and Candle"
    • TV-G
  352. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "The Search"
    • TV-G
  353. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures "Imagiland/Snake; Farmer Phil; What It's Like to be a Dog; Alien Pet; Penguin Haiku"
    • TV-Y
  354. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  355. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Nashville"
    • TV-G
  356. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Wilmington"
    • TV-G
  357. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Road Ghosts"
    • TV-G
  358. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Ghost Dog; Swamp Monster"
    • TV-Y7
  359. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Search"
    • TV-G
  360. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Rimfire"
    • TV-G
  361. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Pillagers"
    • TV-PG
  362. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Witness"
    • TV-G
  363. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of the Boss's Daughters"
    • TV-PG
  364. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Voice of Silence"
    • TV-PG
  365. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "El Gato"
    • TV-PG
  366. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Nora"
    • TV-G
  367. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "The Hangman"
    • TV-G
  368. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "Money to Burn"
    • TV-G
  369. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Close Shave"
    • TV-G
  370. 7:00 PM Batman "The Sandman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  371. 7:30 PM Batman "The Catwoman Goeth"
    • TV-PG
  372. Saturday Night
  373. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "Flight to Oblivion"
    • TV-G
  374. 9:00 PM Star Trek "Requiem for Methuselah"
    • TV-PG
  375. 10:00 PM The Raven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  376. Sunday, August 9
  377. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Deadly Games of Gamma 6"
    • TV-G
  378. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "A Time to Die"
    • TV-PG
  379. 2:00 AM Get Smart "The Farkas Fracas"
    • TV-PG
  380. 2:30 AM Get Smart "Temporarily Out of CONTROL"
    • TV-PG
  381. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Man Is Not an Ox"
    • TV-PG
  382. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Schnauser's Last Ride"
    • TV-PG
  383. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Daughter of the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  384. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Officer Candidate Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "The Iceman Goeth"
    • TV-G
  386. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "All Right, Dobie, Drop the Gun"
    • TV-G
  387. 6:00 AM F Troop "Guns, Guns, Who's Got the Guns?"
    • TV-G
  388. 6:30 AM F Troop "Marriage, Fort Courage Style"
    • TV-G
  389. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  390. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Peace and Quiet"
    • TV-G
  391. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Bride and Gloom"
    • TV-PG
  392. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Baby"
    • TV-PG
  393. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Secret of Gilligan's Island"
    • TV-G
  394. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Slave Girl"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Mystery Weekend"
    • TV-G
  396. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The New Girl"
    • TV-G
  397. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Teen-Line"
    • TV-G
  398. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Masquerade Ball"
    • TV-G
  399. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Love and the Older Man"
    • TV-G
  400. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Law and Disorder"
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Greg Gets Grounded"
    • TV-G
  402. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Amateur Nite"
    • TV-G
  403. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Mallory Quest; Offer; Julie, Vamp"
    • TV-G
  404. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Vintage Steele"
    • TV-PG
  405. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "Deadline"
    • TV-PG
  406. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Eyes of the Beholder"
    • TV-PG
  407. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "You Don't Have to Kill to Get Rich"
    • TV-PG
  408. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "Love and War"
    • TV-PG
  409. Sunday Night
  410. 8:00 PM Columbo "Now You See Him"
    • TV-G
  411. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Waverly Ring Affair"
    • TV-PG
  412. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Freeze"
    • TV-PG
  413. Monday, August 10
  414. 12:00 AM Get Smart "Schwartz's Island"
    • TV-PG
  415. 12:30 AM Get Smart "One Nation Invisible"
    • TV-PG
  416. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Saint Plays With Fire"
    • TV-PG
  417. 2:00 AM Naked City "Memory of a Red Trolley Car"
    • TV-PG
  418. 3:00 AM Route 66 "There I Am, There I Always Am"
    • TV-G
  419. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "A Tender Touch"
    • TV-PG
  420. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "The Magnificent Bribe"
    • TV-G
  421. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Hungry"
    • TV-G
  422. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Make Room for Father-in-Law"
    • TV-G
  423. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Bobbie Jo's Sorority"
    • TV-G
  424. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Matador"
    • TV-G
  425. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Penny Earned"
    • TV-G
  426. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Paris at Last"
    • TV-G
  427. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee and the Lecturer"
    • TV-G
  428. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "You've Been Disconnected"
    • TV-G
  429. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Fifty Rifles"
    • TV-G
  430. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Clumsy Clown"
    • TV-G
  431. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death Casts a Vote"
    • TV-G
  432. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Empty Frame"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  433. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Prairie Wolfer"
    • TV-PG
  434. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A Lawman's Lot Is Not a Happy One"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Trail of Hate"
    • TV-G
  436. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Woman From Hog Ridge"
    • TV-G
  437. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Peace Pipe"
    • TV-G
  438. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Saddled"
    • TV-G
  439. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Satan's Angels"
    • TV-G
  440. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Pressure Points"
    • TV-PG
  441. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Where There's a Will, There's a War"
    • TV-PG
  442. Monday Night
  443. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Gomer Pyle USMC"
    • TV-PG
  444. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Loves Helen"
    • TV-PG
  445. 9:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Close Encounters of the Nerd Kind"
    • TV-G
  446. 9:30 PM Saved by the Bell "Slater's Friend"
    • TV-G
  447. 10:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Save That Tiger"
    • TV-G
  448. 10:30 PM Saved by the Bell "Screech's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  449. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mother of the Bride/The Perfect Crime/Stradivarius"
    • TV-G
  450. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Substitute Face"
    • TV-PG
  451. Tuesday, August 11
  452. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Guilt by Association"
    • TV-PG
  453. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "I'll Never Leave You -- Ever"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Triumph"
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:00 AM Thriller "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-PG
  456. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Music Lovers"
    • TV-G
  457. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Family Ties"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "A Doctor in the House"
    • TV-G
  459. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Gypsy's Warning"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Friend Indeed"
    • TV-G
  461. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Meets Charles Boyer"
    • TV-G
  462. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Investment"
    • TV-G
  463. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Seer, Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  464. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Trap"
    • TV-G
  465. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Provocative Protege"
    • TV-G
  466. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Tissue of Truth"
    • TV-G
  467. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "A Three Day Affair With a Thirty Day Escrow"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  468. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-PG
  469. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Anatomy of a Lynching"
    • TV-G
  470. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Seven"
    • TV-G
  471. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Pitchman"
    • TV-G
  472. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fuzz Lady"
    • TV-G
  473. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Trainee"
    • TV-G
  474. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Wheels of Justice"
    • TV-G
  475. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Promotion Commotion"
    • TV-PG
  476. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  477. Tuesday Night
  478. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's Physical"
    • TV-G